Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

2018-2019 Champlain Cup

2018-2019 Saber Points List
  • Every participant in every event earns one participation point.
  • In addition, the top 80% earn bonus points.
  • Each place earns one bonus point less than the next higher place.
  • 1st place bonus depends on the strength of the event:
  • A4, A3, B3, A2/B3: 32 pts.
  • A2, B2, C3, A2/C3, B2/C3: 24 pts.
  • B1: 20 pts.
  • C1, C2: 16 pts.
  • D1: 12 pts.
  • E1: 6 pts.
  • Exceptions:
  • D&Under events with 6-14 fencers: 4 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • D&Under events with 15+ fencers: 5 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • E&Under events with 6-14 fencers: 2 pts to 1st place only.
  • E&Under events with 15+ fencers: 3 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender, with 6 - 14 fencers: 2 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender, with 15+ fencers: 4 pts to 1st place, 1 pt to 2nd.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 2018 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 29, 2018
Senior Mixed Saber
2018 Burlington Brawl
Oct 20, 2018
Senior Mixed Saber
Upper Valley Holiday Open and E
Dec 8, 2018
Senior Mixed Saber
Upper Valley Holiday Open and E
Dec 8, 2018
E & Under Senior Mixed Saber
Mid Winter Melee 2019
Jan 12, 2019
Senior Mixed Saber
Ground Hog Open
Feb 3, 2019
Senior Mixed Saber
26th Annual Middlebury Open
Mar 2, 2019
Senior Mixed Saber
1 Wyatt, Seth : PVFA 28 11 (3rd) 6 (2nd) 4 (1st) 7 (1st)
2 D'Souza, Charlie : VFA 21 11 (3rd) 5 (3rd) 5 (3rd)
3 Sorensen, Walker : KEENE 19 5 (9th) 1 (7th) 1 (11th) 9 (5th) 3 (5th)
4 Walting, Paul : PVFA 16 7 (7th) 1 (10th) 1 (10th) 5 (9th) 1 (3rd) 1 (7th)
5 Hathaway, Dawn : UVFC 15 3 (11th) 1 (8th) 3 (2nd) 2 (12th) 1 (3rd) 5 (3rd)
6T Titiz, Murat : SCATFC 13 13 (1st)
6T Tsunoda, Yudai : MOREHOUSE 13 13 (1st)
8T Meagher, Roderick : UNAT 12 12 (2nd)
8T Gordon, David : SCATFC 12 12 (2nd)
10T Leonardi, Pierce : BSC-NY 11 11 (3rd)
10T So, KwanTing : KH 11 11 (3rd)
12T Pawlowski, Matthew : SC 9 6 (8th) 1 (1st) 1 (9th) 1 (1st)
12T DuFresne, Alexander : PVFA 9 9 (5th)
12T Borgal, Cameron : UNH 9 7 (1st) 2 (3rd)
15T Nguyen, Thanh : BSC-NY 8 8 (6th)
15T Ryan, Joshua : DREWUN 8 8 (6th)
17 Sise, Camilla : PVFA 7 7 (7th)
18T Tait, Trevor : VFA 6 5 (3rd) 1 (5th)
18T Collins, William : BSC-NY 6 6 (8th)
18T Turner, Emma : PVFA 6 6 (2nd)
21T Wheeler, Michele : VFA 5 1 (13th) 1 (14th) 3 (11th)
21T Larochelle, Bastien : SRN 5 4 (10th) 1 (13th)
23T Dusinlleux, Kate : UNH 4 2 (6th) 2 (3rd)
23T Andrew, Elizabeth : SCATFC 4 1 (17th) 1 (3rd) 1 (16th) 1 (5th)
23T Putnam, Kevin : UNAT 4 3 (5th) 1 (6th)
23T Kim, Byeumkyu : KH 4 4 (10th)
27T Sise, Camilla : UNAT 3 2 (12th) 1 (8th)
27T Schuppe, Raymond : VFA 3 1 (9th) 1 (12th) 1 (2nd)
29 Shaw, Guinevere : UNAT 2 2 (6th)
30T Sironi, Gage : SCFC/UNIVV 1 1 (8th)
30T Koch, Noah : KH 1 1 (15th)
30T Urbani, John : SC 1 1 (15th)
30T Shafiei, Joshua : PVFA 1 1 (9th)
30T Dambrowski, Anne : BSC-NY 1 1 (16th)
30T LaBrusciano-Carris, Theo : UNAT 1 1 (13th)
30T Cutler, Karen : VFA 1 1 (15th)
30T Ernstrom, Glen : VFA 1 1 (16th)
30T Meyers, Andrew : SC 1 1 (2nd)
30T Lee, Cho-Ruei : KH 1 1 (14th)
30T Allan, Kiana : UVFC 1 1 (14th)
30T Bagley, Ryan : VFA 1 1 (7th)
30T Evans, Aaron : SC 1 1 (3rd)