Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2014-2015 Philadelphia Division Cup

2014-2015 Women's Epee Points List
Eligibility: The Philadelphia Cup circuit is open to fencers from any division. Cup-eligible events are Philadelphia Division Open Mixed and Open Women's events of 6 fencers or more held between August 1st and the first Sunday in April. The top 32 fencers in each weapon and gender group are eligible to fence in the Philadelphia Cup Championship, which will be held on the first Sunday in May. Championships will be single-gender events. Women who fence in both a mixed and women’s event on the same day in the same tournament will accrue the higher of the two point values.
  • Senior fencers only.
  • Using USFA Div1 points chart.
  • Women who compete in mixed and women's events in the same tournament count the higher of the two earnings towards women's points standings.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank FAP Open Epee
Sep 21, 2014
Senior Mixed Epee
BCAF-West 16th Annual Flynn Epee Memorial Tourny
Oct 5, 2014
Senior Mixed Epee
Open Women's Epee, Foil & Sabre at Temple Univ.
Oct 26, 2014
Women's Epee
Liberty FC Open Foil & Epee & PHILLY CUP
Nov 30, 2014
Mixed Epee
Liberty Chinese Food & Movies 3Weapon Fencing Open
Dec 24, 2014
Mixed Epee
FAP-North Open Epee
Jan 4, 2015
Senior Mixed Epee
Liberty FC Open Foil & Epee & PHILLY CUP
Jan 18, 2015
Mixed Epee
FAP-North Open Epee
Feb 28, 2015
Senior Mixed Epee
Liberty FC Open Foil & Epee & PHILLY CUP
Mar 8, 2015
Senior Mixed Epee
1 Chicoine, Kaley : EFC 2045 850 (3rd) 685 (8th) 510 (14th)
2 Quinlan, Nicole : WILLMSPRT 1545 695 (6th) 850 (3rd)
3 Hemmerle, Samantha : CRC D'ESC 1380 520 (12th) 530 (10th) 330 (21st)
4 Chatterjee, Aahana : NWU 1065 535 (9th) 530 (10th)
5 Sibley, Elisabeth : FAP-NORTH 1055 530 (10th) 525 (11th)
6T Jarin-Lipschitz, Laura : BAY STATE 1000 1000 (1st)
6T Ibrahim, Safaa : TU OWLS 1000 1000 (1st)
8 Duwelius, Quinn : TU OWLS 920 920 (2nd)
9T Adams Kim, Madeline : FAP 850 850 (3rd)
9T Foor, Gabriella : FAP 850 850 (3rd)
9T Hall, Jessica : UNAT 850 850 (3rd)
12 Niemeyer, Jennifer : UNAT 845 310 (25th) 535 (9th)
13 Davis, Helen : UNAT 840 515 (13th) 325 (22nd)
14 Keft, Alexandra : TU OWLS 700 700 (5th)
15 Szabunia, Margo : FAP-NORTH 690 690 (7th)
16 Petersen, Juliana : HAV 685 685 (8th)
17 Games, Margaux : FAP 530 530 (10th)
18 Merk, Mallory E.T. : BCAF 525 525 (11th)
19T Frye, Elisa : FENCAOPN 520 520 (12th)
19T Bratsko, Debbie : BCAF-WEST 520 520 (12th)
21 Kollias, Georgia : FAP 515 515 (13th)
22 Cooper, Tina : IMASTERS 510 510 (14th)
23 McNamara, Castilla : UNAT 350 350 (17th)
24 Chernyshova, Alexandra (Sasha) : GUTKOVSKIY 325 325 (22nd)
25 Cai, Claire : MEDEO FC 300 300 (27th)
26 Konschak, Barbara : LIBERTY FC 285 285 (30th)