Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

2019-2020 Champlain Cup

2019-2020 Epee Points List
  • Every participant in every event earns one participation point.
  • In addition, the top 80% earn bonus points.
  • Each place earns one bonus point less than the next higher place.
  • 1st place bonus depends on the strength of the event:
  • A4, A3, B3, A2/B3: 32 pts.
  • A2, B2, C3, A2/C3, B2/C3: 24 pts.
  • B1: 20 pts.
  • C1, C2: 16 pts.
  • D1: 12 pts.
  • E1: 6 pts.
  • Exceptions:
  • D&Under events with 6-14 fencers: 4 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • D&Under events with 15+ fencers: 5 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • E&Under events with 6-14 fencers: 2 pts to 1st place only.
  • E&Under events with 15+ fencers: 3 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender, with 6 - 14 fencers: 2 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender, with 15+ fencers: 4 pts to 1st place, 1 pt to 2nd.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 2019 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 28, 2019
Unrated Senior Women's Epee
2019 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 28, 2019
Senior Mixed Epee
2019 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 28, 2019
Unrated Senior Men's Epee
2019 Burlington Brawl
Oct 26, 2019
E & Under Senior Mixed Epee
2019 Burlington Brawl
Oct 26, 2019
Senior Mixed Epee
Age Group Fencerama (Adult/Teen/Youth)
Nov 16, 2019
Y12 Mixed Epee
Age Group Fencerama (Adult/Teen/Youth)
Nov 16, 2019
Mixed Adult Epee
Age Group Fencerama (Adult/Teen/Youth)
Nov 16, 2019
Junior (U20) Mixed Epee
Upper Valley Holiday Open and E
Dec 14, 2019
E & Under Senior Mixed Epee
Upper Valley Holiday Open and E
Dec 14, 2019
Senior Mixed Epee
Mid Winter Melee 2020
Jan 18, 2020
Y12 Mixed Epee
Mid Winter Melee 2020
Jan 18, 2020
Senior Mixed Epee
Ground Hog Open
Feb 2, 2020
E & Under Senior Mixed Epee
Groundhog Open-Open Epee
Feb 2, 2020
Senior Mixed Epee
1 Wolosinski, Peter : VFA 95 8 (18th) 23 (3rd) 23 (3rd) 20 (2nd) 21 (1st)
2 Lussier, Jesse : VFA 73 21 (5th) 2 (24th) 1 (1st) 13 (13th) 17 (5th) 19 (3rd)
3 Bolduc, Patrice : SRN 72 19 (7th) 12 (14th) 7 (19th) 19 (3rd) 15 (7th)
4 Rivait, Birk T : SC 66 23 (3rd) 21 (5th) 1 (2nd) 21 (1st)
5 Nop, Will : DREWUN 65 23 (3rd) 23 (3rd) 19 (3rd)
6 Sumler, Jeffery : MFA 64 25 (1st) 24 (2nd) 15 (11th)
7 Crocket, Anne : SC 52 5 (21st) 15 (11th) 1 (25th) 15 (7th) 16 (6th)
8 Schuppe, Raymond : VFA 46 4 (22nd) 1 (5th) 21 (5th) 19 (3rd) 1 (20th)
9 Duffy, Gerald : MFA 42 24 (2nd) 18 (8th)
10 Johnson, Daniel : SC 38 18 (8th) 20 (6th)
11 Walting, Paul : UNAT 37 1 (27th) 1 (30th) 1 (7th) 18 (8th) 16 (6th)
12 Selby, Donald : VFA 31 1 (29th) 17 (9th) 1 (3rd) 12 (14th)
13 Larochelle, Bastien : SRN 30 1 (31st) 17 (9th) 12 (10th)
14 Olivier-Mousseau, Mathilde : SRN 27 17 (9th) 1 (9th) 9 (13th)
15T Gonzalez, William : OLYMPIAFC 25 25 (1st)
15T Nguyen, Thanh : BSC-NY 25 14 (12th) 11 (11th)
15T Horak, Peter : MOE 25 25 (1st)
18T Schroeder, Robert : RIVERSIDE 24 24 (2nd)
18T Caron, Diane : ESQ1 24 1 (35th) 19 (7th) 4 (22nd)
20 Mackin, Samuel : MFA 23 23 (3rd)
21T Rouse, Joseph : CANDLEWOOD 21 2 (24th) 19 (7th)
21T Kane, Garrett : VFA 21 1 (28th) 1 (4th) 14 (8th) 1 (3rd) 4 (18th)
21T Mcgee-lane, Birch : SC 21 13 (13th) 8 (14th)
24T Weston, Henry : VFA 20 1 (38th) 1 (5th) 1 (9th) 3 (1st) 1 (8th) 12 (10th) 1 (19th)
24T Horak, David : UVFC 20 20 (6th)
24T Dyer, Ian : (NONE) 20 20 (6th)
24T Malenfant, Vincent : SRN 20 20 (2nd)
28T Bush, Thomas : RIFAC 19 10 (16th) 9 (17th)
