Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
       Visit our sponsor: FencingTime.com!    


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

2008-2009 Champlain Cup

2008-2009 Saber Points List
2008-2009 season
  • Every participant in every event earns one participation point.
  • In addition, the top 80% earn bonus points.
  • Each place earns one bonus point less than the next higher place.
  • 1st place bonus depends on the strength of the event:
  • A4, A3, B3, A2/B3: 32 pts.
  • A2, B2, C3, A2/C3, B2/C3: 24 pts.
  • B1: 20 pts.
  • C1, C2: 16 pts.
  • D1: 12 pts.
  • E1: 6 pts.
  • Exceptions:
  • D&Under events with 6-14 fencers: 4 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • D&Under events with 15+ fencers: 5 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • E&Under events with 6-14 fencers: 2 pts to 1st place only.
  • E&Under events with 15+ fencers: 3 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender, with 6 - 14 fencers: 2 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender, with 15+ fencers: 4 pts to 1st place, 1 pt to 2nd.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 2008 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 28, 2008
Senior Mixed Saber
Pillage the Village Marauder's Open/Youth Series 1
Oct 19, 2008
Senior Mixed Saber
WSC Open and Youth Series #3
Jan 18, 2009
Senior Mixed Saber
WSC Open and Youth Series #3
Jan 18, 2009
Y14 Mixed non-electric Saber
16th annual Middlebury Open
Mar 7, 2009
Senior Mixed Saber
Summer National Qualifiers
May 2, 2009
C & Under Senior Men's DIV II Saber
1 Parker, David : SCATFC 26 8 (10th) 6 (2nd) 5 (3rd) 5 (3rd) 2 (2nd)
2 Lermontov-Salmon, Lucas : WSC 25 15 (3rd) 7 (1st) 3 (1st)
3 T, K : RIFAC 17 17 (1st)
4T Schuppe, Raymond : VFA 16 5 (3rd) 6 (2nd) 5 (3rd)
4T Scotti, Eric : RIFAC 16 16 (2nd)
6 Marcinkowski, Adam : AFA 15 15 (3rd)
7T Lake, Tanner : SC 13 12 (6th) 1 (3rd)
7T Henck, Steve : UVFC 13 13 (5th)
9 Thibault, Spencer : RPI 11 11 (7th)
10T Cote, Devon : SC 10 10 (8th)
10T Harris, Keegan : UVFC 10 9 (9th) 1 (4th)
12T Rea, Franklin : MOE 7 7 (1st)
12T Meagher, Roderick : UNAT 7 7 (1st)
12T Crocket, Anne : SC 7 7 (11th)
15 McVeigh, Brendan : SWARTHMORE 6 6 (2nd)
16T Parker, Tom : VFA 5 1 (12th) 1 (5th) 1 (7th) 1 (6th) 1 (6th)
16T Granizo-Mackenzie, Delaney : UNAT 5 5 (3rd)
16T Janowsky Jr., William : NOFC 5 5 (3rd)
19 Damon, Chris : WSC 4 3 (5th) 1 (3rd)
20T Sackler, Jenna : VIRGNIA AF 3 3 (5th)
20T Lovell, Rowan : WSC 3 3 (1st)
22 Robbins, Nick : VFA 2 2 (2nd)
23T Pelchat, Mary : WSC 1 1 (3rd)
23T Pelchat, Tom : WSC 1 1 (6th)
23T Schonholtz, Doug : WSC 1 1 (5th)
23T Leppla, Eli : WSC 1 1 (8th)
23T Lockett, Jake : WSC 1 1 (6th)
23T Dambrowski, Anne : BSC-NY 1 1 (7th)
23T Stoilov, Todor : VFA 1 1 (14th)
23T Granizo-Mackenzie, Zoe : OLYMPIAFC 1 1 (7th)
23T Granizo-mackenzie, Gwynn : SC 1 1 (9th)
23T Granizo-Mackenzie, Ambrose : UNAT 1 1 (6th)
23T McClintic, Katherine : UNAT 1 1 (15th)
23T Darr, Alex : SC 1 1 (13th)
23T McFarlin, Andrew : SC 1 1 (5th)