Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2017-2018 Champlain Cup

2017-2018 Epee Points List
  • Every participant in every event earns one participation point.
  • In addition, the top 80% earn bonus points.
  • Each place earns one bonus point less than the next higher place.
  • 1st place bonus depends on the strength of the event:
  • A4, A3, B3, A2/B3: 32 pts.
  • A2, B2, C3, A2/C3, B2/C3: 24 pts.
  • B1: 20 pts.
  • C1, C2: 16 pts.
  • D1: 12 pts.
  • E1: 6 pts.
  • Exceptions:
  • D&Under events with 6-14 fencers: 4 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • D&Under events with 15+ fencers: 5 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • E&Under events with 6-14 fencers: 2 pts to 1st place only.
  • E&Under events with 15+ fencers: 3 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender, with 6 - 14 fencers: 2 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender, with 15+ fencers: 4 pts to 1st place, 1 pt to 2nd.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 2017 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 30, 2017
Unrated Senior Women's Epee
2017 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 30, 2017
Senior Mixed Epee
2017 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 30, 2017
Unrated Senior Men's Epee
2017 GMD October Open, aka FF II
Oct 21, 2017
Senior Mixed Epee
2017 GMD October Open, aka FF II
Oct 21, 2017
E & Under Senior Men's Epee
2017 GMD October Open, aka FF II
Oct 21, 2017
E & Under Senior Women's Epee
Adult Round Robin
Nov 4, 2017
21 & Over Mixed Epee
Teen Fencing Day, aka Jr Olympic Qualifier
Nov 5, 2017
Cadet (U17) Men's Epee
Teen Fencing Day, aka Jr Olympic Qualifier
Nov 5, 2017
Junior (U20) Men's Epee
Upper Valley Holiday Open and Youth
Dec 9, 2017
Y14 Mixed Epee
Upper Valley Holiday Open and Youth
Dec 9, 2017
Senior Mixed Epee
Mid Winter Melee 2018 POSTPONED New Date
Jan 20, 2018
Senior Mixed Epee
Mid Winter Melee 2018 POSTPONED New Date
Jan 20, 2018
E & Under Senior Mixed Epee
Groundhog Open 2018
Feb 4, 2018
Senior Mixed Epee
Groundhog Open 2018
Feb 4, 2018
E & Under Senior Women's Epee
Groundhog Open 2018
Feb 4, 2018
E & Under Senior Men's Epee
25th Annual Middlebury Open
Mar 10, 2018
Y12 Mixed Epee
25th Annual Middlebury Open
Mar 10, 2018
Unrated Senior Women's Epee
25th Annual Middlebury Open
Mar 10, 2018
Senior Mixed Epee
25th Annual Middlebury Open
Mar 10, 2018
Unrated Senior Men's Epee
25th Annual Middlebury Open
Mar 10, 2018
Vet Combined Mixed Epee
New DATE!! Annual Foil Epee Doubles and D Events
Apr 22, 2018
D & Under Senior Mixed Epee
Lloyds Staats Memorial, aka "The Actual Events"
May 5, 2018
E & Under Senior Mixed Epee
Lloyds Staats Memorial, aka "The Actual Events"
May 5, 2018
Senior Mixed Epee
Lloyds Staats Memorial, aka "The Actual Events"
