Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2013-2014 Great Lakes HS Conference

2013-2014 Men's Foil Points List
  • Fencers earn the inverse of their placement. For example, first place in a 30 person event gets 30 points. Second place gets 29 points, and last place gets 1
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Stevenson High School Open
Nov 16, 2013
Men's Foil
CMHS Midwest HS Invitational
Nov 23, 2013
Men's Foil
Midwest High School Open
Jan 11, 2014
Men's Foil
4th Annual Midway Fencing Classic
Jan 25, 2014
Junior (U19) Men's Foil
1 Grasse, Alden : ATABA FC 240 67 (5th) 67 (3rd) 59 (11th) 47 (1st)
2 Stuart, Alec : UWIMAD 238 69 (3rd) 61 (9th) 63 (7th) 45 (3rd)
3 Grasse, Ellis : ATABA FC 209 71 (1st) 69 (1st) 69 (1st)
4 Nash, Caleb : PURDUE 206 70 (2nd) 68 (2nd) 68 (2nd)
5 Rockoff, Kyle : SHS 202 57 (15th) 46 (24th) 57 (13th) 42 (6th)
6 Clay, Josh : CMHS 195 51 (21st) 60 (10th) 43 (27th) 41 (7th)
7 Ritter, Brian : SHS 193 54 (18th) 55 (15th) 54 (16th) 30 (18th)
8 Yunis, David : UHIGH 185 40 (32nd) 58 (12th) 51 (19th) 36 (12th)
9 Blaul, Maxwell : FCC 180 60 (12th) 43 (27th) 37 (33rd) 40 (8th)
10 Aronica, Brian : ATABA FC 178 65 (5th) 67 (3rd) 46 (2nd)
11 Pozin, Michael : FCC 177 69 (3rd) 65 (5th) 43 (5th)
12 Browne, Theodore : CMA 176 63 (9th) 64 (6th) 49 (21st)
13 Connor, Grant : UNAT 174 49 (23rd) 48 (22nd) 42 (28th) 35 (13th)
14 Beitel, Erik : NTXCALIBER 168 61 (11th) 54 (16th) 53 (17th)
15 Shin, Nathan : NTHS 165 44 (28th) 44 (26th) 45 (25th) 32 (16th)
16 Mahableshwarkar, Aayush : UNAT 164 56 (16th) 63 (7th) 45 (3rd)
17 Walker, Andrew : NWU 161 36 (36th) 40 (30th) 47 (23rd) 38 (10th)
18T Gungor, Evan : APEX 158 52 (20th) 39 (31st) 39 (31st) 28 (20th)
18T O'CALLAGHAN, Taylor : NTHS 158 63 (9th) 45 (25th) 50 (20th)
20 Caspersen, Bryan : NTHS 150 43 (29th) 36 (34th) 38 (32nd) 33 (15th)
21 Kiselev, Anthony : PURDUE 137 31 (41st) 50 (20th) 34 (36th) 22 (26th)
22 Lopata, Alec : DHP 133 55 (17th) 57 (13th) 21 (27th)
23 Sehmbey, Randheer : FCC 132 59 (13th) 44 (26th) 29 (19th)
24 Kratzer, Samuel : CMA 131 39 (33rd) 51 (19th) 41 (29th)
25 Kouder, Samuel : RDFC 130 53 (19th) 42 (28th) 35 (35th)
26T Kokko, Mitchell : UND 126 65 (7th) 61 (9th)
26T Stone, Benjamin : MCC 126 27 (45th) 60 (10th) 39 (9th)
28 Scheyd, Oliver : UNAT 120 64 (8th) 56 (14th)
29 Kwok, Kevin : MCHS 111 53 (17th) 58 (12th)
30 Bryan, Alex : SHS 107 16 (56th) 41 (29th) 24 (46th) 26 (22nd)
31 Fay, Daniel : NTHS 103 34 (38th) 27 (43rd) 17 (53rd) 25 (23rd)
32 Park, Yong Jae : SHS 100 46 (26th) 18 (52nd) 36 (34th)
33 Costopolous, Colton : DHP 90 41 (31st) 8 (62nd) 28 (42nd) 13 (35th)
34 Yang, Hyun-Joon (Jack) : CMA 88 48 (24th) 40 (30th)
35 Shapiro, Joseph : NTHS 86 52 (18th) 34 (14th)
36 Wu, Yuquing(Dave) : CMHS 85 48 (22nd) 37 (11th)
37 Mehta, Dhruv : CMA 83 50 (22nd) 33 (37th)
38 Langlois, Harrison : MWHS 77 20 (52nd) 38 (32nd) 19 (29th)
39 Kim, Nolan : ISUFC 73 42 (30th) 31 (17th)
40T Kurth, Tony : MCHS 72 31 (39th) 30 (40th) 11 (37th)
40T Kroll, Gus : ILLINI 72 45 (27th) 27 (21st)
42T Polansky, Solomon : TCFC MN 67 67 (3rd)
42T Zeng, Michael : CF&F 67 67 (3rd)
44 Roth, Connor : REDSTAR 66 66 (6th)
45 Reckamp, Scott : MCC 65 29 (43rd) 12 (58th) 9 (61st) 15 (33rd)
46T Wittenberg, Milo : TCFC MN 64 32 (38th) 32 (38th)
46T Frimodig, Logan : WMFA 64 64 (6th)
48T Kanas, Benjamin : FAO 62 62 (8th)
