Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2013-2014 (The) New Jersey Cup

2013-2014 Women's Epee Points List
This is the real-time New Jersey Cup Points list for 2013-14. Every open event, with 15 or more fencers, sanctioned by USA Fencing's New Jersey Division held between August 1, 2013, and Memorial Day, May 26, 2014, will be part of this list. The fencers' best six events count toward their point total. Engraved, crystal obelisks go to the top three finishers. The winners and runners-up in each of the six categories earn $250 and $100, respectively, to reimburse travel expenses to the 2014 Summer Nationals.
  • Senior fencers only.
  • Each fencer in the event is assigned a value based on their rating: U=2, E=3, D=4, C=5, B=6, A=7.
  • Then each fencer earns the number of points equal to the total value of all the fencers who finish below them, plus 2 points
  • Each fencer's best 6 results count towards totals
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Medeo Mid-August EPEE Open
Aug 11, 2013
Senior Women's Epee
BCAF MIXED Epee Open
Aug 18, 2013
Senior Mixed Epee
GFA Summer Foil & Epee Open
Aug 25, 2013
Senior Women's Epee
BCAF MIXED Epee Open
Sep 1, 2013
Senior Mixed Epee
Start Your Engines! Sat/Sun 3-Weapon Open @ Medeo
Sep 14, 2013
Senior Women's Epee
NJFA Danny Bukantz ROC (Div I-A, Div II, VET)
Oct 4, 2013
Div 1A Senior Women's Epee
Fall Back Epee Open
Nov 3, 2013
Senior Women's Epee
BCAF MIXED Epee Open
Dec 8, 2013
Senior Mixed Epee
LFA Epee HANGOVER Open
Jan 1, 2014
Mixed Epee
Hub City Epee Open, Div3, VET
Jan 12, 2014
Senior Mixed Epee
Chocolate Cup Foil and Epee Open@Medeo
Feb 1, 2014
Senior Women's Epee
Cobra Div 1A/Div II Regional Open Circuit (ROC)
Feb 8, 2014
Senior Women's Epee
BCAF Ironman "Not For Wimps" Epee Open
Feb 16, 2014
Senior Mixed Epee
BCAF M / W Epee Open
Mar 2, 2014
Senior Men's Epee
BCAF 9th Annual Easter Egg Epee Open
Apr 20, 2014
Senior Mixed Epee
Memorial Sunday Women's Epee Open at Medeo
May 25, 2014
Senior Women's Epee
1 Tong, Amy : COLUMBIA U 890 95 (3rd) 237 (6th) 122 (2nd) 55 (1st) 283 (1st) 78 (24th) 75 (12th)
2 Ra, Sharon : FAW 872 109 (11th) 38 (2nd) 7 (13th) 84 (6th) 194 (13th) 103 (5th) 54 (10th) 220 (11th) 162 (9th) 42 (19th)
3T Plenty, Kenyata (Kenya) : NYAC 711 173 (17th) 97 (6th) 49 (2nd) 253 (6th) 41 (31st) 98 (8th)
3T Yefremenko, Dariya : MEDEO FC 711 89 (5th) 249 (3rd) 23 (6th) 240 (8th) 110 (5th)
5 Komar, Sofia : MEDEO FC 701 31 (5th) 29 (3rd) 72 (9th) 244 (5th) 62 (13th) 169 (21st) 123 (3rd)
6 Jolley, Helen : BOSTON FC 525 249 (3rd) 276 (2nd)
7 Liu, Charlene : MEDEO FC 513 107 (2nd) 269 (1st) 137 (2nd)
8 Kleiner, Caroline : UNAT 487 29 (3rd) 40 (15th) 130 (26th) 26 (21st) 214 (12th) 48 (18th)
9 Sakharova, Helen : FC 463 59 (11th) 55 (14th) 226 (10th) 123 (3rd)
10 Choy, LeeAnn : MORRIS FC 459 87 (15th) 24 (5th) 164 (19th) 184 (18th)
11 Wallace, Shawn : HARVARD U 445 212 (10th) 233 (9th)
