Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2017-2018 Champlain Cup

2017-2018 Epee Points List
  • Senior fencers only.
  • Every participant in every event earns one participation point.
  • In addition, the top 80% earn bonus points.
  • Each place earns one bonus point less than the next higher place.
  • 1st place bonus depends on the strength of the event:
  • A4, A3, B3, A2/B3: 32 pts.
  • A2, B2, C3, A2/C3, B2/C3: 24 pts.
  • B1: 20 pts.
  • C1, C2: 16 pts.
  • D1: 12 pts.
  • E1: 6 pts.
  • Exceptions:
  • D&Under events with 6-14 fencers: 4 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • D&Under events with 15+ fencers: 5 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • E&Under events with 6-14 fencers: 2 pts to 1st place only.
  • E&Under events with 15+ fencers: 3 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender, with 6 - 14 fencers: 2 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender, with 15+ fencers: 4 pts to 1st place, 1 pt to 2nd.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 2017 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 30, 2017
Unrated Senior Women's Epee
2017 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 30, 2017
Senior Mixed Epee
2017 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 30, 2017
Unrated Senior Men's Epee
2017 GMD October Open, aka FF II
Oct 21, 2017
Senior Mixed Epee
2017 GMD October Open, aka FF II
Oct 21, 2017
E & Under Senior Men's Epee
2017 GMD October Open, aka FF II
Oct 21, 2017
E & Under Senior Women's Epee
Adult Round Robin
Nov 4, 2017
21 & Over Mixed Epee
Teen Fencing Day, aka Jr Olympic Qualifier
Nov 5, 2017
Cadet (U17) Men's Epee
Teen Fencing Day, aka Jr Olympic Qualifier
Nov 5, 2017
Junior (U20) Men's Epee
Upper Valley Holiday Open and Youth
Dec 9, 2017
Y14 Mixed Epee
Upper Valley Holiday Open and Youth
Dec 9, 2017
Senior Mixed Epee
1 Rivait, Birk T : SCATFC 56 23 (3rd) 16 (10th) 17 (1st)
2 Bagley, Ryan : VFA 44 12 (14th) 20 (6th) 2 (2nd) 3 (1st) 7 (11th)
3 Nop, Jack : VFA 42 16 (10th) 9 (17th) 1 (3rd) 16 (2nd)
4 Larochelle, Olivier : SRN 37 20 (6th) 17 (9th)
5 Crocket, Daniel : SCATFC 35 14 (12th) 21 (5th)
6 Brideau, Justin : SC 32 1 (31st) 14 (12th) 2 (2nd) 15 (3rd)
7 Devecka, Samuel : SRN 31 11 (15th) 3 (1st) 14 (12th) 3 (3rd)
8 Mcgee-lane, Birch : VFA 30 7 (19th) 23 (3rd)
9T Brookes, Scott : DARTMOUTH 28 5 (21st) 23 (3rd)
9T Wolosinski, Peter : VFA 28 4 (22nd) 24 (2nd)
11T Sapienza, Frank : RFC 25 25 (1st)
11T Horak, Peter : RPI 25 25 (1st)
13 Ryan, Joshua : UNAT 24 24 (2nd)
14 McDarby, Michael : S&S-FC 23 23 (3rd)
15 Charron, Jack : MFA 22 13 (13th) 1 (3rd) 8 (10th)
16 Schroeder, Robert : RFC 21 21 (5th)
17T Hviding, Raphael : DARTMOUTH 19 19 (7th)
17T Nop, Will : VFA 19 10 (16th) 1 (26th) 3 (3rd) 3 (1st) 1 (7th) 1 (19th)
17T Wheeler, Ian : VFA 19 19 (7th)
20T Murray, Christian : DARTMOUTH 18 18 (8th)
20T Woloszyn, Austin : PFC 18 18 (8th)
22T D'Souza, Charlie : UNAT 17 1 (28th) 15 (11th) 1 (23rd)
22T Evans, Jason : UNAT 17 17 (9th)
