Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2017-2018 Champlain Cup

2017-2018 Epee Points List
  • Every participant in every event earns one participation point.
  • In addition, the top 80% earn bonus points.
  • Each place earns one bonus point less than the next higher place.
  • 1st place bonus depends on the strength of the event:
  • A4, A3, B3, A2/B3: 32 pts.
  • A2, B2, C3, A2/C3, B2/C3: 24 pts.
  • B1: 20 pts.
  • C1, C2: 16 pts.
  • D1: 12 pts.
  • E1: 6 pts.
  • Exceptions:
  • D&Under events with 6-14 fencers: 4 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • D&Under events with 15+ fencers: 5 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • E&Under events with 6-14 fencers: 2 pts to 1st place only.
  • E&Under events with 15+ fencers: 3 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender, with 6 - 14 fencers: 2 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender, with 15+ fencers: 4 pts to 1st place, 1 pt to 2nd.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 2017 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 30, 2017
Unrated Senior Women's Epee
2017 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 30, 2017
Senior Mixed Epee
2017 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 30, 2017
Unrated Senior Men's Epee
2017 GMD October Open, aka FF II
Oct 21, 2017
Senior Mixed Epee
2017 GMD October Open, aka FF II
Oct 21, 2017
E & Under Senior Men's Epee
2017 GMD October Open, aka FF II
Oct 21, 2017
E & Under Senior Women's Epee
Adult Round Robin
Nov 4, 2017
21 & Over Mixed Epee
Teen Fencing Day, aka Jr Olympic Qualifier
Nov 5, 2017
Cadet (U17) Men's Epee
Teen Fencing Day, aka Jr Olympic Qualifier
Nov 5, 2017
Junior (U20) Men's Epee
Upper Valley Holiday Open and Youth
Dec 9, 2017
Y14 Mixed Epee
Upper Valley Holiday Open and Youth
Dec 9, 2017
Senior Mixed Epee
Mid Winter Melee 2018 POSTPONED New Date
Jan 20, 2018
Senior Mixed Epee
Mid Winter Melee 2018 POSTPONED New Date
Jan 20, 2018
E & Under Senior Mixed Epee
Groundhog Open 2018
Feb 4, 2018
Senior Mixed Epee
Groundhog Open 2018
Feb 4, 2018
E & Under Senior Women's Epee
Groundhog Open 2018
Feb 4, 2018
E & Under Senior Men's Epee
25th Annual Middlebury Open
Mar 10, 2018
Y12 Mixed Epee
25th Annual Middlebury Open
Mar 10, 2018
Unrated Senior Women's Epee
25th Annual Middlebury Open
Mar 10, 2018
Senior Mixed Epee
25th Annual Middlebury Open
Mar 10, 2018
Unrated Senior Men's Epee
25th Annual Middlebury Open
Mar 10, 2018
Vet Combined Mixed Epee
New DATE!! Annual Foil Epee Doubles and D Events
Apr 22, 2018
D & Under Senior Mixed Epee
