Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2017-2018 San Diego Cup, Sr

2017-2018 Men's Epee Points List
  • Senior fencers only.
  • Using USFA Div1 points chart.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank San Diego Cup - 3W Open #1
Sep 10, 2017
Senior Mixed Epee
San Diego Cup - 3W Open #2 & Women's Epee
Oct 22, 2017
Senior Mixed Epee
San Diego Cup - 6W Open
Jan 21, 2018
Senior Men's Epee
San Diego Cup - 3W Open #4
Feb 25, 2018
Senior Mixed Epee
San Diego Cup - 3W Open #5 + D&Under Sabre
Mar 18, 2018
Senior Mixed Epee
San Diego Cup - 3W Open #6 + Women's Sabre
May 20, 2018
Senior Mixed Epee
San Diego Cup - 3W Open #7 + D&Under Foil
Jun 10, 2018
Senior Mixed Epee
1 Shifron, Daniel : TTFC 5625 535 (9th) 695 (6th) 695 (6th) 1000 (1st) 1000 (1st) 850 (3rd) 850 (3rd)
2 Polakoski, David : EFA 4980 1000 (1st) 700 (5th) 690 (7th) 850 (3rd) 695 (6th) 350 (17th) 695 (6th)
3 Khayat, Ziad : U.C.S.D. 4690 1000 (1st) 1000 (1st) 920 (2nd) 920 (2nd) 850 (3rd)
4 Soderberg, Alex : U.C.S.D. 4540 850 (3rd) 920 (2nd) 535 (9th) 850 (3rd) 695 (6th) 690 (7th)
5 Potes, Maki : UNAT 3260 510 (14th) 850 (3rd) 695 (6th) 700 (5th) 505 (15th)
6 Getsla, Chris : CABRILLO 3025 690 (7th) 850 (3rd) 345 (18th) 290 (29th) 850 (3rd)
7 Wei, Zikun : NOFEAR 2765 525 (11th) 850 (3rd) 690 (7th) 700 (5th)
8 Bailey, Creston : NOFEAR 2750 515 (13th) 535 (9th) 305 (26th) 520 (12th) 350 (17th) 525 (11th)
9 Zhang, Eric : TTFC 2595 500 (16th) 525 (11th) 700 (5th) 520 (12th) 350 (17th)
10 Sette, Alessandro : CABRILLO 2385 345 (18th) 310 (25th) 340 (19th) 510 (14th) 345 (18th) 535 (9th)
11 Hewitt, Frank : CABRILLO 2225 335 (20th) 350 (17th) 505 (15th) 505 (15th) 530 (10th)
12 Hau, Pak-Kei : SDFC 2045 520 (12th) 525 (11th) 1000 (1st)
13 Davis, Neil : CABRILLO 1985 350 (17th) 305 (26th) 500 (16th) 500 (16th) 330 (21st)
14 Taylor, Doug : EFA 1900 685 (8th) 530 (10th) 685 (8th)
15 Sapiro, Wyatt : NOFEAR 1895 685 (8th) 685 (8th) 525 (11th)
16 Alexander, Chuck : NOFEAR 1865 850 (3rd) 505 (15th) 510 (14th)
17 Kuritz, Marc : NOFEAR 1825 330 (21st) 515 (13th) 335 (20th) 305 (26th) 340 (19th)
18 Zhou, Alan : TTFC 1560 340 (19th) 685 (8th) 535 (9th)
19 Park, Thomas Junseo : BB-FC 1455 920 (2nd) 535 (9th)
20 Calderon, Pablo : SDFC 1385 695 (6th) 690 (7th)
21 Zhou, Alec : BRENTWOOD 1360 850 (3rd) 510 (14th)
22 Bailey, Nathan : DCFC 1230 700 (5th) 530 (10th)
23 Sakaguchi, James : EFA 1025 500 (16th) 525 (11th)
24 Lillian, Alex (Francis) : NOFEAR 1005 350 (17th) 325 (22nd) 330 (21st)
25 Milam, Hugh : LAIFC 1000 1000 (1st)
26 Harris, Roark : EFA 965 315 (24th) 330 (21st) 320 (23rd)
27 Hu, Yingli : UNAT 940 320 (23rd) 320 (23rd) 300 (27th)
28T Musgrave, Walter : UNAT 920 920 (2nd)
28T Okamoto, Alexander : U.C.S.D. 920 920 (2nd)
28T Musgrave, Walter : SDFC 920 920 (2nd)
31T Carter, Austin : PHXFALCON 850 850 (3rd)
31T Chien, Brandon : U.C.S.D. 850 850 (3rd)
33 Ujita, Andrew : TTFC 830 510 (14th) 320 (23rd)
34 Reed, Henry : SWORDS 825 510 (14th) 315 (24th)
35T Kravitz, Zach : U.C.S.D. 700 700 (5th)
35T Hansen, Eric : LAIFC 700 700 (5th)
37T Fowler, James : WCF 690 690 (7th)
37T Calderon, Diego : SDFC 690 690 (7th)
39T Lee, Matthew : HWL 685 685 (8th)
39T Creekmur, Caelan : SWFC 685 685 (8th)
41 Schenck, Theo : CDL 660 335 (20th) 325 (22nd)
42 Daroian, Emon : LAIFC 535 535 (9th)
43T Burton, Patrick : FORTUNE 530 530 (10th)
43T Dingman, Spencer : SWORDS 530 530 (10th)
43T Sirand, Luke : U.C.S.D. 530 530 (10th)
43T Fiechtner, Tom : CDL 530 530 (10th)
47 Munoz, Charles : WCF 525 525 (11th)
48T Arrington, Ashton : DFA 520 520 (12th)
48T Giles, James : U.C.S.D. 520 520 (12th)
48T Mun, Michael Kim : LAIFC 520 520 (12th)
51T Morrelli, Kamin : DFA 515 515 (13th)
51T Jeong, Connor : BB-FC 515 515 (13th)
53T Comer, Daniel : FORTUNE 505 505 (15th)
53T Beihold, Jim : SWORDS 505 505 (15th)
55 Velo, Juan : SWORDS 500 500 (16th)
56 Gelnaw, William (Gypsy) : UNATTACHED 345 345 (18th)
57T Chan, Brandon : U.C.S.D. 340 340 (19th)
57T Eastman, Blake : CDL 340 340 (19th)
57T Way, Simon : TTFC 340 340 (19th)
57T Chan, Jonathan : EFA 340 340 (19th)
61T Wang, Nathan : SWORDS 335 335 (20th)
61T Ballard, Adrian : FORTUNE 335 335 (20th)
63 Wiegand-Shahani, Braden : UNAT 325 325 (22nd)
64T Lee, Richard : BHFC 320 320 (23rd)
64T Elmer, Timothy : SDFC 320 320 (23rd)
66 Inthavong, Myron : SDFC 315 315 (24th)
67 Dowell, Colin : LHFA 305 305 (26th)
68 Maltsev, Sergey : OSU FENCIN 300 300 (27th)