Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2013-2014 Cobra Youth Series

2013-2014 Y14 Women's Saber Points List
7 events - Top 3 in each category recognized on June 8. Y8 and Mixed Events (Y10 Epee, Y10 Saber, Y12 Epee) will be posted at Club.
  • Fencers earn the inverse of their placement, plus one. For example, first place in a 30 person event gets 31 points. Second place gets 30 points, and last place gets 1
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Cobra Region 3 RYC (Regional Youth Circuit)
Sep 29, 2013
Y14 Women's Saber
Cobra Youth #2 (Y8-Y14)
Oct 20, 2013
Y14 Women's Saber
Cobra Youth #3 (Y8-Y14)
Dec 8, 2013
Y14 Women's Saber
7th Annual Barbara Lynch Charity RYC - Region 3
Dec 22, 2013
Y14 Women's Saber
Cobra Youth #5 (Y8-Y14)
Mar 2, 2014
Y14 Women's Saber
Cobra Regional Youth Circuit (Region 3) (Youth #6)
Apr 6, 2014
Y14 Women's Saber
Cobra Youth #7 (Y8-Y14)
Jun 8, 2014
Y14 Women's Saber
1T Koh, Isabelle : BERGEN FC 32 12 (7th) 12 (2nd) 8 (5th)
1T Whang-DONOTUSE, Rebecca : MANHATTAN 32 10 (3rd) 13 (1st) 9 (3rd)
3T Seck, Chejsa-Kaili : WESTBROOK 29 4 (3rd) 5 (3rd) 9 (5th) 11 (1st)
3T Yang, Brenda : BERGEN FC 29 17 (2nd) 12 (1st)
5 Kleiner, Susannah : MOREHOUSE 28 9 (10th) 7 (1st) 12 (1st)
6 Meierovich, Rachel : MANHATTAN 27 5 (3rd) 11 (3rd) 11 (2nd)
7 Chun, Natalie : WESTBROOK 26 16 (3rd) 10 (3rd)
8 Shvartsman, Rochelle : BERGEN FC 20 8 (6th) 6 (7th) 6 (6th)
9T Dragon, Rainer : MOREHOUSE 19 7 (6th) 5 (9th) 7 (5th)
9T Levitis, Danielle : MANHATTAN 19 4 (3rd) 2 (6th) 11 (3rd) 2 (11th)
11T Parzecki, Julia : AFFA 18 18 (1st)
11T Park, Lauren : WELLESLEY 18 7 (12th) 5 (8th) 6 (1st)
13 Hilado, Sarah : SHERIDAN 17 7 (6th) 10 (2nd)
14T Garibian, Emma : LILOV FENC 16 4 (15th) 4 (9th) 5 (2nd) 3 (9th)
14T Halicki, Katherine : AFFA 16 16 (3rd)
16T Zhuang, Sophia : BERGEN FC 14 8 (11th) 6 (2nd)
16T Witek, Sophie : DURKAN FA 14 14 (5th)
18T Stein, Katherine : RFC 13 13 (6th)
18T Browne, Alexis : NOWESTU 13 3 (5th) 5 (8th) 5 (7th)
20T Rowland, Pearl : WWPHSS 11 2 (5th) 3 (11th) 4 (9th) 2 (10th)
20T Wong, Kristen : UNAT 11 11 (8th)
20T Hua, Jacqueline : NOWESTU 11 11 (2nd)
23T Gomerman, Ashley : NOWESTU 10 10 (9th)
23T Chou, Dana : U.C.S.D. 10 10 (3rd)
23T Zhang, Helen : BERGEN FC 10 10 (3rd)
26T Min, Isabella : NOWESTU 8 8 (5th)
26T Bienvenu, Camille : MANHATTAN 8 3 (16th) 3 (10th) 1 (6th) 1 (7th)
28T Palmer, Kristen : WESTBROOK 7 7 (7th)
28T Atanacio, Ava : ATLANTIC 7 5 (14th) 2 (12th)
30T Meguro, Julia : MORRIS FC 6 6 (13th)
30T Kraidin, Danielle : ESCRIMEUR 6 6 (8th)
30T Mills, Therese : MANHATTAN 6 6 (7th)
33T Cottingham, Alison Josephine : WESTBROOK 4 4 (10th)
33T Hornblass, Ava : SHERIDAN 4 4 (8th)
35 Chushko, Amelie : SFC 3 3 (10th)
36T Watson, Nola : COBRA FC 2 2 (17th)
36T Cirrincione, Adell : NYACK 2 2 (11th)
38T Schwester, Caroline : FREEHOLD 1 1 (11th)
38T Marin, Sela : MANHATTAN 1 1 (13th)
38T Sullivan, McKenzie : NYACK 1 1 (12th)
38T Lawlor, Gillian : AFFA 1 1 (18th)
38T Gallagher, Hope : MANHATTAN 1 1 (12th)