Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2014-2015 New Jersey Cup

2014-2015 Men's Epee Points List
This is the official, real-time 2014-15 New Jersey Cup Points List. All USA Fencing-sanctioned open tournaments held in the New Jersey Division from August 1, 2014, thru Memorial Day 2015, are points eligible events. Like last season, events must have at least 15 competitors to be on the list. Additionally this season, events must be single-gender events to be eligible.
  • Senior fencers only.
  • Each fencer in the event is assigned a value based on their rating: U=2, E=3, D=4, C=5, B=6, A=7.
  • Then each fencer earns the number of points equal to the total value of all the fencers who finish below them, plus 2 points
  • Each fencer's best 6 results count towards totals
Rank Fencer Points For Rank International Epee Open at Medeo
Aug 17, 2014
Senior Men's Epee
BCAF M/W Epee Open
Aug 24, 2014
Senior Mixed Epee
BCAF Annual Labor Day M/W Epee Open
Sep 7, 2014
Senior Men's Epee
Start Your Engines ME Open & Div 3 at Medeo
Oct 26, 2014
Senior Men's Epee
BCAF Men's Epee Open
Jan 11, 2015
Senior Men's Epee
Cobra Div 1A/Div II Regional Open Circuit (ROC)
Jan 17, 2015
Div 1A Senior Men's Epee
Cobra M/W Epee Open / VET M/W Saber
Mar 15, 2015
Senior Mixed Epee
Atlantic Fencing Academy-Men's & Women's Open Epee
Apr 19, 2015
Senior Men's Epee
BCAF M/W and Mixed Combined Vet Epee Opens
May 24, 2015
Senior Men's Epee
1 Rees, Daniel : RMFA 1178 177 (11th) 38 (23rd) 141 (10th) 152 (6th) 518 (7th) 152 (1st)
2 Centeno, Dante : SHU 903 203 (7th) 156 (2nd) 172 (5th) 237 (5th) 135 (3rd)
3 Barthel, Ryan : ATLANTIC 868 109 (23rd) 11 (38th) 159 (5th) 369 (29th) 59 (42nd) 87 (1st) 85 (12th)
4 Swanson, Lars : UNAT 835 239 (1st) 478 (13th) 118 (7th)
5 Ntonos, Thrasivoulos : FENCERS 807 127 (10th) 471 (14th) 209 (10th)
6 Zhang, William : NYU 756 142 (18th) 143 (3rd) 107 (16th) 184 (63rd) 117 (29th) 63 (16th)
7 Flaherty, Aimon : FAP 722 135 (11th) 394 (26th) 193 (13th)
8 Alperstein, Jonathan : UNAT 652 113 (12th) 539 (3rd)
9 Gibson, Tristan : FAW 641 79 (21st) 50 (26th) 389 (27th) 123 (28th)
10 Zucker, Noah : COBRA FC 640 382 (28th) 258 (2nd)
11 Hammarberg, Bryn : DUKEUNIVFC 623 532 (5th) 91 (11th)
12T Bassinder, Jake : UNAT 610 84 (20th) 294 (43rd) 232 (6th)
12T Tishman, Tom : MEDEO FC 610 159 (14th) 98 (11th) 81 (19th) 168 (66th) 104 (9th)
14 Yin, Felix : MEDEO FC 603 161 (7th) 363 (31st) 79 (13th)
15 Griffiths, Ryan : NYAC 601 179 (3rd) 178 (2nd) 244 (3rd)
16 Chmut, Anton : NYFA 597 165 (3rd) 432 (20th)
17 Yuan, Wesley : TIGERZ FA 593 148 (17th) 445 (18th)
