Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

2018-2019 San Diego Cup, Sr

2018-2019 Men's Epee Points List
updated list
  • Senior fencers only.
  • Using USFA Div1 points chart.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank San Diego Senior Cup #1
Sep 23, 2018
Senior Men's Epee
San Diego Senior Cup #2 - 6W Open w/ UCSD Fencing
Oct 21, 2018
Senior Men's Epee
San Diego Senior Cup #3 - 6W Open w/ UCSD Fencing
Jan 20, 2019
Senior Men's Epee
San Diego Senior Cup #4 w/ D & under Epee
Feb 10, 2019
Senior Men's Epee
San Diego Senior Cup #5 w/ Vet Combined Foil
Mar 10, 2019
Senior Men's Epee
San Diego Senior Cup #6 w/ Vet Combined Epee
May 19, 2019
Senior Men's Epee
San Diego Senior Cup #7 w/ D&Under Foil
Jun 9, 2019
Senior Men's Epee
1 Polakoski, David : EFA 4700 695 (6th) 920 (2nd) 535 (9th) 850 (3rd) 1000 (1st) 700 (5th)
2 Khayat, Ziad : U.C.S.D. 3700 850 (3rd) 1000 (1st) 1000 (1st) 850 (3rd)
3 Wei, Zikun : NOFEAR 3140 850 (3rd) 520 (12th) 850 (3rd) 920 (2nd)
4 Hewitt, Frank : CABRILLO 3090 505 (15th) 510 (14th) 500 (16th) 515 (13th) 535 (9th) 525 (11th)
5 Fuller, George : FC 2885 920 (2nd) 535 (9th) 510 (14th) 920 (2nd)
6 Zhang, Eric : TTFC 2765 690 (7th) 530 (10th) 695 (6th) 850 (3rd)
7 Sette, Alessandro : CABRILLO 2720 535 (9th) 315 (24th) 340 (19th) 330 (21st) 685 (8th) 515 (13th)
8 Bailey, Creston : NOFEAR 2380 700 (5th) 335 (20th) 320 (23rd) 505 (15th) 520 (12th)
9 Mattis, George : TTFC 2210 305 (26th) 525 (11th) 530 (10th) 850 (3rd)
10 Davis, Neil : CABRILLO 2175 340 (19th) 310 (25th) 315 (24th) 525 (11th) 685 (8th)
11 Li, Henry : TTFC 2065 850 (3rd) 525 (11th) 690 (7th)
12 Harris, Roark : EFA 2060 515 (13th) 325 (22nd) 350 (17th) 335 (20th) 535 (9th)
13 Gaines, Aaron : SDFC 2050 345 (18th) 500 (16th) 695 (6th) 510 (14th)
14 Shifron, Daniel : SWORDS 2000 1000 (1st) 1000 (1st)
15 Bailey, Nathan : DCFC 1915 525 (11th) 690 (7th) 700 (5th)
16 Alexander, Chuck : NOFEAR 1550 525 (11th) 335 (20th) 690 (7th)
17 Chien, Brandon : U.C.S.D. 1545 695 (6th) 850 (3rd)
18 Gelnaw, William (Gypsy) : NOFEAR 1530 500 (16th) 330 (21st) 700 (5th)
19 Kuritz, Marc : NOFEAR 1450 500 (16th) 320 (23rd) 320 (23rd) 310 (25th)
20 Potes, Maki : HAAKE 1425 505 (15th) 920 (2nd)
21 Phillips, Scott : U.C.S.D. 1370 850 (3rd) 520 (12th)
22 Getsla, Chris : CABRILLO 1365 350 (17th) 510 (14th) 505 (15th)
23 Womach, Tristan : CDL 1320 510 (14th) 305 (26th) 505 (15th)
24 Hu, Yingli : UNAT 1315 345 (18th) 290 (29th) 330 (21st) 350 (17th)
25 Zhou, Alan : TTFC 1230 700 (5th) 530 (10th)
26 Elmer, Timothy : SDFC 1200 685 (8th) 515 (13th)
27T Hau, Pak-Kei : SDFC 1195 695 (6th) 500 (16th)
27T Schenck, Theo : LHFA 1195 685 (8th) 510 (14th)
29 Saelens, Joseph : CDL 1170 320 (23rd) 850 (3rd)
30 Liang, Aaron : SWORDS 1010 510 (14th) 500 (16th)
31 Milam, Hugh : LAIFC 1000 1000 (1st)
32 Borland, Isaac : SDFC 930 295 (28th) 290 (29th) 345 (18th)
33 Sanudo, Carlos : UNAT 920 920 (2nd)
34 Pocsveiler, Magor : SDFC 850 850 (3rd)
35 Wells, Tommy : TTFC 840 530 (10th) 310 (25th)
36 Smith, Dylan : FFA 700 700 (5th)
37 Romero, Caleb : BB-FC 695 695 (6th)
38T Ogilvie, Evan : BB-FC 690 690 (7th)
38T Calderon, Pablo : UNAT 690 690 (7th)
40T Segal, Mark : NOFEAR 685 685 (8th)
40T Comer, Daniel : FORTUNE 685 685 (8th)
42 Gillison, Edward : SPARTAK 675 325 (22nd) 350 (17th)
43 Ridley, Alan : CDL 630 295 (28th) 335 (20th)
44 Fowler, James : WCF 535 535 (9th)
45T Contway, Cody : NOFEAR 530 530 (10th)
45T Mendoza, Zandro : SOUTHCST 530 530 (10th)
47T Gomez, Christian : CABRILLO 520 520 (12th)
47T Carter, Austin : PFFC 520 520 (12th)
47T Lillian, Alex (Francis) : NOFEAR 520 520 (12th)
50T Jimenez, Omar : MEXICALI 515 515 (13th)
50T Soderberg, Alex : TTFC 515 515 (13th)
52T Huang, Stephen : UNAT 350 350 (17th)
52T Way, Simon : TTFC 350 350 (17th)
54T Mendoza, Zachari : SOUTHCST 345 345 (18th)
54T Sanchez Bejarano, Oliver Nahum : UNAT 345 345 (18th)
54T Munoz, Charles : WCF 345 345 (18th)
57T McLay, Robert : UNAT 340 340 (19th)
57T Maltsev, Sergey : OSUFENCING 340 340 (19th)
57T Masukawa, Jayden : EFA 340 340 (19th)
60 Choi, Aslan : EFA 335 335 (20th)
61 Beihold, Jim : SWORDS 325 325 (22nd)
62 Creekmur, Caelan : SWFC 305 305 (26th)
63T Wiegand-Shahani, Braden : SWFC 300 300 (27th)
63T Eastman, Blake : CDL 300 300 (27th)
65 McDermott, Ethan : WCF 295 295 (28th)
66 Fellows, Brady : WCF 285 285 (30th)
67 Ciulla, Eric : WCF 280 280 (31st)
68 Moore, James : WCF 275 275 (32nd)