Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2013-2014 (The) New Jersey Cup

2013-2014 Women's Saber Points List
This is the real-time New Jersey Cup Points list for 2013-14. Every open event, with 15 or more fencers, sanctioned by USA Fencing's New Jersey Division held between August 1, 2013, and Memorial Day, May 26, 2014, will be part of this list. The fencers' best six events count toward their point total. Engraved, crystal obelisks go to the top three finishers. The winners and runners-up in each of the six categories earn $250 and $100, respectively, to reimburse travel expenses to the 2014 Summer Nationals.
  • Senior fencers only.
  • Each fencer in the event is assigned a value based on their rating: U=2, E=3, D=4, C=5, B=6, A=7.
  • Then each fencer earns the number of points equal to the total value of all the fencers who finish below them, plus 2 points
  • Each fencer's best 6 results count towards totals
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Bergen Internationl Saber Open
Aug 17, 2013
Senior Women's Saber
LFA Sabre Open & Veterans USFA sanctioned
Aug 30, 2013
Senior Mixed Saber
LFA Sabre Open
Sep 19, 2013
Senior Mixed Saber
Hub City Thursday Night Adult Swim - Sabre Open
Sep 26, 2013
Senior Mixed Saber
NJFA Danny Bukantz ROC (Div I-A, Div II, VET)
Oct 4, 2013
Div 1A Senior Women's Saber
LFA Sabre Open
Oct 17, 2013
Mixed Saber
LFA King's & Queen's Gambit Sabre Open
Feb 2, 2014
Mixed Saber
Cobra Div 1A/Div II Regional Open Circuit (ROC)
Feb 8, 2014
Senior Women's Saber
LFA King's & Queen's Gambit Sabre Open
Mar 1, 2014
Mixed Saber
LFA Sabre Open
Mar 13, 2014
Mixed Saber
LFA Sabre Open
Apr 10, 2014
Mixed Saber
Chocolate Cup Sabre Open@Medeo
Apr 20, 2014
Senior Mixed Saber
LFA Sabre Open
May 15, 2014
Mixed Saber
1 D'Costa, Zoee : BERGEN FC 312 99 (6th) 99 (13th) 114 (12th)
2 Drobish, Michelle : TSS 265 10 (25th) 69 (13th) 160 (2nd) 26 (35th)
3 Sapienza, Lindsay : BERGEN FC 261 5 (11th) 35 (16th) 95 (8th) 104 (12th) 22 (8th)
4 Litynski, Jackie : UNAT 232 84 (10th) 148 (3rd)
5 Ling, Jennifer : FASJ 229 115 (3rd) 114 (9th)
6 Moszczynski, Natalie : POL-AM FS 219 20 (8th) 73 (12th) 126 (8th)
7 Kamber, Ilana : LUCCHETTI 179 37 (21st) 142 (5th)
8 Rockford, Jessica : TU OWLS 170 109 (5th) 61 (21st)
9 Milestone, Jessica : S D'ASARO 165 165 (1st)
10 Sweetra, Elizabeth : MANHATTAN 162 26 (24th) 72 (19th) 64 (13th)
11 Wang, Elysia : MANHATTAN 154 46 (3rd) 108 (11th)
12 Lasota, Marta : CAPITAL 148 148 (3rd)
13 Loy, Maia : BSC-NY 139 54 (17th) 85 (16th)
14 Cadley, Galen : SHERIDAN 136 136 (6th)
15 Melnitsky, Halli : MOE 133 133 (1st)
16 Buckborough, Abagael : ZETA 132 132 (7th)
17 Charpin, Kathryn (Kacy) : UNAT 127 127 (2nd)
18 Burke, Nora : MANHATTAN 122 29 (23rd) 93 (14th)
19T Yang, Brenda : BERGEN FC 116 66 (14th) 50 (23rd)
