Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2018-2019 Champlain Cup

2018-2019 Foil Points List
  • Every participant in every event earns one participation point.
  • In addition, the top 80% earn bonus points.
  • Each place earns one bonus point less than the next higher place.
  • 1st place bonus depends on the strength of the event:
  • A4, A3, B3, A2/B3: 32 pts.
  • A2, B2, C3, A2/C3, B2/C3: 24 pts.
  • B1: 20 pts.
  • C1, C2: 16 pts.
  • D1: 12 pts.
  • E1: 6 pts.
  • Exceptions:
  • D&Under events with 6-14 fencers: 4 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • D&Under events with 15+ fencers: 5 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • E&Under events with 6-14 fencers: 2 pts to 1st place only.
  • E&Under events with 15+ fencers: 3 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender, with 6 - 14 fencers: 2 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender, with 15+ fencers: 4 pts to 1st place, 1 pt to 2nd.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 2018 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 29, 2018
Unrated Senior Mixed Foil
2018 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 29, 2018
Senior Mixed Foil
2018 Burlington Brawl
Oct 20, 2018
Senior Mixed Foil
Adult Round Robin plus GMD Youth Event #1
Nov 3, 2018
Y12 Mixed Foil
Adult Round Robin plus GMD Youth Event #1
Nov 3, 2018
Mixed Foil
Teen Fencing Day, aka Jr Olympic Qualifier
Nov 4, 2018
Cadet (U17) Men's Foil
Teen Fencing Day, aka Jr Olympic Qualifier
Nov 4, 2018
Junior (U20) Men's Foil
1 Fox, Viveka : VFA 9 1 (10th) 1 (5th) 7 (1st)
2 Simon, Andrew : UNAT 8 5 (1st) 3 (1st)
3T Brideau, Justin : SC 6 1 (3rd) 2 (2nd) 3 (1st)
3T Yarbrough, Finn : VFA 6 6 (2nd)
5 Davis, Rick : VFA 5 5 (3rd)
6T Kaplan, Isa : VFA 4 1 (3rd) 1 (16th) 1 (2nd) 1 (4th)
6T Pratt, Azro : MID VT 4 1 (9th) 1 (14th) 1 (3rd) 1 (5th)
6T Lussier, Jesse : VFA 4 4 (4th)
6T Gagnon, Thomas : SRN 4 3 (1st) 1 (8th)
10T Murner, Elijah : VFA 3 1 (11th) 1 (5th) 1 (6th)
10T Ahn, Andrew : DARTMOUTH 3 2 (2nd) 1 (20th)
10T Keepin, Val : VFA 3 3 (1st)
10T Parris, Tom : VFA 3 1 (8th) 1 (18th) 1 (11th)
10T Yaggy, Alexander : VFA 3 1 (17th) 1 (1st) 1 (3rd)
10T Barron, Max : VFA 3 1 (13th) 2 (2nd)
10T Puffer, Keith : MID VT 3 1 (7th) 1 (15th) 1 (7th)
10T Wheeler, Michele : VFA 3 3 (5th)
18T Snow, Malachy : SC 2 1 (6th) 1 (3rd)
18T Greenberg, Jonathan : SC 2 1 (21st) 1 (9th)
18T Gallagher, Miranda : VFA 2 2 (2nd)
18T Nop, Susan : VFA 2 1 (12th) 1 (8th)
18T Skidd, Philip : VFA 2 1 (4th) 1 (7th)
18T Mauer, Michael : MOE FC 2 2 (2nd)
18T Cutler, Karen : VFA 2 2 (6th)
18T Bailly-Hall, Isidora : VFA 2 1 (11th) 1 (6th)
18T Bagley, Ryan : VFA 2 1 (7th) 1 (3rd)
27T Rouse, Jessica : VFA 1 1 (9th)
27T Fuentes-George, Xavier : VFA 1 1 (8th)
27T Grant, Gabriel : VFA 1 1 (10th)
27T Kennedy-Mitchell, Phineas : VFA 1 1 (11th)
27T Biancosino, Kirin : VFA 1 1 (7th)
27T Mitchell, Jason : VFA 1 1 (7th)
27T Hansen, Jacob : VFA 1 1 (6th)
27T Michaels, Elsa : VFA 1 1 (9th)
27T Woodward, Sten : VFA 1 1 (3rd)
27T Ruiz-Warnock, Namid : VFA 1 1 (5th)
27T Induni, Samantha : CONCORD 1 1 (19th)
27T Brookes, Scott : MOE FC 1 1 (3rd)
27T Wohlers, Casey : SFC 1 1 (5th)
27T Nop, Jake : VFA 1 1 (8th)
27T Hathaway, Dawn : UVFC 1 1 (6th)
27T D'Souza, Charlie : VFA 1 1 (12th)
27T Andruzzi, Luke : SFC 1 1 (3rd)
27T Cook, Ethan : VFA 1 1 (10th)
27T Baker-Rouse, Toby : VFA 1 1 (12th)
27T Hill, Jansen : VFA 1 1 (3rd)
27T Mehrbach, Jesse : UVFC 1 1 (10th)
27T Zhao, Jesse : IFABOSTON 1 1 (9th)
27T Miller, Joshua : UNAT 1 1 (5th)