Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Southwest RYC Rolling Points Standings

Y12 Men's Foil Rolling Points List
All SW RYCs and Houston Super Youth will roll toward youth point standing. Non- Southwest region youth fencers are now eligible for the RYC points standings. However, only top three SW youth men and women are eligible for end-of-season prizes in each weapon and each age category.
  • Using USFA Div1 points chart.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Regional Youth Circuit
Dec 1, 2007
Y12 Mixed Foil
Regional Youth Circuit - Dallas 2008
Jan 12, 2008
Y12 Mixed Foil
Super Youth Circuit- Houston '08
Mar 14, 2008
Y12 Men's Foil
Regional Youth Circut #3 Houston , TX
May 10, 2008
Y12 Mixed Foil
1 Monroy, Adrian : SDLF 3620 920 (2nd) 1000 (1st) 850 (3rd) 850 (3rd)
2 Charafeddine, Chafic : SM 2700 850 (3rd) 850 (3rd) 1000 (1st)
3 Long, Quinton Readi : SDLF 2535 850 (3rd) 850 (3rd) 500 (16th) 335 (20th)
4 Stermer, Matthew : AFC 2265 700 (5th) 695 (6th) 525 (11th) 345 (18th)
5 Sload, Jonathan : FCUH 1715 345 (18th) 520 (12th) 850 (3rd)
6 Somera, Logan : SM 1685 1000 (1st) 685 (8th)
7 De La Reza, Gino : SDLF 1675 330 (21st) 515 (13th) 315 (24th) 515 (13th)
8 Dudey, Thomas : SM 1620 700 (5th) 920 (2nd)
9 Walker, Nicholas S : SASF 1605 920 (2nd) 685 (8th)
10 Sirito, Nicola : OSU 1560 695 (6th) 335 (20th) 530 (10th)
11 Su, Jackson H : SM 1540 520 (12th) 320 (23rd) 700 (5th)
12 Kohlman, Ivan : OSF 1335 685 (8th) 350 (17th) 300 (27th)
13 Brehany-Wellman, Kaelan : BCFA 1165 340 (19th) 505 (15th) 320 (23rd)
14 Stubblefield, Davis : SM 1065 530 (10th) 535 (9th)
15 Welsh, Patrick : SDLF 1035 510 (14th) 525 (11th)
16 Gou, Jarred : MTEAM 1000 1000 (1st)
17 Weix, Derek : DFC 975 685 (8th) 290 (29th)
18 Bartling, Adam : OFA 920 920 (2nd)
19 Zimmerman, Ryan : KFC 870 530 (10th) 340 (19th)
20T Stricker, Joshua : TFA 830 325 (22nd) 505 (15th)
20T Landers, John : SM 830 515 (13th) 315 (24th)
22 Carroll, Carson : RRFC 820 310 (25th) 510 (14th)
23 Beck, Kenneth : KFC 700 700 (5th)
24 Chen, Raymond : FIT 695 695 (6th)
25 Chen, Jeffrey : SVF 690 690 (7th)
26 Red, Elijah : TFA 650 305 (26th) 345 (18th)
27 Fontenot, Jacob : BCFA 610 315 (24th) 295 (28th)
28 Kauer, Patrick : KFC 530 530 (10th)
29T McCluskey, Brian : AFC 525 525 (11th)
29T Aguilar, Miguel : SDLF 525 525 (11th)
31 Welsch, Stuart : UNAT 520 520 (12th)
32 Hassan, Mohamed : UNAT 515 515 (13th)
33T Grant, Sean : MTEAM 510 510 (14th)
33T Bourgeois, Brian : SM 510 510 (14th)
35 Snow, Zachary : KB 505 505 (15th)
36 Aguilar, Emilio : SDLF 500 500 (16th)
37T Miller, Scott : SDFA 350 350 (17th)
37T Mirassou, Matthew : AFC 350 350 (17th)
39 Gutierrez, Juan : CARD 345 345 (18th)
40 Derk, Griffin : SASF 340 340 (19th)
41 Morrison, Caleb : ACN 330 330 (21st)
42 Yoder, Brendon : NCF 325 325 (22nd)
43 Luthy, Christian : OSF 320 320 (23rd)
44T Clayton, Tristan : SP 310 310 (25th)
44T Boudreau, Ryan : SDFA 310 310 (25th)
46T Soubeyran, Guillaume : MCFA 305 305 (26th)
46T Sweat, Daniel : SM 305 305 (26th)
48 Dunagan, John : OFA 285 285 (30th)
49 Caldwell, Caleb : SB 280 280 (31st)
50 Kiley, Grant : BCFA 275 275 (32nd)