Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2014-2015 GMD Champlain Cup

2014-2015 Epee Points List
  • Every participant in every event earns one participation point.
  • In addition, the top 80% earn bonus points.
  • Each place earns one bonus point less than the next higher place.
  • 1st place bonus depends on the strength of the event:
  • A4, A3, B3, A2/B3: 32 pts.
  • A2, B2, C3, A2/C3, B2/C3: 24 pts.
  • B1: 20 pts.
  • C1, C2: 16 pts.
  • D1: 12 pts.
  • E1: 6 pts.
  • Exceptions:
  • D&Under events: 3 pts to 1st place, 2 pts to second place.
  • E&Under events: 3 pts to 1st place, 2 pts to second place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender: 3 pts to 1st place, 2 pts to second place.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 2014 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 28, 2014
Unrated Senior Men's Epee
2014 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 28, 2014
Senior Mixed Epee
2014 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 28, 2014
Unrated Senior Women's Epee
October Open and Youth
Oct 25, 2014
Y12 Mixed Epee
October Open and Youth
Oct 25, 2014
Senior Mixed Epee
October Open and Youth
Oct 25, 2014
E & Under Senior Mixed Epee
2015 Green Mountain Division JO Quaifiers
Nov 15, 2014
Junior (U20) Men's Epee
2015 Green Mountain Division JO Quaifiers
Nov 15, 2014
Cadet (U17) Men's Epee
2015 Green Mountain Division JO Quaifiers
Nov 15, 2014
Junior (U20) Women's Epee
Upper Valley Holiday Open and Y12
Dec 14, 2014
Senior Mixed Epee
Upper Valley Holiday Open and Y12
Dec 14, 2014
Y12 Mixed Epee
Mid-Winter Melee
Jan 17, 2015
Senior Mixed Epee
Mid-Winter Melee
Jan 17, 2015
Unrated Senior Men's Epee
Mid-Winter Melee
Jan 17, 2015
Unrated Senior Women's Epee
Groundhog Open
Feb 7, 2015
Senior Mixed Epee
Groundhog Open
Feb 7, 2015
Unrated Y12 Mixed Epee
Groundhog Open
Feb 7, 2015
E & Under Senior Mixed Epee
22nd Annual Middlebury Open
Mar 7, 2015
Y12 Mixed Epee
22nd Annual Middlebury Open
Mar 7, 2015
Unrated Senior Women's Epee
22nd Annual Middlebury Open
Mar 7, 2015
Senior Mixed Epee
22nd Annual Middlebury Open
Mar 7, 2015
Unrated Senior Men's Epee
22nd Annual Middlebury Open
Mar 7, 2015
Vet Combined Mixed Epee
The Electrifying Epee Extravaganza
Apr 18, 2015
Unrated Y12 Mixed Epee
The Electrifying Epee Extravaganza
Apr 18, 2015
E & Under Senior Mixed Epee
The Electrifying Epee Extravaganza
