Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2014-2015 Philadelphia Division Cup

2014-2015 Men's Foil Points List
Eligibility: The Philadelphia Cup circuit is open to fencers from any division. Cup-eligible events are Philadelphia Division Open Mixed and Open Women's events of 6 fencers or more held between August 1st and the first Sunday in April. The top 32 fencers in each weapon and gender group are eligible to fence in the Philadelphia Cup Championship, which will be held on the first Sunday in May. Championships will be single-gender events. Women who fence in both a mixed and women’s event on the same day in the same tournament will accrue the higher of the two point values.
  • Senior fencers only.
  • Using USFA Div1 points chart.
  • Women who compete in mixed and women's events in the same tournament count the higher of the two earnings towards women's points standings.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank FAP Open Foil
Sep 28, 2014
Senior Mixed Foil
Liberty FC Open, Women's, & Team Foil & PHILLY CUP
Oct 5, 2014
Mixed Foil
Liberty FC Open Foil & Epee & PHILLY CUP
Nov 30, 2014
Mixed Foil
FAP-North Open Foil
Dec 21, 2014
Senior Mixed Foil
Liberty Chinese Food & Movies 3Weapon Fencing Open
Dec 24, 2014
Mixed Foil
BCAF-WEST Mixed Foil Open
Jan 11, 2015
Senior Mixed Foil
Liberty FC Open Foil & Epee & PHILLY CUP
Jan 18, 2015
Mixed Foil
FAP-North Open Foil
Jan 25, 2015
Senior Mixed Foil
ZFA Open foil
Feb 1, 2015
Senior Men's Foil
Liberty FC Open Foil & Epee & PHILLY CUP
Mar 8, 2015
Senior Mixed Foil
ZFA Open foil
Mar 15, 2015
Senior Men's Foil
BCAF-WEST Mixed Foil Open
Mar 22, 2015
Senior Mixed Foil
FAP-NORTH Open Foil
Mar 29, 2015
Senior Mixed Foil
1 Mackenzie, River : FAP 4865 850 (3rd) 850 (3rd) 535 (9th) 920 (2nd) 500 (16th) 290 (29th) 920 (2nd)
2 Filbert, Benjamin : ZFA 4385 850 (3rd) 335 (20th) 530 (10th) 850 (3rd) 685 (8th) 515 (13th) 285 (30th) 335 (20th)
3 Cohen, Joseph : BCAF-WEST 3785 920 (2nd) 340 (19th) 685 (8th) 1000 (1st) 525 (11th) 315 (24th)
4 Dorfman, Mitchell : WFCMORRIS 2800 330 (21st) 920 (2nd) 850 (3rd) 700 (5th)
5 Dykyi, Andrii : FAP 2615 1000 (1st) 920 (2nd) 695 (6th)
6 Condiff, Noah : ZFA 2535 850 (3rd) 1000 (1st) 685 (8th)
7 Neilson, Ian : UNATTACHED 2470 700 (5th) 920 (2nd) 850 (3rd)
8 Cotlar, Andrew : BCAFWEST 2405 350 (17th) 850 (3rd) 695 (6th) 510 (14th)
9 Szapary, Tristan : FAP 2375 530 (10th) 325 (22nd) 520 (12th) 1000 (1st)
10 Chen, David A : ZFA 2370 1000 (1st) 850 (3rd) 520 (12th)
11 Kitagawa, Luke : BBFC 2235 535 (9th) 850 (3rd) 850 (3rd)
12 McKenna, Joseph Owen : DURKAN FA 2205 520 (12th) 1000 (1st) 685 (8th)
13 Menon, Nishant : ZFA 2035 1000 (1st) 685 (8th) 350 (17th)
14 Coplon, Amitai : FAP 1990 505 (15th) 850 (3rd) 325 (22nd) 310 (25th)
15 Grillo, Nicco : BCAF 1700 850 (3rd) 850 (3rd)
16 Wang, Calvin : ZFA 1650 300 (27th) 525 (11th) 320 (23rd) 505 (15th)
17 Monteith, Ross : MANCHEN AF 1610 920 (2nd) 690 (7th)
18 Adler, Ian : FAP 1580 520 (12th) 535 (9th) 525 (11th)
19 Balusu, Manu : ZFA 1570 690 (7th) 345 (18th) 535 (9th)
20 Beauchamp, Reilly : FENCAOPN 1550 700 (5th) 850 (3rd)
21 Hacker, Zac : FIT 1540 510 (14th) 525 (11th) 505 (15th)
22 Chodaczek, Matt : FAP 1535 685 (8th) 850 (3rd)
23 Garison, Andrew : MANCHEN AF 1515 1000 (1st) 515 (13th)
24T Hsu, Jonathan : FC 1390 700 (5th) 690 (7th)
24T Chu, Jeffrey : BFC 1390 695 (6th) 695 (6th)
26 Shi, Shenzhi : BFC 1370 700 (5th) 350 (17th) 320 (23rd)
27 Acevedo, Jesse : MANCHEN AF 1365 850 (3rd) 515 (13th)
28 Bear, Myles : PREMIER FC 1330 310 (25th) 690 (7th) 330 (21st)
