Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2016-2017 GMD Champlain Cup

2016-2017 Epee Points List
  • Every participant in every event earns one participation point.
  • In addition, the top 80% earn bonus points.
  • Each place earns one bonus point less than the next higher place.
  • 1st place bonus depends on the strength of the event:
  • A4, A3, B3, A2/B3: 32 pts.
  • A2, B2, C3, A2/C3, B2/C3: 24 pts.
  • B1: 20 pts.
  • C1, C2: 16 pts.
  • D1: 12 pts.
  • E1: 6 pts.
  • Exceptions:
  • D&Under events: 3 pts to 1st place, 2 pts to second place.
  • E&Under events: 3 pts to 1st place, 2 pts to second place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender: 3 pts to 1st place, 2 pts to second place.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 2016 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 24, 2016
Unrated Senior Women's Epee
2016 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 24, 2016
Senior Mixed Epee
2016 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 24, 2016
Unrated Senior Men's Epee
October Open and Youth Tournament
Oct 22, 2016
Senior Mixed Epee
October Open and Youth Tournament
Oct 22, 2016
Unrated Y12 Mixed Epee
October Open and Youth Tournament
Oct 22, 2016
Senior Women's Epee
Adult Round Robin
Nov 5, 2016
21 & Over Mixed Round Robin Epee
2017 Junior Olympic Qualifiers
Nov 6, 2016
Cadet (U17) Men's Epee
2017 Junior Olympic Qualifiers
Nov 6, 2016
Junior (U20) Men's Epee
Upper Valley Holiday Open and Y12
Dec 18, 2016
Y14 Mixed Epee
Upper Valley Holiday Open and Y12
Dec 18, 2016
Senior Mixed Epee
Mid-Winter Melee 2016
Jan 14, 2017
E & Under Senior Mixed Epee
Mid-Winter Melee 2016
Jan 14, 2017
Senior Mixed Epee
2017 Groundhog Open and Youth
Feb 5, 2017
Y12 Mixed Epee
2017 Groundhog Open and Youth
Feb 5, 2017
Senior Mixed Epee
24th Annual Middlebury Open
Mar 4, 2017
Y12 Mixed Epee
24th Annual Middlebury Open
Mar 4, 2017
Unrated Senior Women's Epee
24th Annual Middlebury Open
Mar 4, 2017
Senior Mixed Epee
24th Annual Middlebury Open
Mar 4, 2017
Unrated Senior Men's Epee
24th Annual Middlebury Open
Mar 4, 2017
Vet Combined Mixed Epee
GMD Summer National Qualifiers
Apr 1, 2017
Y14 Men's Epee
GMD Summer National Qualifiers
Apr 1, 2017
C & Under Senior Women's Epee
GMD Summer National Qualifiers
Apr 1, 2017
C & Under Senior Men's Epee
GMDSpring D Meet
Apr 1, 2017
D & Under Senior Mixed Epee
Annual Foil Epee Doubles and Unrated Events
Apr 22, 2017
Unrated Senior Mixed Epee
The F Lloyd Staats Memorial Epee and Foil Extra
May 20, 2017
Senior Women's Epee
The F Lloyd Staats Memorial Epee and Foil Extra
May 20, 2017
Y12 Mixed Epee
The F Lloyd Staats Memorial Epee and Foil Extra
May 20, 2017