24T Lamoreaux, Zachariah : VFA 15 1 (36th) 3 (1st) 11 (7th)
24T Stevens, James : FENCERS 15 15 (3rd)
24T Passow, Glen : UVFC 15 15 (11th)
27T Snow, Malachy : VFA 14 1 (35th) 6 (20th) 1 (4th) 6 (12th)
27T Caron, Diane : ESQ1 14 1 (29th) 1 (31st) 12 (6th)
29T Strauss, Andrew : SC 13 1 (47th) 11 (15th) 1 (12th)
29T Fenwick, Luke : PFC 13 13 (5th)
31T Woloszyn, Aidan : PFC 12 12 (14th)
31T Moorthy, Gyan : DARTMOUTH 12 2 (24th) 10 (16th)
31T Malenfant, Vincent : UNAT 12 7 (19th) 5 (1st)
34T Vaudrin, Jean-Claude : ROU1 11 1 (44th) 5 (21st) 4 (2nd) 1 (22nd)
34T Puffer, Keith : MID VT 11 1 (46th) 10 (8th)
36T Gauthier, Sylvie : ROU1 10 3 (1st) 1 (30th) 2 (24th) 3 (1st) 1 (18th)
36T Walting, Paul : PVFA 10 1 (40th) 9 (9th)
36T Wheeler, Michele : VFA 10 1 (3rd) 1 (43rd) 5 (21st) 1 (6th) 1 (9th) 1 (28th)
39T Gisolfi-McCready, Kaija : MFA 9 9 (17th)
39T Kaler, Drew : DARTMOUTH 9 8 (18th) 1 (11th)
41 Kirkwood, Robby : MFA 8 8 (18th)
42 Hall, Leslyn : VFA 7 1 (37th) 2 (2nd) 1 (6th) 3 (15th)
43T Duffy, Gerald : MFA 6 6 (20th)
43T Cutler, Karen : VFA 6 1 (5th) 1 (41st) 1 (33rd) 1 (9th) 1 (11th) 1 (26th)
45T Sironi, Gage : SC 5 1 (33rd) 2 (2nd) 1 (30th) 1 (7th)
45T Tamas-Parris, Noah : VFA 5 1 (25th) 1 (9th) 1 (5th) 2 (16th)
45T Schuppe, Raymond : VFA 5 1 (26th) 4 (14th)
45T Fodor, Chris : VFA 5 1 (48th) 1 (5th) 1 (3rd) 1 (8th) 1 (20th)
49T Ruggles, Bill : UVFC 4 1 (7th) 1 (14th) 1 (8th) 1 (24th)
49T Lind, Noah : SC 4 1 (50th) 1 (3rd) 1 (27th) 1 (8th)
49T Larochelle, Bastien : SRN 4 1 (34th) 3 (23rd)
49T Zeitlyn, Sylvan : VFA 4 1 (55th) 1 (10th) 1 (36th) 1 (16th)
49T Pease, Calvin : SC 4 1 (53rd) 1 (5th) 1 (29th) 1 (13th)
49T Glazer, Adam : VFA 4 1 (34th) 1 (6th) 2 (2nd)
49T Greenwood, Seamus : VFA 4 1 (9th) 1 (15th) 1 (6th) 1 (6th)
49T Olivier-Mousseau, Mathilde : SRN 4 1 (6th) 1 (56th) 1 (35th) 1 (3rd)
57T Greenewalt, Barbara : VFA 3 1 (11th) 1 (14th) 1 (29th)
57T King, MacKenzie : SC 3 1 (3rd) 1 (28th) 1 (3rd)
57T Elder, Ramsey : VFA 3 1 (6th) 1 (4th) 1 (9th)
57T Grupp, Tristan : FAP 3 3 (23rd)
57T Delise, William : BOSTON FC 3 3 (1st)
57T Sampugnaro, Emma : PHX 3 2 (2nd) 1 (42nd)
57T Kane, Garrett : VFA 3 1 (10th) 1 (7th) 1 (21st)
64T Selby, Donald : VFA 2 1 (52nd) 1 (4th)
64T Taylor, Aedan : VFA 2 1 (8th) 1 (10th)
64T Pasquence, Abbey : VFA 2 1 (8th) 1 (8th)
64T Holt, Emily : SC 2 1 (7th) 1 (10th)
64T Hathaway, Dawn : UVFC 2 1 (7th) 1 (12th)
64T Bendoski, Luke : VFA 2 1 (7th) 1 (11th)
64T Lussier, Jesse : VFA 2 1 (27th) 1 (3rd)
64T Parris, Tom : VFA 2 1 (13th) 1 (17th)
64T Gal, Hannah : SC 2 1 (32nd) 1 (5th)
64T Houst, Michael : SFC 2 1 (39th) 1 (25th)
64T Moeykens, Emmet : UVFC 2 2 (2nd)
75T Choy, Ida : SFC 1 1 (38th)
75T Passow, Christian : UVFC 1 1 (51st)
75T Fox, Viveka : VFA 1 1 (5th)
75T Gonnelli, Lauren : UNAT 1 1 (45th)
75T West, Claudia : DREWUN 1 1 (49th)
75T Adner, Claire : UVFC 1 1 (27th)
75T McVeigh, Nat : VFA 1 1 (5th)
75T McGill, Joseph : RPI 1 1 (25th)
75T King, MacKenzie : SC 1 1 (53rd)
75T McDarby, Kieron : FMCC 1 1 (32nd)
75T Colt, John : VFA 1 1 (10th)