Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2017-2018 Champlain Cup

2017-2018 Foil Points List
  • Senior fencers only.
  • Every participant in every event earns one participation point.
  • In addition, the top 80% earn bonus points.
  • Each place earns one bonus point less than the next higher place.
  • 1st place bonus depends on the strength of the event:
  • A4, A3, B3, A2/B3: 32 pts.
  • A2, B2, C3, A2/C3, B2/C3: 24 pts.
  • B1: 20 pts.
  • C1, C2: 16 pts.
  • D1: 12 pts.
  • E1: 6 pts.
  • Exceptions:
  • D&Under events with 6-14 fencers: 4 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • D&Under events with 15+ fencers: 5 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • E&Under events with 6-14 fencers: 2 pts to 1st place only.
  • E&Under events with 15+ fencers: 3 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender, with 6 - 14 fencers: 2 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender, with 15+ fencers: 4 pts to 1st place, 1 pt to 2nd.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 2017 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 30, 2017
Unrated Senior Mixed Foil
2017 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 30, 2017
Senior Mixed Foil
2017 GMD October Open, aka FF II
Oct 21, 2017
Senior Mixed Foil
2017 GMD October Open, aka FF II
Oct 21, 2017
E & Under Senior Men's Foil
2017 GMD October Open, aka FF II
Oct 21, 2017
E & Under Women's Foil
Adult Round Robin
Nov 4, 2017
21 & Over Mixed Foil
Teen Fencing Day, aka Jr Olympic Qualifier
Nov 5, 2017
Cadet (U17) Men's Foil
Teen Fencing Day, aka Jr Olympic Qualifier
Nov 5, 2017
Junior (U20) Women's Foil
Teen Fencing Day, aka Jr Olympic Qualifier
Nov 5, 2017
Junior (U20) Men's Foil
Teen Fencing Day, aka Jr Olympic Qualifier
Nov 5, 2017
Cadet (U17) Women's Foil
Upper Valley Holiday Open and Youth
Dec 9, 2017
Y12 Mixed Foil
Upper Valley Holiday Open and Youth
Dec 9, 2017
Senior Mixed Foil
1 Simon, Andrew : UNAT 51 17 (1st) 17 (1st) 17 (1st)
2 Brideau, Justin : SC 42 13 (5th) 11 (7th) 3 (1st) 15 (3rd)
3 Brookes, Scott : DARTMOUTH 31 16 (2nd) 15 (3rd)
4T Bagley, Ryan : VFA 28 3 (15th) 10 (8th) 15 (3rd)
4T Shen, Cindy : WF 28 15 (3rd) 13 (5th)
6 Borgal, Cameron : UNH 27 12 (6th) 15 (3rd)
7 Bartram, Carter : DARTMOUTH 26 10 (8th) 16 (2nd)
8 Snow, Malachy : VFA 25 8 (10th) 4 (14th) 2 (2nd) 11 (7th)
9 Pawelcyzk, Ava : UVFC 18 5 (13th) 7 (11th) 2 (2nd) 4 (2nd)
10 Miller, Trent : BCAF-WEST 16 16 (2nd)
11T Bailly-Hall, Isidora : VFA 15 1 (20th) 1 (19th) 3 (1st) 5 (1st) 1 (1st) 4 (14th)
11T Gochman, Samuel : DARTMOUTH 15 15 (3rd)
13T Moorthy, Gyan : DARTMOUTH 14 6 (12th) 8 (10th)
13T Zhao, Jesse : IFABOSTON 14 1 (3rd) 13 (5th)
15T Fox, Viveka : VFA 13 3 (1st) 10 (8th)
15T Yaggy, Alexander : VFA 13 1 (18th) 2 (16th) 2 (2nd) 1 (5th) 7 (11th)
17T Gelanis, Jonathan : SRN 12 12 (6th)
17T Rivait, Birk T : SCATFC 12 12 (6th)
19 Grupp, Tristan : FAP 11 11 (7th)
20T Wolosinski, Peter : VFA 10 1 (19th) 9 (9th)
20T Caron, Diane : ESQ1 10 4 (14th) 1 (18th) 5 (13th)
22T Barron, Max : VFA 9 2 (16th) 6 (12th) 1 (3rd)
22T Dusinberre, Kate : UNH 9 9 (9th)
22T Sirsikar, Anuj : MFA 9 9 (9th)
22T Puffer, Keith : MID VT 9 1 (24th) 8 (10th)
26 Villemagne, Jeremie : SRN 8 5 (13th) 3 (1st)
27T Choy, Ida : SFC 7 7 (11th)
27T Schuppe, Raymond : VFA 7 1 (17th) 6 (12th)
29T Hathaway, Dawn : UVFC 6 1 (27th) 1 (3rd) 1 (3rd) 3 (15th)
29T Mehrbach, Jesse : UVFC 6 3 (1st) 1 (17th) 1 (6th) 1 (19th)
29T Elder, Jackson : VFA 6 1 (22nd) 1 (23rd) 3 (1st) 1 (6th)
29T Parris, Tom : VFA 6 1 (10th) 1 (26th) 1 (25th) 1 (7th) 1 (5th) 1 (20th)
33 Gagnon, Thomas : SRN 5 3 (15th) 2 (2nd)
34T Mittelstadt, Finnegan : VFA 4 3 (3rd) 1 (2nd)
34T Labelle, Audreanne : UNAT 4 1 (3rd) 1 (30th) 1 (24th) 1 (5th)
34T Graham, Nancy : VFA 4 1 (25th) 1 (4th) 2 (16th)
34T Graham, Benjamin : VFA 4 1 (8th) 1 (5th) 1 (9th) 1 (22nd)
34T Kaplan, Isa : VFA 4 1 (21st) 1 (5th) 1 (4th) 1 (7th)
39T D'Souza, Charlie : UNAT 3 1 (23rd) 1 (22nd) 1 (17th)
39T Elder, Ramsey : VFA 3 1 (2nd) 1 (3rd) 1 (8th)
39T Martinez, R. Lou : VFA 3 1 (5th) 2 (2nd)
39T Ruggles, Bill : UVFC 3 1 (6th) 1 (3rd) 1 (18th)
39T Bendoski, Seth : VFA 3 1 (7th) 1 (21st) 1 (4th)
39T Bernier, Adele : VFA 3 2 (4th) 1 (3rd)
45T Ernstrom, Glen : VFA 2 1 (9th) 1 (23rd)
45T Caldwell, Ella : VFA 2 1 (5th) 1 (4th)
45T Murphy, Thomas : VFA 2 1 (6th) 1 (10th)
45T Pasquence, Abbey : VFA 2 1 (9th) 1 (7th)
45T Sankar, Priya : DARTMOUTH 2 1 (20th) 1 (3rd)
45T Figueroa, Manuel : DARTMOUTH 2 1 (26th) 1 (8th)
45T Eiler, James : UVFC 2 1 (7th) 1 (12th)
45T Hamilton, Owen : VFA 2 1 (8th) 1 (11th)
53T Fray-Witzer, Ava : BOSTON FC 1 1 (6th)
53T Metruk, Margo : VFA 1 1 (10th)
53T Lane, Miriam : VFA 1 1 (8th)
53T Colt, John : VFA 1 1 (7th)
53T Wheeler, Michele : VFA 1 1 (6th)
53T Maisonneuve, Alexis : SRN 1 1 (3rd)
53T Greenberg, Jonathan : SC 1 1 (28th)
53T Shearer, Munroe : VFA 1 1 (29th)
53T Tamas-Parris, Noah : VFA 1 1 (21st)