29 Givner, Will : ZFA 1265 920 (2nd) 345 (18th)
30 Kormann, Joseph : UNAT 1200 515 (13th) 685 (8th)
31 Kennedy, Kyle : FAP 1195 690 (7th) 505 (15th)
32 Stilianos, Stephen : MEDEO FC 1185 685 (8th) 500 (16th)
33 Shafaie, Ali : FREEHOLD 1045 530 (10th) 515 (13th)
34 Massa, Alexander : WFCMORRIS 1030 345 (18th) 685 (8th)
35 Gladnick, Michael : DE VALL. F 1020 320 (23rd) 700 (5th)
36 Rutledge, Samuel : MANCHEN AF 1010 690 (7th) 320 (23rd)
37T Yu, Nathan : PREMIER FC 1000 1000 (1st)
37T Tichacek, Matthew : FC 1000 1000 (1st)
37T Wang, Michael : BBFC 1000 1000 (1st)
37T Lee, Brian : EMPIRE UTD 1000 1000 (1st)
41 Flood, Lawrence : EFC 970 695 (6th) 275 (32nd)
42T Marroquin, Diego : LUCCHETTI 920 920 (2nd)
42T Marcos, Tyler : JHOPKINSU. 920 920 (2nd)
42T Mack, Adam : CLVSUFC 920 920 (2nd)
45 Herudek, Jesse : MEDEO FC 860 520 (12th) 340 (19th)
46T Bratsko, Stephen : BCAF-WEST 850 850 (3rd)
46T Gordon, Jacob : OSU 850 850 (3rd)
46T Andes, Nathan : GWU 850 850 (3rd)
46T McFadden, Corey : RFA 850 850 (3rd)
46T Bogert, James (Brett) : NJIOT-NCAA 850 850 (3rd)
46T Concepcion, Nicholas : NJIT 850 850 (3rd)
46T Racek, Tom : UNAT 850 850 (3rd)
46T Shadpoor, Cameron : MEDEO FC 850 850 (3rd)
54 Crowley, Colin : T RVRS FC 835 505 (15th) 330 (21st)
55 Ren, Max : PREMIER FC 825 315 (24th) 510 (14th)
56T Cheng, Micah : FAP-NORTH 700 700 (5th)
56T Becker, Sean : BCAF-WEST 700 700 (5th)
56T Harmon, Austin : LIBERTY FC 700 700 (5th)
56T Paddock, William : BCAF-WEST 700 700 (5th)
56T Pyne, Dylan : UNATTACHED 700 700 (5th)
56T Meng, Brian : PREMIER FC 700 700 (5th)
62T Katayama, Kevin : PREMIER FC 695 695 (6th)
62T Pryjomski, Matthew : BCAF 695 695 (6th)
62T Chen, Leonard : FAP 695 695 (6th)
62T Boldbaatar, Misheel : U.C.S.D. 695 695 (6th)
62T Rodgers, Liam : FAP 695 695 (6th)
67T Schneier, Elliot : MANCHEN AF 690 690 (7th)
67T Foglio, Anthony : UNAT 690 690 (7th)
67T Clayton, Sam : BCAF 690 690 (7th)
67T Zhang, William : 5T FC 690 690 (7th)
67T Abraham, Mathew : FAP 690 690 (7th)
72 Ritchie, Luke : HOMEWOOD 660 325 (22nd) 335 (20th)
73T McKenzie, Paul : CDE 535 535 (9th)
73T Bogert, Alexander (Bryce) : UNAT 535 535 (9th)
73T Xu, Andrew : BCAF 535 535 (9th)
76T Olson, Stephen : MANCHEN AF 530 530 (10th)
76T Grass, Andrew : UNATTACHED 530 530 (10th)
76T Shulga, Daniel : BCAF 530 530 (10th)
79T Biller, Philip : MANCHEN AF 525 525 (11th)
79T Chu, Derek : BFC 525 525 (11th)
79T Gaziano, William : OSU 525 525 (11th)
82T Hedrick, Benjamin : BCAF-WEST 520 520 (12th)
82T Orcutt, Kevin : BCAF 520 520 (12th)
84 Yuan, Victor : BCAF-WEST 515 515 (13th)
85T Jimenez, Tyler : EMPIRE UTD 510 510 (14th)
85T Fernandez Prada, Kenneth : EDL 510 510 (14th)
85T Hoffmann, Nathan : BCAF-WEST 510 510 (14th)
88 Aldrich, Peter : MEDEO FC 505 505 (15th)
89T Cotlar, Joshua : MANCHEN AF 500 500 (16th)
89T Butler, Theo : MANCHEN AF 500 500 (16th)
89T McIntosh, Michael : FENCERS 500 500 (16th)
89T Kapusta, John : DVFC 500 500 (16th)
93 Johnson, Aidan : FENCERS 350 350 (17th)
94 Kim, Andrew Min : PREMIER FC 345 345 (18th)
95 Kiel, Christopher M : FENCERS 340 340 (19th)
96 Jones, Michael : BBFC 335 335 (20th)
97 O'Connor, Kieran : FAP 330 330 (21st)
98 Kanikicharla, Saaketh : FREEHOLD 325 325 (22nd)
99 Sitbon-Taylor, Raphael : DCFC 310 310 (25th)
100T Zhang, Thomas : WFCMORRIS 305 305 (26th)
100T Murray, Liam : MANCHEN AF 305 305 (26th)
102T Mauldin, Daly : SALLE MARQ 300 300 (27th)
102T Diienno, Vincent : ACHS 300 300 (27th)
104T Talbot, Joshua : MIT 295 295 (28th)
104T Black, Ethan : ACHS 295 295 (28th)
106 Mange, Andrew : MANCHEN AF 290 290 (29th)