12T Hahn, Ashley : OHIO ST U 437 50 (1st) 14 (36th) 35 (16th) 47 (16th) 139 (27th) 56 (28th) 110 (5th)
12T Vigna, Nicolette : UNAT 437 184 (15th) 199 (15th) 54 (17th)
14 Sztan, Maria : UNAT 432 18 (21st) 91 (7th) 7 (18th) 33 (5th) 175 (20th) 29 (33rd) 86 (10th)
15 Sizov, Katherine : DCFC 423 36 (3rd) 159 (20th) 39 (3rd) 189 (17th)
16 Valese, Brianna : DURKAN FA 407 53 (12th) 200 (12th) 39 (18th) 115 (32nd)
17 Fong, Kahleem : TU OWLS 406 46 (2nd) 64 (21st) 14 (8th) 5 (26th) 92 (35th) 67 (12th) 39 (3rd) 98 (36th) 14 (37th) 29 (22nd)
18 Washington, Isis : WESTBROOK 387 114 (1st) 129 (1st) 144 (1st)
19 Schmidt, Lori : OLYMPIAFC 373 179 (16th) 194 (16th)
20 Yang, Chantel : MISSION FC 372 33 (50th) 247 (7th) 92 (9th)
21 Hofmann, Alissa : UNAT 335 43 (48th) 83 (9th) 209 (13th)
22 Ma, Joy : NSFC 311 145 (26th) 62 (27th) 104 (7th)
23 Lin, Vera : CORNELF 296 24 (20th) 127 (27th) 81 (40th) 64 (15th)
24 Vella, Katie : MEDEO FC 293 44 (14th) 120 (29th) 52 (15th) 17 (9th) 60 (16th)
25 Loffredo, Cena : FC 290 31 (17th) 123 (28th) 127 (30th) 9 (30th)
26 Redick, Sarah : MEDEO FC 286 115 (30th) 78 (10th) 93 (37th)
27 Moreira-Brown, Caira : OSU 285 66 (10th) 219 (9th)
28 Schmidt, Katherine : UNAT 282 77 (39th) 205 (14th)
29T Sherman, Jessica : FC 266 266 (3rd)
29T Reynolds, Amy : AFF 266 266 (3rd)
31T Dunlap-Smith, Azaline : TCFC MN 262 262 (2nd)
31T Lombard-Billstrom, Ella : NOWESTU 262 155 (21st) 107 (34th)
33 Korb, Erica : NYAC 259 259 (5th)
34 Chicoine, Kaley : EFC 253 189 (14th) 64 (44th)
35 Baptiste, Jacqueline : TEMPLE U 231 231 (7th)
36 Duwelius, Quinn : TU OWLS 229 48 (47th) 181 (19th)
37 Zamoyta, Ruth : FC 226 32 (30th) 63 (42nd) 50 (14th) 12 (10th) 69 (43rd)
38 Brosgol, Anna : NYFA 225 225 (8th)
39 Lyandvert, Shayna : TOP FC 213 79 (7th) 134 (25th)
40 Marchant, Sandra : PFC 206 206 (11th)
41 Wong, Peye : UNAT 205 108 (32nd) 97 (20th)
42 Tilley, Nicole : ATLANTIC 204 95 (3rd) 109 (3rd)
43 Chatterjee, Aahana : NWU 194 27 (6th) 6 (11th) 29 (51st) 35 (19th) 60 (45th) 9 (38th) 34 (21st)
44 Solley, Luisa : RIFAC 176 73 (40th) 103 (35th)
45 Wolf, Stephanie : PENN 172 101 (33rd) 71 (11th)
46 Wang, Yumin : PREMIER FC 170 32 (20th) 56 (46th) 82 (11th)
47 Alpy, Alexandria : OSU 169 169 (18th)
48 Jandura, Janet : MEDEO FC 166 11 (24th) 81 (38th) 74 (41st)
49 Lawson, Marie : DCFC 164 43 (1st) 121 (31st)
50 Feagans, Christine : OLYMPIAFC 163 163 (22nd)
51 Keefe, Caroline : DURKAN FA 159 23 (53rd) 136 (28th)
52 Letendre, Ali : OLYMPIAFC 158 158 (23rd)
53 Berdichevsky, Adelle : NOWESTU 153 153 (24th)
54T White, Anita : SFFC 149 149 (25th)
54T Van Riper, Katharine : NOWESTU 149 149 (22nd)
56 Zhao, Amy : BOSTON FC 143 143 (23rd)
57T Sibley, Elisabeth : FAP-NORTH 139 14 (23rd) 12 (56th) 45 (17th) 54 (47th) 7 (13th) 7 (31st)
57T Chelnitsky, Sophia : NYFA 139 139 (24th)
59 Sweeney, Ceara : MFA 131 131 (29th)
60 Killough, Madeleine : MFA 129 112 (31st) 17 (60th)
61 Hahn, Hailey : MEDEO FC 114 23 (8th) 10 (38th) 9 (62nd) 72 (13th)
