Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2014-2015 The Bay Cup

2014-2015 Vet Mixed Epee Points List
  • Each fencer's points are based on their best X results, where X is one less than the number of events in the series.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Bay Cup at HALB: VXE1, VWE1
Aug 24, 2014
Vet Combined Mixed Epee
Bay Cup at MFA: VXE2
Sep 20, 2014
Vet Combined Mixed Epee
Bay Cup at EBFG: VXE3, VXF2
Nov 23, 2014
Vet Combined Mixed Epee
Bay Cup at EBFG: VXE4, VWE2, VXF4
Feb 15, 2015
Vet Combined Mixed Epee
Bay Cup at EGFC: CHXE5, VXE5
Mar 29, 2015
Vet Combined Mixed Epee
Bay Cup at TFC: VXE6, VXF6, VXS3
May 31, 2015
Vet Combined Mixed Epee
1 Mariani, Lou : TFC 4245 1000 (1st) 850 (3rd) 695 (6th) 515 (13th) 850 (3rd) 850 (3rd)
2 Gerring, Phillip : EBFG 3735 505 (15th) 530 (10th) 1000 (1st) 1000 (1st) 700 (5th)
3 Perka, Mike : TFC 3690 700 (5th) 850 (3rd) 525 (11th) 350 (17th) 695 (6th) 920 (2nd)
4 Wheeler, Mark C : EBFG 3265 850 (3rd) 525 (11th) 700 (5th) 505 (15th) 685 (8th)
5 Pohl, Mark : GPS 2995 850 (3rd) 530 (10th) 920 (2nd) 695 (6th)
6 Millman, David : NCFA 2760 340 (19th) 690 (7th) 505 (15th) 530 (10th) 520 (12th) 515 (13th)
7 Bothelio, Jere : UNAT 2690 920 (2nd) 920 (2nd) 850 (3rd)
8 Altman, Jeff : RMFA 2620 350 (17th) 350 (17th) 700 (5th) 530 (10th) 690 (7th)
9 Bruce, Ommer : TFC 2600 535 (9th) 515 (13th) 850 (3rd) 700 (5th)
10 King, Dick : NWFC 2565 920 (2nd) 300 (27th) 320 (23rd) 525 (11th) 500 (16th)
11 Murray, Stephen : PFC 2545 320 (23rd) 320 (23rd) 535 (9th) 850 (3rd) 520 (12th)
12 Fialkowski, Steven : UFO 2540 690 (7th) 700 (5th) 280 (31st) 535 (9th) 335 (20th)
13T Walker, William : NWFC 2255 695 (6th) 695 (6th) 330 (21st) 535 (9th)
13T Hoopes Jr., Richard : TFC 2255 535 (9th) 340 (19th) 345 (18th) 525 (11th) 510 (14th)
15 Jefferies, Jonathan : HALB 2205 330 (21st) 285 (30th) 335 (20th) 520 (12th) 515 (13th) 505 (15th)
16 Davis, Andrew : EBFG 2075 690 (7th) 695 (6th) 690 (7th)
17 Bloomer, Suzanne : UNAT 2035 510 (14th) 325 (22nd) 280 (31st) 920 (2nd)
18 Beck, Brian : NWFC 1995 305 (26th) 315 (24th) 685 (8th) 340 (19th) 350 (17th)
19 McGrew, John : EBFG 1960 505 (15th) 685 (8th) 110 (36th) 320 (23rd) 340 (19th)
20 Lipp, Robert : TFC 1900 530 (10th) 520 (12th) 340 (19th) 510 (14th)
21 Bronzo, Thomas : NCFA 1735 345 (18th) 345 (18th) 510 (14th) 535 (9th)
22T Rood, Alex : EBFG 1530 850 (3rd) 335 (20th) 345 (18th)
22T Dolnik, Vlad : TFC 1530 300 (27th) 300 (27th) 305 (26th) 290 (29th) 335 (20th)
24 Lutton, Tom : TOUCHé 1515 510 (14th) 690 (7th) 315 (24th)
25 Spivack, Robert : HALB 1420 295 (28th) 500 (16th) 320 (23rd) 305 (26th)
26 Lane, April : NCFA 1220 290 (29th) 305 (26th) 125 (33rd) 500 (16th)
27 Sterling, William : PFC 1205 295 (28th) 500 (16th) 115 (35th) 295 (28th)
28 Weingarten, Solomon : EBFG 1195 335 (20th) 520 (12th) 340 (19th)
29 Johnson, David : TFC 1190 515 (13th) 330 (21st) 345 (18th)
30 De Raad, Brian : ADSC 1180 525 (11th) 325 (22nd) 330 (21st)
31 Luong, Allen : TFC 1175 350 (17th) 510 (14th) 315 (24th)
32T Leonardini, Barry M : EBFG 1155 315 (24th) 290 (29th) 125 (33rd) 115 (35th) 310 (25th)
32T Lucasey, Charles : HALB 1155 500 (16th) 305 (26th) 350 (17th)
34 Collantes, Cesar : EBFG 1125 335 (20th) 285 (30th) 505 (15th)
35 Gordon, Phillip : WBFC 1065 285 (30th) 280 (31st) 500 (16th)
36T Colwell, Tracy : CARD 1000 1000 (1st)
36T Felix, Alberto : MFA 1000 1000 (1st)
36T Glass, Timothy C : IFC 1000 1000 (1st)
39 Simoni, James : TFC 995 310 (25th) 685 (8th)
40 Downey, Jerry : EBFG 955 315 (24th) 310 (25th) 330 (21st)
41 Heberling, John : TFC 900 325 (22nd) 295 (28th) 280 (31st)
42T Hunter, Justin : EBFG 850 850 (3rd)
42T Vidor, Richard : MFA 850 320 (23rd) 530 (10th)
42T Loeffler, Carl : LAIFC 850 850 (3rd)
45T Blair, Kenneth : FFA 685 685 (8th)
45T Tully, Thomas : MFA 685 685 (8th)
47 Yukelson, Michael : UNAT 670 325 (22nd) 345 (18th)
48 Chew, Dwight : TFC 635 325 (22nd) 310 (25th)
49 Ferguson, Brian : TFC 620 300 (27th) 320 (23rd)
50 Fallon, Michael : PFC 525 525 (11th)
51 Unger, Marc : TFC 520 520 (12th)
52 Kim, Hyungwoo : UNAT 515 515 (13th)
53 Whitehead, Richard : NCFA 330 330 (21st)
54 Campbell, Kenneth : TFC 325 325 (22nd)
55 Wessel, David : OLY 315 315 (24th)
56 Vidovszky, Tamas : PREMIERFA 310 310 (25th)
57 Fletcher, Sean : EBFG 305 305 (26th)
58 Runke, Kurt : TOUCHé 300 300 (27th)
59 Kaplan, Bradley : MFA 295 295 (28th)
60T Fung, Rebecca : UNAT 290 290 (29th)
60T Cairns, Doug : NOFEAR 290 290 (29th)
62T Rogers, John : HALB 285 285 (30th)
62T Lynch, Kristin : EBFG 285 285 (30th)
64T Beittel, David : EBFG 275 275 (32nd)
64T Powers, Brenda : TFC 275 275 (32nd)
64T Gordon, Oronde : EBFG 275 275 (32nd)
67 Baraff, David : EBFG 220 120 (34th) 100 (38th)
68 Shelby, Robert : EBFG 120 120 (34th)
69 Wilkins, Kimball : EBFG 110 110 (36th)
70 Phillips, Wendy : CARD 105 105 (37th)