Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2016-2017 GMD Champlain Cup

2016-2017 Foil Points List
  • Every participant in every event earns one participation point.
  • In addition, the top 80% earn bonus points.
  • Each place earns one bonus point less than the next higher place.
  • 1st place bonus depends on the strength of the event:
  • A4, A3, B3, A2/B3: 32 pts.
  • A2, B2, C3, A2/C3, B2/C3: 24 pts.
  • B1: 20 pts.
  • C1, C2: 16 pts.
  • D1: 12 pts.
  • E1: 6 pts.
  • Exceptions:
  • D&Under events: 3 pts to 1st place, 2 pts to second place.
  • E&Under events: 3 pts to 1st place, 2 pts to second place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender: 3 pts to 1st place, 2 pts to second place.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 2016 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 24, 2016
Senior Mixed Foil
2016 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 24, 2016
Unrated Senior Mixed Foil
October Open and Youth Tournament
Oct 22, 2016
Senior Mixed Foil
October Open and Youth Tournament
Oct 22, 2016
Unrated Y12 Mixed Foil
Adult Round Robin
Nov 5, 2016
21 & Over Mixed Round Robin Foil
2017 Junior Olympic Qualifiers
Nov 6, 2016
Cadet (U17) Men's Foil
2017 Junior Olympic Qualifiers
Nov 6, 2016
Junior (U20) Men's Foil
Upper Valley Holiday Open and Y12
Dec 18, 2016
Y12 Mixed Foil
Upper Valley Holiday Open and Y12
Dec 18, 2016
Senior Mixed Foil
Mid-Winter Melee 2016
Jan 14, 2017
E & Under Senior Mixed Foil
Mid-Winter Melee 2016
Jan 14, 2017
Senior Mixed Foil
2017 Groundhog Open and Youth
Feb 5, 2017
Y12 Mixed Foil
2017 Groundhog Open and Youth
Feb 5, 2017
Senior Mixed Foil
24th Annual Middlebury Open
Mar 4, 2017
Y12 Mixed Foil
24th Annual Middlebury Open
Mar 4, 2017
Unrated Senior Women's Foil
24th Annual Middlebury Open
Mar 4, 2017
Unrated Senior Men's Foil
24th Annual Middlebury Open
Mar 4, 2017
Senior Mixed Foil
24th Annual Middlebury Open
Mar 4, 2017
Vet Combined Mixed Foil
GMD Summer National Qualifiers
Apr 1, 2017
Y14 Men's Foil
GMD Summer National Qualifiers
Apr 1, 2017
C & Under Senior Women's Foil
GMD Summer National Qualifiers
Apr 1, 2017
C & Under Senior Men's Foil
GMDSpring D Meet
Apr 1, 2017
D & Under Senior Mixed Foil
Annual Foil Epee Doubles and Unrated Events
Apr 22, 2017
Unrated Senior Mixed Foil
The F Lloyd Staats Memorial Epee and Foil Extra
May 20, 2017
Y12 Mixed Foil
The F Lloyd Staats Memorial Epee and Foil Extra
May 20, 2017
Senior Mixed Foil
1 Horak, David : UVFC 110 24 (2nd) 10 (8th) 1 (4th) 16 (2nd) 15 (3rd) 16 (2nd) 15 (3rd) 13 (5th)
2 Brideau, Justin : SCATFC 109 20 (6th) 16 (2nd) 1 (3rd) 2 (2nd) 13 (5th) 15 (3rd) 15 (3rd) 8 (10th) 1 (3rd) 3 (1st) 15 (3rd)