Apr 18, 2015
Senior Mixed Epee
GMDSpring D Meet
Apr 25, 2015
D & Under Senior Mixed Epee
GMD Summer National Qualifiers
Apr 25, 2015
C & Under Senior Women's Epee
GMD Summer National Qualifiers
Apr 25, 2015
C & Under Senior Men's Epee
1 Brisson, Jack : MIDD 101 14 (12th) 15 (3rd) 2 (2nd) 1 (18th) 16 (6th) 14 (8th) 20 (6th) 17 (1st) 2 (2nd)
2 Rivait, Birk T : SCATFC 81 15 (11th) 11 (7th) 17 (5th) 15 (7th) 19 (7th) 3 (1st) 1 (3rd)
3 Kite, Alexander : VFA 78 15 (3rd) 1 (3rd) 1 (7th) 15 (3rd) 13 (9th) 19 (3rd) 1 (27th) 12 (6th) 1 (5th)
4 Schuppe, Raymond : VFA 75 7 (19th) 13 (5th) 12 (6th) 19 (3rd) 12 (14th) 1 (3rd) 10 (8th) 1 (4th)
5 Horak, David : UVFC 65 19 (7th) 3 (1st) 20 (2nd) 23 (3rd)
6 Horak, Peter : RPI 62 17 (1st) 21 (1st) 24 (2nd)
7 Larochelle, Olivier : SRN 55 17 (1st) 21 (1st) 17 (9th)
8 Crocket, Daniel : SCATFC 53 9 (17th) 9 (9th) 19 (3rd) 16 (6th)
9 Berard, Jean-Francois : SRN 42 12 (14th) 16 (2nd) 14 (12th)
10 Moore, Scarlett : SC 41 1 (30th) 3 (1st) 4 (14th) 1 (11th) 2 (2nd) 1 (22nd) 1 (20th) 1 (17th) 16 (10th) 1 (7th) 8 (10th) 1 (7th) 1 (3rd)
11 Larochelle, Bastien : SRN 40 8 (10th) 1 (5th) 8 (10th) 12 (10th) 1 (6th) 9 (17th) 1 (5th)
12T Gehan, Daniel : WFA 39 20 (2nd) 16 (2nd) 3 (1st)
12T Snow, Malachy : VFA 39 1 (6th) 1 (4th) 6 (12th) 1 (23rd) 10 (16th) 1 (5th) 2 (2nd) 15 (3rd) 2 (2nd)
14 Horak, Paul : UVFC 38 6 (20th) 15 (7th) 15 (11th) 2 (2nd)
15T Nop, Jack : VFA 37 1 (26th) 5 (13th) 3 (1st) 1 (4th) 2 (2nd) 11 (11th) 6 (16th) 1 (8th) 1 (28th) 1 (5th) 5 (13th)
15T Solheim, Isaac : VFA 37 1 (3rd) 10 (8th) 2 (2nd) 1 (5th) 1 (5th) 7 (15th) 5 (17th) 1 (9th) 8 (18th) 1 (6th)
17 Staats, Samson : CHAMPLAIN 36 7 (11th) 1 (6th) 3 (1st) 8 (14th) 1 (3rd) 1 (8th) 15 (3rd)
18 Bolduc, Patrice : SRN 35 6 (12th) 15 (3rd) 11 (15th) 3 (1st)
19 Mcgee-lane, Birch : VFA 32 1 (10th) 1 (8th) 1 (6th) 2 (16th) 9 (13th) 1 (3rd) 9 (13th) 1 (15th) 4 (22nd) 3 (1st)
20 Ryan, Joshua : UNAT 28 13 (5th) 4 (18th) 11 (11th)
21 Hobbs, Thomas : SC 27 13 (13th) 13 (5th) 1 (3rd)
22 Colati, Scott : SFC 26 1 (27th) 11 (7th) 14 (8th)
23T Connor, Ryan : MFA 25 25 (1st)
23T Grab, Ethan : MFA 25 25 (1st)
25T Walting, Paul : PVFA 24 1 (3rd) 2 (24th) 1 (16th) 1 (9th) 9 (9th) 3 (19th) 2 (2nd) 1 (18th) 1 (22nd) 1 (35th) 1 (3rd) 1 (9th)
25T Riopel, Remi : SPA 24 24 (2nd)
27T Evans, Jason : UNAT 23 23 (3rd)
27T Poliner, Jarett : FAW 23 23 (3rd)
27T Doeleman, Zeno : PVFA 23 23 (3rd)
