Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2017-2018 Champlain Cup Youth

2017-2018 Epee Points List
Youth point Lists
  • Every participant in every event earns one participation point.
  • In addition, the top 80% earn bonus points.
  • Each place earns one bonus point less than the next higher place.
  • 1st place bonus depends on the strength of the event:
  • A4, A3, B3, A2/B3: 32 pts.
  • A2, B2, C3, A2/C3, B2/C3: 24 pts.
  • B1: 20 pts.
  • C1, C2: 16 pts.
  • D1: 12 pts.
  • E1: 6 pts.
  • Exceptions:
  • D&Under events with 6-14 fencers: 4 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • D&Under events with 15+ fencers: 5 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • E&Under events with 6-14 fencers: 2 pts to 1st place only.
  • E&Under events with 15+ fencers: 3 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender, with 6 - 14 fencers: 2 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender, with 15+ fencers: 4 pts to 1st place, 1 pt to 2nd.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Upper Valley Holiday Open and Youth
Dec 9, 2017
Y14 Mixed Epee
25th Annual Middlebury Open
Mar 10, 2018
Y12 Mixed Epee
Lloyds Staats Memorial, aka "The Actual Events"
May 5, 2018
Y12 Mixed Epee
21st Annual Ticonderoga Challenge Outdoor Epee
May 26, 2018
Y12 Mixed Epee
1 Rice, Maddox : VFA 4 1 (3rd) 3 (1st)
2T Delise, William : BOSTON FC 3 3 (1st)
2T Weston, Henry : VFA 3 1 (3rd) 2 (2nd)
2T May, Ciaran : VFA 3 1 (8th) 1 (3rd) 1 (3rd)
5T Pratt, Azro : UNATTACHED 2 1 (10th) 1 (2nd)
5T Hanna, Torrey : VFA 2 1 (11th) 1 (5th)
5T Fiegl, Sofie : VFA 2 1 (6th) 1 (6th)
5T Archer, Darien : VFA 2 1 (9th) 1 (3rd)
5T Moeykens, Emmet : UVFC 2 2 (2nd)
5T Graham, Jacob : VFA 2 1 (7th) 1 (3rd)
11T Achilov, Sayid : RIFAC 1 1 (1st)
11T Keepin, Val : VFA 1 1 (5th)