Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2014-2015 New Jersey Cup

2014-2015 Women's Epee Points List
This is the official, real-time 2014-15 New Jersey Cup Points List. All USA Fencing-sanctioned open tournaments held in the New Jersey Division from August 1, 2014, thru Memorial Day 2015, are points eligible events. Like last season, events must have at least 15 competitors to be on the list. Additionally this season, events must be single-gender events to be eligible.
  • Senior fencers only.
  • Each fencer in the event is assigned a value based on their rating: U=2, E=3, D=4, C=5, B=6, A=7.
  • Then each fencer earns the number of points equal to the total value of all the fencers who finish below them, plus 2 points
  • Each fencer's best 6 results count towards totals
Rank Fencer Points For Rank International Epee Open at Medeo
Aug 17, 2014
Senior Women's Epee
BCAF Annual Labor Day M/W Epee Open
Sep 7, 2014
Senior Women's Epee
Silver Bells WE Open & Div 3 at Medeo
Dec 28, 2014
Senior Women's Epee
Cobra Div 1A/Div II Regional Open Circuit (ROC)
Jan 17, 2015
Div 1A Senior Women's Epee
1 Yefremenko, Dariya : MEDEO FC 608 97 (7th) 99 (5th) 82 (6th) 330 (1st)
2 Ra, Sharon : FAW 520 111 (5th) 117 (2nd) 292 (7th)
3 Choy, LeeAnn : MORRIS FC 457 72 (11th) 73 (10th) 312 (3rd)
4 Fong, Kahleem : TU OWLS 454 55 (14th) 58 (13th) 89 (5th) 252 (14th)
5 Bochenkova, Marina : MEDEO FC 358 53 (12th) 305 (5th)
6 Kleiner, Caroline : UNATTACHED 351 106 (3rd) 245 (15th)
7 Tanibajeva, Rachel : WESTBROOK 336 24 (18th) 312 (3rd)
8 Lin, Vera : CORNELF 325 6 (25th) 94 (3rd) 225 (19th)
9 Lawson, Marie : DCFC 324 324 (2nd)
10 Mangano, Ariana : NYAC 299 299 (6th)
11 Wang, Yumin : PREMIER FC 290 63 (12th) 94 (3rd) 133 (37th)
12 Hahn, Ashley : OHIO ST U 287 19 (22nd) 268 (11th)
13 Vigna, Nicolette : UNAT 286 286 (8th)
14 Duwelius, Quinn : TU OWLS 280 280 (9th)
15 Bindas, Blodwen : DURKAN FA 277 14 (27th) 55 (14th) 13 (21st) 195 (24th)
16 Tilley, Nicole : ATLANTIC 274 274 (10th)
17 Plenty, Kenyata (Kenya) : NYAC 261 261 (12th)
18 Gisolfi-McCready, Kaija : MFA 257 257 (13th)
19T Tong, Amy : COLUMBIA U 242 136 (1st) 106 (2nd)
19T Bhalla-Ladd, India : CHEVY CHS 242 242 (16th)
21 Hahn, Hailey : MEDEO FC 241 51 (15th) 190 (25th)
22T Liu, Charlene : MEDEO FC 236 123 (1st) 113 (1st)
22T Komar, Sofia : MEDEO FC 236 90 (8th) 79 (9th) 67 (9th)
22T Harris, Emma : BAY STATE 236 236 (17th)
25 Pfeiffer, Rebecca : MFA 231 231 (18th)
26 Shanosky, Celine : BFC 218 218 (20th)
27 Sztan, Maria : UNAT 214 74 (8th) 140 (36th)
28 Choy, Amanda : MEDEO FC 212 212 (21st)
29 Cebula, Anne : FC 208 62 (10th) 146 (35th)
30 Young, Lily : NYAC 207 207 (22nd)
31 Scala, Emma : GGFC 206 41 (17th) 165 (31st)
32 Wilkinson, Emma : UNAT 204 35 (21st) 169 (29th)
33 Eldeib, Nadia : OLYMPIAFC 200 200 (23rd)
34 Wu, Doreen : NSFC 186 186 (26th)
35 Vella, Katie : MEDEO FC 182 182 (27th)
36 Games, Margaux : FAP 178 178 (28th)
37 Foor, Gabriella : FAP 173 85 (9th) 88 (7th)
38 Killough, Madeleine : MFA 169 169 (29th)
39 Busch, Claire : DCFC 161 161 (32nd)