62 Williams, Claudine : FC 112 112 (33rd)
63 Gillick, Melissa : RFC 110 20 (9th) 18 (7th) 2 (27th) 26 (52nd) 29 (55th) 15 (28th)
64T Henderson, Danielle : NYAC 109 109 (3rd)
64T Lurye, Lina : MASTERS NJ 109 21 (6th) 19 (36th) 69 (14th)
66 Niemeyer, Jennifer : UNATTACHED 108 96 (34th) 12 (61st)
67 Ryjikov, Hannah : FAW 102 16 (22nd) 86 (38th)
68 Xu, Emily : MEDEO FC 101 13 (11th) 88 (8th)
69 Su, Monica : MEDEO FC 94 7 (13th) 77 (8th) 10 (25th)
70 Tasker, Monisha : UNAT 89 89 (36th)
71 Wells, Tessa (Tesla) : UNAT 86 86 (38th)
72T Quinlan, Nicole : WILLMSPRT 84 84 (37th)
72T Midgley, Janice : MEDEO FC 84 47 (13th) 17 (54th) 20 (22nd)
74 Trumble, Isabela : OLYMPIAFC 74 74 (41st)
75 Choy, Amanda : MEDEO FC 72 36 (3rd) 36 (53rd)
76 Stavisky, Natalia : OLYMPIAFC 68 68 (41st)
77T Akkara, Anna : PREMIER FC 65 52 (48th) 13 (29th)
77T Ferretti, Arianna : MISSION FC 65 41 (52nd) 24 (24th)
79 Grant, Inna : FAW 62 25 (7th) 14 (55th) 23 (6th)
80 Niemeyer, Addison : BCAF 60 60 (43rd)
81 Cox, Ariel : MFA 57 57 (44th)
82 Sofield, Chloe : MEDEO FC 54 12 (9th) 9 (25th) 15 (24th) 18 (27th)
83T Mikhak, Ari : AFC 52 50 (46th) 2 (64th)
83T O'Neill, Erin : UNAT 52 52 (45th)
85 Philip, Hannah : RIFAC 50 50 (49th)
86 Louie, Anita : MEDEO FC 49 29 (18th) 20 (26th)
87T Watrall, Alessandra : UNAT 44 44 (50th)
87T Engelmann, Faith : RIFAC 44 44 (50th)
89 Wang, Eileen : MEDEO FC 43 7 (13th) 6 (27th) 8 (12th) 22 (25th)
90T Shaw, Kirstan : MISSION FC 39 39 (49th)
90T Papadopoulos, Maria : UNAT 39 39 (20th)
92 Wu, Doreen : NSFC 37 10 (11th) 27 (56th)
93 Lott, Lyric : SMITH COL 32 32 (54th)
94 Kim, Sabrina : HHH H.S. 28 28 (32nd)
95T Santsevich, Katherine : MEDEO FC 27 27 (23rd)
95T Gonnelli, Lauren : UNAT 27 27 (19th)
97T Bulanova, Anna : PFC 23 23 (57th)
97T Dannhauser, Carol : FAIRFIELD 23 23 (57th)
99 Barnes, Jacqueline : CMU 22 22 (13th)
100 Kodappully, Sneha : RANDOLPH H 21 21 (8th)
101 Meng, Macy : FC 20 20 (59th)
102 Zuzulo, Isabella : UNAT 19 19 (9th)
103 Games, Margaux : FAP 17 17 (23rd)
104 Higson, Julia : UNAT 16 16 (10th)
105 Liu, Helen : TIGERZ FA 11 11 (12th)
106T Merk, Mallory E.T. : BCAF 10 6 (25th) 4 (14th)
106T Stober, Amanda : LIS 10 10 (10th)
108T Thayer, Carmella (Karma) : UNAT 8 8 (57th)
108T Bartholomew, Xenovia : SHU 8 8 (26th)
110 Thakkar, Gurveen : MEDEO FC 6 6 (13th)
111T Abbott, Samantha : SHU 5 5 (58th)
111T Hulet, Ysabelle : MDFC 5 5 (63rd)
113T Fritts, Katrina : RANDOLPH H 4 4 (14th)
113T Galina, Samantha : ISLAND FA 4 4 (32nd)
113T Porter, Jo Ann : MEDEO FC 4 4 (28th)
113T Navarro, Ava : FC 4 4 (15th)
113T Chin, Alex : NYACK 4 4 (12th)
113T Przybylski, Claudia : MEDEO FC 4 2 (16th) 2 (15th)
119T Lau, Courtney : MODIFIED 2 2 (13th)
119T Schwab, Carmella : UNAT 2 2 (29th)
119T Lynch, Katherine : MEDEO FC 2 2 (33rd)
119T Kowal, Anastasiya : MONTCLR HS 2 2 (22nd)
119T Carten, Alexa : BCAF 2 2 (28th)
119T Rubin, Kathryn : BOSTON FC 2 2 (59th)