3 Borgal, Cameron : UNH 103 23 (3rd) 17 (1st) 17 (1st) 17 (1st) 12 (6th) 17 (1st)
4 Brookes, Scott : DARTMOUTH 100 21 (5th) 17 (1st) 15 (3rd) 16 (2nd) 15 (3rd) 16 (2nd)
5 Bagley, Ryan : VFA 76 14 (12th) 13 (5th) 1 (4th) 10 (8th) 8 (10th) 7 (11th) 11 (7th) 2 (2nd) 10 (8th)
6 Bailly-Hall, Isidora : VFA 54 12 (14th) 3 (15th) 3 (15th) 2 (2nd) 7 (11th) 10 (8th) 2 (16th) 3 (1st) 1 (6th) 11 (7th)
7 Barron, Max : VFA 50 11 (15th) 7 (11th) 1 (5th) 1 (8th) 2 (16th) 3 (1st) 9 (9th) 13 (5th) 3 (15th)
8 Schuppe, Raymond : VFA 49 6 (20th) 12 (6th) 9 (9th) 4 (14th) 3 (1st) 1 (4th) 2 (2nd) 12 (6th)
9 Fox, Viveka : VFA 48 23 (3rd) 9 (9th) 3 (1st) 13 (5th)
10 Pawelcyzk, Ava : UVFC 43 9 (17th) 6 (12th) 7 (11th) 1 (3rd) 11 (7th) 4 (14th) 5 (13th)
11 Elder, Jackson : VFA 38 1 (22nd) 5 (13th) 1 (6th) 1 (7th) 15 (3rd) 11 (7th) 3 (1st) 1 (3rd)
12 Brisson, Jack : UNAT 35 19 (7th) 15 (3rd) 1 (3rd)
13 Rivait, Birk T : SC 33 13 (13th) 12 (6th) 8 (10th)
14 Snow, Malachy : VFA 29 10 (16th) 1 (5th) 12 (6th) 6 (12th)
15 Stine, Charles : SFC 25 25 (1st)
16 Passow, Glen : UVFC 22 16 (10th) 3 (1st) 3 (1st)
17T Wolosinski, Peter : VFA 21 1 (17th) 2 (2nd) 1 (10th) 9 (9th) 1 (8th) 1 (12th) 3 (15th) 1 (18th) 1 (6th) 1 (5th)
17T Kelly, Katherine : MOE FC 21 11 (7th) 10 (8th)
17T D'Souza, Charlie : UNAT 21 1 (21st) 12 (6th) 1 (4th) 4 (14th) 1 (17th) 1 (20th) 1 (11th)
20 Graham, Nancy : VFA 20 1 (3rd) 1 (21st) 1 (7th) 1 (21st) 1 (11th) 1 (24th) 3 (1st) 1 (8th) 1 (3rd) 1 (9th) 8 (10th)
21T Martinez, R. Lou : VFA 18 8 (10th) 1 (5th) 1 (17th) 1 (18th) 2 (2nd) 1 (25th) 1 (3rd) 1 (7th) 2 (2nd)
21T Dusinberre, Kate : UNH 18 18 (8th)
23T Vargas, Ernesto : IFC 17 17 (1st)
23T Choy, Ida : SFC 17 17 (9th)
25T Hogan, Benjamin : VFA 16 16 (2nd)
25T Elder, Ramsey : VFA 16 1 (3rd) 1 (18th) 1 (8th) 1 (11th) 1 (18th) 1 (10th) 1 (20th) 1 (10th) 1 (8th) 1 (3rd) 6 (12th)
27T Muzzi, Jessica : MFA 15 15 (3rd)
27T Farley-Chevrier, Francis : EMR 15 15 (11th)
27T Horak, Peter : RPI FC 15 15 (3rd)
27T Kotz, Caitlin : MORRIS FC 15 15 (3rd)
27T Ruggles, Bill : UVFC 15 1 (19th) 1 (12th) 1 (15th) 1 (23rd) 1 (3rd) 1 (25th) 1 (5th) 1 (5th) 7 (11th)
32T Mittelstadt, Finnegan : VFA 14 3 (1st) 3 (1st) 3 (1st) 2 (2nd) 3 (1st)
32T Kaplan, Isa : VFA 14 4 (14th) 1 (10th) 1 (12th) 1 (9th) 1 (5th) 3 (1st) 1 (9th) 1 (14th) 1 (6th)
34 Yee, Charles : BOSTON FC 13 13 (5th)
35 Segal, Lydia : PFC 12 12 (6th)
36 Puffer, Keith : MID VT 11 1 (23rd) 1 (3rd) 9 (9th)
37T Parris, Tom : VFA 10 1 (6th) 1 (20th) 1 (6th) 1 (21st) 1 (6th) 1 (23rd) 1 (6th) 1 (10th) 1 (12th) 1 (15th)
37T Moore, Scarlett : SC 10 10 (8th)
37T Yaggy, Alexander : VFA 10 1 (19th) 1 (7th) 1 (9th) 1 (5th) 1 (21st) 3 (1st) 1 (21st) 1 (7th)
