Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Southwest RYC Rolling Points Standings

Y10 Men's Foil Rolling Points List
All SW RYCs and Houston Super Youth will roll toward youth point standing. Non- Southwest region youth fencers are now eligible for the RYC points standings. However, only top three SW youth men and women are eligible for end-of-season prizes in each weapon and each age category.
  • Using USFA Div1 points chart.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Regional Youth Circuit
Dec 1, 2007
Y10 Mixed Foil
Regional Youth Circuit - Dallas 2008
Jan 12, 2008
Y10 Mixed Foil
Super Youth Circuit- Houston '08
Mar 14, 2008
Y10 Men's Foil
Regional Youth Circut #3 Houston , TX
May 10, 2008
Y10 Mixed Foil
1 Soubeyran, Guillaume : MCFA 3310 700 (5th) 1000 (1st) 690 (7th) 920 (2nd)
2 Long, Quinton Readi : SDLF 3250 1000 (1st) 700 (5th) 850 (3rd) 700 (5th)
3 Sirito, Nicola : OSU 2770 920 (2nd) 850 (3rd) 1000 (1st)
4 White, Andrew E.L. : RICE U. 2065 695 (6th) 520 (12th) 850 (3rd)
5 Welsh, Patrick : SDLF 1900 850 (3rd) 535 (9th) 515 (13th)
6 Wheatley, Christopher : TFA 1730 685 (8th) 350 (17th) 695 (6th)
7 Aguilar, Emilio : SDLF 1385 690 (7th) 695 (6th)
8 Bates, Gus : USAFA 1380 850 (3rd) 530 (10th)
9 Zimmerman, Ryan : KFC 1375 850 (3rd) 525 (11th)
10 Astilla, Brandon : SM 1190 515 (13th) 345 (18th) 330 (21st)
11T Welsh, Nathan : SDLF 1185 535 (9th) 330 (21st) 320 (23rd)
11T Aguilar, Miguel : SDLF 1185 685 (8th) 500 (16th)
13 Shoemaker, Logan : ALLIANCE 1060 530 (10th) 530 (10th)
14 Zimmerman, Nathan : KFC 1050 535 (9th) 515 (13th)
15 Sweat, Daniel : SM 1025 505 (15th) 520 (12th)
16 Gou, Jarred : MTEAM 1000 1000 (1st)
17 Grant, Sean : MTEAM 920 920 (2nd)
18 Su, Grant : SM 870 525 (11th) 345 (18th)
19 Nicol, Finn : SM 850 510 (14th) 340 (19th)
20T Lee, Max : SM 835 510 (14th) 325 (22nd)
20T Maislin, Jeremy : BCFA 835 500 (16th) 335 (20th)
22 Hassan, Mohamed : UNAT 700 700 (5th)
23 Appel, Richard : UNAT 690 690 (7th)
24T Brannon, Joshua : CLFC 685 345 (18th) 340 (19th)
24T Crocker, Ian : SDFA 685 685 (8th)
24T Bourgeois, Brian : SM 685 685 (8th)
27 Westmark, Max D : SM 645 330 (21st) 315 (24th)
28T Perez, Topi : SASF 525 525 (11th)
28T Beck, Samuel : KFC 525 525 (11th)
30 Friedman, Spencer : FIT 520 520 (12th)
31 Malynn, Cal : FIT 515 515 (13th)
32T Dona-jehan, Gaetano : SM 505 505 (15th)
32T Rushing, Brycen C.L. : FIT 505 505 (15th)
34T Lee, Cyrus : SM 500 500 (16th)
34T Varghese, Robin : FIT 500 500 (16th)
36T Peterson, L. James : SDLF 350 350 (17th)
36T Mahmoud, Hassan : FIT 350 350 (17th)
36T Hsu, Thomas : MCFA 350 350 (17th)
39 Mahmoud, Samer : FIT 345 345 (18th)
40 Somera, Bennett : SM 340 340 (19th)
41T Parkes, Liam : TFA 335 335 (20th)
41T Greer, Micah : CLFC 335 335 (20th)
43 Bell, Connally : MCFA 325 325 (22nd)
44 Clayton, Tristan : SP 310 310 (25th)
45 Armer, Devon : SM 305 305 (26th)