May 5, 2018
Y12 Mixed Epee
21st Annual Ticonderoga Challenge Outdoor Epee
May 26, 2018
Y12 Mixed Epee
21st Annual Ticonderoga Challenge Outdoor Epee
May 26, 2018
Senior Mixed Epee
1 Rivait, Birk T : SC 156 23 (3rd) 16 (10th) 17 (1st) 24 (2nd) 17 (5th) 18 (8th) 17 (5th) 24 (2nd)
2 Brookes, Scott : DARTMOUTH 134 5 (21st) 23 (3rd) 25 (1st) 19 (3rd) 23 (3rd) 19 (3rd) 20 (6th)
3 Brideau, Justin : SCATFC 122 1 (31st) 14 (12th) 2 (2nd) 15 (3rd) 15 (11th) 13 (9th) 17 (9th) 3 (3rd) 21 (1st) 21 (5th)
4 Bagley, Ryan : VFA 117 12 (14th) 20 (6th) 2 (2nd) 3 (1st) 7 (11th) 14 (12th) 20 (2nd) 9 (17th) 20 (2nd) 10 (16th)
5 Horak, Peter : RPI FC 95 25 (1st) 21 (1st) 24 (2nd) 25 (1st)
6 Crocket, Anne : SC 83 14 (12th) 21 (5th) 16 (6th) 15 (7th) 17 (9th)
7 Nop, Jack : VFA 81 16 (10th) 9 (17th) 1 (3rd) 16 (2nd) 7 (19th) 13 (13th) 19 (3rd)
8 Wolosinski, Peter : VFA 76 4 (22nd) 24 (2nd) 23 (3rd) 19 (3rd) 6 (20th)
9 Schuppe, Raymond : VFA 74 1 (26th) 4 (14th) 23 (3rd) 14 (8th) 12 (14th) 1 (15th) 1 (16th) 18 (8th)
10 Nop, Will : VFA 51 10 (16th) 1 (26th) 3 (3rd) 3 (1st) 1 (7th) 1 (19th) 13 (13th) 4 (1st) 1 (25th) 3 (3rd) 11 (11th)
11 Passow, Glen : UVFC 50 15 (11th) 15 (7th) 20 (6th)
12 Kite, Alexander : VFA 47 16 (10th) 15 (11th) 16 (10th)
13 Mcgee-lane, Birch : VFA 46 7 (19th) 23 (3rd) 16 (6th)
14 Devecka, Samuel : SRN 45 11 (15th) 3 (1st) 14 (12th) 3 (3rd) 14 (12th)
15T Moorthy, Gyan : DARTMOUTH 44 2 (24th) 10 (16th) 21 (5th) 11 (11th)
15T Horak, David : UVFC 44 21 (5th) 23 (3rd)
17 Lussier, Jesse : VFA 43 1 (27th) 1 (3rd) 9 (17th) 10 (12th) 8 (18th) 14 (8th)
18 Lamoreaux, Zachariah : VFA 42 1 (36th) 3 (1st) 11 (7th) 17 (9th) 8 (14th) 1 (30th) 1 (11th)
19 D'Souza, Charlie : UNAT 40 1 (28th) 15 (11th) 1 (23rd) 3 (23rd) 7 (15th) 1 (41st) 12 (10th)
20 Wheeler, Ian : UNAT 38 19 (7th) 19 (7th)
21 Larochelle, Olivier : SRN 37 20 (6th) 17 (9th)
22 Ryan, Joshua : DREWUN 36 24 (2nd) 12 (10th)
23 Malenfant, Vincent : SRN 35 7 (19th) 5 (1st) 23 (3rd)
24 McDarby, Michael : S&S-FC 34 23 (3rd) 11 (15th)
25 Brisson, Jack : UNAT 32 13 (9th) 19 (7th)
26 Taylor, Aedan : VFA 31 1 (8th) 1 (10th) 12 (14th) 1 (7th) 1 (17th) 2 (2nd) 1 (46th) 1 (8th) 11 (15th)
27 Wheeler, Michele : VFA 29 1 (3rd) 1 (43rd) 5 (21st) 1 (6th) 1 (9th) 1 (28th) 4 (22nd) 1 (13th) 1 (19th) 1 (3rd) 1 (48th) 1 (17th) 1 (13th) 9 (17th)
28T Walting, Paul : PVFA 28 1 (40th) 9 (9th) 10 (16th) 7 (19th) 1 (16th)
28T Grupp, Tristan : FAP 28 3 (23rd) 25 (1st)
30 Snow, Malachy : VFA 27 1 (35th) 6 (20th) 1 (4th) 6 (12th) 8 (18th) 5 (21st)
31 Fenwick, Luke : PFC 26 13 (5th) 13 (13th)
32T Schroeder, Robert : RPI FC 25 21 (5th) 4 (22nd)
32T Sapienza, Frank : RFC 25 25 (1st)
32T McDarby, Kieron : FMCC 25 1 (32nd) 19 (7th) 5 (21st)
35T Greenwood, Seamus : VFA 23 1 (9th) 1 (15th) 1 (6th) 1 (6th) 1 (5th) 10 (12th) 8 (18th)