37T Gilder, Cole : VFA 10 1 (6th) 7 (11th) 1 (5th) 1 (3rd)
41T Mcgee-lane, Birch : VFA 9 8 (18th) 1 (7th)
41T Wheeler, Michele : VFA 9 1 (13th) 2 (16th) 2 (2nd) 1 (22nd) 1 (4th) 1 (10th) 1 (13th)
41T Vo, Antoine : MOE 9 9 (9th)
44T Litt, Barry : CONCORD 8 8 (10th)
44T Graham, Benjamin : VFA 8 1 (7th) 1 (23rd) 1 (12th) 1 (15th) 1 (20th) 1 (7th) 1 (3rd) 1 (13th)
46T Granizo-mackenzie, Gwynn : SC 7 7 (19th)
46T Hathaway, Dawn : UVFC 7 2 (16th) 2 (2nd) 1 (13th) 1 (19th) 1 (24th)
46T Feinbloom, Ruby : CVFC 7 2 (2nd) 3 (1st) 2 (2nd)
46T Pasquence, Abbey : VFA 7 1 (18th) 1 (14th) 1 (25th) 1 (3rd) 1 (5th) 1 (16th) 1 (16th)
50T Horak, Paul : UVFC 6 6 (12th)
50T Berger, Cameron : SCFC 6 6 (12th)
50T Cook, Ethan : VFA 6 1 (6th) 1 (3rd) 1 (3rd) 2 (2nd) 1 (3rd)
53T Hargrove, Omar : UNAT 5 5 (13th)
53T Shaw, Guinevere : UNATTACHED 5 5 (13th)
53T Cutler, Karen : VFA 5 1 (10th) 1 (5th) 1 (9th) 1 (6th) 1 (15th)
53T Monde, Winslow : VFA 5 1 (13th) 1 (13th) 1 (15th) 1 (10th) 1 (4th)
53T Bendoski, Seth : VFA 5 1 (24th) 2 (2nd) 1 (9th) 1 (6th)
58T Wallace, Jack : VFA 4 1 (5th) 1 (11th) 1 (14th) 1 (3rd)
58T Graham, Jacob : VFA 4 1 (5th) 1 (3rd) 1 (3rd) 1 (3rd)
60T Bruckerhoff, Everett : VFA 3 1 (6th) 1 (6th) 1 (9th)
60T Ng, Ellie : DARTMOUTH 3 3 (1st)
60T Braun-Epp, Olorin : VFA 3 2 (2nd) 1 (6th)
60T Colt, John : VFA 3 1 (8th) 1 (8th) 1 (7th)
60T Hall, Leslyn : VFA 3 1 (3rd) 2 (2nd)
60T Lunn, John : CONCORD 3 3 (1st)
66T Anderson, Kristofer : VFA 2 1 (14th) 1 (12th)
66T Hamilton, Owen : VFA 2 1 (17th) 1 (9th)
66T Greenewalt, Barbara : VFA 2 1 (11th) 1 (22nd)
66T Murphy, Thomas : VFA 2 1 (3rd) 1 (5th)
66T Pratt, Azro : UNATTACHED 2 1 (6th) 1 (3rd)
66T Archer, Darien : VFA 2 1 (10th) 1 (6th)
66T Moorthy, Gyan : DARTMOUTH 2 1 (3rd) 1 (14th)
66T Hennig-Trestman, Bonnie L : CTF 2 2 (2nd)
66T Solberg, Ian : UVFC 2 2 (2nd)
66T Rice, Maddox : VFA 2 1 (3rd) 1 (5th)
66T Fiegl, Sofie : VFA 2 1 (7th) 1 (5th)
66T Kerr, Margaret : WORCESTER 2 1 (17th) 1 (3rd)
78T Hay, Gavin : RFC 1 1 (3rd)
78T Martenis, Zane : VFA 1 1 (7th)
78T Bush, Matthew : NKFA 1 1 (26th)
78T Martenis, Stella : VFA 1 1 (5th)
78T Doyle, Jason : VFA 1 1 (8th)
78T Durgin, Austin : UNAT 1 1 (7th)
78T Doyle, Laura : VFA 1 1 (6th)
78T Snow, Emily : UNAT 1 1 (25th)
78T Oiwa, Yuka : CBMS 1 1 (9th)
78T Zeitlyn, Sylvan : VFA 1 1 (19th)
78T Shearer, Munroe : VFA 1 1 (3rd)
78T Monk, Elliot : VFA 1 1 (7th)
78T Dufresne, Autumn : VFA 1 1 (12th)
78T Wolosinski, Craig : VFA 1 1 (22nd)
78T Tysinger, Matthew : UAHS2 1 1 (5th)
78T Sammut, Morgan : IFC 1 1 (19th)
78T Lussier, Jesse : VFA 1 1 (8th)
78T Novak, Kristin : VFA 1 1 (16th)
78T Martin, Mackenzie B. : VFA 1 1 (8th)
78T Farley Chevrier, David : EMR 1 1 (26th)