Senior Mixed Epee
1 Horak, David : HFA 149 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 2 (2nd) 13 (5th) 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 17 (9th) 17 (9th)
2 Brookes, Scott : MOE FC 122 20 (6th) 24 (2nd) 17 (1st) 23 (3rd) 16 (10th) 6 (20th) 16 (10th)
3 Bagley, Ryan : VFA 108 14 (12th) 10 (16th) 2 (2nd) 1 (3rd) 15 (3rd) 20 (6th) 13 (13th) 18 (8th) 1 (8th) 14 (12th)
4 Mcgee-lane, Birch : VFA 105 12 (14th) 16 (10th) 1 (8th) 11 (7th) 23 (3rd) 19 (7th) 8 (18th) 15 (11th)
5T Rivait, Birk T : SC 93 23 (3rd) 23 (3rd) 24 (2nd) 23 (3rd)
5T Crocket, Anne : SC 93 10 (16th) 23 (3rd) 19 (7th) 15 (11th) 3 (1st) 23 (3rd)
7 Kite, Alexander : VFA 79 15 (11th) 1 (4th) 16 (10th) 23 (3rd) 1 (26th) 2 (2nd) 21 (5th)
8 Gehan, Daniel : WFA 74 21 (5th) 21 (5th) 18 (8th) 14 (12th)
9 Brisson, Jack : UNAT 62 18 (8th) 20 (6th) 1 (7th) 13 (13th) 10 (16th)
10 Schuppe, Raymond : VFA 61 11 (15th) 15 (11th) 20 (6th) 1 (30th) 1 (6th) 1 (10th) 12 (14th)
11 Wolosinski, Peter : VFA 60 1 (25th) 1 (8th) 3 (23rd) 1 (6th) 1 (14th) 15 (3rd) 7 (19th) 23 (3rd) 7 (19th) 1 (3rd)
12 Nop, Jack : VFA 57 19 (7th) 1 (3rd) 1 (6th) 24 (2nd) 11 (15th) 1 (9th)
13 D'Souza, Charlie : VFA 56 9 (17th) 18 (8th) 1 (3rd) 8 (10th) 6 (20th) 13 (13th) 1 (5th)
14 Passow, Glen : UVFC 54 24 (2nd) 3 (1st) 3 (1st) 24 (2nd)
15 Ryan, Joshua : DREWUN 48 14 (12th) 10 (8th) 24 (2nd)
16 Horak, Peter : BAY STATE 46 21 (5th) 25 (1st)
17 Brideau, Justin : SCATFC 42 8 (18th) 1 (5th) 6 (20th) 14 (12th) 1 (34th) 1 (4th) 3 (1st) 8 (18th)
18 Nop, Will : VFA 41 1 (36th) 13 (13th) 1 (4th) 1 (12th) 2 (2nd) 12 (14th) 1 (45th) 1 (13th) 9 (17th)
19 Grupp, Tristan : FAP 40 21 (5th) 19 (7th)
20T Rouse, Joseph : CANDLEWOOD 38 17 (9th) 5 (13th) 12 (14th) 3 (23rd) 1 (12th)
20T Gilder, Cole : VFA 38 16 (10th) 1 (8th) 17 (9th) 1 (31st) 1 (14th) 2 (2nd)
22 McDarby, Michael : S&S-FC 35 14 (12th) 1 (9th) 20 (6th)
23T Lussier, Jesse : VFA 34 1 (28th) 3 (1st) 9 (9th) 10 (16th) 8 (18th) 2 (24th) 1 (5th)
23T Horak, Paul : UVFC 34 17 (9th) 17 (9th)
25T Lamoreaux, Zachariah : VFA 33 5 (21st) 7 (19th) 1 (6th) 1 (20th) 1 (3rd) 5 (21st) 9 (17th) 1 (25th) 1 (10th) 1 (12th) 1 (3rd)
25T Selby, Donald : VFA 33 2 (2nd) 7 (11th) 11 (15th) 1 (47th) 1 (15th) 11 (15th)
27 Walting, Paul : PVFA 30 1 (33rd) 3 (15th) 3 (1st) 1 (25th) 10 (16th) 1 (28th) 1 (11th) 10 (16th)
28 McDarby, Kieron : FMCC 29 9 (17th) 1 (32nd) 1 (3rd) 18 (8th)
29 Hargrove, Omar : UNAT 27 11 (15th) 16 (2nd)
30T Kapitzke, Troy : PVFA 25 25 (1st)
30T Moore, Scarlett : SC 25 2 (24th) 15 (11th) 3 (1st) 1 (17th) 1 (28th) 1 (40th) 1 (3rd) 1 (20th)
32T Stine, Charles : SFC 23 23 (3rd)
32T Linscott, John : PVFA 23 23 (3rd)
32T Wheeler, Ian : UNAT 23 23 (3rd)
