Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2013-2014 (The) New Jersey Cup

2013-2014 Men's Saber Points List
This is the real-time New Jersey Cup Points list for 2013-14. Every open event, with 15 or more fencers, sanctioned by USA Fencing's New Jersey Division held between August 1, 2013, and Memorial Day, May 26, 2014, will be part of this list. The fencers' best six events count toward their point total. Engraved, crystal obelisks go to the top three finishers. The winners and runners-up in each of the six categories earn $250 and $100, respectively, to reimburse travel expenses to the 2014 Summer Nationals.
  • Senior fencers only.
  • Each fencer in the event is assigned a value based on their rating: U=2, E=3, D=4, C=5, B=6, A=7.
  • Then each fencer earns the number of points equal to the total value of all the fencers who finish below them, plus 2 points
  • Each fencer's best 6 results count towards totals
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Bergen Internationl Saber Open
Aug 17, 2013
Senior Men's Saber
LFA Sabre Open & Veterans USFA sanctioned
Aug 30, 2013
Senior Mixed Saber
Start Your Engines! Sat/Sun 3-Weapon Open @ Medeo
Sep 14, 2013
Senior Men's Saber
LFA Sabre Open
Sep 19, 2013
Senior Mixed Saber
LFA King's & Queen's Gambit Sabre Open
Sep 22, 2013
Senior Men's Saber
Hub City Thursday Night Adult Swim - Sabre Open
Sep 26, 2013
Senior Mixed Saber
NJFA Danny Bukantz ROC (Div I-A, Div II, VET)
Oct 4, 2013
Div 1A Senior Men's Saber
LFA Sabre Open
Oct 17, 2013
Mixed Saber
LFA King's & Queen's Gambit Sabre Open
Oct 20, 2013
Men's Saber
LFA King's & Queen's Gambit Sabre Open
Nov 3, 2013
Men's Saber
Escrimeur Open Men and Women Sabre
Nov 14, 2013
Senior Men's Saber
LFA King's & Queen's Gambit Sabre Open
Jan 5, 2014
Men's Saber
LFA King's & Queen's Gambit Sabre Open
Feb 2, 2014
Mixed Saber
Cobra Div 1A/Div II Regional Open Circuit (ROC)
Feb 8, 2014
Senior Men's Saber
Escrimeur Open Men and Women Sabre
Feb 20, 2014
Senior Men's Saber
LFA King's & Queen's Gambit Sabre Open
Mar 1, 2014
Mixed Saber
LFA Sabre Open
Mar 13, 2014
Mixed Saber
Escrimeur Open Men and Women Sabre - USFA
Mar 20, 2014
Senior Men's Saber
LFA Sabre Open
Apr 10, 2014
Mixed Saber
Escrimeur Open Men and Women Sabre - USFA
Apr 17, 2014
Senior Men's Saber
Chocolate Cup Sabre Open@Medeo
Apr 20, 2014
Senior Mixed Saber
LFA Sabre Open
May 15, 2014
Mixed Saber
1 Crandall, John : LILOV FA 622 56 (9th) 70 (6th) 98 (15th) 50 (1st) 47 (6th) 57 (2nd) 56 (1st) 26 (14th) 141 (19th) 116 (2nd) 140 (7th)
