Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

2014-2015 New Jersey Cup

2014-2015 Men's Saber Points List
This is the official, real-time 2014-15 New Jersey Cup Points List. All USA Fencing-sanctioned open tournaments held in the New Jersey Division from August 1, 2014, thru Memorial Day 2015, are points eligible events. Like last season, events must have at least 15 competitors to be on the list. Additionally this season, events must be single-gender events to be eligible.
  • Senior fencers only.
  • Each fencer in the event is assigned a value based on their rating: U=2, E=3, D=4, C=5, B=6, A=7.
  • Then each fencer earns the number of points equal to the total value of all the fencers who finish below them, plus 2 points
  • Each fencer's best 6 results count towards totals
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Bergen International Saber Open
Aug 16, 2014
Senior Mixed Saber
LFA Gambit Men's Sabre Open
Sep 7, 2014
Senior Men's Saber
Cobra Div 1A/Div II Regional Open Circuit (ROC)
Jan 17, 2015
Div 1A Senior Men's Saber
Escrimeur Men Sabre Cup 2015 - USFA
Feb 15, 2015
Senior Men's Saber
LFA Gambit Men's Sabre Open
Mar 15, 2015
Men's Saber
Bergen Mens Open
Mar 29, 2015
Senior Men's Saber
LFA Gambit Men's & Women's Sabre Open
Apr 19, 2015
Men's Saber
Bergen Saber Open
May 3, 2015
Senior Mixed Saber
COBRA SABER SPECTACULAR (Y8, Div 2, Vet, Open)
May 24, 2015
Senior Men's Saber
1 Sieradzky, Dawson : BERGEN FC 1087 109 (3rd) 67 (1st) 312 (6th) 240 (7th) 62 (3rd) 146 (1st) 213 (3rd)
2 Callahan, Kevin : BERGEN FC 850 66 (13th) 325 (3rd) 140 (27th) 76 (2nd) 55 (1st) 188 (7th)
3 Puccio, Gregory : NJIT 797 319 (5th) 271 (2nd) 207 (5th)
4 Mellone, Carlo : CLEMSON 572 272 (13th) 218 (11th) 82 (1st)
5 Garrelick, Matthew : UNAT 569 82 (9th) 30 (8th) 210 (25th) 120 (31st) 127 (3rd)
6 Murzynowski, Philip : DURKAN FA 559 307 (7th) 130 (29th) 122 (5th)
7 Solomon, Daniel : MISSION FC 536 289 (10th) 247 (6th)
8 Gao, Kevin : MANHATTAN 535 195 (28th) 127 (3rd) 213 (3rd)
9 Elsissy, Ziad : TMFC 503 277 (1st) 226 (2nd)
10 Stone, Ben : MANHATTAN 496 143 (39th) 213 (12th) 140 (18th)
11 Price, Jack S. : BERGEN FC 471 258 (16th) 182 (17th) 31 (6th)
12 Park, Justin : U.C.S.D. 460 148 (38th) 109 (34th) 18 (14th) 40 (3rd) 145 (17th)
13 Kyono, Jack : LILOVFA 447 27 (9th) 263 (15th) 117 (6th) 40 (41st)
14 Pyatetsky, Shawn : BRANDEIS 419 106 (46th) 105 (35th) 41 (8th) 40 (3rd) 127 (21st)
15 Walker, Dalton : COBRA FC 415 106 (46th) 192 (16th) 72 (15th) 45 (40th)
16 Cohen, Josh : BERGEN FC 413 98 (6th) 229 (9th) 86 (12th)
17T Berkay, Deniz : MANHATTAN 381 49 (3rd) 332 (2nd)
17T Brown, Zackery. : DURKAN FA 381 60 (2nd) 259 (3rd) 62 (3rd)
19 Santana, Hudson : OSUNCAA 377 186 (30th) 113 (7th) 78 (31st)
20T Shender, Michael : SFC 373 182 (17th) 105 (9th) 86 (29th)
20T Saron, Mitchell : BERGEN FC 373 104 (5th) 171 (33rd) 50 (6th) 48 (2nd)