18 Lapin, Dmitriy : UNAT 587 400 (25th) 187 (14th)
19 Sarma, Amit : UNAT 583 118 (14th) 465 (15th)
20 Burke, Danny : MEDEO FC 581 212 (5th) 369 (29th)
21 Downes, John : AFF 560 560 (1st)
22 MacKinnon, Trevor : PRIHLSYMCA 555 141 (8th) 357 (32nd) 57 (17th)
23 Farley, Ryan : UNAT 553 553 (2nd)
24 Hitchcock, David : BAY STATE 539 539 (3rd)
25 Robitzski, Daniel : FENCERS 531 88 (28th) 100 (17th) 343 (34th)
26 Barr, Davidson B : ATLANTIC 525 525 (6th)
27 Delaney, Alex : UNAT 511 511 (8th)
28 Ouimet, François : SPA 505 505 (9th)
29 Van Den Bergh, Alexander : MEDEO FC 503 53 (2nd) 185 (1st) 265 (1st)
30 Yamanaka, Mick : NYAC 498 498 (10th)
31 Soomro, Zulfi : FAW 493 270 (47th) 223 (8th)
32 Holtz, Donovan : WESTBROOK 492 492 (11th)
33 Hrapsky, Ryan : NJIT 490 154 (8th) 225 (55th) 111 (8th)
34 Decker, Tristan : NJIT 485 485 (12th)
35 Richards, Oliver : MEDEO FC 483 72 (16th) 17 (37th) 259 (49th) 135 (3rd)
36 McTigue, Michael : NWFC 480 148 (9th) 332 (36th)
37 Chushko, Andrey : FISHKILL 465 143 (3rd) 120 (11th) 202 (11th)
38 Vaysberg, Nathan : NYFA 459 459 (16th)
39 Klinger, Michael : UNAT 452 452 (17th)
40 Zarowin, David : NYU 449 299 (42nd) 150 (22nd)
41T Su, Terry : MEDEO FC 438 155 (16th) 45 (22nd) 41 (30th) 7 (13th) 190 (62nd)
41T Hampton, Maxwell : RIFAC 438 438 (19th)
43 Jaochico, Chris : UNAT 433 22 (9th) 411 (23rd)
44 Burman, Samuel : NSFC 425 425 (21st)
45 Rouse, Brian : OLYMPIAFC 418 418 (22nd)
46T Mangini, Ryan : MEDEO FC 406 35 (42nd) 75 (15th) 24 (34th) 43 (3rd) 54 (43rd) 69 (3rd) 130 (5th)
46T Mancini, Christopher : ISLAND NY 406 406 (24th)
48 Way, Joseph : FAP 396 115 (22nd) 281 (44th)
49 Sozer, Jon : SBFC 384 4 (14th) 303 (41st) 77 (38th)
50 Lawrence, Trevor : MEDEO FC 379 55 (25th) 249 (50th) 75 (14th)
51 Rustagi, Rohit : VFC 365 101 (15th) 194 (61st) 65 (41st) 5 (29th)
52 Ridge, John : RMFA 358 166 (13th) 192 (2nd)
53 Stewart, Matthew : WAL-SWR P 352 109 (9th) 243 (52nd)
54 Geraghty, Michael : IMASTERS 350 350 (33rd)
55 Richards, Sebastian : MEDEO FC 345 34 (24th) 131 (12th) 82 (84th) 98 (10th)
56 Molloy III, John : FAP 343 128 (20th) 122 (7th) 93 (18th)
57 Cotter, Alexander : WESTBROOK 338 338 (35th)
58 Gao, Tiger : JHOPKINSU. 325 325 (37th)
59 Suponya, Sergey : MEDEO FC 318 318 (38th)
60 Hsing, Lucas : FC 313 31 (43rd) 105 (10th) 89 (19th) 88 (83rd)
61 Lee, William : FC 312 312 (39th)
62 Yang, Nicholas : FC 311 21 (33rd) 62 (88th) 228 (7th)
63 Mickey, Jake : MFA 306 306 (40th)
64T Zimmermann, Mark : J. H. U. 299 219 (3rd) 80 (14th)
64T Molander, Paul : MEDEO FC 299 122 (21st) 108 (31st) 69 (3rd)
