Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2014-2015 Philadelphia Division Cup

2014-2015 Men's Epee Points List
Eligibility: The Philadelphia Cup circuit is open to fencers from any division. Cup-eligible events are Philadelphia Division Open Mixed and Open Women's events of 6 fencers or more held between August 1st and the first Sunday in April. The top 32 fencers in each weapon and gender group are eligible to fence in the Philadelphia Cup Championship, which will be held on the first Sunday in May. Championships will be single-gender events. Women who fence in both a mixed and women’s event on the same day in the same tournament will accrue the higher of the two point values.
  • Senior fencers only.
  • Using USFA Div1 points chart.
  • Women who compete in mixed and women's events in the same tournament count the higher of the two earnings towards women's points standings.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank FAP Open Epee
Sep 21, 2014
Senior Mixed Epee
BCAF-West 16th Annual Flynn Epee Memorial Tourny
Oct 5, 2014
Senior Mixed Epee
Liberty FC Open Foil & Epee & PHILLY CUP
Nov 30, 2014
Mixed Epee
Liberty Chinese Food & Movies 3Weapon Fencing Open
Dec 24, 2014
Mixed Epee
FAP-North Open Epee
Jan 4, 2015
Senior Mixed Epee
Liberty FC Open Foil & Epee & PHILLY CUP
Jan 18, 2015
Mixed Epee
FAP-North Open Epee
Feb 28, 2015
Senior Mixed Epee
Liberty FC Open Foil & Epee & PHILLY CUP
Mar 8, 2015
Senior Mixed Epee
1 Wicas, Graham : FAP 3000 1000 (1st) 1000 (1st) 1000 (1st)
2 Ritchie, Patrick : LIBERTY FC 2595 500 (16th) 695 (6th) 700 (5th) 700 (5th)
3 Richards, Oliver : MEDEO FC 2545 695 (6th) 850 (3rd) 1000 (1st)
4 Ritchie, Mark : LIBERTY FC 2265 345 (18th) 690 (7th) 535 (9th) 695 (6th)
5 Jauregui III, Stephen : UNAT 2230 690 (7th) 350 (17th) 500 (16th) 690 (7th)
6 Cotlar, Andrew : BCAF-WEST 2070 685 (8th) 535 (9th) 850 (3rd)
7 Cohen, Joseph : BCAF-WEST 1985 530 (10th) 920 (2nd) 535 (9th)
8 Karasick, Michael : UNAT 1890 520 (12th) 850 (3rd) 520 (12th)
9 Richards, Sebastian : MEDEO FC 1855 335 (20th) 1000 (1st) 520 (12th)
10 Molloy III, John : FAP 1850 1000 (1st) 850 (3rd)
11 Wang, Alec : ATLANTIC 1720 525 (11th) 695 (6th) 500 (16th)
12 Broughton, Josiah : WESTBROOK 1700 850 (3rd) 850 (3rd)
13 Mangini, Ryan : MEDEO FC 1685 320 (23rd) 515 (13th) 850 (3rd)
14 Flaherty, Aimon : FAP 1620 700 (5th) 920 (2nd)
15 O'Dowd, Andrew : FAP 1615 920 (2nd) 695 (6th)
16 Ginsburg, Victor : PENNST 1555 685 (8th) 335 (20th) 535 (9th)
17 Mosquera, Cesar : FAP 1550 700 (5th) 850 (3rd)
18 Coplon, Benjamin : FAP 1540 510 (14th) 510 (14th) 520 (12th)
19 Sinai, Nathan : FAP 1425 505 (15th) 920 (2nd)