30T Witten, Lyons : RIVERSIDE 22 16 (2nd) 5 (21st) 1 (3rd)
30T Coupal, Alexandr : SPA 22 5 (13th) 1 (22nd) 13 (9th) 1 (16th) 1 (36th) 1 (7th)
32T Burke, Matthew : BVFA 21 21 (5th)
32T Gilder, Cole : VFA 21 1 (9th) 1 (8th) 1 (9th) 1 (8th) 1 (21st) 1 (5th) 1 (18th) 1 (10th) 1 (3rd) 11 (7th) 1 (9th)
32T Ouimet, François : SPA 21 21 (5th)
35 Stine, Charles : SFC 20 20 (6th)
36T Meagher, Roderick : BSC-NY 19 19 (3rd)
36T Bagley, Ryan : VFA 19 1 (7th) 1 (6th) 1 (3rd) 3 (15th) 3 (1st) 1 (3rd) 1 (38th) 1 (3rd) 7 (11th)
38T Parker, David : SCATFC 18 18 (8th)
38T Fox, Viveka : VFA 18 5 (17th) 7 (15th) 3 (23rd) 1 (8th) 2 (2nd)
38T Wheeler, Ian : VFA 18 18 (8th)
38T D'Souza, Charlie : UNAT 18 10 (12th) 7 (19th) 1 (15th)
42T Rossi, Max : CVFC 17 1 (7th) 1 (7th) 12 (10th) 1 (9th) 1 (29th) 1 (8th)
42T Schroeder, Robert : RFC 17 17 (5th)
42T Riopel, Jean-Luc : UNAT 17 17 (9th)
45 Yamada, Connor : SCATFC 16 16 (10th)
46T Hall, Leslyn : VFA 15 1 (3rd) 1 (12th) 1 (20th) 1 (6th) 2 (2nd) 1 (11th) 6 (12th) 1 (16th) 1 (4th)
46T Cutler, Karen : VFA 15 1 (29th) 1 (5th) 1 (18th) 1 (13th) 1 (23rd) 1 (7th) 1 (22nd) 1 (40th) 1 (6th) 1 (42nd) 1 (17th) 1 (13th) 1 (20th) 1 (18th) 1 (6th)
48 Wheeler, Michele : VFA 14 1 (7th) 1 (14th) 1 (21st) 1 (5th) 1 (36th) 1 (3rd) 1 (32nd) 1 (12th) 4 (14th) 1 (13th) 1 (5th)
49 Salvas, Abbey : BVFA 13 13 (13th)
50T McDarby, Kieron : FMCC 12 1 (5th) 10 (12th) 1 (5th)
50T Schwarz, Otto : CDFS 12 12 (6th)
52T Brideau, Justin : SC 11 1 (14th) 9 (9th) 1 (10th)
52T Grosse, Michael : UNH 11 11 (15th)
52T Puffer, Keith : MID VT 11 6 (20th) 1 (16th) 3 (1st) 1 (16th)
55T Brack, Kaeli : VFA 10 2 (2nd) 1 (10th) 1 (3rd) 2 (2nd) 1 (23rd) 1 (3rd) 1 (10th) 1 (19th)
55T Nop, Will : VFA 10 2 (2nd) 3 (1st) 3 (1st) 2 (2nd)
55T Moore, Walter : VFA 10 1 (3rd) 3 (1st) 1 (3rd) 2 (2nd) 3 (1st)
55T Choy, Ida : SFC 10 10 (16th)
55T Litt, Barry : CONCORD 10 10 (8th)
60 Sullivan, Conor : UNAT 9 3 (23rd) 6 (16th)
61T Jones, John : MFA 8 8 (14th)
61T Duffy, Gerald : MFA 8 8 (18th)
63T Chlebak, Nicolas : SC 7 3 (1st) 1 (25th) 2 (24th) 1 (3rd)
63T Tamas-Parris, Noah : VFA 7 1 (15th) 1 (3rd) 1 (9th) 1 (29th) 1 (12th) 1 (12th) 1 (6th)
63T Kajenski, Peter : SFC 7 7 (11th)
66T Malmström, Irène : ESC 6 1 (3rd) 1 (35th) 3 (1st) 1 (33rd)
66T Kite, Asher : VFA 6 1 (6th) 2 (2nd) 2 (2nd) 1 (3rd)
66T Rossi, Anne : PORT 6 1 (20th) 3 (1st) 1 (37th) 1 (12th)
66T Dempsey, Katherine : VFA 6 1 (5th) 1 (23rd) 1 (37th) 1 (5th) 1 (41st) 1 (17th)