22 Cottingham, Robert : WESTBROOK 367 49 (3rd) 160 (35th) 158 (14th)
23 Prevey-Sullivan, Owen : PSU 361 23 (10th) 170 (21st) 168 (12th)
24 Wood, Vance : MANHATTAN 360 201 (27th) 159 (23rd)
25 Polinski, Adrian : MANHATTAN 340 177 (32nd) 163 (13th)
26 Kolasa, Thomas : FC 338 338 (1st)
27 Varon, Sam : UNAT 325 325 (3rd)
28 Grube, Sterling : THRUST 317 57 (61st) 110 (8th) 150 (16th)
29 George, Firoz : UNAT 307 72 (57th) 235 (8th)
30 Brickman, Nathan : D'ASARO 301 301 (8th)
31 Benicewicz, Zack : SHERIDAN 296 296 (9th)
32 Klein, Jacob : MEDEO FC 284 284 (11th)
33 Gets, Matthew : BERGEN FC 281 146 (26th) 29 (11th) 106 (25th)
34 Booth, Zaheer : UNAT 278 278 (12th)
35 Parker, David : HVRFRD 273 15 (12th) 137 (40th) 121 (22nd)
36 Greenberg, Andrew : NJFA 268 268 (14th)
37 Oh, Jason : MANHATTAN 261 216 (24th) 45 (7th)
38 Rounds, Connor : BOSTON COL 259 259 (3rd)
39T Rohrbacker, William : USC 254 254 (17th)
39T Tasker, Rahul : CANDLEWOOD 254 254 (5th)
41 Riggins, Littleton : CARD 249 249 (18th)
42 Rothenberg, Matthew : BRANDEIS 246 13 (76th) 151 (25th) 82 (30th)
43 Cohen, Samuel : UNATTACHED 244 49 (63rd) 195 (14th)
44T Mills, Connor : UNAT 243 243 (19th)
44T Horiuchi, Stephen : DREWUN 243 43 (18th) 12 (13th) 22 (72nd) 50 (10th) 94 (38th) 22 (8th)
46 Hofing, Benji : MANHATTAN 241 45 (5th) 83 (54th) 113 (33rd)
47T Walter, Agoston : DUKE UNIV 236 236 (20th)
47T Pemberton, Basil : LILOVFA 236 42 (6th) 155 (24th) 39 (23rd)
49 Homer, Daryl D : MIDTNFC 233 233 (1st)
50T Ferrara, Nick : CAPITAL 230 230 (21st)
50T Kopylov, Dmitri : LILOVFA 230 35 (7th) 195 (14th)
50T Belser, Bryce : WESTBROOK 230 57 (19th) 173 (11th)
53 Huang, Franklin : BERGEN FC 229 32 (21st) 20 (11th) 152 (37th) 25 (28th)
54 Rotenstein, Leon : BRANDEIS 226 226 (22nd)
55 Schindler, Zachary : MANHATTAN 224 224 (10th)
56 Chu, Cameron : MANHATTAN 221 221 (23rd)
57 Gao, Patrick : MSFA 218 38 (68th) 180 (19th)
58T Janitor, Patrick : AFFA 207 207 (26th)
58T Crandall, John : LILOVFA 207 207 (13th)
58T Lobrow, Alex : AFFA 207 190 (29th) 17 (63rd)
61T Thiam, Abdoulaye : NJFA 201 201 (6th)
61T Hast, Kern R : MANHATTAN 201 109 (3rd) 92 (11th)
63 Mandel, Adam : DF 188 188 (7th)
64T Cunningham, William : DYNAMO 182 182 (31st)
64T Ooi, Wenjie : BERGEN FC 182 9 (14th) 30 (70th) 33 (15th) 22 (13th) 36 (5th) 52 (38th)
64T Quinton, Tristan : HUB CITY 182 182 (9th)
67 Russell, Aidan : THRUST 179 90 (52nd) 18 (30th) 71 (33rd)
68 Davidson, Raskyrie : COBRA FC 176 176 (10th)
69 Hare, John : RIFAC 175 175 (20th)
70T Slavin, Ben : BOSTON FC 165 165 (34th)
70T Dashnaw, Stephen : LILOVFA 165 165 (22nd)
72 Halpert, Benjamin : CDFS 164 90 (39th) 74 (32nd)
73 Mills, Graeme E : VASSAR 159 78 (55th) 81 (13th)
74 Garnish, Grant : ROCHESTERF 156 156 (36th)
75 Fotiyev, Alan : SFC 153 153 (15th)
76T O'leary, Wyatt : HUB CITY 152 87 (53rd) 65 (3rd)
76T Buteau, Mitchell : MANHATTAN 152 117 (43rd) 35 (42nd)