2 Lewis, Jarrett X.O. : UNAT 558 36 (2nd) 47 (11th) 45 (2nd) 43 (6th) 188 (10th) 83 (8th) 152 (5th)
3 Peak, Joon : UCHICAG 554 25 (18th) 150 (5th) 63 (2nd) 31 (6th) 78 (2nd) 173 (13th) 59 (14th)
4 Garrelick, Matthew : UNAT 547 52 (11th) 19 (8th) 35 (15th) 31 (6th) 40 (8th) 32 (9th) 22 (8th) 55 (7th) 158 (16th) 70 (11th) 55 (2nd) 46 (1st) 157 (3rd)
5 Parker, David : HVRFRD 487 93 (16th) 55 (3rd) 50 (3rd) 60 (6th) 43 (42nd) 104 (3rd) 38 (6th) 125 (10th)
6 Marchelitis, Daniel : TSS 452 81 (3rd) 108 (13th) 168 (14th) 95 (16th)
7 Berkay, Deniz : MANHATTAN 433 124 (10th) 152 (17th) 157 (3rd)
8 Dashnaw, Stephen : LILOV FA 405 60 (8th) 26 (5th) 56 (9th) 22 (8th) 31 (10th) 27 (7th) 45 (10th) 75 (10th) 34 (7th) 135 (8th)
9 Sieradzky, Dawson : BERGEN FC 380 63 (2nd) 69 (6th) 20 (1st) 228 (2nd)
10 Choi, Warren : LIBERTY FC 365 73 (20th) 83 (1st) 209 (6th)
11 Goldman, Benjamin : CORNELL U 357 88 (17th) 35 (9th) 234 (1st)
12 Chen, Matthew : MANHATTAN 338 118 (11th) 220 (3rd)
13 DeVito, Brad : UNAT 333 90 (2nd) 113 (12th) 130 (9th)
14 Kim, Eliot : BERGEN FC 331 64 (7th) 155 (3rd) 112 (25th)
15 Gao, Kevin : MANHATTAN 323 140 (7th) 183 (11th)
16 Cepak, Paul : BERGEN FC 319 19 (10th) 95 (1st) 155 (3rd) 50 (2nd)
17 Min, Jackson : LILOV FA 303 25 (20th) 30 (3rd) 56 (24th) 5 (14th) 14 (14th) 18 (9th) 16 (17th) 54 (39th) 28 (9th) 6 (14th) 110 (13th)
18 Cottingham, Robert : WESTBROOK 287 18 (14th) 50 (3rd) 65 (5th) 12 (50th) 41 (19th) 19 (12th) 41 (2nd) 44 (3rd) 46 (29th)
19 Kopylov, Dmitri : LILOV FA 286 34 (5th) 104 (3rd) 60 (1st) 88 (17th)
20T Hast, Kern R : MANHATTAN 280 60 (8th) 43 (7th) 98 (28th) 79 (9th)
20T Watson, Mark : UNAT 280 40 (6th) 5 (3rd) 88 (2nd) 147 (18th)
22 Pemberton, Basil : LILOV FA 278 24 (6th) 30 (17th) 17 (10th) 12 (16th) 71 (35th) 45 (18th) 23 (11th) 17 (10th) 85 (18th)
23 Slawinski, Thomas : POL-AM FS 276 167 (2nd) 68 (1st) 41 (3rd)
24 Puccio, Gregory : NJIT 271 81 (3rd) 15 (2nd) 175 (1st)
25 Vashkevich, Serhiy : LILOV FA 268 122 (1st) 146 (6th)
26 Paine, Jeffrey : STEVENS IT 258 31 (18th) 4 (14th) 16 (21st) 41 (3rd) 32 (13th) 5 (52nd) 48 (17th) 10 (15th) 28 (6th) 78 (20th)
27 Prevey-Sullivan, Owen : MOREHOUSE 257 23 (19th) 123 (23rd) 37 (20th) 74 (21st)
28T Ge, Derek : MANHATTAN 256 18 (20th) 60 (23rd) 178 (12th)
28T Edwards, Jackson : WESTBROOK 256 75 (5th) 62 (1st) 119 (11th)
30 Stone, Ben : MANHATTAN 238 52 (10th) 84 (18th) 102 (27th)
31 Rohrbacker, William : USC 224 32 (16th) 55 (3rd) 137 (20th)
32 Mellone, Carlo : BERGEN FC 223 130 (9th) 93 (6th)
33 Florczak, Bartlomiej : MOREHOUSE 220 220 (3rd)
34 Mandel, Adam : BOSTON FC 219 51 (3rd) 168 (2nd)