66 Didaskalou, Ilias : FENCERS 287 38 (28th) 204 (59th) 45 (45th)
67 Ayala, Jaime : FORTE FC 284 148 (70th) 136 (25th)
68 Bailey, Nathan : DCFC 281 281 (44th)
69T Sanders, Ian : UNAT 279 96 (81st) 183 (15th)
69T Wallace, Patric : FC 279 63 (23rd) 216 (9th)
71 Whiteside, George : UNAT 275 275 (46th)
72T Lin, Jack : FAW 269 105 (14th) 164 (67th)
72T O'Dowd, Andrew : FAP 269 135 (19th) 134 (9th)
74 Spiteri, Gareth : NYAC 265 86 (13th) 99 (80th) 80 (37th)
75 Hosey, James : SHU 264 264 (48th)
76 Russell, Joe : LIGONIER 263 78 (31st) 67 (24th) 9 (12th) 109 (78th)
77 Murray, Alistair : NOWESTU 260 136 (5th) 124 (13th)
78 Yu, Colin : MFA 249 249 (50th)
79 Pechatnov, Nikolay : SFC 245 106 (24th) 47 (21st) 92 (17th)
80T Blackwood, Samuel : DURKAN FA 244 244 (3rd)
80T Lundborg, Tad : NYU 244 18 (100th) 177 (16th) 49 (9th)
82 Mecke, Cedric : NYAC 237 237 (53rd)
83 Rotondo, Michael : MORRIS FC 235 70 (22nd) 165 (18th)
84 Chushko, Daniel : SFC 233 88 (18th) 145 (23rd)
85T Blakeslee, Ian : CENTRAL HE 232 199 (12th) 33 (22nd)
85T Lee, Jason : UNAT 232 85 (36th) 147 (2nd)
85T Pistsov, Aleksey : KAZAKHSTAN 232 232 (2nd)
85T Sapienza, Frank : RFC 232 232 (54th)
89 Czerechowski, Piotr : UNAT 231 66 (17th) 44 (27th) 22 (99th) 99 (33rd)
90 Bindas, Michael : DURKAN FA 229 48 (39th) 55 (27th) 79 (85th) 47 (10th)
91 Tsoumpariotis, Andreas : NSFC 221 221 (56th)
92 Badger, Peregrine : RIFAC 219 219 (3rd)
93 Cardoz, Justin : LILOV FA 217 75 (21st) 142 (24th)
94 Doeleman, Zeno : PVFA 215 215 (57th)
95 Sinai, Nathan : FAP 213 75 (22nd) 69 (40th) 69 (15th)
96T Murakami-Hamm, Ethan : S.M.F.C. 210 210 (58th)
96T Mosquera, Cesar : FAP 210 210 (6th)
98 Constantin, Ian : NJIT 203 98 (26th) 77 (20th) 28 (97th)
99 Ezcurra Adanez, Eduardo : NJIT 199 199 (1st)
100 Shindell, David : LAFAYETTE 198 198 (60th)
101 Boratin, Morris : NSFC 197 197 (8th)
102 Zagoruiko, Ivan : NYAC 190 190 (9th)
103 Szeszol, Philip : DURKAN FA 184 184 (10th)
104 Chilana, Savitoz : PHX 183 25 (32nd) 93 (82nd) 12 (56th) 53 (18th)
105 Bekker, Sam : NYU 181 181 (64th)
106 Henderson, Jason : NYAC 179 179 (3rd)
107 Galeno, Alfred : UNAT 178 62 (34th) 116 (76th)
108 Kellish, Jeffery : SMFC 175 175 (65th)
109 Casey, Brennan : MEDEO FC 174 61 (18th) 113 (15th)
110 Yung, Zheng : MEDEO FC 173 173 (12th)
111 Mrak, Michael : MEDEO FC 172 157 (15th) 15 (30th)
112 Wang, Alex : FALCON 171 101 (25th) 70 (23rd)
113T Aguilar, Christian : UNAT 170 170 (17th)
113T Smoak, Omari : WESTBROOK 170 14 (101st) 156 (20th)
115 Gluhic, Gal : NJIT 167 167 (6th)
116T Dembicer, Sam : FAW 166 35 (29th) 131 (26th)