35T Marchant, Albert : PFC 23 23 (3rd)
37 Charron, Jack : MFA 22 13 (13th) 1 (3rd) 8 (10th)
38 Sumler, Jeffery : MFA 21 16 (10th) 5 (1st)
39T Selby, Donald : VFA 20 1 (52nd) 1 (4th) 1 (31st) 1 (6th) 4 (2nd) 12 (14th)
39T Borgal, Cameron : UNH 20 20 (6th)
41T Hviding, Raphael : DARTMOUTH 19 19 (7th)
41T Parte, Aidan : MFA 19 18 (8th) 1 (5th)
43T Sironi, Gage : SCATFC 18 1 (33rd) 2 (2nd) 1 (30th) 1 (7th) 1 (27th) 2 (2nd) 1 (3rd) 9 (13th)
43T Murray, Christian : DARTMOUTH 18 18 (8th)
43T Woloszyn, Austin : PFC 18 18 (8th)
46T Cutler, Karen : VFA 17 1 (5th) 1 (41st) 1 (33rd) 1 (9th) 1 (11th) 1 (26th) 1 (28th) 1 (11th) 1 (18th) 1 (5th) 1 (6th) 1 (52nd) 1 (26th) 1 (8th) 1 (10th) 1 (19th) 1 (28th)
46T Glazer, Adam : VFA 17 1 (34th) 1 (6th) 2 (2nd) 1 (24th) 2 (3rd) 1 (40th) 1 (18th) 8 (14th)
46T Fox, Viveka : VFA 17 1 (5th) 1 (8th) 15 (11th)
46T Puffer, Keith : MID VT 17 1 (46th) 10 (8th) 6 (20th)
46T Evans, Jason : UNAT 17 17 (9th)
46T Houst, Michael : SFC 17 1 (39th) 1 (25th) 1 (27th) 1 (10th) 6 (16th) 3 (1st) 1 (45th) 1 (13th) 1 (6th) 1 (24th)
52 Caron, Diane : UNAT 16 1 (29th) 1 (31st) 12 (6th) 1 (29th) 1 (19th)
53 Stevens, James : FENCERS 15 15 (3rd)
54T Elder, Ramsey : VFA 14 1 (6th) 1 (4th) 1 (9th) 1 (3rd) 1 (44th) 1 (3rd) 1 (2nd) 7 (15th)
54T Levandowski, Jim : CDFS 14 11 (15th) 3 (3rd)
54T Fodor, Chris : UNAT 14 1 (48th) 1 (5th) 1 (3rd) 1 (8th) 1 (20th) 6 (20th) 2 (3rd) 1 (38th)
54T Mastronardi, Joseph : RIVERSIDE 14 14 (12th)
54T Kane, Garrett : VFA 14 1 (10th) 1 (7th) 1 (21st) 1 (21st) 1 (6th) 1 (36th) 3 (1st) 1 (8th) 1 (17th) 3 (23rd)
59T Strauss, Andrew : SC 13 1 (47th) 11 (15th) 1 (12th)
59T Vaudrin, Jean-Claude : UNAT 13 1 (44th) 5 (21st) 4 (2nd) 1 (22nd) 1 (26th) 1 (7th)
61T Gauthier, Sylvie : UNAT 12 3 (1st) 1 (30th) 2 (24th) 3 (1st) 1 (18th) 1 (34th) 1 (10th)
61T Woloszyn, Aidan : PFC 12 12 (14th)
61T Ruggles, Bill : UVFC 12 1 (7th) 1 (14th) 1 (8th) 1 (24th) 1 (9th) 1 (20th) 1 (3rd) 1 (47th) 1 (5th) 1 (23rd) 1 (7th) 1 (7th)
64T Passow, Christian : UVFC 11 1 (51st) 9 (13th) 1 (33rd)
64T Hall, Leslyn : VFA 11 1 (37th) 2 (2nd) 1 (6th) 3 (15th) 1 (26th) 1 (3rd) 1 (49th) 1 (12th)
66 Bixby, Solomon : SFC 10 10 (16th)
67T Kaler, Drew : DARTMOUTH 9 8 (18th) 1 (11th)
67T Gisolfi-McCready, Kaija : MFA 9 9 (17th)
69T Kirkwood, Robby : MFA 8 8 (18th)
69T Greenewalt, Barbara : VFA 8 1 (11th) 1 (14th) 1 (29th) 1 (29th) 1 (14th) 1 (7th) 1 (26th) 1 (29th)
69T Hogan, Debra : VFA 8 5 (21st) 1 (50th) 1 (21st) 1 (26th)
72 Keeton, James : VIVO 7 7 (19th)
73T Larochelle, Bastien : SRN 6 1 (34th) 3 (23rd) 1 (28th) 1 (9th)
73T Duffy, Gerald : MFA 6 6 (20th)
73T Elder, Jackson : VFA 6 3 (2nd) 3 (1st)
73T Pasquence, Abbey : VFA 6 1 (8th) 1 (8th) 1 (15th) 1 (3rd) 1 (11th) 1 (30th)
77T Weston, Henry : VFA 5 1 (3rd) 2 (2nd) 2 (2nd)
