Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

2019-2020 Champlain Cup

2019-2020 Epee Points List
  • Every participant in every event earns one participation point.
  • In addition, the top 80% earn bonus points.
  • Each place earns one bonus point less than the next higher place.
  • 1st place bonus depends on the strength of the event:
  • A4, A3, B3, A2/B3: 32 pts.
  • A2, B2, C3, A2/C3, B2/C3: 24 pts.
  • B1: 20 pts.
  • C1, C2: 16 pts.
  • D1: 12 pts.
  • E1: 6 pts.
  • Exceptions:
  • D&Under events with 6-14 fencers: 4 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • D&Under events with 15+ fencers: 5 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • E&Under events with 6-14 fencers: 2 pts to 1st place only.
  • E&Under events with 15+ fencers: 3 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender, with 6 - 14 fencers: 2 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender, with 15+ fencers: 4 pts to 1st place, 1 pt to 2nd.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 2019 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 28, 2019
Unrated Senior Women's Epee
2019 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 28, 2019
Senior Mixed Epee
2019 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 28, 2019
Unrated Senior Men's Epee
2019 Burlington Brawl
Oct 26, 2019
E & Under Senior Mixed Epee
2019 Burlington Brawl
Oct 26, 2019
Senior Mixed Epee
1 Sumler, Jeffery : MFA 49 25 (1st) 24 (2nd)
2 Rivait, Birk T : SC 44 23 (3rd) 21 (5th)
3 Duffy, Gerald : MFA 42 24 (2nd) 18 (8th)
4 Johnson, Daniel : SC 38 18 (8th) 20 (6th)
5T Wolosinski, Peter : VFA 31 8 (18th) 23 (3rd)
5T Bolduc, Patrice : SRN 31 19 (7th) 12 (14th)
7 Gonzalez, William : OLYMPIAFC 25 25 (1st)
8T Nop, Will : VFA 23 23 (3rd)
8T Mackin, Samuel : MFA 23 23 (3rd)
8T Lussier, Jesse : VFA 23 21 (5th) 2 (24th)
11T Caron, Diane : ESQ1 20 1 (35th) 19 (7th)
11T Crocket, Anne : SC 20 5 (21st) 15 (11th)
11T Dyer, Ian : RIFAC 20 20 (6th)
14T Selby, Donald : VFA 18 1 (29th) 17 (9th)
14T Simpson, Patrick : BVFA 18 12 (14th) 2 (2nd) 4 (22nd)
16T Olivier-Mousseau, Mathilde : SRN 17 17 (9th)
16T Salazar Aldana, Susana : OLYMPIAFC 17 4 (1st) 13 (13th)
18T Correa Santa, Carmen Andrea : OLYMPIAFC 16 16 (10th)
18T Larochelle, Olivier : SRN 16 16 (10th)
20T Wyatt, Seth : PVFA 15 15 (11th)
20T Ruggles, Bill : UVFC 15 10 (16th) 5 (21st)
20T Piedrahita Gomez, Alejandra : OLYMPIAFC 15 1 (5th) 14 (12th)
23T Parte, Aidan : MFA 14 14 (12th)
23T Mucciarone, Massimo : SPA 14 11 (15th) 3 (1st)
25 Mcgee-lane, Birch : VFA 13 13 (13th)
26 Gauthier, Sylvie : UNAT 12 1 (30th) 11 (15th)
27T D'Souza, Charlie : VFA 10 3 (23rd) 7 (19th)
27T Bush, Thomas : RIFAC 10 10 (16th)
29T Jimenez Vasquez, Sara : OLYMPIAFC 9 3 (2nd) 6 (20th)
29T Borgal, Cameron : UNH 9 9 (17th)
29T Kane, Tim : PHX 9 9 (17th)
32 Patenaude, Kameron : SITS 8 8 (18th)
33 Parte, Isabella : MFA 7 7 (19th)
34T Moeykens, Emmet : UVFC 6 1 (43rd) 1 (3rd) 1 (6th) 3 (23rd)
34T Choy, Ida : SFC 6 6 (20th)
36 Riveti, Mathilde : SRN 5 2 (2nd) 1 (32nd) 1 (13th) 1 (26th)
37T O'Connor, Micayla : SC 4 3 (1st) 1 (40th)
37T Pease, Calvin : SC 4 1 (37th) 1 (3rd) 2 (3rd)
37T Schuppe, Raymond : VFA 4 4 (22nd)
37T Cutler, Karen : VFA 4 1 (6th) 1 (39th) 1 (15th) 1 (32nd)
41T Weston, Henry : VFA 3 1 (38th) 1 (5th) 1 (9th)
41T Bourgelais, Addy : SC 3 1 (7th) 1 (41st) 1 (14th)
41T Houst, Michael : SFC 3 1 (34th) 1 (8th) 1 (28th)
44T Glazer, Adam : VFA 2 1 (10th) 1 (31st)
44T Wyatt, Tricia : PVFA 2 1 (5th) 1 (42nd)
44T Vaudrin, Jean-Claude : UNAT 2 1 (25th) 1 (27th)
44T Mulligan, Connor : UNAT 2 1 (12th) 1 (29th)
44T Walting, Paul : UNAT 2 1 (27th) 1 (30th)
44T Vrabie, Isaiah : UNAT 2 2 (3rd)
44T LeVell, Elinor : VFA 2 1 (8th) 1 (16th)
44T Rouse, Joseph : CANDLEWOOD 2 2 (24th)
52T Bott, Alexander : S&S-FC 1 1 (8th)
52T Crawford, Chandler : VFA 1 1 (7th)
52T Kane, Garrett : VFA 1 1 (28th)
52T Elder, Justin : SC 1 1 (25th)
52T Klassen, Emmy : SC 1 1 (3rd)
52T Fodor, Chris : VFA 1 1 (33rd)
52T Blin, Margaux : S.M.F.C. 1 1 (25th)
52T Herzog, Nate : VFA 1 1 (7th)
52T Larochelle, Bastien : SRN 1 1 (31st)
52T Holt, Emily : SC 1 1 (3rd)
52T Ruiz-Warnock, Namid : VFA 1 1 (17th)
52T Yarbrough, Finn : VFA 1 1 (36th)
52T Pawlowski, Matthew : SC 1 1 (6th)
52T Ernstrom, Glen : VFA 1 1 (9th)
52T Ruiz-Warnock, Kosmo : VFA 1 1 (11th)