Lloyds Staats Memorial, aka "The Actual Events"
May 5, 2018
E & Under Senior Mixed Epee
Lloyds Staats Memorial, aka "The Actual Events"
May 5, 2018
Senior Mixed Epee
Lloyds Staats Memorial, aka "The Actual Events"
May 5, 2018
Y12 Mixed Epee
1 Rivait, Birk T : SCATFC 132 23 (3rd) 16 (10th) 17 (1st) 24 (2nd) 17 (5th) 18 (8th) 17 (5th)
2 Brookes, Scott : DARTMOUTH 114 5 (21st) 23 (3rd) 25 (1st) 19 (3rd) 23 (3rd) 19 (3rd)
3 Bagley, Ryan : VFA 107 12 (14th) 20 (6th) 2 (2nd) 3 (1st) 7 (11th) 14 (12th) 20 (2nd) 9 (17th) 20 (2nd)
4 Brideau, Justin : SCATFC 101 1 (31st) 14 (12th) 2 (2nd) 15 (3rd) 15 (11th) 13 (9th) 17 (9th) 3 (3rd) 21 (1st)
5 Nop, Jack : VFA 81 16 (10th) 9 (17th) 1 (3rd) 16 (2nd) 7 (19th) 13 (13th) 19 (3rd)
6 Wolosinski, Peter : VFA 76 4 (22nd) 24 (2nd) 23 (3rd) 19 (3rd) 6 (20th)
7 Horak, Peter : RPI FC 70 25 (1st) 21 (1st) 24 (2nd)
8 Crocket, Daniel : SC 66 14 (12th) 21 (5th) 16 (6th) 15 (7th)
9 Schuppe, Raymond : VFA 56 1 (26th) 4 (14th) 23 (3rd) 14 (8th) 12 (14th) 1 (15th) 1 (16th)
10 Nop, Will : VFA 51 10 (16th) 1 (26th) 3 (3rd) 3 (1st) 1 (7th) 1 (19th) 13 (13th) 4 (1st) 1 (25th) 3 (3rd) 11 (11th)
11 Passow, Glen : UVFC 50 15 (11th) 15 (7th) 20 (6th)
12 Mcgee-lane, Birch : VFA 46 7 (19th) 23 (3rd) 16 (6th)
13 Devecka, Samuel : SRN 45 11 (15th) 3 (1st) 14 (12th) 3 (3rd) 14 (12th)
14 Moorthy, Gyan : DARTMOUTH 44 2 (24th) 10 (16th) 21 (5th) 11 (11th)
15 Lussier, Jesse : VFA 43 1 (27th) 1 (3rd) 9 (17th) 10 (12th) 8 (18th) 14 (8th)
16 Lamoreaux, Zachariah : VFA 42 1 (36th) 3 (1st) 11 (7th) 17 (9th) 8 (14th) 1 (30th) 1 (11th)
17 D'Souza, Charlie : UNAT 40 1 (28th) 15 (11th) 1 (23rd) 3 (23rd) 7 (15th) 1 (41st) 12 (10th)
18 Wheeler, Ian : UNAT 38 19 (7th) 19 (7th)
19 Larochelle, Olivier : SRN 37 20 (6th) 17 (9th)
20 Ryan, Joshua : DREWUN 36 24 (2nd) 12 (10th)
21 Malenfant, Vincent : SRN 35 7 (19th) 5 (1st) 23 (3rd)
22 McDarby, Michael : S&S-FC 34 23 (3rd) 11 (15th)
23 Kite, Alexander : VFA 31 16 (10th) 15 (11th)
24T Walting, Paul : PVFA 28 1 (40th) 9 (9th) 10 (16th) 7 (19th) 1 (16th)
24T Grupp, Tristan : FAP 28 3 (23rd) 25 (1st)
26 Snow, Malachy : VFA 27 1 (35th) 6 (20th) 1 (4th) 6 (12th) 8 (18th) 5 (21st)
27T Schroeder, Robert : RPI FC 25 21 (5th) 4 (22nd)
27T Sapienza, Frank : RFC 25 25 (1st)
29 Charron, Jack : MFA 22 13 (13th) 1 (3rd) 8 (10th)
30T Horak, David : UVFC 21 21 (5th)
30T Sumler, Jeffery : MFA 21 16 (10th) 5 (1st)
32T Taylor, Aedan : VFA 20 1 (8th) 1 (10th) 12 (14th) 1 (7th) 1 (17th) 2 (2nd) 1 (46th) 1 (8th)
32T Wheeler, Michele : VFA 20 1 (3rd) 1 (43rd) 5 (21st) 1 (6th) 1 (9th) 1 (28th) 4 (22nd) 1 (13th) 1 (19th) 1 (3rd) 1 (48th) 1 (17th) 1 (13th)