35 Lu, Wenrui : MANHATTAN 214 214 (5th)
36 Cohen, Josef : RIFAC 203 203 (7th)
37 Hare, John : UNAT 201 42 (28th) 41 (3rd) 118 (24th)
38 Wheeler, Nathaniel : DVFC 198 198 (8th)
39 Burgunder, Quinten : DURKAN FA 193 193 (9th)
40 Kiwior, Matthew : LILOV FA 184 64 (7th) 41 (1st) 79 (3rd)
41 Kyono, Jack : LILOV FA 182 6 (27th) 22 (7th) 2 (15th) 15 (15th) 40 (43rd) 14 (14th) 23 (8th) 68 (23rd)
42 Zhang, Raymond J. : BERGEN FC 181 30 (3rd) 52 (5th) 18 (13th) 32 (5th) 49 (1st)
43 Callahan, Kevin : BERGEN FC 179 16 (34th) 163 (15th)
44 Shainberg, Jonah : MOREHOUSE 173 173 (1st)
45 Klein, Jacob : MEDEO FC 172 41 (14th) 42 (11th) 36 (3rd) 53 (27th)
46 Rounds, Connor : UNAT 157 69 (3rd) 88 (7th)
47 Edmonson, Andrew : ESCRIMEUR 156 12 (23rd) 33 (2nd) 15 (13th) 25 (11th) 71 (22nd)
48 Janitor, Patrick : AFFA 148 53 (25th) 95 (29th)
49 Riggins, Littleton : CAPITAL 147 65 (22nd) 82 (32nd)
50 Polinski, Christian : TSS 145 145 (6th)
51 Natanov, David : LILOV FA 144 17 (9th) 4 (27th) 41 (3rd) 43 (5th) 39 (31st)
52 Buteau, Mitchell : MANHATTAN 137 58 (38th) 42 (1st) 37 (3rd)
53 Wood, Vance : MANHATTAN 136 14 (22nd) 48 (5th) 23 (15th) 51 (40th)
54 Brajdic, Joseph : WESTBROOK 135 135 (8th)
55 Patel, Anil : HUB CITY 134 18 (9th) 28 (3rd) 55 (1st) 33 (5th)
56 Meola, Cory : BSC-NY 132 132 (21st)
57 Mills, Graeme E : VASSAR 127 127 (22nd)
58 Parks, Daniel : ESCRIMEUR 120 20 (7th) 35 (3rd) 31 (7th) 34 (7th)
59 Oh, Justin : AHFC 118 48 (12th) 30 (3rd) 40 (13th)
60 Horiuchi, Stephen : DREWUN 112 14 (24th) 8 (17th) 52 (8th) 27 (7th) 11 (40th)
61 Huang, Franklin : BERGEN FC 110 28 (23rd) 82 (19th)
62T Gibbons, Tristan : WUFC 107 28 (10th) 10 (12th) 69 (3rd)
62T Burke, William : MANHATTAN 107 107 (26th)
64T Quinton, Jared : HUB CITY 106 21 (8th) 5 (38th) 25 (5th) 40 (5th) 15 (10th)
64T Rastogi, Aman : UMFC 106 106 (14th)
66 Thomas, Jake : COLUMBIA H 104 39 (3rd) 65 (24th)
67T Liu, William : FASJ 102 56 (15th) 46 (2nd)
67T Zhang, Eric L : BOSTON FC 102 102 (14th)
69 Yung, Wang : INFINITY 100 100 (15th)
70 Woods, Harrison : LILOV FA 99 20 (16th) 47 (3rd) 32 (5th)
71 Lilov, Serge : LILOV FA 98 98 (5th)
72 Lam, Jonathan : BERGEN FC 93 93 (1st)
73T Jin, Justin : CAMBRIDGE 91 91 (30th)
73T Van Vliet, Noah : ESCRIMEUR 91 28 (3rd) 16 (11th) 25 (9th) 22 (12th)
75 DeVivo, Richard : LILOV FA 90 4 (19th) 2 (22nd) 21 (26th) 20 (9th) 43 (30th)
76 Grebinskiy, Yevgeniy : ESCRIMEUR 88 12 (15th) 14 (18th) 19 (10th) 13 (14th) 30 (9th)
77T Pyatetsky, Shawn : BRANDEIS 87 37 (5th) 36 (3rd) 14 (39th)
77T Dai, Luke : MR. MA 87 35 (8th) 52 (16th)