116T Shell, Daniel : MEDEO FC 166 75 (32nd) 26 (26th) 29 (8th) 36 (49th)
118 Watrall, Rick : NYAC 165 165 (3rd)
119 Schumacher, Cooper : FENCERS 163 163 (1st)
120 Suh, Jason : MEDEO FC 161 161 (19th)
121T Chilana, Udaypaul : UNAT 159 13 (36th) 8 (103rd) 114 (30th) 24 (24th)
121T Sarrett, Geal : TWORAVENS 159 159 (68th)
123T Schneider, Jordan : DCFC 154 154 (69th)
123T Garcia, Carlos A : COBRA FC 154 154 (21st)
125 Choy, Alexander S : MEDEO FC 147 147 (7th)
126 O'Connor, James : PENNST 146 146 (71st)
127 Raj, Pulak : WILLIAM & 145 12 (11th) 109 (13th) 24 (52nd)
128 Lombardo, Teddy : NYAC 140 140 (72nd)
129 Hecht, Mark : MASTERS NJ 139 91 (12th) 48 (28th)
130 Lewis, Kyle : LIBERTY FC 134 134 (73rd)
131 Thompson, Jayson : DURKAN FA 130 93 (34th) 37 (12th)
132 Elshal, Mahmoud : PREMIER FC 129 129 (6th)
133T Ko, Matthew : NYFA 128 128 (27th)
133T Hajir, Alexander : UCB 128 128 (74th)
135 Huemer, Jackson : FORTE FC 125 125 (6th)
136T Ritchie, Patrick : LIBERTY FC 122 12 (49th) 64 (25th) 9 (37th) 37 (21st)
136T Rueda, Mateo : UNAT 122 122 (75th)
138 Chernyshov, Max : MEDEO FC 119 115 (8th) 4 (39th)
139 Bae, Edward : H3 113 113 (77th)
140 Yang, Simon : NJFA 105 105 (32nd)
141 Ferrante, Thomas : MISSION FC 104 104 (79th)
142T Matthews, Graham : MEDEO FC 102 59 (24th) 43 (11th)
142T Ritchie, Mark : LIBERTY FC 102 40 (41st) 20 (36th) 28 (31st) 14 (26th)
144T Sheynkman, Jonathan : ATLANTIC 95 95 (27th)
144T Varma, Aatish : MEDEO FC 95 95 (16th)
146 McLean, Devon : MANCHEN AF 90 90 (35th)
147 Flint, James : BCAF 89 23 (45th) 50 (20th) 16 (10th)
148 Atha, Robert : INFINITY 83 83 (29th)
149 Yatvitskiy, Jacob : MEDEO FC 81 81 (30th)
150 Short, Salim : FC 80 80 (2nd)
151 Rouse, Joseph : CANDLEWOOD 78 24 (34th) 54 (89th)
152 Cotlar, Andrew : BCAF-WEST 77 7 (51st) 36 (32nd) 34 (6th)
153 Hyslop, Jack : TOP FC 76 45 (92nd) 31 (50th)
154 Behnke, Joseph : UNAT 75 75 (39th)
155 Neale, James : FENCERS 72 72 (86th)
156 Infantiev, Oleg : KAZAKHSTAN 68 68 (33rd)
157 Toltus, Gabriel : FAW 66 66 (87th)
158 Kwok, Wilson : PHYFENCING 64 64 (5th)
159T Fischer, Luke : MEDEO FC 60 60 (6th)
159T Wieder, Benjamin : MEDEO FC 60 60 (1st)
161 Snyder, John W : SL PALASZ 59 59 (35th)
162 Singh, Sahib : MEDEO FC 58 58 (26th)
163T Mifflin, Patrick : FAP 57 57 (36th)
163T Ansour, Edward : FC 57 57 (7th)
165 Broughton, Josiah : WESTBROOK 56 56 (19th)
166 Freda, Carmine : AIF 55 55 (8th)
167T Baker, Richard : FAP 54 54 (37th)
167T Armyn, Gary : H3 54 54 (89th)
169 Chelnitsky, Yuriy : NYFA 51 51 (38th)
170 Johnson, Miles : BFC 50 50 (91st)