32T McDarby, Kieron : FMCC 20 1 (32nd) 19 (7th)
32T Borgal, Cameron : UNH 20 20 (6th)
36T Hviding, Raphael : DARTMOUTH 19 19 (7th)
36T Parte, Aidan : MFA 19 18 (8th) 1 (5th)
38T Sironi, Gage : SCATFC 18 1 (33rd) 2 (2nd) 1 (30th) 1 (7th) 1 (27th) 2 (2nd) 1 (3rd) 9 (13th)
38T Woloszyn, Austin : PFC 18 18 (8th)
38T Murray, Christian : DARTMOUTH 18 18 (8th)
41T Evans, Jason : UNAT 17 17 (9th)
41T Glazer, Adam : VFA 17 1 (34th) 1 (6th) 2 (2nd) 1 (24th) 2 (3rd) 1 (40th) 1 (18th) 8 (14th)
43T Houst, Michael : SFC 16 1 (39th) 1 (25th) 1 (27th) 1 (10th) 6 (16th) 3 (1st) 1 (45th) 1 (13th) 1 (6th)
43T Caron, Diane : UNAT 16 1 (29th) 1 (31st) 12 (6th) 1 (29th) 1 (19th)
43T Cutler, Karen : VFA 16 1 (5th) 1 (41st) 1 (33rd) 1 (9th) 1 (11th) 1 (26th) 1 (28th) 1 (11th) 1 (18th) 1 (5th) 1 (6th) 1 (52nd) 1 (26th) 1 (8th) 1 (10th) 1 (19th)
46T Stevens, James : FENCERS 15 15 (3rd)
46T Greenwood, Seamus : VFA 15 1 (9th) 1 (15th) 1 (6th) 1 (6th) 1 (5th) 10 (12th)
48T Elder, Ramsey : VFA 14 1 (6th) 1 (4th) 1 (9th) 1 (3rd) 1 (44th) 1 (3rd) 1 (2nd) 7 (15th)
48T Fodor, Chris : UNAT 14 1 (48th) 1 (5th) 1 (3rd) 1 (8th) 1 (20th) 6 (20th) 2 (3rd) 1 (38th)
48T Levandowski, Jim : CDFS 14 11 (15th) 3 (3rd)
51T Brisson, Jack : UNAT 13 13 (9th)
51T Strauss, Andrew : SC 13 1 (47th) 11 (15th) 1 (12th)
51T Vaudrin, Jean-Claude : UNAT 13 1 (44th) 5 (21st) 4 (2nd) 1 (22nd) 1 (26th) 1 (7th)
51T Fenwick, Luke : PFC 13 13 (5th)
55T Ruggles, Bill : UVFC 12 1 (7th) 1 (14th) 1 (8th) 1 (24th) 1 (9th) 1 (20th) 1 (3rd) 1 (47th) 1 (5th) 1 (23rd) 1 (7th) 1 (7th)
55T Gauthier, Sylvie : UNAT 12 3 (1st) 1 (30th) 2 (24th) 3 (1st) 1 (18th) 1 (34th) 1 (10th)
55T Woloszyn, Aidan : PFC 12 12 (14th)
58T Kane, Garrett : VFA 11 1 (10th) 1 (7th) 1 (21st) 1 (21st) 1 (6th) 1 (36th) 3 (1st) 1 (8th) 1 (17th)
58T Hall, Leslyn : VFA 11 1 (37th) 2 (2nd) 1 (6th) 3 (15th) 1 (26th) 1 (3rd) 1 (49th) 1 (12th)
58T Puffer, Keith : MID VT 11 1 (46th) 10 (8th)
58T Passow, Christian : UVFC 11 1 (51st) 9 (13th) 1 (33rd)
62 Bixby, Solomon : SFC 10 10 (16th)
63T Kaler, Drew : DARTMOUTH 9 8 (18th) 1 (11th)
63T Gisolfi-McCready, Kaija : MFA 9 9 (17th)
65T Kirkwood, Robby : MFA 8 8 (18th)
65T Selby, Donald : VFA 8 1 (52nd) 1 (4th) 1 (31st) 1 (6th) 4 (2nd)
67T Hogan, Debra : VFA 7 5 (21st) 1 (50th) 1 (21st)
67T Greenewalt, Barbara : VFA 7 1 (11th) 1 (14th) 1 (29th) 1 (29th) 1 (14th) 1 (7th) 1 (26th)
69T Elder, Jackson : VFA 6 3 (2nd) 3 (1st)
69T Larochelle, Bastien : SRN 6 1 (34th) 3 (23rd) 1 (28th) 1 (9th)
69T Duffy, Gerald : MFA 6 6 (20th)
72T Tamas-Parris, Noah : VFA 5 1 (25th) 1 (9th) 1 (5th) 2 (16th)
72T Parris, Tom : VFA 5 1 (13th) 1 (17th) 1 (32nd) 1 (24th) 1 (6th)
