Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2015-2016 New Jersey Veteran Cup

2015-2016 Men's Epee Points List
This is the official, real-time 2015-16 New Jersey Veteran Cup points list. All USA Fencing-sanctioned Veteran events in the New Jersey Divison from August 1, 2015 thru Memorial Day 2016, are included.
  • Vet Combined fencers only.
  • Each fencer in the event is assigned a value based on their rating: U=2, E=3, D=4, C=5, B=6, A=7.
  • Then each fencer earns the number of points equal to the total value of all the fencers who finish below them, plus 2 points
  • Each fencer's best 6 results count towards totals
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 2015 New Jersey Senior Olympics
Sep 12, 2015
Vet Combined Men's Epee
NJFA Danny Bukantz ROC (Div I-A, Div II, VET)
Oct 31, 2015
Vet Combined Men's Epee
BCAF Veteran's 3-Weapon Day
Nov 22, 2015
Vet Combined Mixed Epee
Atlantic Fencing Academy - VETERAN Combined
Feb 14, 2016
Vet Combined Mixed Epee
1 Tishman, Tom : MEDEO FC 88 29 (2nd) 59 (3rd)
2 Chernyshov, Max : MEDEO FC 78 78 (1st)
3 Sumler, Jeffery : MFA 71 71 (2nd)
4 Eldridge, Darrell : UNAT 59 59 (3rd)
5 Bell, Richard : UNAT 58 9 (7th) 49 (7th)
6 Mrak, Michael : MEDEO FC 57 57 (5th)
7 Ritchie, Mark : LIBERTY FC 53 53 (6th)
8 Pechatnov, Nikolay : SFC 42 42 (8th)
9 Tkach, Robert : ATLANTIC 41 22 (3rd) 7 (16th) 12 (1st)
10T Evans, Allen : DOMIN. F.C 36 36 (9th)
10T Dragonetti, Walter : BB-FC 36 36 (1st)
12 Jones, John : TCFC 31 31 (10th)
13 Shifer, Alex : NYFA 26 16 (5th) 10 (15th)
14 Russell, Joe : LIGONIER 25 25 (11th)
15 Redick, Sam : MEDEO FC 23 7 (8th) 16 (14th)
16T Chelnitsky, Yuriy : NYFA 22 4 (9th) 18 (13th)
16T Rolando, Doc : MASTERS FA 22 22 (3rd)
18 Rouse, Joseph : CANDLEWOOD 21 21 (12th)
19 Goldgar, Dirk : BCAF 20 20 (1st)
20 Kormann, Joseph : YMCABV 17 17 (2nd)
21 O'Reilly, Robert : FAP 13 13 (6th)
22 Blanchard, Aaron "Sam" : PRIHLSYMCA 12 12 (3rd)
23 Leung, Ricky : SFC 10 10 (2nd)
24 Flint, James : BCAF 6 6 (4th)
25 Jauregui III, Stephen : UNAT 4 4 (17th)
26T Zockoff, Eric : PHX 2 2 (18th)
26T Smith, Elliott O : PRIHLSYMCA 2 2 (10th)