77T Tong, Nathaniel CB : RIT 87 87 (31st)
80 Zhang, Laurence : LILOV FA 85 8 (12th) 31 (22nd) 32 (8th) 14 (11th)
81T Harrold, John : HUB CITY 79 79 (33rd)
81T Tuckman, P J : MANHATTAN 79 79 (3rd)
83 Fleck, C J : ZFA 78 78 (19th)
84T Spillner, Zachary : FAD 74 74 (34th)
84T Leung, Michael : PENNST 74 74 (5th)
84T Price, Jack S. : BERGEN FC 74 7 (14th) 67 (12th)
87 Duch, Gregory : BERGEN FC 73 22 (12th) 49 (9th) 2 (53rd)
88 Zawadiwsky, Mark : SALLE MARQ 72 9 (13th) 39 (7th) 24 (47th)
89 Slawinski, Robert J : POL-AM FS 71 36 (5th) 35 (44th)
90 Chu, Cameron : MANHATTAN 70 26 (7th) 44 (3rd)
91T Stetsiv, Oleg : BERGEN FC 69 69 (1st)
91T Cotter, Liam : WESTBROOK 69 69 (21st)
91T Park, Jack : MANHATTAN 69 6 (13th) 12 (13th) 23 (10th) 28 (10th)
94T Dontamsetty, Akash : ESCRIMEUR 67 8 (25th) 15 (9th) 34 (6th) 10 (16th)
94T Lee, Daniel Jong Hun : TOP FC 67 13 (12th) 54 (10th)
96 Hazle-Cary, Jacob : FAP 66 66 (36th)
97T Park, Brian : ESCRIMEUR 63 12 (10th) 28 (46th) 23 (8th)
97T Swartz, Roscoe : BERGEN FC 63 63 (25th)
99 Beaty, Chad : UNAT 61 61 (37th)
100 Park, Justin : BERGEN FC 60 23 (25th) 37 (6th)
101T O'leary, Wyatt : HUB CITY 58 26 (6th) 10 (11th) 22 (48th)
101T Dwyer, Ian : UNAT 58 58 (26th)
103 Grzan, Chris : HUB CITY 56 24 (7th) 32 (8th)
104 Chu, Devin : MANHATTAN 55 2 (18th) 53 (2nd)
105 Choy, Jason : FASJ 54 54 (1st)
106T Oh, Jason : MANHATTAN 51 27 (19th) 24 (11th)
106T Hill, Alexander : TEANECK HS 51 51 (28th)
106T Lebedev, Ivan : KOM 51 51 (3rd)
109T Ramirez, Paolo : LIBERTY FC 49 49 (26th)
109T Hammarberg, Eric : LILOV FA 49 39 (15th) 10 (24th)
111T Mercado, Tyler : HUB CITY 48 28 (5th) 20 (13th)
111T Szeto, Brian : ZETA 48 48 (41st)
113T Kongsamut, Woody : SEBASTIANI 47 47 (3rd)
113T Brown, Zackery : MED 47 47 (2nd)
115 Zanko III, Joseph : HUB CITY 46 37 (2nd) 9 (51st)
116T Benderly, Aidan : HUB CITY 45 30 (3rd) 15 (14th)
116T Carcione, Adam : BERGEN FC 45 45 (5th)
116T Davis, Charles W : MANHATTAN 45 45 (27th)
119T Erickson, Christopher : LOUISVLLE 44 44 (13th)
119T Casinelli, Domenic : WESTPOINT 44 44 (12th)
121 Jurewicz, Michal : UNAT 42 14 (11th) 28 (8th)
122 Olarsch, Benjamin : ESCRIMEUR 41 8 (12th) 8 (13th) 21 (9th) 4 (18th)
123 McGrath, Sean : HUB CITY 40 40 (1st)
124T Goldberg, Jacob (Jack) : MISSION FC 39 39 (2nd)
124T Seidel, Jonathan : HUB CITY 39 39 (3rd)
126T Welch, David : RFC 38 38 (14th)
126T Cohen, Samuel : PENNST 38 38 (29th)
128 Deto, Daniel : MISSION FC 37 37 (32nd)
129 Vilar, Sean : CANDLEWOOD 36 36 (12th)
130T Lesznik, Gaspar : BERGEN FC 35 35 (7th)
130T Gets, Matthew : BERGEN FC 35 35 (3rd)
