Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

New Jersey Cup 2016-17

Men's Saber Rolling Points List
This is the official, real-time 2016-17 New Jersey Cup Points List. All USA Fencing-sanctioned Open Tournaments held in the New Jersey Division from August 1, 2016, thru Memorial Day 2017, are points-eligible events. Only New Jersey Division members are eligible. A competitor's six highest point events count towards their total. Events must have at least 15 competitors to be on the list. Additionally, events must be originally listed as single-gender events to be eligible.
  • New Jersey division fencers only.
  • Each fencer in the event is assigned a value based on their rating: U=2, E=3, D=4, C=5, B=6, A=7.
  • Then each fencer earns the number of points equal to the total value of all the fencers who finish below them, plus 2 points
  • Each fencer's best 6 results count towards totals
Rank Fencer Points For Rank American Challenge ROC - Region 3
Sep 3, 2016
Div 1A Senior Men's Saber
Escrimeur Div.3 and Open Sabre - USFA
Sep 29, 2016
Senior Men's Saber
LFA Gambit Men's & Women's Sabre Open
Oct 2, 2016
Mixed Saber
The Durkan Rooster Div1A ROC - Region 3
Nov 19, 2016
Div 1A Senior Men's Saber
Escrimeur Div.3 and Open Sabre - USFA
Dec 15, 2016
Senior Mixed Saber
Cobra Challenge Div 1A/Div 2 ROC
Feb 10, 2017
Div 1A Senior Men's Saber
LFA Albert Chikayev Memorial Div 1A/Div 2 ROC
Mar 3, 2017
Div 1A Men's Saber
Escrimeur Dv1A/Dv3 Sabre - 44 Days Sumr.Nationals
May 18, 2017
Senior Men's Saber
2017 Cobra Saber Spectacular
May 28, 2017
Senior Men's Saber
1 Osoliniec, Victor : COBRA FC 616 186 (13th) 164 (12th) 135 (9th) 131 (10th)
2 Rothenberg, Matthew : BRANDEIS 442 164 (17th) 49 (3rd) 127 (19th) 102 (15th)
3 Levitt, Benjamin : BERGEN FC 426 54 (42nd) 212 (3rd) 160 (3rd)
4 Puccio, Gregory : NJIT 418 230 (1st) 188 (1st)
5 Han, Nicholas : BERGEN FC 399 70 (37th) 102 (25th) 73 (21st) 106 (6th) 48 (27th)
6 Descherer, David : BERGEN FC 381 152 (19th) 129 (10th) 100 (7th)
7 Petway, Justin : WESTBROOK 364 105 (29th) 64 (34th) 80 (1st) 115 (13th)
8 Fields, Malcolm : AFFA 356 180 (14th) 176 (10th)
9 Rice, Vaughn : MEDEO FC 353 132 (23rd) 70 (33rd) 98 (16th) 53 (16th)
10 Possick, Owen : AFFA 319 147 (15th) 78 (20th) 94 (17th)
11 Kim, Brian : BERGEN FC 279 175 (15th) 104 (15th)
12 Park, Justin : BERGEN FC 261 118 (12th) 143 (8th)
13 Wisniowski, Michal : AFFA 245 182 (9th) 63 (23rd)
14 Henry, Dillon : ESCRIMEUR 240 64 (39th) 25 (3rd) 89 (28th) 25 (3rd) 37 (10th)
15 Brown, Zackery : DURKAN FA 220 179 (1st) 41 (9th)
16 Yen, Darren : INTEGRITY 214 17 (12th) 50 (37th) 37 (30th) 110 (14th)
17 Ward, Fraser : ATLANTIC 208 208 (8th)
18 Degeorges, Cole : NJIT 199 199 (6th)
19 Chan, Zachary : BERGEN FC 181 132 (18th) 49 (17th)