78 Han, Nicholas : BERGEN FC 148 2 (31st) 39 (54th) 34 (10th) 69 (16th) 4 (51st)
79T Slawinski, Thomas : POL-AM FS 139 139 (2nd)
79T Redman, Jan : BSC-NY 139 48 (51st) 91 (28th)
81 Hubbard, Brandon : COBRA FC 137 137 (19th)
82 DeVito, Brad : UNAT 135 135 (28th)
83T Michell, Bailey : IFC 132 132 (41st)
83T Hazle-Cary, Jacob : NAZLYMOVFF 132 132 (20th)
85 Fields, Malcolm : AFFA 129 53 (9th) 76 (14th)
86 Schultz, David Lyndon : LFS 127 127 (42nd)
87T Kongsamut, Woody : SEBASTIANI 126 62 (47th) 64 (17th)
87T Gibbons, Tristan : WUFC 126 126 (30th)
89 Shainberg, Jonah : TIMMOREHOU 125 125 (1st)
90 Deto, Daniel : MISSION FC 121 27 (71st) 87 (40th) 7 (34th)
91T Alvarado, William : BERGEN FC 120 7 (15th) 76 (56th) 37 (9th)
91T Lebedev, Ivan : KOM 120 120 (2nd)
93T Yoo, Philip : HWS FC 117 117 (43rd)
93T Bivins III, George : MANHATTAN 117 117 (32nd)
95 Burke, William : MANHATTAN 116 116 (23rd)
96 Nimmer, Erik : BSC-NY 115 52 (50th) 63 (35th)
97 Jin, William : ISLAND NY 113 113 (45th)
98 Shultis, Ian : PHX 111 111 (24th)
99 Eisman, David : SHERIDAN 104 104 (48th)
100T Mahoney III, Donal : ISLAND FA 101 34 (69th) 67 (34th)
100T Hammarberg, Eric : LILOVFA 101 101 (36th)
102 Ford, Tyler : BSC-NY 100 100 (26th)
103T Guzman, R J : INTEGRITY 99 8 (25th) 60 (48th) 31 (43rd)
103T Daniels, Douglas : RICHMD FC 99 99 (49th)
105 Choi, Warren : LIBERTY FC 98 98 (10th)
106 Megennis, Robert : TIMMOREHOU 97 97 (37th)
107 Schwartz, Nes : MANHATTAN 96 96 (50th)
108 Degeorges, Cole : NJIT 95 95 (27th)
109 Te Velde, Noah : WESTBROOK 93 93 (51st)
110 Chin, Nicco : TIMMOREHOU 89 40 (67th) 49 (39th)
111T Shatalova, Alexandra : UNAT 87 87 (7th)
111T Wheeler, Nathaniel : DVFC 87 87 (7th)
113 Kaufman, Bradley : NYU 86 22 (72nd) 46 (52nd) 18 (30th)
114 De Bonis, Dante : LIFC 82 82 (41st)
115T Stepanov, Artemii : KOM 80 80 (10th)
115T Schwartz, Michael : MISSION FC 80 45 (65th) 24 (18th) 11 (66th)
117T Lobo-Berg, Gabriel : MANHATTAN 79 79 (42nd)
117T Doctor, Zachary : ISLAND FA 79 19 (74th) 60 (36th)
117T Gao, Jonathan : MSFA 79 47 (64th) 32 (58th)
120 Levitt, Benjamin : OSUNCAA 78 8 (78th) 70 (45th)
121 Monteverde, Matthew : MEDEO FC 77 77 (43rd)
122T Jin, Justin : CAMBRIDGE 73 73 (44th)
122T Solondz, Sam : MEDEO FC 73 73 (1st)
124T Mizgulin, Alexey : KOM 71 71 (12th)
124T Peters, Matthew : MENDHAM HS 71 71 (2nd)
124T Yen, Darren : INTEGRITY 71 10 (24th) 25 (60th) 8 (18th) 28 (44th)
127 Petway, Justin : WESTBROOK 68 68 (58th)
128 Lee, Eric : PHX 67 67 (46th)
129 Grebinskiy, Yevgeniy : ESCRIMEUR 65 65 (3rd)
130 McCarthy, Daniel : AFFA 64 39 (54th) 2 (37th) 23 (46th)
131 Benderly, Aidan : HUB CITY 63 63 (59th)
132 Edmonson, Andrew : ESCRIMEUR 62 62 (5th)
133T Acevedo, Noah : UNAT 60 60 (6th)
133T Zanko III, Joseph : HUB CITY 60 4 (16th) 56 (37th)
133T Springer, Logan : DURKAN FA 60 60 (18th)
133T Baldi, Ryan : H3 60 60 (60th)
137T Chrusciel, Miles : LILOVFA 58 2 (17th) 44 (53rd) 12 (33rd)