77T Tamas-Parris, Noah : VFA 5 1 (25th) 1 (9th) 1 (5th) 2 (16th)
77T Mackin, Samuel : RIVERSIDE 5 5 (1st)
77T Parris, Tom : VFA 5 1 (13th) 1 (17th) 1 (32nd) 1 (24th) 1 (6th)
77T Adner, Ron : UVFC 5 5 (13th)
82T Holt, Emily : SC 4 1 (7th) 1 (10th) 1 (12th) 1 (18th)
82T Mastronardi, Laura : RIVERSIDE 4 4 (22nd)
82T Olivier-Mousseau, Mathilde : SRN 4 1 (6th) 1 (56th) 1 (35th) 1 (3rd)
82T Zeitlyn, Sylvan : VFA 4 1 (55th) 1 (10th) 1 (36th) 1 (16th)
82T Pease, Calvin : SC 4 1 (53rd) 1 (5th) 1 (29th) 1 (13th)
82T Bixby, Peter : SFC 4 4 (22nd)
82T Lind, Noah : SC 4 1 (50th) 1 (3rd) 1 (27th) 1 (8th)
82T May, Ciaran : VFA 4 1 (8th) 1 (3rd) 1 (3rd) 1 (5th)
82T West, Claudia : DREWUN 4 1 (49th) 3 (1st)
82T Patel, Viha : RIFAC 4 3 (1st) 1 (51st)
82T Meagher, Roderick : UNAT 4 4 (2nd)
82T Rice, Maddox : VFA 4 1 (3rd) 3 (1st)
94T King, MacKenzie : SC 3 1 (3rd) 1 (28th) 1 (3rd)
94T Sampugnaro, Emma : UNAT 3 2 (2nd) 1 (42nd)
94T Horak, Paul : UVFC 3 3 (3rd)
94T Moeykens, Emmet : UVFC 3 2 (2nd) 1 (7th)
94T Archer, Darien : VFA 3 1 (9th) 1 (3rd) 1 (6th)
94T Hanna, Torrey : VFA 3 1 (11th) 1 (5th) 1 (3rd)
94T Fleckenstein, Benjamin : S.M.F.C. 3 3 (1st)
94T Gonnelli, Lauren : UNAT 3 1 (45th) 2 (2nd)
94T Bendoski, Luke : VFA 3 1 (7th) 1 (11th) 1 (9th)
94T Ernstrom, Glen : VFA 3 1 (11th) 1 (25th) 1 (27th)
94T Delise, William : BOSTON FC 3 3 (1st)
94T Herzog, Nate : VFA 3 1 (25th) 1 (39th) 1 (28th)
106T Parren, Nora : UNAT 2 2 (2nd)
106T LaClair, Ava : VFA 2 1 (6th) 1 (9th)
106T Pratt, Azro : UNATTACHED 2 1 (10th) 1 (2nd)
106T Wirth-Apley, Eli : A.M.S.A. F 2 1 (42nd) 1 (10th)
106T Kite, Robert : VFA 2 1 (3rd) 1 (25th)
106T Anderson, Taury : CONCORD 2 2 (24th)
106T Graham, Nancy : VFA 2 1 (3rd) 1 (9th)
106T Gal, Hannah : SC 2 1 (32nd) 1 (5th)
106T Rouse, Joseph : CANDLEWOOD 2 1 (42nd) 1 (14th)
106T Graham, Jacob : VFA 2 1 (7th) 1 (3rd)
106T Yaggy, Judson : VFA 2 1 (35th) 1 (6th)
106T Fiegl, Sofie : VFA 2 1 (6th) 1 (6th)
106T Hathaway, Dawn : UVFC 2 1 (7th) 1 (12th)
119T Bolduc, Patrice : SRN 1 1 (5th)
119T Achilov, Sayid : RIFAC 1 1 (1st)
119T Baker-Rouse, Toby : VFA 1 1 (7th)
119T Geier, Madeline : SFC 1 1 (37th)
119T Lane, Miriam : VFA 1 1 (8th)
119T Martin, Mackenzie B. : VFA 1 1 (5th)
119T Keepin, Val : VFA 1 1 (5th)
119T Bailly-Hall, Isidora : VFA 1 1 (3rd)
119T Yaggy, Alexander : VFA 1 1 (6th)
119T Keeton, Jackson : VIVO 1 1 (3rd)
119T DeCusatis, Gerard : FMCC 1 1 (20th)
119T Monde, Winslow : VFA 1 1 (5th)
119T McGee, Sophia : RIFAC 1 1 (12th)
119T Ziminsky, Karel : RFC 1 1 (5th)
119T Choy, Ida : SFC 1 1 (38th)
119T Colt, John : VFA 1 1 (10th)
119T Adner, Claire : UVFC 1 1 (27th)
119T King, MacKenzie : SC 1 1 (53rd)
119T Tasker, Monisha : UNAT 1 1 (22nd)
119T McGill, Joseph : RPI 1 1 (25th)
119T McVeigh, Nat : VFA 1 1 (5th)
119T Parte, Isabella : MFA 1 1 (8th)