Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2014-2015 Philadelphia Division Cup

2014-2015 Men's Saber Points List
Eligibility: The Philadelphia Cup circuit is open to fencers from any division. Cup-eligible events are Philadelphia Division Open Mixed and Open Women's events of 6 fencers or more held between August 1st and the first Sunday in April. The top 32 fencers in each weapon and gender group are eligible to fence in the Philadelphia Cup Championship, which will be held on the first Sunday in May. Championships will be single-gender events. Women who fence in both a mixed and women’s event on the same day in the same tournament will accrue the higher of the two point values.
  • Senior fencers only.
  • Using USFA Div1 points chart.
  • Women who compete in mixed and women's events in the same tournament count the higher of the two earnings towards women's points standings.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Liberty FC Sabre - Open,Youth,Women,Team&PhillyCup
Sep 28, 2014
Mixed Saber
Liberty FC Sabre - Open,Youth,Women,Team&PhillyCup
Nov 9, 2014
Mixed Saber
Liberty Chinese Food & Movies 3Weapon Fencing Open
Dec 24, 2014
Mixed Saber
Liberty FC Sabre - Open,Youth,Women,Team&PhillyCup
Jan 11, 2015
Mixed Saber
Liberty FC Sabre - Open,Youth,Women,Team&PhillyCup
Feb 15, 2015
Mixed Saber
1 Davis, Marshal : LIBERTY FC 2195 345 (18th) 1000 (1st) 850 (3rd)
2 Mitchell, Eric : RIT 1890 520 (12th) 850 (3rd) 520 (12th)
3 Horiuchi, Stephen : DREWUN 1720 500 (16th) 535 (9th) 685 (8th)
4 Degeorges, Cole : NJIT 1700 850 (3rd) 850 (3rd)
5 Kolodner, Michael : DE VALL. F 1550 700 (5th) 850 (3rd)
6 Yung, Wang : INFINITY 1450 530 (10th) 920 (2nd)
7T Ramirez, Paolo : LIBERTY FC 1000 1000 (1st)
7T Boghicev, Francisc : LIBERTY FC 1000 1000 (1st)
7T Brown, Zackery : MED 1000 1000 (1st)
7T Ford, Tyler : UNAT 1000 1000 (1st)
11T Sprang, Nicholas : FCMC 920 920 (2nd)
11T Slawinski, Thomas : POL-AM FS 920 920 (2nd)
11T Parker, David : HVRFRD 920 920 (2nd)
14T Puccio, Gregory : NJIT 850 850 (3rd)
14T Hazle-Cary, Jacob : FAP 850 850 (3rd)
14T Lei, Darren : MEDEO FC 850 850 (3rd)
17 Wong, Jacob : INFINITY 845 505 (15th) 340 (19th)
18T Terpack, Zachary : AFFA 700 700 (5th)
18T Creager, Andrew : SALLE MARQ 700 700 (5th)
18T Garrelick, Matthew : UNAT 700 700 (5th)
18T Ritchie, Mark : LIBERTY FC 700 700 (5th)
22T Ritchie, Patrick : LIBERTY FC 695 695 (6th)
22T Asch, Jacob : DCFC 695 695 (6th)
22T Quinton, Jared : HUB CITY 695 695 (6th)
25T Rohrbacker, William : USC 690 690 (7th)
25T McGrath, Sean : HUB CITY 690 690 (7th)
25T Benderly, Aidan : HUB CITY 690 690 (7th)
28T Gets, Matthew : BERGEN FC 685 685 (8th)
28T Bernhardt, Michael : PENNST 685 685 (8th)
30T Ott, Alex : LIBERTY FC 535 535 (9th)
30T Oh, Jason : MANHATTAN 535 535 (9th)
30T Megennis, Robert : MOREHOUSE 535 535 (9th)
33T Han, Nicholas : BERGEN FC 530 530 (10th)
33T Zanko III, Joseph : HUB CITY 530 530 (10th)
33T Moon, Jake : SWARTHMORE 530 530 (10th)
36T Rice, Vaughn : MEDEO FC 525 525 (11th)
36T Holtman, Nicolas : DVFC 525 525 (11th)
36T Woods, Harrison : LILOV FA 525 525 (11th)
39T Klein, Jacob : MEDEO FC 520 520 (12th)
39T Saakashvili, Eduard : SWARTHMORE 520 520 (12th)
41T Patel, Anil : HUB CITY 515 515 (13th)
41T Chwistek, Philip : TSS 515 515 (13th)
41T Friedman, Joseph : HUB CITY 515 515 (13th)
41T Keyser, Noah : LIBERTY FC 515 515 (13th)
45T Canny, Declan : FAP 510 510 (14th)
45T Fogt, Franz : DVFC 510 510 (14th)
45T Wheeler, Nathaniel : DVFC 510 510 (14th)
48T Bestman, Willie : FAP-NORTH 505 505 (15th)
48T Hare, John : UNAT 505 505 (15th)
50 Yan, Alan : MANHATTAN 500 500 (16th)
51T Kayagil, Ahmet : SWARTHMORE 350 350 (17th)
51T Hofing, Benji : MANHATTAN 350 350 (17th)
51T Kennedy, WIlliam : LIBERTY FC 350 350 (17th)
51T Nemazie, David : SALISBURY 350 350 (17th)
55 Desman, Jacob : INFINITY 345 345 (18th)
56T Perry, Nick : H3 340 340 (19th)
56T Wiest, Michael P. : LIBERTY FC 340 340 (19th)
58T Prevey-Sullivan, Owen : MOREHOUSE 335 335 (20th)
58T Kelly, Andrew : FAML 335 335 (20th)
60 Tasker, Rahul : CANDLEWOOD 330 330 (21st)
61 Solondz, Sam : MEDEO FC 325 325 (22nd)
62T Gingolaski, Michael : LIBERTY FC 320 320 (23rd)
62T Richards II, Julian : BERGEN FC 320 320 (23rd)
64 Washam, Jeremy : LIBERTY FC 305 305 (26th)
65 Gardner-Mims, William : DVFC 295 295 (28th)
66 Zhang, Raymond J. : BERGEN FC 290 290 (29th)
67 Trevisan, Philip : TIGERZ FA 280 280 (31st)
68 Gibbons, Tristan : WUFC 275 275 (32nd)