72T Adner, Ron : UVFC 5 5 (13th)
72T Pasquence, Abbey : VFA 5 1 (8th) 1 (8th) 1 (15th) 1 (3rd) 1 (11th)
72T Mackin, Samuel : RIVERSIDE 5 5 (1st)
77T Pease, Calvin : SC 4 1 (53rd) 1 (5th) 1 (29th) 1 (13th)
77T Holt, Emily : SC 4 1 (7th) 1 (10th) 1 (12th) 1 (18th)
77T Zeitlyn, Sylvan : VFA 4 1 (55th) 1 (10th) 1 (36th) 1 (16th)
77T Meagher, Roderick : UNAT 4 4 (2nd)
77T Olivier-Mousseau, Mathilde : SRN 4 1 (6th) 1 (56th) 1 (35th) 1 (3rd)
77T Bixby, Peter : SFC 4 4 (22nd)
77T Lind, Noah : SC 4 1 (50th) 1 (3rd) 1 (27th) 1 (8th)
77T West, Claudia : DREWUN 4 1 (49th) 3 (1st)
77T Patel, Viha : UNAT 4 3 (1st) 1 (51st)
77T Rice, Maddox : VFA 4 1 (3rd) 3 (1st)
87T Moeykens, Emmet : UVFC 3 2 (2nd) 1 (7th)
87T Sampugnaro, Emma : PHX 3 2 (2nd) 1 (42nd)
87T Bendoski, Luke : VFA 3 1 (7th) 1 (11th) 1 (9th)
87T King, MacKenzie : SC 3 1 (3rd) 1 (28th) 1 (3rd)
87T May, Ciaran : VFA 3 1 (8th) 1 (3rd) 1 (3rd)
87T Gonnelli, Lauren : UNAT 3 1 (45th) 2 (2nd)
87T Delise, William : BOSTON FC 3 3 (1st)
87T Horak, Paul : UVFC 3 3 (3rd)
87T Herzog, Nate : VFA 3 1 (25th) 1 (39th) 1 (28th)
87T Weston, Henry : VFA 3 1 (3rd) 2 (2nd)
97T Pratt, Azro : UNATTACHED 2 1 (10th) 1 (2nd)
97T Wirth-Apley, Eli : A.M.S.A. F 2 1 (42nd) 1 (10th)
97T Hanna, Torrey : VFA 2 1 (11th) 1 (5th)
97T Archer, Darien : VFA 2 1 (9th) 1 (3rd)
97T Hathaway, Dawn : UVFC 2 1 (7th) 1 (12th)
97T LaClair, Ava : VFA 2 1 (6th) 1 (9th)
97T Anderson, Taury : CONCORD 2 2 (24th)
97T Yaggy, Judson : VFA 2 1 (35th) 1 (6th)
97T Rouse, Joseph : CANDLEWOOD 2 1 (42nd) 1 (14th)
97T Graham, Jacob : VFA 2 1 (7th) 1 (3rd)
97T Gal, Hannah : SC 2 1 (32nd) 1 (5th)
97T Graham, Nancy : VFA 2 1 (3rd) 1 (9th)
97T Fox, Viveka : VFA 2 1 (5th) 1 (8th)
97T Ernstrom, Glen : VFA 2 1 (11th) 1 (25th)
97T Parren, Nora : UNAT 2 2 (2nd)
97T Fiegl, Sofie : VFA 2 1 (6th) 1 (6th)
113T Achilov, Sayid : RIFAC 1 1 (1st)
113T Kite, Robert : VFA 1 1 (3rd)
113T Keepin, Val : VFA 1 1 (5th)
113T Lane, Miriam : VFA 1 1 (8th)
113T Martin, Mackenzie B. : VFA 1 1 (5th)
113T Choy, Ida : SFC 1 1 (38th)
113T Yaggy, Alexander : VFA 1 1 (6th)
113T DeCusatis, Gerard : FMCC 1 1 (20th)
113T Colt, John : VFA 1 1 (10th)
113T Geier, Madeline : SFC 1 1 (37th)
113T Bolduc, Patrice : UNAT 1 1 (5th)
113T Bailly-Hall, Isidora : VFA 1 1 (3rd)
113T King, MacKenzie : SC 1 1 (53rd)
113T McGill, Joseph : RPI 1 1 (25th)
113T Ziminsky, Karel : RFC 1 1 (5th)
113T Parte, Isabella : MFA 1 1 (8th)
113T McGee, Sophia : RIFAC 1 1 (12th)
113T Monde, Winslow : VFA 1 1 (5th)
113T McVeigh, Nat : VFA 1 1 (5th)
113T Adner, Claire : UVFC 1 1 (27th)
113T Tasker, Monisha : UNAT 1 1 (22nd)