137T Reynolds, Henry : SEBASTIANI 58 58 (7th)
139 Swartz, Roscoe : OSUNCAA 57 57 (5th)
140 Liang, Ben : ISLAND FA 56 56 (49th)
141T Rice, Vaughn : MEDEO FC 55 22 (19th) 15 (64th) 18 (48th)
141T Ortiz-Wood, Javier : MANHATTAN 55 55 (8th)
143T Kiriakidi, Fedor : ROCHESTERF 54 54 (62nd)
143T Hua, Jackie : BERGEN FC 54 54 (15th)
145T Levine, Ethan : AFFA 52 52 (20th)
145T Rohan, Jack : MISSION FC 52 16 (75th) 36 (56th)
145T Kim, Brian : BERGEN FC 52 4 (30th) 37 (14th) 11 (11th)
148 Natanov, David : LILOVFA 49 31 (26th) 18 (9th)
149 Slawinski, Robert J : POL-AM FS 47 47 (21st)
150T Bulochko, Alexander : KOM 46 46 (17th)
150T Creager, Andrew : SALLE MARQ 46 46 (11th)
152 Tang, Brian : ESCRIMEUR 44 44 (12th)
153 Zipper, Zachary : UMFC 43 43 (22nd)
154 Orsagh, Mason : ROCHESTERF 42 42 (66th)
155 Sun, Michael : BERGEN FC 41 4 (80th) 30 (59th) 7 (34th)
156 Woods, Harrison : LILOVFA 40 40 (13th)
157 Inkov, Nikita : KOM 38 38 (19th)
158T Zipper, Michael : MANHATTAN 37 37 (24th)
158T Sevostyanov, Stepan : MANHATTAN 37 25 (60th) 12 (16th)
160 Russell, Joe : LIGONIERFC 36 36 (20th)
161 Feeney, Sean : BROWNUN 35 35 (25th)
162 Kutyla, Peter : BERGEN FC 34 34 (57th)
163T Lesch, R. J. : CARLISLEFC 29 29 (16th)
163T Heist, Brian : UNAT 29 29 (27th)
165 Peak, Joon : UCHICAG 27 27 (22nd)
166T Spector, Aviv : ESCRIMEUR 26 26 (45th)
166T Grzan, Chris : HUB CITY 26 26 (17th)
166T Richards II, Julian : BERGEN FC 26 26 (12th)
169 Flynn, Gregory Jamie : WFCMORRIS 24 24 (23rd)
170 Quist, Cole : COBRA FC 23 23 (29th)
171T Kolmykova, Alexandra : KOM 22 22 (24th)
171T Carr, Oliver : ESCRIMEUR 22 22 (62nd)
173 Condon, Chris : COBRA FC 21 21 (47th)
174 Kelly, Brendan : FCMC 20 20 (20th)
175 Ulu, Murat : BERGEN FC 19 10 (17th) 9 (12th)
176 Mendez, Joshua : AFFA 18 13 (65th) 5 (36th)
177 Jeffers, Matthew : UNAT 17 17 (21st)
178 Descherer, David : BERGEN FC 15 15 (15th)
179T Parks, Daniel : ESCRIMEUR 14 14 (22nd)
179T Chad, Kim : LONESTAR 14 14 (26th)
179T Guzman, Rafael : IFC 14 14 (10th)
179T Paine, Jeffrey : STEVENS IT 14 14 (32nd)
183T Regalado, Cesar : DURKAN FA 13 13 (49th)
183T Lei, Darren : MEDEO FC 13 13 (49th)
183T McGowan, Andrew : CENTRAL HE 13 7 (68th) 6 (13th)
183T Osoliniec, Victor : COBRA FC 13 9 (28th) 4 (51st)
187 Haldar, Sudipto : FCMC 12 12 (23rd)
188T Liu, William : BERGEN FC 11 11 (27th)
188T Offutt, Tyler : MISSION FC 11 11 (77th)
190 Paragas, X : LILOVFA 9 9 (67th)
191 Chou, Stephen : OSUNCAA 8 4 (20th) 4 (14th)
192 Mendoza, William : UNAT 7 7 (29th)
193T Chernyshev, Alex : BERGEN FC 6 6 (19th)
193T Filak, John : NYU 6 6 (79th)
193T Su-Ortiz, Victor : ESCRIMEUR 6 6 (26th)
196 Yoo, Joseph : MSFA 5 5 (69th)
197 Sawasdikosol, Sansana : COBRA FC 4 4 (51st)
198T Gurovich, Valeriy : BERGEN FC 2 2 (15th)
198T Wolin, Zachary : TIM MOREHO 2 2 (70th)
198T Epperson, Joaquin : LIFC 2 2 (21st)
198T Khim, Cody : ISLAND NY 2 2 (81st)