35 Evans, Jason : UNAT 22 3 (23rd) 18 (8th) 1 (7th)
36T Jones, Chinua : MANCHEN AF 21 21 (5th)
36T Elder, Ramsey : VFA 21 1 (7th) 1 (31st) 1 (8th) 1 (16th) 1 (23rd) 1 (14th) 2 (24th) 13 (13th)
36T Moorthy, Gyan : DARTMOUTH 21 2 (2nd) 19 (7th)
39 Ghazaleh, Xavier : MFA 20 20 (6th)
40 Sullivan, Conor : UNAT 19 19 (7th)
41 Wheeler, Michele : VFA 18 1 (3rd) 1 (37th) 5 (21st) 1 (19th) 1 (12th) 1 (33rd) 1 (29th) 1 (7th) 1 (36th) 1 (22nd) 1 (5th) 1 (12th) 1 (3rd) 1 (22nd)
42T Cutler, Karen : VFA 16 1 (5th) 1 (44th) 1 (37th) 1 (15th) 1 (10th) 1 (18th) 1 (16th) 1 (27th) 1 (30th) 1 (3rd) 1 (55th) 1 (21st) 1 (7th) 1 (11th) 1 (3rd) 1 (5th)
42T Cox, Ariel : MFA 16 16 (10th)
44T DiPaola, Steven : S&S-FC 15 15 (11th)
44T Hall, Leslyn : VFA 15 1 (29th) 1 (5th) 4 (22nd) 4 (22nd) 1 (43rd) 1 (13th) 2 (2nd) 1 (6th)
44T Larochelle, Bastien : SRN 15 13 (13th) 1 (39th) 1 (3rd)
47T Duffy, Gerald : MFA 13 1 (26th) 9 (17th) 3 (1st)
47T Parris, Tom : VFA 13 1 (5th) 2 (24th) 1 (9th) 1 (21st) 1 (11th) 1 (26th) 1 (33rd) 1 (5th) 1 (19th) 1 (6th) 1 (9th) 1 (24th)
49T Rossi, Max : CVFC 12 12 (14th)
49T Snow, Malachy : SCATFC 12 1 (35th) 1 (10th) 7 (19th) 1 (29th) 1 (7th) 1 (7th)
49T Fox, Viveka : VFA 12 1 (27th) 6 (20th) 1 (6th) 1 (4th) 3 (23rd)
49T Litt, Barry : CONCORD 12 12 (6th)
49T Doeleman, Zeno : PVFA 12 12 (14th)
54T Glazer, Adam : VFA 11 1 (41st) 2 (2nd) 1 (8th) 1 (10th) 1 (32nd) 2 (24th) 1 (48th) 1 (7th) 1 (14th)
54T Plante, Sabrina : ST-H 11 11 (15th)
56T Strauss, Andrew : SC 9 6 (20th) 3 (1st)
56T McStravick, Katelyn : SC 9 1 (6th) 1 (47th) 1 (36th) 1 (11th) 2 (2nd) 1 (53rd) 1 (4th) 1 (17th)
56T Friedlander, Rebecca : UNAT 9 2 (2nd) 1 (38th) 1 (30th) 1 (7th) 1 (26th) 1 (9th) 1 (56th) 1 (13th)
56T Grosse, Michael : UNATTACHED 9 9 (17th)
56T Feinbloom, Ruby : CVFC 9 3 (1st) 3 (1st) 3 (1st)
61T Mittelstadt, Finnegan : VFA 8 2 (2nd) 1 (3rd) 3 (1st) 2 (2nd)
61T Greenwood, Seamus : VFA 8 1 (38th) 1 (9th) 1 (17th) 1 (15th) 1 (34th) 1 (32nd) 1 (3rd) 1 (8th)
61T Choy, Ida : SFC 8 8 (18th)
61T Navon, Mitchell : FAIRFIELD 8 8 (18th)
61T Fodor, Chris : VFA 8 1 (5th) 1 (15th) 1 (3rd) 5 (21st)
61T Gonnelli, Lauren : UNAT 8 2 (2nd) 6 (12th)
61T Sironi, Gage : SCATFC 8 1 (40th) 1 (3rd) 1 (28th) 3 (23rd) 1 (11th) 1 (9th)
68T Colati, Scott : SFC 7 7 (19th)
68T Peugh, Joshua : S&S-FC 7 7 (19th)
68T Taylor, Aedan : VFA 7 1 (46th) 1 (3rd) 1 (6th) 1 (30th) 1 (52nd) 2 (2nd)
68T Houst, Michael : SFC 7 1 (30th) 2 (16th) 1 (7th) 1 (29th) 1 (38th) 1 (16th)
72T Passow, Christian : UVFC 6 1 (43rd) 1 (9th) 1 (44th) 3 (1st)
72T Moore, Walter : VFA 6 1 (10th) 1 (29th) 1 (7th) 1 (13th) 1 (13th) 1 (31st)
72T West, Claudia : DREWUN 6 1 (26th) 1 (5th) 4 (14th)
72T Bailly-Hall, Isidora : VFA 6 1 (3rd) 3 (1st) 2 (2nd)
