Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

2019-2020 Champlain Cup

2019-2020 Foil Points List
  • Every participant in every event earns one participation point.
  • In addition, the top 80% earn bonus points.
  • Each place earns one bonus point less than the next higher place.
  • 1st place bonus depends on the strength of the event:
  • A4, A3, B3, A2/B3: 32 pts.
  • A2, B2, C3, A2/C3, B2/C3: 24 pts.
  • B1: 20 pts.
  • C1, C2: 16 pts.
  • D1: 12 pts.
  • E1: 6 pts.
  • Exceptions:
  • D&Under events with 6-14 fencers: 4 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • D&Under events with 15+ fencers: 5 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • E&Under events with 6-14 fencers: 2 pts to 1st place only.
  • E&Under events with 15+ fencers: 3 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender, with 6 - 14 fencers: 2 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender, with 15+ fencers: 4 pts to 1st place, 1 pt to 2nd.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 2019 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 28, 2019
Unrated Senior Mixed Foil
2019 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 28, 2019
Senior Mixed Foil
2019 Burlington Brawl
Oct 26, 2019
Senior Mixed Foil
2019 Burlington Brawl
Oct 26, 2019
E & Under Senior Mixed Foil
Age Group Fencerama (Adult/Teen/Youth)
Nov 16, 2019
Junior (U20) Mixed Foil
Age Group Fencerama (Adult/Teen/Youth)
Nov 16, 2019
Y12 Mixed Foil
Age Group Fencerama (Adult/Teen/Youth)
Nov 16, 2019
Mixed Adult Foil
Upper Valley Holiday Open and E
Dec 14, 2019
E & Under Senior Mixed Foil
Upper Valley Holiday Open and E
Dec 14, 2019
Senior Mixed Foil
Mid Winter Melee 2020
Jan 18, 2020
Y12 Mixed Foil
Mid Winter Melee 2020
Jan 18, 2020
Senior Mixed Foil
Ground Hog Open
Feb 2, 2020
E & Under Senior Mixed Foil
Ground Hog Open
Feb 2, 2020
Senior Mixed Foil
1 Fox, Viveka : VFA 30 1 (3rd) 7 (1st) 1 (1st) 15 (3rd) 6 (2nd)
2 Schuppe, Raymond : VFA 25 1 (5th) 3 (5th) 1 (3rd) 3 (1st) 2 (6th) 10 (8th) 5 (3rd)
3 Bailly-Hall, Isidora : VFA 19 3 (1st) 5 (3rd) 11 (7th)
4 Howard, Michael : BOSTON FC 17 17 (1st)
5 Hogan, Benjamin : VFA 16 16 (2nd)
6 Yee, Charles : BOSTON FC 15 15 (3rd)
7 Brookes, Scott : MOE FC 14 7 (1st) 7 (1st)
8T LeVell, Zoe : VFA 13 1 (6th) 1 (7th) 1 (5th) 1 (8th) 1 (9th) 6 (12th) 1 (11th) 1 (7th)
8T Howard, Alexander : BOSTON FC 13 13 (5th)
10 Nguyen, Thanh : BSC-NY 12 12 (6th)
11 Elder, Justin : SC 10 3 (1st) 1 (3rd) 6 (2nd)
12T Kaplan, Isa : VFA 9 1 (6th) 2 (6th) 3 (1st) 2 (2nd) 1 (2nd)
12T Weeks, Adeline : SC 9 1 (2nd) 8 (10th)
12T Urbani, John : SC 9 9 (9th)
15 Hsu, Raymond : DARTMOUTH 8 3 (1st) 5 (3rd)
16 Pawlowski, Matthew : SC 7 7 (11th)
17T Hill, Jansen : VFA 6 1 (3rd) 1 (5th) 1 (3rd) 1 (13th) 1 (6th) 1 (6th)
17T Gallagher, Miranda : VFA 6 3 (1st) 3 (1st)
17T Horak, David : UVFC 6 6 (2nd)
20T Hanlon, Killian : MOE 5 5 (3rd)
20T Nop, Susan : VFA 5 1 (3rd) 1 (8th) 1 (6th) 1 (7th) 1 (8th)
20T Borgal, Cameron : UNH 5 5 (3rd)
20T Davis, Rick : VFA 5 1 (2nd) 1 (5th) 3 (5th)
20T Johnson, Daniel : SC 5 5 (3rd)
25T Parris, Tom : VFA 4 1 (7th) 1 (3rd) 1 (3rd) 1 (8th)
25T Cook, Ethan : VFA 4 2 (2nd) 1 (3rd) 1 (6th)
27T May, Ciaran : VFA 3 1 (5th) 2 (2nd)
27T Hathaway, Dawn : UVFC 3 1 (4th) 1 (5th) 1 (3rd)
27T Caron, Diane : ESQ1 3 3 (5th)
27T Toshev, Peter * : SRN 3 3 (1st)
27T Fetterolf, Indy : VFA 3 2 (2nd) 1 (3rd)
27T Spina, Madison : VFA 3 1 (7th) 1 (16th) 1 (10th)
33T Villemagne, Jeremie : SRN 2 2 (2nd)
33T Rice, Jack : VFA 2 1 (3rd) 1 (5th)
33T Biancosino, Kirin : VFA 2 1 (3rd) 1 (3rd)
33T Cutler, Karen : VFA 2 1 (5th) 1 (15th)
33T Goldenbogen, Simon : VFA 2 1 (6th) 1 (7th)
33T Bruneau, Maggie : VFA 2 1 (6th) 1 (9th)
33T Menguc, Eve : VFA 2 1 (10th) 1 (9th)
33T Hoerner, Merren : VFA 2 1 (9th) 1 (8th)
41T Strom, Sadie : SC 1 1 (3rd)
41T Smith, Sherwood : UNAT 1 1 (2nd)
41T Myes, Cullen : VFA 1 1 (8th)
41T Matthews, Theron : VFA 1 1 (14th)
41T Halpin, Jayden : VFA 1 1 (11th)
41T Ernstrom, Glen : VFA 1 1 (5th)
41T Hanna, Torrey : VFA 1 1 (6th)
41T Weston, Henry : VFA 1 1 (3rd)
41T D'Souza, Charlie : VFA 1 1 (7th)
41T Mehrbach, Jesse : UVFC 1 1 (7th)
41T Murdoch Roy, Charlie : CONCORD 1 1 (3rd)
41T Tuttle, Anna : VFA 1 1 (7th)
41T Rouse, Jessica : VFA 1 1 (6th)
41T Black, Lucas : VFA 1 1 (7th)