Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2017-2018 BCAF-WEST YOUTH CUP - Y14

2017-2018 Mixed Foil Points List
Points list for the 2017-2018 BCAF-West Youth Cup series
  • All Youth (Y14 and below) fencers only.
  • Fencers earn the inverse of their placement, plus some get a bonus. For example, first place in a 30 person event gets 30 points. Second place gets 29 points, and last place gets 1
  • Bonus to the top 8 finishers up to half the field, in the amount of 10 points for each place above the bonus cutoff.
  • Fencer's total is comprised of their top 4 points earnings.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank BCAF-W Y-12/14 Mixed Foil - YOUTH CUP - #2
Oct 8, 2017
Y14 Mixed Foil
BCAF-W Y-12/14 Mixed Foil - YOUTH CUP - #3
Nov 12, 2017
Y14 Mixed Foil
BCAF-W Y-10/12/14 Mixed Foil - #4 - DBL PTS
Jan 21, 2018
Y14 Mixed Foil
BCAF-W Y-12/14 Mixed Foil - YOUTH CUP - #5
Feb 4, 2018
Y14 Mixed Foil
BCAF-W Y-12/14 Mixed Foil - YOUTH CUP - #6
Mar 4, 2018
Y14 Mixed Foil
BCAF-W Y-12/14 Mixed Foil - YOUTH CUP - #7
Apr 8, 2018
Y14 Mixed Foil
BCAF-W Y-10/12/14 Mixed Foil Championship-DBL PTS
May 20, 2018
Y14 Mixed Foil
1 Finn, Mark : BCAF-WEST 74 38 (3rd) 36 (1st) Results not in. Results not in.
2 Joseph, Dominic : PREMIER FC 60 60 (1st) Results not in. Results not in.
3T Dias-Lalcaca, Kieran : FAP 49 Results not in.49 (1st) Results not in.
3T Wilson, Anna Sofia : FAP 49 49 (2nd) Results not in. Results not in.
5 Werbach, Esther : DVFC 41 14 (3rd) Results not in.27 (3rd) Results not in.
6 Rogerson, Morgan : BCAF 40 38 (3rd) 2 (3rd) Results not in. Results not in.
7 Kitagawa, Eric : MANCHEN AF 38 Results not in.38 (2nd) Results not in.
8 Sandoval, Connor : BFC 27 Results not in.27 (3rd) Results not in.
9 Broderick, Padraig : DVFC 25 25 (2nd) Results not in. Results not in.
10 Trubetski, David : BCAF 24 24 (1st) Results not in. Results not in.
11T Murphy IV, Joseph : FENCAOPN 16 16 (5th) Results not in. Results not in.
11T Sadan, Jordan : PREMIER FC 16 16 (5th) Results not in. Results not in.
11T Pave, Claire : BCAF 16 3 (8th) 13 (2nd) Results not in. Results not in.
14 Seeley, Charlie : EASTON FC 14 14 (3rd) Results not in. Results not in.
15T Rai, Ananya : ZFA 5 Results not in.5 (5th) Results not in.
15T Senn, Matthew : BCAF-WEST 5 4 (7th) 1 (6th) Results not in. Results not in.
15T Jatnieks, Vilnis : BCAF-WEST 5 2 (9th) 1 (4th) Results not in.2 (8th) Results not in.
18 Saveliev, Daniel : WAL-SWR P 4 Results not in.4 (6th) Results not in.
19 McGrane-Moffitt, Nolan : FAP 3 Results not in.3 (7th) Results not in.
20 Nittel, Jake : MANCHEN AF 2 2 (5th) Results not in. Results not in.
21T Pandey, Aashna : WAL-SWR P 1 Results not in.1 (9th) Results not in.
21T Jatnieks, Rudis : BCAF-WEST 1 1 (10th) Results not in. Results not in.