66T Staats, Charlotte : CVFC 6 1 (19th) 1 (7th) 1 (6th) 3 (15th)
66T Glazer, Adam : VFA 6 1 (3rd) 1 (39th) 1 (9th) 1 (15th) 1 (9th) 1 (17th)
72T Morgan, Elizabeth : BOSTON COL 5 5 (21st)
72T Parris, Tom : VFA 5 1 (13th) 1 (15th) 1 (18th) 1 (8th) 1 (7th)
72T Lussier, Jesse : VFA 5 2 (2nd) 1 (26th) 2 (2nd)
75T Schuppe, Sharon : VFA 4 1 (11th) 3 (1st)
75T Wolosinski, Peter : VFA 4 1 (3rd) 1 (3rd) 1 (3rd) 1 (3rd)
75T Harris, Keegan : UVFC 4 4 (22nd)
75T Bergeron, Stephane : SRN 4 1 (17th) 1 (3rd) 1 (25th) 1 (3rd)
75T Stone, Abigail : RIVERSIDE 4 4 (14th)
80T Brown, Steven : S&S-FC 3 1 (8th) 1 (25th) 1 (20th)
80T Cossette-Trudel, Etienne-Tsering : BRE 3 3 (1st)
80T Hildebrand, Jenna : WS 3 1 (31st) 1 (6th) 1 (4th)
80T Granizo-Mackenzie, Zoe : OLYMPIAFC 3 3 (1st)
80T Lachapelle, Marc D : ESC 3 3 (1st)
80T Lobdell, Lawrence : CVFC 3 1 (5th) 1 (5th) 1 (3rd)
80T Dagenais, Stephan : SRN 3 1 (21st) 1 (25th) 1 (31st)
87T Friedlander, Rebecca : UNAT 2 1 (31st) 1 (3rd)
87T Fredette, Aggie : CBMS 2 1 (24th) 1 (3rd)
87T Dagenais, Stephan : SRN 2 1 (17th) 1 (6th)
87T Levesque, Cedric : CMR 2 2 (2nd)
87T Yaggy, Judson : VFA 2 1 (11th) 1 (13th)
87T Tasker, Monisha : UNAT 2 1 (40th) 1 (13th)
87T Feinbloom, Ruby : CVFC 2 1 (6th) 1 (3rd)
87T Hogan, Debra : VFA 2 1 (34th) 1 (11th)
87T Rosenthal, Paul : SHERIDAN 2 1 (43rd) 1 (10th)
87T Taylor, Aedan : VFA 2 1 (15th) 1 (14th)
97T Thomson, Tristan : CMR 1 1 (31st)
97T Zhao, Daniel : CMR 1 1 (24th)
97T Stephens, Kale : CMR 1 1 (32nd)
97T Poirier, Jean-christophe : CMR 1 1 (27th)
97T Demos, Kate : CDFS 1 1 (34th)
97T Spaulding, Kathryn : CMR 1 1 (38th)
97T Wheeler, Patrick : KH 1 1 (5th)
97T Greenwood, Seamus : VFA 1 1 (5th)
97T Prinz Zur Lippe, Wilhelm : KH 1 1 (14th)
97T Griffin, Gerard : TTFC 1 1 (6th)
97T Rossi, Paul : CVFC 1 1 (7th)
97T Park, Jung : CMR 1 1 (30th)
97T Craig, William : UVFC 1 1 (19th)
97T Morissette-leclair, William : CMR 1 1 (14th)
97T Allan, Jeffrey : CMR 1 1 (29th)
97T Ayoub, Adem : RMC 1 1 (28th)
97T Poirier-benoit, Patrick : CMR 1 1 (11th)
97T Colt, John : VFA 1 1 (6th)
97T Rubin, Kathryn : BOSTON FC 1 1 (28th)
97T Baluyot, Xandrix : CMR 1 1 (12th)
97T Friedman, Adam : CMR 1 1 (13th)
97T Lucciola, Nicholas : CMR 1 1 (39th)
97T Néron, Samuel : CMR 1 1 (21st)
97T Santose, Griffin : CVFC 1 1 (16th)
97T Lawrence, Megan : CMR 1 1 (26th)
97T Hovey, Liam : CMR 1 1 (33rd)
97T Parent, Nicholas : CMR 1 1 (19th)