Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Southwest RYC Rolling Points Standings

Y12 Men's Epee Rolling Points List
All SW RYCs and Houston Super Youth will roll toward youth point standing. Non- Southwest region youth fencers are now eligible for the RYC points standings. However, only top three SW youth men and women are eligible for end-of-season prizes in each weapon and each age category.
  • Using USFA Div1 points chart.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Regional Youth Circuit
Dec 1, 2007
Y12 Men's Epee
Regional Youth Circuit - Dallas 2008
Jan 12, 2008
Y12 Mixed Epee
Super Youth Circuit- Houston '08
Mar 14, 2008
Y12 Men's Epee
Regional Youth Circut #3 Houston , TX
May 10, 2008
Y12 Mixed Epee
1 Jacques, Nicolas : LONESTAR 2975 515 (13th) 920 (2nd) 690 (7th) 850 (3rd)
2 Merz, Brandon A : ALLIANCE 2615 695 (6th) 1000 (1st) 920 (2nd)
3 Cramerus, John : NYU 2550 850 (3rd) 700 (5th) 1000 (1st)
4 Pierce, Preston : FIT 2220 1000 (1st) 520 (12th) 700 (5th)
5 Fuchs, Marshall : UNAT 1880 700 (5th) 330 (21st) 850 (3rd)
6 Skopik, Bryce : KB 1770 920 (2nd) 850 (3rd)
7 Freiman, Samuel : WFA 1695 1000 (1st) 695 (6th)
8 Charafeddine, Marwan : SM 1690 690 (7th) 305 (26th) 695 (6th)
9 Goetting, Alex : UNAT 1360 850 (3rd) 510 (14th)
10 Blount, Joseph : WFA 1210 685 (8th) 525 (11th)
11 Carroll, Carson : RRFC 1045 350 (17th) 695 (6th)
12 Toothaker, Tycho : NWFC 920 920 (2nd)
13 Wheeler, Wyatt : ALLIANCE 875 530 (10th) 345 (18th)
14 Amann, Spencer : NCF 850 850 (3rd)
15 Nesloney, Sean : AFA 820 510 (14th) 310 (25th)
16 Rivera, Michael : KB 800 525 (11th) 275 (32nd)
17T Sullivent, Travis : ATAC 690 690 (7th)
17T Barrett, Chris : GBFC 690 690 (7th)
19T Derk, Griffin : SASF 685 685 (8th)
19T Gutierrez, Adrian : CARD 685 685 (8th)
21T Lunsford, Keaton : WFA 535 535 (9th)
21T Bates, Gus : USAFA 535 535 (9th)
23 Miller, Scott : SDFA 530 530 (10th)
24 Snow, Zachary : KB 520 520 (12th)
25 MacRae, Harrison : WCFA 515 515 (13th)
26T Vazquez-Carson, Sebastian : NCF 505 505 (15th)
26T Puckett, Austin : KB 505 505 (15th)
26T Schubert, Luke : GBFC 505 505 (15th)
29T Stricker, Joshua : TFA 500 500 (16th)
29T Caldwell, Caleb : SB 500 500 (16th)
31 Piskovatskov, Anton : UNAT 350 350 (17th)
32 Madden, Karl : NMFF 340 340 (19th)
33 Boudreau, Ryan : SDFA 335 335 (20th)
34 Liu, Edward : KB 325 325 (22nd)
35 Popovici, Michael : ALLIANCE 320 320 (23rd)
36 Merschat, Henry : KB 315 315 (24th)
37 Yoder, Brendon : NCF 300 300 (27th)
38 Rutland, Noah : KB 295 295 (28th)
39 Simmons, Ariel Joshua : NDU 290 290 (29th)
40 Etie, Dylan : BFC 285 285 (30th)
41 Sanchez, Esteban L : UNAT 280 280 (31st)