Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

New Jersey Cup 2016-17

Men's Epee Rolling Points List
This is the official, real-time 2016-17 New Jersey Cup Points List. All USA Fencing-sanctioned Open Tournaments held in the New Jersey Division from August 1, 2016, thru Memorial Day 2017, are points-eligible events. Only New Jersey Division members are eligible. A competitor's six highest point events count towards their total. Events must have at least 15 competitors to be on the list. Additionally, events must be originally listed as single-gender events to be eligible.
  • New Jersey division fencers only.
  • Each fencer in the event is assigned a value based on their rating: U=2, E=3, D=4, C=5, B=6, A=7.
  • Then each fencer earns the number of points equal to the total value of all the fencers who finish below them, plus 2 points
  • Each fencer's best 6 results count towards totals
Rank Fencer Points For Rank BCAF M/W Epee Opens
Aug 21, 2016
Senior Mixed Epee
American Challenge ROC - Region 3
Sep 3, 2016
Div 1A Senior Men's Epee
BCAF M/W Epee Opens
Sep 4, 2016
Senior Men's Epee
Start Your Engines Men'sEpee & M/WSabre at Medeo
Sep 25, 2016
Senior Men's Epee
Fall Back Epee Open at Medeo
Nov 6, 2016
Senior Mixed Epee
The Durkan Rooster Div1A ROC - Region 3
Nov 19, 2016
Div 1A Senior Men's Epee
Cobra Challenge Div 1A/Div 2 ROC
Feb 10, 2017
Div 1A Senior Men's Epee
BCAF Ironman "Not For Wimps" Epee Open
Feb 26, 2017
Senior Mixed Epee
LFA Albert Chikayev Memorial Div 1A/Div 2 ROC
Mar 3, 2017
Div 1A Men's Epee
M/W Epee Open at Medeo
Apr 30, 2017
Senior Men's Epee
M/W Epee Challenge #1 at Medeo
May 21, 2017
Senior Men's Epee
1 Decker, Tristan : NJIT 1077 309 (22nd) 352 (2nd) 416 (15th)
2 Werrell, Jack : MORRIS FC 986 336 (18th) 206 (25th) 297 (34th) 147 (3rd)
3 Robitzski, Daniel : FENCERS 921 53 (12th) 126 (53rd) 69 (3rd) 458 (9th) 141 (3rd) 74 (17th)
4 Banyon-Mrak, Aiden : MEDEO FC 763 211 (24th) 492 (3rd) 60 (6th)
5 Miller, Finn : MEDEO FC 693 107 (57th) 224 (22nd) 362 (23rd)
6 Clark, Ethan : MEDEO FC 660 33 (16th) 62 (1st) 54 (5th) 51 (7th) 53 (51st) 316 (31st) 89 (13th) 12 (2nd) 86 (1st)
7 Short, Salim : FC 604 295 (23rd) 309 (32nd)
8 Hyslop, Jack : TOP FC 568 73 (9th) 191 (41st) 304 (9th)
9 Cohen, Jared : ATLANTIC 562 96 (5th) 266 (29th) 87 (45th) 63 (19th) 50 (8th)
10 Sarma, Amit : UNAT 551 79 (2nd) 472 (7th)
11 Tekle, Kirubel : COBRA 498 176 (30th) 322 (30th)
12 Zhang, William : NYU 479 479 (6th)
13 Lundborg, Tad : NYU 467 100 (3rd) 275 (27th) 92 (44th)
14 Zucker, Noah : COBRA 456 110 (41st) 346 (26th)
15 Baker, Kevin : LILOV FENC 423 34 (54th) 244 (43rd) 103 (12th) 42 (10th)
16 Yin, Felix : MEDEO FC 394 202 (39th) 192 (27th)
17 Zhang, Matthew : TIGERZ FA 391 248 (32nd) 42 (53rd) 101 (69th)
18 Barr, Davidson B : ATLANTIC 388 388 (19th)
19 Ayala, Jaime : FORTE FC 357 57 (6th) 28 (56th) 107 (68th) 147 (3rd) 18 (1st)
20 Robitzski, David : BCAF 349 100 (3rd) 29 (7th) 134 (5th) 86 (15th)
21 Hao, Jerry : MORRIS FC 342 47 (3rd) 275 (14th) 20 (26th)
22 Cha, Russell : TOP FC 313 86 (62nd) 113 (67th) 114 (10th)
23 Suponya, Sergey : MEDEO FC 312 185 (28th) 127 (6th)