72T Gauthier, Sylvie : UNAT 6 5 (21st) 1 (20th)
72T Puffer, Keith : MID VT 6 4 (22nd) 1 (5th) 1 (21st)
72T Leland, James : CONCORD 6 4 (22nd) 2 (2nd)
79T Monde, Winslow : VFA 5 1 (28th) 1 (8th) 1 (3rd) 1 (16th) 1 (3rd)
79T Caron, Diane : UNAT 5 3 (1st) 1 (42nd) 1 (18th)
79T Hahn, Marina : DREW UNIV 5 4 (22nd) 1 (8th)
82T Greenewalt, Barbara : VFA 4 1 (10th) 1 (6th) 1 (15th) 1 (7th)
82T Weston, Henry : VFA 4 1 (3rd) 1 (3rd) 1 (3rd) 1 (3rd)
82T Graham, Nancy : VFA 4 1 (13th) 1 (8th) 1 (3rd) 1 (6th)
82T Amaro, Simon Pronounced See Mone : UVFC 4 3 (1st) 1 (22nd)
82T Hathaway, Dawn : UVFC 4 1 (3rd) 1 (7th) 1 (25th) 1 (6th)
82T Brack, Kaeli : VFA 4 1 (25th) 1 (9th) 1 (27th) 1 (37th)
82T Madden, Molly : MFA 4 3 (1st) 1 (34th)
89T Elder, Jackson : VFA 3 3 (1st)
89T Herzog, Nate : VFA 3 1 (9th) 1 (35th) 1 (3rd)
89T Spear, Jess : BRANDEIS 3 1 (45th) 1 (3rd) 1 (46th)
89T Martin, Mackenzie B. : VFA 3 2 (2nd) 1 (3rd)
89T Draper, Hannah : OTT 3 3 (1st)
89T Gibson, Henry : CVFC 3 1 (5th) 1 (8th) 1 (7th)
89T McVeigh, Nat : VFA 3 2 (2nd) 1 (3rd)
96T Fiegl, Sofie : VFA 2 1 (8th) 1 (6th)
96T Granizo-mackenzie, Gwynn : SC 2 1 (32nd) 1 (27th)
96T Delise, William : MFA 2 2 (2nd)
96T Staats, Peggy : CVFC 2 1 (32nd) 1 (3rd)
96T Staats, Jeannette : CVFC 2 1 (33rd) 1 (10th)
96T Yaggy, Judson : VFA 2 1 (3rd) 1 (15th)
96T Vaudrin, Jean-Claude : UNAT 2 1 (27th) 1 (8th)
96T Hickey, Tyler : SC 2 1 (39th) 1 (6th)
96T Hogan, Debra : VFA 2 1 (41st) 1 (17th)
96T Zeitlyn, Sylvan : VFA 2 1 (9th) 1 (25th)
96T Ludwick, River : MFC 2 1 (50th) 1 (6th)
96T Menin, Claude : EMR 2 1 (5th) 1 (51st)
96T Hocquet, Marie-Liesse : MFC 2 1 (11th) 1 (49th)
96T Rice, Maddox : VFA 2 1 (3rd) 1 (5th)
96T Bendoski, Luke : VFA 2 1 (3rd) 1 (3rd)
96T Ruggles, Bill : UVFC 2 1 (8th) 1 (23rd)
96T Estachy, Hannelore : MFC 2 1 (6th) 1 (54th)
96T Heller, Erin : MEDEO FC 2 1 (35th) 1 (14th)
114T Formica, Lucas : UNAT 1 1 (5th)
114T Shaw, Eden : CVFC 1 1 (6th)
114T Pratt, Azro : MID VT 1 1 (5th)
114T Bush, Matthew : NKFA 1 1 (30th)
114T Pasquence, Abbey : VFA 1 1 (8th)
114T Hobbs, Thomas : SC 1 1 (39th)
114T Staats, Silvia : CVFC 1 1 (7th)
114T Archer, Darien : VFA 1 1 (8th)
114T Graham, Jacob : VFA 1 1 (6th)
114T Sampugnaro, Emma : UNAT 1 1 (7th)
114T Moeykens, Emmet : UVFC 1 1 (3rd)
114T Eisenbrey, Lynn : VFA 1 1 (14th)
114T Pawelcyzk, Ava : UVFC 1 1 (12th)
114T Wolosinski, Craig : VFA 1 1 (34th)
114T Jones, John : TCFC 1 1 (3rd)
114T Barron, Max : VFA 1 1 (11th)
114T Diehl-Noble, Benedict : VFA 1 1 (7th)
114T King, MacKenzie : SC 1 1 (42nd)
114T Solheim, Isaac : VFA 1 1 (9th)
114T Meagher, Roderick : BSC-NY 1 1 (5th)
114T Farley-Chevrier, Francis : EMR 1 1 (31st)
114T Farley Chevrier, David : EMR 1 1 (48th)