Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2016-2017 Western Washington Foil Challenge

2016-2017 Div1ChartMixedFoilBest4PointsC Points List
A series of open foil tournaments hosted by Salle Auriol Seattle and Rain City Fencing Center.
  • Using USFA Div1 points chart.
  • Each fencers's best 4 points earnings count towards points list rank.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Western Washington Foil Challenge Series #1
Oct 30, 2016
Senior Mixed Foil
Western Washington Foil Challenge Series #2
Nov 20, 2016
Senior Mixed Foil
RCFC "Home for the Holidays" Open (WWFC #3)
Dec 17, 2016
Senior Mixed Foil
Western Washington Foil Challenge Series #4
Jan 15, 2017
Senior Mixed Foil
Western Washington Foil Challenge Series #5
Feb 12, 2017
Senior Mixed Foil
Western Washington Foil Challenge Series #6
Mar 26, 2017
Senior Mixed Foil
1 Phillips, Shaw : RCFC 3920 1000 (1st) 1000 (1st) 695 (6th) 1000 (1st) 920 (2nd)
2 Tang, Louise : RCFC 3400 700 (5th) 850 (3rd) 850 (3rd) 850 (3rd) 850 (3rd) 850 (3rd)
3 Lee, Benjamin : MTFC 3250 850 (3rd) 700 (5th) 850 (3rd) 850 (3rd)
4T Li, Austin : DUKE UNIV 2770 920 (2nd) 850 (3rd) 1000 (1st)
4T Tang, Julian : DYN 2770 530 (10th) 695 (6th) 695 (6th) 850 (3rd)
6 Troxel, Sylvie : RCFC 2600 690 (7th) 515 (13th) 685 (8th) 350 (17th) 535 (9th) 690 (7th)
7 Ponomarev, Ivan : RCFC 2305 695 (6th) 690 (7th) 920 (2nd)
8 Tolbert, Zoe : MTFC 2245 520 (12th) 530 (10th) 685 (8th) 510 (14th)
9 Powers, Doug : SAS 2065 520 (12th) 525 (11th) 505 (15th) 515 (13th) 330 (21st)
10 Outhred, Maya : SAS 2060 325 (22nd) 315 (24th) 530 (10th) 515 (13th) 510 (14th) 505 (15th)
11 Wong, Wesley : RCFC 1925 535 (9th) 700 (5th) 690 (7th)
12 Pak, Tommy : MTFC 1885 510 (14th) 510 (14th) 525 (11th) 340 (19th)
13 Chen, Kelly : RCFC 1880 500 (16th) 350 (17th) 350 (17th) 320 (23rd) 530 (10th) 500 (16th)
14 Patterson, Jan : SAS 1735 525 (11th) 685 (8th) 525 (11th)
15 Stone-McNeil, Orion : OSMF 1725 505 (15th) 520 (12th) 700 (5th)
16 Bush, John : RCFC 1690 1000 (1st) 690 (7th)
17 Shin, Hyunsoo (Kevin) : MTFC 1680 345 (18th) 700 (5th) 310 (25th) 325 (22nd)
18T Klein, Johannes : RCFC 1560 350 (17th) 330 (21st) 535 (9th) 345 (18th) 290 (29th) 315 (24th)
18T Lockner, Jake : MTFC 1560 525 (11th) 505 (15th) 530 (10th)
20 Choi, Eric : NWFC 1535 850 (3rd) 685 (8th)
21 Lee, Jessica : MTFC 1530 330 (21st) 340 (19th) 515 (13th) 310 (25th) 345 (18th)
22 Chen, Xiang (Sean) : RCFC 1465 335 (20th) 500 (16th) 325 (22nd) 305 (26th)
23 Granholm, Carolyn : DYN 1385 700 (5th) 685 (8th)
24 Kim, Elisabeth "Gracie" : MTFC 1345 500 (16th) 325 (22nd) 520 (12th)
25 Thomas, Nicholas : WSU 1190 510 (14th) 345 (18th) 335 (20th)
26 Howard, Joel : SAS 1165 335 (20th) 500 (16th) 330 (21st)
27T Lee, Andrew O : MTFC 1040 520 (12th) 520 (12th)
27T Berke, Dan : RCFC 1040 340 (19th) 350 (17th) 350 (17th)
29 Morrison, Monica : SAS 1025 330 (21st) 695 (6th)
30 Chung, Kwangsuk : MTFC 1000 1000 (1st)
31 Brainard, Ana : RCFC 970 325 (22nd) 305 (26th) 340 (19th)
32 Han, Andersen : MTFC 945 310 (25th) 315 (24th) 320 (23rd)
33 Lee, Seunghun : MTFC 935 320 (23rd) 315 (24th) 300 (27th)
34T Choo, Joseph : NWFC 920 920 (2nd)
34T Adler, David : UNAT 920 920 (2nd)
34T Foster, Dafydd : UVIC 920 920 (2nd)
37 Sings, Lucas : DYN 870 340 (19th) 530 (10th)
38 Nield, Benjamin : RCFC 850 850 (3rd)
39T Taylor, Joseph : WSU 835 300 (27th) 535 (9th)
39T Murry, Quinn : MTFC 835 335 (20th) 500 (16th)
41 Smith, Katharine : LA SALLE 820 305 (26th) 515 (13th)
42 Comes, Matthew : WFA 695 695 (6th)
43 Lampson, Dolly : NWFC 690 690 (7th)
44 Gutierrez, Nikolai : RCFC 685 685 (8th)
45 Afzal, Cameron : RCFC 665 320 (23rd) 345 (18th)
46 Phillips, Dan : RCFC 610 315 (24th) 295 (28th)
47 Buenaflor, Jeffrey : SAS 605 295 (28th) 310 (25th)
48 Athow, Nelson : MTFC 580 300 (27th) 280 (31st)
49T Zobel, Eric : NYU 535 535 (9th)
49T McIntosh, Caleb : VFC 535 535 (9th)
51 Lee, Tobias : MTFC 525 525 (11th)
52 Bowen, Richard : SDEP 515 515 (13th)
53 Chin, Michael : BOSTON FC 510 510 (14th)
54T Johnson, Lenora : WSUF 505 505 (15th)
54T Koehn, Ted : SAS 505 505 (15th)
56 Baker, Caroline : SAS 345 345 (18th)
57 Bragg, Kathleen : UMFC 340 340 (19th)
58 Li, Nicholas X. : MTFC 335 335 (20th)
59 Ming, Yue : EFC 325 325 (22nd)
60 Cibula, Joseph : WSU 295 295 (28th)
61 Powers, Kathryn : SAS 290 290 (29th)
62T Ji, Catherine : WFA 285 285 (30th)
62T Jacobsen, Isaac : TFA 285 285 (30th)
64 Lum, Quinton : WSU 280 280 (31st)
65T Inoue, Ken : SAS 275 275 (32nd)
65T Mellin, Zachary : WSU 275 275 (32nd)