28T Moeykens, Emmet : UVFC 19 1 (43rd) 1 (3rd) 1 (6th) 3 (23rd) 1 (2nd) 1 (29th) 1 (2nd) 10 (12th)
28T Gauthier, Sylvie : ROU1 19 1 (30th) 11 (15th) 7 (15th)
28T Cambias, Robert : RIVERSIDE 19 3 (1st) 16 (10th)
32T Simpson, Patrick : BVFA 18 12 (14th) 2 (2nd) 4 (22nd)
32T Elder, Justin : SC 18 1 (25th) 3 (1st) 14 (8th)
34T Salazar Aldana, Susana : OLYMPIAFC 17 4 (1st) 13 (13th)
34T Otet, Gabriel : MEC 17 17 (5th)
36T Larochelle, Olivier : SRN 16 16 (10th)
36T Correa Santa, Carmen Andrea : OLYMPIAFC 16 16 (10th)
36T Ruggles, Bill : UVFC 16 10 (16th) 5 (21st) 1 (6th)
39T Wyatt, Seth : PVFA 15 15 (11th)
39T Piedrahita Gomez, Alejandra : OLYMPIAFC 15 1 (5th) 14 (12th)
41T Parte, Aidan : MFA 14 14 (12th)
41T Mucciarone, Massimo : SPA 14 11 (15th) 3 (1st)
41T Cutler, Karen : VFA 14 1 (6th) 1 (39th) 1 (15th) 1 (32nd) 1 (9th) 1 (3rd) 1 (30th) 7 (15th)
44T Vaudrin, Jean-Claude : ROU1 13 1 (25th) 1 (27th) 11 (11th)
44T Rivait, Birk : SC 13 13 (9th)
44T Ruiz-Warnock, Kosmo : VFA 13 1 (11th) 2 (2nd) 10 (12th)
44T Yee, Charles : BOSTON FC 13 13 (9th)
48T Glazer, Adam : VFA 12 1 (10th) 1 (31st) 1 (10th) 9 (13th)
48T D'Souza, Charlie : VFA 12 3 (23rd) 7 (19th) 2 (24th)
50T Riveti, Mathilde : SRN 11 2 (2nd) 1 (32nd) 1 (13th) 1 (26th) 1 (3rd) 5 (17th)
50T Houst, Michael : SFC 11 1 (34th) 1 (8th) 1 (28th) 1 (7th) 1 (26th) 6 (16th)
50T Bixby, Peter : SFC 11 11 (15th)
53 Meagher, Roderick : BSC-NY 10 10 (16th)
54T Zimmerman, Robert : VFA 9 8 (14th) 1 (8th)
54T Jimenez Vasquez, Sara : OLYMPIAFC 9 3 (2nd) 6 (20th)
54T Borgal, Cameron : UNH 9 9 (17th)
54T Kane, Tim : PHX 9 9 (17th)
58T Ryan, Joshua : DREWUN 8 8 (18th)
58T LeVell, Elinor : VFA 8 1 (8th) 1 (16th) 1 (5th) 1 (10th) 1 (28th) 1 (18th) 1 (12th) 1 (23rd)
58T Patenaude, Kameron : SITS 8 8 (18th)
58T Fetterolf, Indy : VFA 8 3 (1st) 5 (1st)
62 Parte, Isabella : MFA 7 7 (19th)
63T Choy, Ida : SFC 6 6 (20th)
63T Taubler, Michelle : UF GATORS 6 6 (20th)
63T Kelly, Diane : RIVERSIDE 6 1 (9th) 5 (21st)
66 Hanna, Torrey : VFA 5 1 (3rd) 4 (2nd)
67T O'Connor, Micayla : SC 4 3 (1st) 1 (40th)
67T Biancosino, Kirin : VFA 4 1 (3rd) 3 (3rd)
67T Goldenbogen, Simon : VFA 4 1 (8th) 3 (3rd)
67T Bourgelais, Addy : SC 4 1 (7th) 1 (41st) 1 (14th) 1 (6th)
67T Pease, Calvin : SC 4 1 (37th) 1 (3rd) 2 (3rd)
72T Couture, Sandra : ESQ1 3 3 (23rd)
72T Ruiz-Warnock, Namid : VFA 3 1 (17th) 1 (6th) 1 (19th)
72T Hathaway, Dawn : UVFC 3 1 (11th) 1 (5th) 1 (10th)
75T Sturtevant, Jess : VFA 2 1 (11th) 1 (22nd)
75T Mulligan, Connor : UNAT 2 1 (12th) 1 (29th)
75T Crawford, Chandler : VFA 2 1 (7th) 1 (3rd)
75T Vrabie, Isaiah : UNAT 2 2 (3rd)
75T Murdoch Roy, Grace : CONCORD 2 1 (3rd) 1 (27th)
75T Murner, Elijah : VFA 2 1 (6th) 1 (17th)
75T Wyatt, Tricia : PVFA 2 1 (5th) 1 (42nd)
75T May, Ciaran : VFA 2 2 (2nd)
75T Stroebel, William : SRN 2 1 (5th) 1 (21st)
84T Rice, Jack : VFA 1 1 (5th)
84T Bruneau, Maggie : VFA 1 1 (7th)
84T Chiles, Peter : VFA 1 1 (16th)
84T Hardy-Mittell, Walter : VFA 1 1 (3rd)
84T Spina, Madison : VFA 1 1 (8th)
84T Menguc, Eve : VFA 1 1 (5th)
84T Blin, Margaux : S.M.F.C. 1 1 (25th)
84T Fodor, Chris : VFA 1 1 (33rd)
84T Klassen, Emmy : SC 1 1 (3rd)
84T Pawlowski, Matthew : SC 1 1 (6th)
84T Herzog, Nate : VFA 1 1 (7th)
84T Baker-Rouse, Toby : VFA 1 1 (7th)
84T Fox, Viveka : VFA 1 1 (8th)
84T Yarbrough, Finn : VFA 1 1 (36th)
84T Rouse, Jessica : VFA 1 1 (12th)
84T Bott, Alexander : S&S-FC 1 1 (8th)
84T Black, Lucas : VFA 1 1 (6th)
84T Ernstrom, Glen : VFA 1 1 (9th)
84T Holt, Emily : SC 1 1 (3rd)
84T Tuttle, Anna : VFA 1 1 (20th)
84T Sironi, Gage : SCFC/UNIVV 1 1 (7th)