130T Jacobson, Kyle : WW-P NORTH 35 35 (1st)
133T Raccuia, Anthony : HUB CITY 34 16 (10th) 18 (8th)
133T Chwistek, Philip : TSS 34 34 (30th)
135T Wiest, Michael P. : LIBERTY FC 33 33 (33rd)
135T Kovacs, Robert : NYAC 33 33 (17th)
135T Nulty, Jack : NJFA 33 6 (13th) 6 (26th) 15 (11th) 6 (18th)
138 Solondz, Sam : MEDEO FC 32 2 (5th) 30 (6th)
139T Hofing, Benji : MANHATTAN 31 31 (45th)
139T Greenstein, David : UNAT 31 31 (34th)
141 Inkov, Nikita : KOM 30 30 (8th)
142T Clark, Nathaniel : BSC-NY 29 29 (31st)
142T Chin, Nicco : MOREHOUSE 29 19 (22nd) 10 (36th)
142T Frankel, Yitzchok : LAIFC 29 29 (6th)
142T Degeorges, Cole : NJIT 29 5 (3rd) 24 (32nd)
146 Carr, Oliver : ESCRIMEUR 28 4 (14th) 14 (12th) 10 (15th)
147T Dvorin, Alexander : LILOV FA 26 26 (10th)
147T Walker, Dalton : COBRA FC 26 26 (7th)
149 Cohen, Josh : BERGEN FC 24 24 (9th)
150 Vreeland, Drew : NJFA 23 2 (39th) 21 (12th)
151T Paragas, X : LILOV FA 22 6 (14th) 10 (13th) 6 (42nd)
151T Ooi, Wenjie : BERGEN FC 22 16 (10th) 6 (21st)
151T Gershenfeld, Ethan : VFAZ 22 10 (31st) 12 (12th)
151T Levine, Ethan : AFFA 22 22 (6th)
155 Montorio, Louis : SHERIDWEST 21 21 (21st)
156T Kim, Andrew C : BERGEN FC 20 20 (33rd)
156T Megennis, Robert : MOREHOUSE 20 20 (13th)
156T Chang, Edward : N/A 20 20 (11th)
159T Creager, Andrew : SALLE MARQ 18 18 (27th)
159T Persau, Michael : SALLE MARQ 18 18 (12th)
159T Liu, Allen : MORRIS FC 18 18 (38th)
162 Stoddard, Aidan : UNAT 17 17 (13th)
163T Dzialo, George : UNAT 16 16 (28th)
163T Brill, Mike : FASJ 16 16 (23rd)
163T Erlikh, Daniel : ESCRIMEUR 16 10 (14th) 6 (17th)
166 Palombit, Marco : TIGERZ FA 15 15 (11th)
167 Lei, Darren : MEDEO FC 13 13 (15th)
168T Chow, Jordan : FAW 12 12 (35th)
168T Pan, Weslly : FCMC 12 8 (17th) 4 (43rd)
168T Abiad, Manuel : FASJ 12 12 (30th)
171T Park, Jonathan : ESCRIMEUR 10 10 (16th)
171T Su-Ortiz, Victor : ESCRIMEUR 10 6 (16th) 4 (19th)
173T Petrshin, Kyle : NJFA 8 8 (16th)
173T Greenberg, Andrew : NJFA 8 8 (37th)
173T Brown, Richard : MEDEO FC 8 8 (11th)
173T Kastor, Jacaeber : MANHATTAN 8 8 (26th)
173T Soley, Thaddeus : ESCRIMEUR 8 4 (17th) 2 (19th) 2 (20th)
173T Ling, Dawei : FASJ 8 8 (15th)
179T Singh, Gursimran : MEDEO FC 6 6 (13th)
179T Keyser, Noah : LIBERTY FC 6 6 (18th)
179T Szanto, Michael : HUB CITY 6 6 (14th)
179T Sanders, Howard : DURKAN FA 6 6 (19th)
183 Spector, Aviv : ESCRIMEUR 5 5 (15th)
184T Thandi, Anand : NJFA 2 2 (21st)
184T Mann, Chris : UNAT 2 2 (20th)
184T Shender, Michael : SFC 2 2 (16th)
184T Larson, Sean : NFA-LFA 2 2 (28th)
184T Datta, Sudev : ESCRIMEUR 2 2 (15th)