Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2017-2018 Champlain Cup

2017-2018 Saber Points List
  • Senior fencers only.
  • Every participant in every event earns one participation point.
  • In addition, the top 80% earn bonus points.
  • Each place earns one bonus point less than the next higher place.
  • 1st place bonus depends on the strength of the event:
  • A4, A3, B3, A2/B3: 32 pts.
  • A2, B2, C3, A2/C3, B2/C3: 24 pts.
  • B1: 20 pts.
  • C1, C2: 16 pts.
  • D1: 12 pts.
  • E1: 6 pts.
  • Exceptions:
  • D&Under events with 6-14 fencers: 4 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • D&Under events with 15+ fencers: 5 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • E&Under events with 6-14 fencers: 2 pts to 1st place only.
  • E&Under events with 15+ fencers: 3 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender, with 6 - 14 fencers: 2 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender, with 15+ fencers: 4 pts to 1st place, 1 pt to 2nd.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 2017 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 30, 2017
Senior Mixed Saber
2017 GMD October Open, aka FF II
Oct 21, 2017
Senior Mixed Saber
Upper Valley Holiday Open and Youth
Dec 9, 2017
Senior Mixed Saber
1 D'Souza, Charlie : UNAT 16 6 (2nd) 5 (3rd) 5 (3rd)
2 Gordon, David : SC 12 5 (3rd) 7 (1st)
3 Hathaway, Dawn : UVFC 11 5 (3rd) 1 (7th) 5 (3rd)
4T Wolfe-McGuire, William : DARTMOUTH 7 7 (1st)
4T O'leary, Wyatt : HUB CITY 7 7 (1st)
6T Walting, Paul : PVFA 6 3 (5th) 3 (5th)
6T Titiz, Murat : SC 6 6 (2nd)
6T Schuppe, Raymond : VFA 6 5 (3rd) 1 (7th)
6T Roccabello, Hunter : RIFAC 6 6 (2nd)
10T Figueroa, Manuel : DARTMOUTH 3 3 (5th)
10T Wheeler, Michele : VFA 3 1 (9th) 1 (9th) 1 (8th)
10T Hunter, William : SC 3 2 (6th) 1 (8th)
13T Heistand, Madeleine : SC 2 1 (11th) 1 (13th)
13T Royce, Katherine : DARTMOUTH 2 2 (6th)
13T Evans, Aaron : SC 2 1 (7th) 1 (11th)
13T Cutler, Karen : VFA 2 1 (8th) 1 (9th)
13T Lamoreaux, Zachariah : VFA 2 2 (6th)
13T Graham, Benjamin : VFA 2 1 (10th) 1 (10th)
19T Hernandez, Lessley : DARTMOUTH 1 1 (12th)
19T Miller, Alexis : KH 1 1 (12th)
19T Allan, Kiana : UVFC 1 1 (11th)
19T Meyers, Andrew : SC 1 1 (10th)