19T Buteau, Megan : MANHATTAN 116 79 (11th) 37 (3rd)
21 Giroux, Meredith : WFC 115 115 (3rd)
22 Uhry, Arabella E. F. : WESTBROOK 114 114 (9th)
23 Martinez, Chelsea J. : WESTBROOK 99 99 (6th)
24T Whang, Jessica : MANHATTAN 89 89 (9th)
24T Oliver, DeAna : UNAT 89 89 (15th)
26 Castro, Grace : RIFAC 80 80 (17th)
27 Gallagher, Madeline : UND 75 75 (18th)
28 Solomon, Ilana : MISSION FC 67 67 (20th)
29T Titova, Ekaterina : KOM 66 66 (1st)
29T Schupfer, Uma : LILOV FA 66 2 (15th) 13 (12th) 26 (24th) 2 (19th) 23 (36th)
31 Accardi, Celia : NJFA 65 19 (26th) 46 (24th)
32 Hua, Jacqueline : NOWESTU 64 48 (19th) 16 (31st)
33 Oliver, DeAna : UNAT 63 63 (15th)
34 Russo, Francesca : BERGEN FC 59 59 (2nd)
35 Parzecki, Julia : AFFA 58 58 (16th)
36 Olaode, Blessing : TU OWLS 55 55 (22nd)
37 Zau, Claire : UNAT 53 34 (22nd) 19 (29th)
38T Chan, Casey : BERGEN FC 50 15 (9th) 35 (26th)
38T Marturano, Bridget : BOSTON FC 50 50 (18th)
38T Granados, Nitza : LILOV FA 50 10 (11th) 20 (9th) 20 (37th)
41 Martinez, Natalie : WESTBROOK 49 23 (25th) 26 (28th)
42 Merza, Sarah : OHIO ST U 46 46 (3rd)
43 Gayowsky, Tatiana : WFC 43 43 (20th)
44 Weber-Levine, Carly : MISSION FC 40 40 (25th)
45 Bashta, Anna : UNAT 39 39 (5th)
46 Dashnaw, Natalia : UNAT 38 12 (10th) 26 (7th)
47T Severud, Lindsey : UNAT 33 33 (21st)
47T Kirilkova, Ekatarina : KOM 33 33 (6th)
49 Gillick, Kailyn : BERGEN FC 31 12 (28th) 19 (29th)
50 Tomaszewski, Alicja : AFFA 29 29 (27th)
51 Antonova, Daria : KOM 26 26 (7th)
52 Demorre, Celine : FASJ 19 19 (9th)
53 Harrod, Jordan : CORNELLREC 18 10 (29th) 8 (16th)
54 Legow, Rachel : NJFA 16 6 (33rd) 4 (15th) 4 (14th) 2 (44th)
55 Boenning, Brittin : UNAT 15 15 (27th)
56 Park, Lauren : WELLESLEY 14 14 (29th)
57 Mitchell, Kate : HUB CITY 13 13 (11th)
58 Min, Isabella : NOWESTU 12 12 (32nd)
59T Krannich, Janelle : LILOV FA 10 10 (19th)
59T Sattur, Bethany : HUB CITY 10 10 (12th)
61T Drobish, Christine : TSS 9 9 (33rd)
61T Kudryashov, Katherine : BERGEN FC 9 9 (10th)
61T Deming, Clare : LILOV FA 9 9 (13th)
64T Chou, Dana : U.C.S.D. 8 8 (11th)
64T Shvartsman, Rochelle : BERGEN FC 8 8 (32nd)
64T Gomerman, Ashley : NOWESTU 8 8 (30th)
64T Davis, Helen : UNAT 8 8 (41st)
64T Bekus, Scarlett : HUB CITY 8 8 (13th)
64T Fairfield, Maria : RANDOLPH H 8 8 (20th)
70T Engelmann, Sarah : RIFAC 6 6 (34th)
70T Marin, Sela : MANHATTAN 6 4 (34th) 2 (16th)
72T Edelman, Sabrina : SHERIDAN 4 4 (35th)
72T Southland, Dvorah : HUB CITY 4 4 (15th)
72T Swayampakula, Sapna : MORRIS FC 4 2 (29th) 2 (22nd)
72T Aguirre, Mercedes : LILOV FA 4 4 (18th)
72T Diegel, Angela : SHERIDAN 4 4 (28th)
77T Browne, Alexis : NOWESTU 2 2 (36th)
77T Gujral, Maya : NJFA 2 2 (35th)
77T Falzon, Francesca : HUB CITY 2 2 (16th)
77T Shender, Nicolette : CANDLEWOOD 2 2 (12th)
77T Brown, Lisa : MEDEO FC 2 2 (15th)