24 Tishman, Tom : MEDEO FC 301 35 (11th) 147 (35th) 39 (23rd) 80 (2nd)
25 Gana, Thomas : ATLANTIC 289 48 (13th) 42 (5th) 132 (7th) 67 (5th)
26 Matthews, Graham : MEDEO FC 260 260 (40th)
27 Suh, Jason : MEDEO FC 252 178 (43rd) 74 (1st)
28 Sozer, Jon : SBFC 246 178 (29th) 63 (78th) 5 (29th)
29 Thompson, Jayson : DURKAN FA 245 245 (19th)
30 Hillyer, Rourke : MEDEO FC 222 222 (47th)
31 Hrapsky, Ryan : NJIT 209 209 (37th)
32 Abdill, Josh : NJFA 162 113 (56th) 49 (82nd)
33 Su, Terry : MEDEO FC 161 75 (64th) 48 (52nd) 38 (86th)
34 Fuda, Antonio : STEVENS IT 156 156 (47th)
35 Mattson, Kyle : BCAF 139 16 (11th) 27 (14th) 20 (59th) 76 (16th)
36 Droar, Theodore : MEDEO FC 129 60 (3rd) 69 (3rd)
37 Mehta, Rhushang : UNAT 123 123 (7th)
38 Terry, Spencer : MANCHEN AF 120 18 (16th) 49 (8th) 6 (3rd) 47 (9th)
39 Clark, Zachary : CLVSUFC 118 118 (66th)
40 Gana, Jorge : UNAT 112 57 (2nd) 55 (7th)
41 Yung, Zheng : MEDEO FC 107 107 (11th)
42 Orozco, Jhon : MASTERS FA 102 102 (11th)
43 Slayne, Oliver : MEDEO FC 99 42 (9th) 32 (12th) 25 (57th)
44 Tsiporukha, Michael : MEDEO FC 93 34 (11th) 41 (10th) 6 (3rd) 12 (20th)
45 Kang, Michael : RFC 81 81 (16th)
46 Jones, Chinua : MANCHEN AF 79 79 (15th)
47 Marakov, Allen : MEDEO FC 77 58 (80th) 19 (18th)
48 Infinito, Christopher : MEDEO FC 72 72 (3rd)
49T Czerechowski, Piotr : UNAT 70 70 (17th)
49T Nieves, Juan Carlos : COBRA FC 70 70 (2nd)
51 Blanchard, Aaron "Sam" : PRIHLSYMCA 66 66 (10th)
52 Hergert, Earl : MEDEO FC 60 60 (3rd)
53 Kumar, Anitya : PRIHLSYMCA 59 14 (18th) 45 (84th)
54 Vergara, Nicolas : PRIHLSYMCA 55 55 (21st)
55 Constantino, Nickolas : SALLE MARQ 47 4 (21st) 6 (22nd) 7 (62nd) 30 (13th)
56 Harle, William : PHYFENCING 46 20 (20th) 26 (8th)
57 Wu, Eric : ATLANTIC 45 45 (8th)
58 Redick, Sam : MEDEO FC 43 43 (85th)
59 Hagan, Ryan : UNAT 38 38 (15th)
60 Stilianos, Stephen : MEDEO FC 37 37 (10th)
61 Mrak, Michael : MEDEO FC 36 36 (11th)
62 Arbeitman, Evan : RUTGERS 30 30 (13th)
63T Lesser, Andy : MEDEO FC 29 29 (29th)
63T Uttamchandani, Alec : SALLE MARQ 29 29 (13th)
65T Lugo, George : DURKAN FA 28 4 (5th) 24 (16th)
65T Kim, Timothy : COBRA 28 28 (14th)
65T Shrem, Samuel : SALLE MARQ 28 2 (22nd) 26 (15th)
68 Ding, Phillip : MEDEO FC 24 16 (17th) 8 (21st)
69 Blechinger-Slocum, Devan : HUB CITY 22 22 (17th)
70 Yin, Xuemin : MEDEO FC 21 12 (19th) 9 (36th)
71T Skipper, John : SALLE MARQ 20 10 (19th) 10 (21st)
71T Hoffmann, Nicholas : RIVERVIEW 20 20 (15th)
73 Kachkovskiy, Ilya : TIGERZ FA 16 16 (17th)
74T Mittleman, Jordan : TOP FC 15 6 (20th) 9 (61st)
74T Brykczynski, James : BCAF 15 2 (16th) 13 (34th)
76 Akkapeddi, Shanmukha : MEDEO FC 14 14 (22nd)
77 Chaudhry, Rafay : MORRIS FC 12 12 (28th)
78 Radcliffe, Alex : MANCHEN AF 10 10 (20th)
79 Huizenga, Lucas : MEDEO FC 8 8 (13th)
80 Goebel, Alex : RIVERVIEW 6 6 (14th)
81T Tkach, Robert : ATLANTIC 4 4 (25th)
81T Connell, Jay : MORRIS FC 4 4 (63rd)
81T Nossa, Alec : LILOV FA 4 4 (23rd)
84T Blechinger-Slocum, Jaedan : HUB CITY 2 2 (24th)
84T Reep, Barrett : HUB CITY 2 2 (24th)
84T Smith, Nicholas : MEDEO FC 2 2 (6th)
84T Matinho, Jameson : MORRIS FC 2 2 (30th)
84T Fleming, Alexander : ATLANTIC 2 2 (64th)