Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

2019-2020 Champlain Cup

2019-2020 Saber Points List
  • Every participant in every event earns one participation point.
  • In addition, the top 80% earn bonus points.
  • Each place earns one bonus point less than the next higher place.
  • 1st place bonus depends on the strength of the event:
  • A4, A3, B3, A2/B3: 32 pts.
  • A2, B2, C3, A2/C3, B2/C3: 24 pts.
  • B1: 20 pts.
  • C1, C2: 16 pts.
  • D1: 12 pts.
  • E1: 6 pts.
  • Exceptions:
  • D&Under events with 6-14 fencers: 4 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • D&Under events with 15+ fencers: 5 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • E&Under events with 6-14 fencers: 2 pts to 1st place only.
  • E&Under events with 15+ fencers: 3 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender, with 6 - 14 fencers: 2 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender, with 15+ fencers: 4 pts to 1st place, 1 pt to 2nd.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 2019 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 28, 2019
Senior Mixed Saber
2019 Burlington Brawl
Oct 26, 2019
Senior Mixed Saber
Upper Valley Holiday Open and E
Dec 14, 2019
E & Under Senior Mixed Saber
Mid Winter Melee 2020
Jan 18, 2020
Senior Mixed Saber
Ground Hog Open
Feb 2, 2020
Senior Mixed Saber
1 Pawlowski, Matthew : SC 18 1 (7th) 5 (3rd) 6 (2nd) 6 (2nd)
2 McGrath, Maximillian : VTFC 14 7 (1st) 7 (1st)
3 Walting, Paul : UNAT 10 1 (3rd) 3 (5th) 1 (3rd) 5 (3rd)
4T Evans, Aaron : SC 9 1 (3rd) 5 (3rd) 3 (5th)
4T Urbani, John : SC 9 1 (6th) 3 (5th) 5 (3rd)
6T Nguyen, Thanh : BSC-NY 7 7 (1st)
6T D'Souza, Charlie : VFA 7 2 (2nd) 5 (3rd)
8T Logan, Noah : SCATFC 6 1 (8th) 5 (3rd)
8T Borgal, Cameron : UNH 6 6 (2nd)
10T Andrew, Elizabeth : SCATFC 3 1 (11th) 1 (8th) 1 (8th)
10T Wyatt, Seth : PVFA 3 3 (1st)
10T Hathaway, Dawn : UVFC 3 1 (2nd) 2 (6th)
10T Bidwell, Ryder : PFA CT 3 3 (1st)
14 Yatsenko, Kseniya : EMR 2 2 (6th)
15T Sylvan, Harrison : PVFA 1 1 (10th)
15T Joseph, Melisa : PVFA 1 1 (9th)
15T Mulligan, Connor : UNAT 1 1 (7th)
15T Tuttle, Anna : VFA 1 1 (7th)
15T Weeks, Adeline : SC 1 1 (6th)
15T Murdoch Roy, Charlie : CONCORD 1 1 (6th)
15T Couture, Sandra : ESQ1 1 1 (3rd)
15T Turner, Emma : PVFA 1 1 (5th)
15T Dambrowski, Anne : BSC-NY 1 1 (7th)
15T Cutler, Karen : VFA 1 1 (5th)