Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2017-2018 Champlain Cup

2017-2018 Saber Points List
  • Every participant in every event earns one participation point.
  • In addition, the top 80% earn bonus points.
  • Each place earns one bonus point less than the next higher place.
  • 1st place bonus depends on the strength of the event:
  • A4, A3, B3, A2/B3: 32 pts.
  • A2, B2, C3, A2/C3, B2/C3: 24 pts.
  • B1: 20 pts.
  • C1, C2: 16 pts.
  • D1: 12 pts.
  • E1: 6 pts.
  • Exceptions:
  • D&Under events with 6-14 fencers: 4 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • D&Under events with 15+ fencers: 5 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • E&Under events with 6-14 fencers: 2 pts to 1st place only.
  • E&Under events with 15+ fencers: 3 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender, with 6 - 14 fencers: 2 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender, with 15+ fencers: 4 pts to 1st place, 1 pt to 2nd.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 2017 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 30, 2017
Senior Mixed Saber
2017 GMD October Open, aka FF II
Oct 21, 2017
Senior Mixed Saber
Upper Valley Holiday Open and Youth
Dec 9, 2017
Senior Mixed Saber
Mid Winter Melee 2018 POSTPONED New Date
Jan 20, 2018
Senior Mixed Saber
Groundhog Open 2018
Feb 4, 2018
Senior Mixed Saber
Groundhog Open 2018
Feb 4, 2018
E & Under Mixed Saber
25th Annual Middlebury Open
Mar 10, 2018
Senior Mixed Saber
Lloyds Staats Memorial, aka "The Actual Events"
May 5, 2018
E & Under Senior Mixed Saber
Lloyds Staats Memorial, aka "The Actual Events"
May 5, 2018
Senior Mixed Saber
1 D'Souza, Charlie : VFA 38 6 (2nd) 5 (3rd) 5 (3rd) 7 (1st) 3 (5th) 11 (3rd) 1 (1st)
2 Hathaway, Dawn : UVFC 26 5 (3rd) 1 (7th) 5 (3rd) 1 (8th) 1 (2nd) 9 (5th) 3 (1st) 1 (2nd)
3 Gordon, David : SCATFC 25 5 (3rd) 7 (1st) 13 (1st)
4 Walting, Paul : UNAT 20 3 (5th) 3 (5th) 6 (2nd) 8 (6th)
5 Titiz, Murat : SCATFC 17 6 (2nd) 11 (3rd)
6 Schuppe, Raymond : VFA 16 5 (3rd) 1 (7th) 5 (3rd) 2 (6th) 1 (12th) 1 (2nd) 1 (3rd)
7T Meagher, Roderick : BSC-NY 12 12 (2nd)
7T Figueroa, Manuel : DARTMOUTH 12 3 (5th) 6 (2nd) 3 (1st)
9 Wheeler, Michele : VFA 11 1 (9th) 1 (9th) 1 (8th) 1 (6th) 1 (6th) 5 (9th) 1 (5th)
10 Lamoreaux, Zachariah : VFA 9 2 (6th) 5 (3rd) 1 (9th) 1 (3rd)
11 Shaw, Guinevere : UNAT 8 1 (7th) 1 (3rd) 6 (8th)
12T Ryan, Joshua : DREWUN 7 7 (1st)
12T O'leary, Wyatt : HUB CITY 7 7 (1st)
12T Freedman, Gerry : CDFS 7 7 (7th)
12T Wolfe-McGuire, William : DARTMOUTH 7 7 (1st)
16T Cutler, Karen : VFA 6 1 (8th) 1 (9th) 1 (5th) 1 (10th) 1 (5th) 1 (5th)
16T Roccabello, Hunter : RIFAC 6 6 (2nd)
18T Borgal, Cameron : UNH 5 5 (3rd)
18T Graham, Benjamin : VFA 5 1 (10th) 1 (10th) 1 (6th) 1 (14th) 1 (3rd)
18T Brookes, Scott : MOE FC 5 5 (3rd)
18T Elder, Jackson : VFA 5 3 (11th) 1 (3rd) 1 (3rd)
22 Larochelle, Bastien : SRN 4 4 (10th)
23 Hunter, William : SC 3 2 (6th) 1 (8th)
24T Heistand, Madeleine : SC 2 1 (11th) 1 (13th)
24T Royce, Katherine : DARTMOUTH 2 2 (6th)
24T Evans, Aaron : SC 2 1 (7th) 1 (11th)
27T Meyers, Andrew : SC 1 1 (10th)
27T Hernandez, Lessley : DARTMOUTH 1 1 (12th)
27T Dambrowski, Anne : BSC-NY 1 1 (15th)
27T Miller, Alexis : KH 1 1 (12th)
27T Bailly-Hall, Isidora : VFA 1 1 (13th)
27T Elder, Ramsey : VFA 1 1 (6th)
27T Allan, Kiana : UVFC 1 1 (11th)