Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2016-2017 GMD Champlain Cup

2016-2017 Saber Points List
  • Every participant in every event earns one participation point.
  • In addition, the top 80% earn bonus points.
  • Each place earns one bonus point less than the next higher place.
  • 1st place bonus depends on the strength of the event:
  • A4, A3, B3, A2/B3: 32 pts.
  • A2, B2, C3, A2/C3, B2/C3: 24 pts.
  • B1: 20 pts.
  • C1, C2: 16 pts.
  • D1: 12 pts.
  • E1: 6 pts.
  • Exceptions:
  • D&Under events: 3 pts to 1st place, 2 pts to second place.
  • E&Under events: 3 pts to 1st place, 2 pts to second place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender: 3 pts to 1st place, 2 pts to second place.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 2016 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 24, 2016
Senior Mixed Saber
October Open and Youth Tournament
Oct 22, 2016
Senior Mixed Saber
Upper Valley Holiday Open and Y12
Dec 18, 2016
Senior Mixed Saber
Mid-Winter Melee 2016
Jan 14, 2017
Senior Mixed Saber
2017 Groundhog Open and Youth
Feb 5, 2017
Senior Mixed Saber
24th Annual Middlebury Open
Mar 4, 2017
Senior Mixed Saber
GMD Summer National Qualifiers
Apr 1, 2017
C & Under Senior Women's Saber
GMD Summer National Qualifiers
Apr 1, 2017
C & Under Senior Men's Saber
GMD Summer National Qualifiers
Apr 1, 2017
Y14 Men's Saber
GMDSpring D Meet
Apr 1, 2017
D & Under Senior Mixed Saber
1 Brookes, Scott : DARTMOUTH 39 4 (10th) 7 (1st) 5 (3rd) 7 (1st) 7 (1st) 9 (5th)
2 Horak, David : UVFC 37 3 (11th) 5 (3rd) 6 (2nd) 6 (2nd) 6 (2nd) 11 (3rd)
3 D'Souza, Charlie : UNAT 32 7 (7th) 6 (2nd) 5 (3rd) 5 (3rd) 6 (8th) 3 (1st)
4 Schuppe, Raymond : VFA 22 2 (12th) 5 (3rd) 2 (6th) 8 (6th) 3 (1st) 2 (2nd)
5 Hathaway, Dawn : UVFC 15 1 (14th) 1 (5th) 5 (3rd) 5 (3rd) 3 (11th)
6T Titiz, Murat : SC 13 13 (1st)
6T Redman, Jan : BSC-NY 13 13 (1st)
8T Meagher, Roderick : BSC-NY 12 12 (2nd)
8T Gordon, David : SC 12 12 (2nd)
10T Meshkov, Peter : CDFS 11 11 (3rd)
10T Michell, Bailey : IFC 11 11 (3rd)
10T Gitelman, Eli : SC 11 11 (3rd)
13 Sullivan, Conor : UNAT 9 9 (5th)
14 Shanahan, Adam : BOSTON FC 8 8 (6th)
15T O'leary, Wyatt : HUB CITY 7 7 (1st)
15T DeSandoli, Ely : MFC 7 7 (7th)
17T Borgal, Cameron : UNH 6 6 (8th)
17T Walting, Paul : PVFA 6 1 (20th) 3 (5th) 1 (8th) 1 (16th)
17T Graham, Benjamin : VFA 6 1 (6th) 1 (12th) 1 (14th) 2 (2nd) 1 (6th)
20T Cutler, Karen : VFA 5 1 (10th) 1 (5th) 1 (10th) 1 (3rd) 1 (3rd)
20T Price, Courtney : YJFC 5 5 (9th)
20T Nguyen, Thanh : BSC-NY 5 5 (9th)
20T Switala, Dylan : DREWUN 5 5 (3rd)
24T Amir-Kabirian, Shayan : SC 4 1 (18th) 3 (5th)
24T Bailly-Hall, Isidora : VFA 4 4 (10th)
24T Wheeler, Michele : VFA 4 1 (7th) 1 (9th) 1 (3rd) 1 (3rd)
27 Ruggles, Bill : UVFC 3 1 (9th) 1 (11th) 1 (15th)
28T Molind, Katie : SC 2 1 (17th) 1 (7th)
28T Berger, Cameron : SCFC 2 2 (6th)
28T Murphy, Thomas : VFA 2 2 (2nd)
28T Saeed, Ata : MFC 2 2 (12th)
32T Dusinberre, Kate : UNH 1 1 (16th)
32T McCutcheon, Kelsey : UVFC 1 1 (8th)
32T Moore, Scarlett : SC 1 1 (3rd)
32T Figueroa, Manuel : DARTMOUTH 1 1 (15th)
32T Colati, Scott : SFC 1 1 (13th)
32T Lunn, John : CONCORD 1 1 (19th)
32T Shaw, Guinevere : UNATTACHED 1 1 (13th)
32T Gerbi, Erin : DESF - ME 1 1 (6th)
32T Sironi, Gage : SC 1 1 (5th)