20 Mifflin, Patrick : FAP 1385 695 (6th) 690 (7th)
21 Mitchell, Matthew : FAP-NORTH 1365 510 (14th) 505 (15th) 350 (17th)
22 Kormann, Joseph : BCAF 1360 330 (21st) 505 (15th) 525 (11th)
23 Zheng, Zhaoyuan : WLFC 1210 515 (13th) 695 (6th)
24 Fagan, Jarod : ACHS 1205 505 (15th) 700 (5th)
25 Schad, David : CDE 1200 850 (3rd) 350 (17th)
26T Russell, Joe : LIGONIER 1195 345 (18th) 850 (3rd)
26T Wu, Eric : ATLANTIC 1195 690 (7th) 505 (15th)
28 Rustagi, Rohit : UVA 1055 520 (12th) 535 (9th)
29 Karasick, Andrew : UNAT 1040 340 (19th) 350 (17th) 350 (17th)
30 Emmons, Kristian : DVFC 1010 690 (7th) 320 (23rd)
31 Bogert, James (Brett) : NJIOT-NCAA 1000 1000 (1st)
32T Ridge, John : RMFA 920 920 (2nd)
32T Marcos, Tyler : JHOPKINSU. 920 920 (2nd)
32T Lewis, Kyle : LIBERTY FA 920 920 (2nd)
32T Rienzi, Stephen : MEDEO FC 920 920 (2nd)
36 Flood, Lawrence : EFC 855 515 (13th) 340 (19th)
37T Miller, Finn : MEDEO FC 850 850 (3rd)
37T Adams, Zach : MODUEL 850 850 (3rd)
37T Zhang, William : NYU 850 850 (3rd)
40 Hankel, Phillip : PENNST 810 500 (16th) 310 (25th)
41T McGovern, Vincent : OTTO 700 700 (5th)
41T Alhessi, Yosef : SWARTHMORE 700 700 (5th)
41T Varma, Aatish : MEDEO FC 700 700 (5th)
44 Sitbon-Taylor, Raphael : DCFC 695 695 (6th)
45T Rees, Daniel : RMFA 690 690 (7th)
45T Sitbon-Taylor, Daniel : PRNCTONU 690 690 (7th)
47T Bogert, Alexander (Bryce) : UNAT 685 685 (8th)
47T Flint, James : BCAF 685 685 (8th)
47T Bassinder, Jake : UNAT 685 685 (8th)
47T Selitto, Cam : FC 685 685 (8th)
47T Yang, Simon : NJFA 685 685 (8th)
52 Yin, Felix : MEDEO FC 535 535 (9th)
53T Wischnia, Eric : FAP 530 530 (10th)
53T Chernyshov, Max : MEDEO FC 530 530 (10th)
53T Freer, Sean : UNAT 530 530 (10th)
56T Wallace, Matthew : LIBERTY FC 525 525 (11th)
56T Bestman, Willie : FAP-NORTH 525 525 (11th)
56T Shell, Daniel : MEDEO FC 525 525 (11th)
56T Metzloff, Matthew : NE FA 525 525 (11th)
60T Matthews, Graham : MEDEO FC 515 515 (13th)
60T Hrapsky, Ryan : NJIT 515 515 (13th)
62 Wang, Alex : FALCON 510 510 (14th)
63 Bratsko, Stephen : BCAF-WEST 505 505 (15th)
64T Wolman, Kyle : YMCABV 500 500 (16th)
64T Hennessy, Landis : UNAT 500 500 (16th)
66T Vaden, Lewis : HUB CITY 345 345 (18th)
66T Stein, Alan : FAP 345 345 (18th)
68T Wrana, Alec : MEDEO FC 340 340 (19th)
68T Beauchamp, Reilly : FENCAOPN 340 340 (19th)
70 Tirrell, Justin : MODUEL 335 335 (20th)
71 Baldassarre, Giancarlo : INFINITY 330 330 (21st)
72T Damiani, Paolo, "Il Cinghiale" : UNAT 315 315 (24th)
72T Lampe-Vorgity, Donald : ZFA 315 315 (24th)
74 Bernhardt, Michael : PENNST 305 305 (26th)
75 Garza, Emilio : LIBERTY FC 295 295 (28th)
76 Olson, Clayton : UNAT 290 290 (29th)