171 Coull, Abraham : OHIO ST U 48 48 (19th)
172 Swerzenski, Daniel : UNATTACHED 46 18 (34th) 28 (51st)
173 Wang, Alec : ATLANTIC 45 6 (34th) 39 (31st)
174 Snyder, William : TRI-WPN FC 44 44 (40th)
175T Boylan, Daniel : NJIT 43 43 (29th)
175T Koppenhaver, Jonathan : HUB CITY 43 43 (3rd)
175T Hirschman, Burton : UNAT 43 43 (46th)
175T Conaty, Ian : NEFA 43 43 (93rd)
179T Taffin, Alec : ATLANTIC 41 6 (38th) 14 (19th) 21 (25th)
179T Tsoumpariotis, Pavlos : NSFC 41 41 (94th)
179T Ma, David : COBRA FC 41 41 (47th)
179T Reiss, Albert : BRANDEIS 41 41 (20th)
183 Tekle, Kirubel : COBRA 39 39 (48th)
184 Winterman, Griffin : CLVSUFC 37 37 (5th)
185 Ryjikov, Benjamin : FAW 36 36 (95th)
186T Sackstein, Joshua : TERRAPIN 34 34 (96th)
186T Tkach, Robert : ATLANTIC 34 34 (13th)
188 Chen, Shuning : PREMIER FC 33 33 (33rd)
189T Bear, Myles : ZFA 32 32 (14th)
189T Merchant, Daniel : UNAT 32 32 (30th)
189T Puccio, Gregory : NJIT 32 32 (7th)
192 Leski, Joshua : CENTRAL FC 29 29 (44th)
193T Jaklitsch, Michael : VASSAR 28 28 (97th)
193T Gana, Jorge : UNAT 28 28 (15th)
195 Blanchard, Aaron "Sam" : PRIHLSYMCA 27 27 (23rd)
196T Zanko III, Joseph : HUB CITY 26 26 (16th)
196T Spielberg, Joel : NCFDP 26 17 (18th) 9 (28th)
198 Banyon-Mrak, Aiden : MEDEO FC 23 5 (52nd) 4 (35th) 14 (26th)
199T Cherry, Alfred : MEDEO FC 22 22 (17th)
199T Senju, Haruka : FC 22 22 (27th)
201T Cosgrove, Brian J. : BCAF 21 21 (46th)
201T Gertner, Josh : MASTERS FA 21 21 (53rd)
203T Mulroney, Ryan : NJIT 20 20 (28th)
203T Villahermosa, Rey : HUB CITY 20 10 (50th) 10 (32nd)
205 Maddi, Vincent : CHATHAM HS 19 19 (54th)
206 Bell, Richard : BAY STATE 18 18 (47th)
207 Stamatelatos, Gerry : UNAT 16 16 (35th)
208T Jamison, Marcus : COLUMBIA H 15 15 (55th)
208T Jauregui III, Stephen : UNAT 15 2 (36th) 11 (102nd) 2 (30th)
208T Shifer, Alex : NYFA 15 15 (48th)
211 Gana, Thomas : ATLANTIC 12 12 (20th)
212 Cutler, David : AIF 10 10 (21st)
213 Rooney, Liam : CHATHAM HS 9 9 (57th)
214T Brykczynski, James : BCAF 8 8 (33rd)
214T Cohen, Jared : ATLANTIC 8 8 (22nd)
216T Snyder, Michael : CORNELLMEN 6 6 (58th)
216T Drew, Christopher : ATLANTIC 6 6 (23rd)
216T Lee, Isaac : H3 6 6 (104th)
219T McGovern, Sean : TERRAPIN 4 4 (105th)
219T Eidinoff, Max : WWHS 4 4 (59th)
219T Wu, Evan : NSFC 4 2 (40th) 2 (60th)
219T Schad, David : CDE 4 4 (39th)
219T Malloy, Christopher : ATLANTIC 4 4 (24th)
224T MacKinnon, Russell : PHYFENCING 2 2 (106th)
224T Sherwin, Lucas : UNAT 2 2 (40th)
224T Harriman-Smith, Hudson : LILOV FA 2 2 (53rd)
224T Gerstner, Timothy : HUB CITY 2 2 (15th)
224T Gray, Nicholas : AIF 2 2 (25th)