48T Paine, Jared : DMFC 62 62 (8th)
50 Van Loon, Sam : UHIGH 61 33 (39th) 22 (48th) 6 (42nd)
51 Parkhill, Joe : TCF 59 59 (11th)
52 Carthew, James : ETHS 58 58 (14th)
53 Quintana, Daniel : SHS 57 10 (62nd) 30 (40th) 17 (31st)
54T Adams, Nicholas : NTHS 56 15 (55th) 25 (45th) 16 (32nd)
54T Wheeler, Austin : RDFC 56 25 (47th) 21 (49th) 10 (60th)
54T Calkwood, Jack : LAWU 56 56 (14th)
57T Rohn, Gabe : MCHS 55 19 (51st) 12 (58th) 24 (24th)
57T Soltermann, Sami : TCFC MN 55 55 (15th)
59 Tan, Jason : BA 53 47 (25th) 6 (64th)
60 Kiley, Grant : CMA 52 52 (18th)
61 Kontich, Nico : BA 51 35 (37th) 16 (54th)
62 Rivlin, Josh : DHP 50 18 (54th) 9 (61st) 13 (57th) 10 (38th)
63 Davis, Christopher F. : MSFA 49 49 (21st)
64 Cottington, Zachary : MSC 47 47 (23rd)
65 Fawcett, Cole : SPA 46 46 (24th)
66 Ji, Nathan : SHS 44 26 (44th) 18 (30th)
67 MacDonald, Brad : MWHS 43 26 (46th) 17 (53rd)
68 Smith, Garrett : BA 42 28 (44th) 14 (56th)
69 Lee, Jeeho : SHS 39 12 (60th) 13 (57th) 14 (34th)
70T Sears, Tauailelagi : TPFC 38 38 (34th)
70T Murray, Keller : CMHS 38 13 (59th) 11 (59th) 14 (56th)
72T SooHoo, Jonathan : UHIGH 37 37 (35th)
72T Velders, Cole : MSC 37 37 (33rd)
72T Loundy, Alexander : LAWU 37 33 (37th) 4 (44th)
75T Atkinson, Nathan : HF 36 36 (34th)
75T Chan, Andrew : SHS 36 8 (64th) 28 (42nd)
77 Miller, Daniel : INDIANA U 34 34 (36th)
78 Josephson, Ari : DHP 33 17 (55th) 1 (69th) 15 (55th)
79 Zubenko, Daniel : TPFC 32 32 (40th)
80 O'Connor, Joshua : SSM 31 31 (39th)
81 Shapiro, Joseph : NTHS 30 30 (42nd)
82T Glass Erg, Scott : SHS 29 29 (41st)
82T O'Hern, Drew : SPA 29 29 (41st)
82T Greig, Connor : MCC 29 24 (46th) 5 (43rd)
85T Chen, HaoWen : PURDUE 27 27 (43rd)
85T Stokes, Kody : PRHS 27 19 (53rd) 8 (40th)
85T Jordan, Evan : ETHS 27 24 (48th) 3 (45th)
88 Bowen, Timothy : MVC-BSA 26 26 (44th)
89 Bondad, Opasan : SHS 24 24 (46th)
90T Puente, Nicholas : FCC 23 23 (25th)
90T Dietchweiler, Noah : CMA 23 23 (47th)
90T Wise, Harry : DHP 23 23 (49th)
93T Jim, Nathan : SHS 22 22 (50th)
93T Dhruna, Pavan : SHS 22 22 (48th)
95T Burnap, Bill : DELETE 21 21 (51st)
95T Troth, Bailey : SPA 21 21 (49th)
97T Glassberg, Scott : SHS 20 20 (28th)
97T Morphew, Michael : MCC 20 20 (50th)
99 Line-Neumann, Benjamin : WMFA 19 19 (51st)
100 Hartwell, Matthew : CCFC 18 18 (52nd)
101T Flotte, William : SSM 16 16 (54th)
101T Wells, Kyle : RDFC 16 1 (71st) 4 (66th) 11 (59th)
103 Chatterjee, Rahul : SHS 15 15 (57th)
104 Lovejoy, Eli : DHP 14 14 (58th)
105 Chen, Andrew : DHP 12 12 (36th)
106 Novidomski, Brenden : HPHS 11 11 (61st)
107T Moy, David : MCHS 10 10 (38th)
107T Jacob, Caspersen : NTHS 10 10 (60th)
109T Paulin, Daniel : CMA 9 9 (63rd)
109T Nunez, Lio : MWHS 9 2 (68th) 7 (41st)
111T Gollapudy, Ram : BA 8 5 (67th) 3 (67th)
111T Xu, Chaolun : CMA 8 8 (62nd)
113T Carnes, Zachary : MWHS 7 7 (63rd)
113T Murphy, Sean : FSC 7 7 (65th)
113T Chaglasian, Ryan : UI 7 5 (65th) 2 (68th)
113T Merrell, John Q : UNAT 7 7 (63rd)
117T Shanahan, Matthew : BA 6 6 (66th)
117T Hogan, Aaron : WMFA 6 6 (64th)
119 Cao, Leon : OSU 5 5 (65th)
120T Dietchweiler, Noah : CMA 4 4 (66th)
120T Hesse, Jacob : RDFC 4 4 (68th)
122T Yapp, Elijah : TPFC 3 3 (69th)
122T Fecher, Benjamin : EDL 3 3 (67th)
124T Novidemsky, Brenden : DHS 2 2 (46th)
124T Pratapanen, Lokesh : SHS 2 2 (70th)
126T Caspersen, Jacob : NTHS 1 1 (47th)
126T Yi, Tom : MSC 1 1 (69th)