40 Wong, Peye : UNAT 156 156 (33rd)
41 Abbott, Samantha : SHU 151 151 (34th)
42 Balaganskaya, Ulyana : KAZAKHSTAN 129 129 (2nd)
43 Hofmann, Alissa : UNATTACHED 127 127 (38th)
44 Ryjikov, Hannah : FAW 124 58 (11th) 66 (51st)
45 Nunn, Taiylor : SFC 123 123 (39th)
46 Quinlan, Nicole : WILLMSPRT 118 118 (40th)
47T Alibekova, Assel : KAZAKHSTAN 117 117 (3rd)
47T Yang, Adrienne : FC 117 117 (3rd)
49 Szabunia, Margo : LIBERTY FC 115 67 (12th) 48 (13th)
50 Trumble, Isabela : OLYMPIAFC 114 114 (41st)
51 Eastman, Emilee : RIFAC 111 111 (42nd)
52T Garcia, Julia : NJIT 106 106 (3rd)
52T Chicoine, Kaley : EFC 106 106 (43rd)
54 Tannous, Dominique : RIFAC 104 104 (6th)
55 Sweeney, Ceara : BOSTON CL 101 101 (44th)
56 Gao, Emily : NSFC 98 41 (15th) 57 (53rd)
57 Im, Sarah : H3 97 97 (45th)
58 Smith, Julia : CHEVY CHS 93 93 (6th)
59T Gillick, Melissa : RFC 91 38 (20th) 53 (54th)
59T Grant, Inna : FAW 91 91 (46th)
61 Coury, Kristen : MORRIS FC 86 86 (8th)
62 O'Reilly, Meghan : OLYMPIAFC 85 85 (47th)
63T Louie, Anita : MEDEO FC 80 80 (7th)
63T Ferretti, Arianna : MISSION FC 80 80 (48th)
65 Yunusbayeva, Jamilya : KAZAKHSTAN 78 78 (10th)
66 Stavisky, Natalia : OLYMPIAFC 75 75 (49th)
67 Meng, Macy : FC 71 43 (18th) 28 (61st)
68 O'Neill, Erin : UNAT 70 70 (50th)
69 Henderson, Danielle : NYAC 67 67 (11th)
70 Constantino, Lola : MEDEO FC 63 41 (19th) 22 (19th)
71T Jandura, Janet : MEDEO FC 62 26 (24th) 36 (59th)
71T Watrall, Alessandra : UNAT 62 29 (23rd) 33 (60th)
73 Alpy, Alexandria : OSU 61 61 (52nd)
74 Nam, Michelle : TOP FC 60 60 (13th)
75 Bartholomew, Xenovia : SHU 57 12 (28th) 45 (14th)
76T Rezac, Antonia : MEDEO FC 53 53 (15th)
76T Wang, Eileen : MEDEO FC 53 49 (16th) 4 (24th)
78 Mendoza, Sofia : OLYMPIAFC 50 50 (55th)
79 Zhao, Vivian : MEDEO FC 48 48 (56th)
80 Williams, Claudine : FC 46 46 (17th)
81T Chin, Alex : NYACK 45 45 (57th)
81T Chernyshova, Alexandra (Sasha) : GUTKOVSKIY 45 45 (16th)
83 Sibley, Elisabeth : FAP 43 25 (21st) 18 (65th)
84 Berdichevsky, Adelle : NOWESTU 39 39 (58th)
85 Straka, Paula : FAP 38 2 (31st) 36 (16th)
86 Lombard-Billstrom, Ella : NOWESTU 36 36 (18th)
87 Adams Kim, Madeline : FAP 33 33 (19th)
88 Khurtsiya, Teofiliya : KAZAKHSTAN 32 32 (22nd)
89 Jarin-Lipschitz, Laura : BAY STATE 30 30 (17th)
90T Chatterjee, Aahana : NWU 28 17 (26th) 11 (24th)
90T Niemeyer, Jennifer : UNAT 28 28 (20th)
92 McNamara, Catherine : DURKAN FA 26 26 (62nd)
93 Bulanova, Anna : PFC 24 24 (63rd)
94 Johnson, Summer : UNAT 22 22 (25th)
95 DiMino, Dessie : H3 21 21 (64th)
96T Peak, Mina : FAW 18 10 (29th) 8 (23rd)
96T Santsevich, Katherine : MEDEO FC 18 18 (20th)
98T Simon, Sally : PHX 16 16 (66th)
98T Merk, Mallory E.T. : BCAF 16 16 (23rd)
100 Grocki, Jennifer : FC 12 12 (67th)
101 Louie, Melissa : MEDEO FC 11 11 (22nd)
102 He, Connie : H3 10 10 (68th)
103 Byron, Karen : ARENA 7 7 (30th)
104 Thayer, Carmella (Karma) : UNAT 6 6 (69th)
105T Shipman, Vera : UNAT 4 4 (26th)
105T Colonna, Lizzie : H3 4 4 (70th)
107T Kollias, Georgia : FAP 2 2 (27th)
107T McHugh, Claire : MEDEO FC 2 2 (25th)
107T Ahn, Jungsoo : H3 2 2 (71st)