20 Chou, Stephen : BERGEN FC 178 16 (52nd) 29 (9th) 6 (53rd) 33 (31st) 11 (26th) 83 (19th)
21 Walker, Dalton : UNAT 175 173 (2nd) 2 (37th)
22 Gets, Matthew : BERGEN FC 151 151 (14th)
23 Garrelick, David : LILOV FA 133 9 (16th) 93 (26th) 31 (21st)
24 Quist, Cole : COBRA FC 124 124 (11th)
25 Dashnaw, Stephen : LILOV FA 119 61 (2nd) 27 (32nd) 31 (30th)
26T Spector, Aviv : ESCRIMEUR 117 35 (1st) 33 (2nd) 49 (27th)
26T Alvarado, William : BERGEN FC 117 117 (21st)
28T Garlin, Isaiah : WESTBROOK 107 107 (24th)
28T Monteverde, Matthew : MEDEO FC 107 4 (57th) 22 (11th) 28 (44th) 53 (26th)
28T Belser, Bryce : WESTBROOK 107 107 (14th)
31 Richards, Cole : LILOV FA 106 59 (41st) 32 (8th) 15 (25th)
32 Murzynowski, Philip : DURKAN FA 93 93 (26th)
33 O'leary, Wyatt : HUB CITY 90 90 (33rd)
34 Guzman, R J : INTEGRITY 87 64 (3rd) 23 (32nd)
35 Zu, Alan : MEDEO FC 78 4 (38th) 74 (21st)
36 Horiuchi, Stephen : DREWUN 74 30 (48th) 26 (13th) 18 (33rd)
37 Tang, Brendan : AFFA 73 46 (44th) 27 (22nd)
38T Sun, Michael : BERGEN FC 68 33 (42nd) 35 (20th)
38T Carr, Oliver : ESCRIMEUR 68 31 (2nd) 37 (1st)
40 Brown, Zackery. : DURKAN FA 67 67 (1st)
41 Marsden, Jack : MEDEO FC 61 61 (5th)
42 Tang, Brian : ESCRIMEUR 60 18 (7th) 22 (5th) 20 (15th)
43 Grano, Joshua : BERGEN FC 58 7 (56th) 42 (29th) 9 (19th)
44 Seidel, Jonathan : HUB CITY 54 54 (7th)
45 Kopylov, Dmitri : LILOV FA 49 49 (3rd)
46 Lam, Jonathan : BERGEN FC 48 48 (8th)
47 Ronget, Gaspard : AFFA 46 12 (10th) 34 (11th)
48 Natanov, David : LILOV FA 40 40 (6th)
49 Su-Ortiz, Victor : ESCRIMEUR 39 21 (6th) 18 (16th)
50 Erlikh, Daniel : ESCRIMEUR 36 25 (3rd) 11 (8th)
51 Giles, Jeremy : INTEGRITY 34 6 (13th) 28 (31st)
52T Filak, John : NYU 31 31 (43rd)
52T Shen, Max : BERGEN FC 31 16 (8th) 15 (13th)
54T Reckford, Spencer : UNAT 25 25 (3rd)
54T Sanders, Howard : DURKAN FA 25 25 (45th)
56 Epstein, Henry : INTEGRITY 24 8 (12th) 9 (9th) 7 (20th)
57 Marsden, Jack : MEDEO FC 23 23 (46th)
58 Chen, Henry : BERGEN FC 21 21 (47th)
59 Olarsch, Benjamin : ESCRIMEUR 19 19 (6th)
60 Erachshaw, Taras : MANHATTAN 18 18 (24th)
61 Roun, Brant : ESCRIMEUR 17 10 (11th) 7 (10th)
62T Hong, Marshall : INTEGRITY 15 15 (34th)
62T Weinfeld, Benjamin : ESCRIMEUR 15 15 (7th)
64T Lin, William : BERGEN FC 14 14 (50th)
64T Tsodikov, Matthew : FCMC 14 14 (9th)
66 Paragas, X : LILOV FA 13 13 (14th)
67T Tharayil, Jacob : MEDEO FC 12 12 (53rd)
67T Cooper, Josh : HUB CITY 12 12 (18th)
69 Paragas, Zeke : LILOV FA 11 11 (15th)
70 Yen, Preston : INTEGRITY 10 2 (18th) 8 (35th)
71 Hammarberg, Eric : LILOV FA 8 8 (35th)
72T Hedenburg, John : ESCRIMEUR 4 4 (14th)
72T Nieratko, Ethan : ESCRIMEUR 4 2 (15th) 2 (12th)
72T Parks, Daniel : ESCRIMEUR 4 4 (11th)
75T Angelillo, Nicholas : MOR KNOLLS 2 2 (22nd)
75T Ge, Nicholas : BERGEN FC 2 2 (55th)