Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2013-2014 Cobra Youth Series

2013-2014 Y14 Women's Epee Points List
7 events - Top 3 in each category recognized on June 8. Y8 and Mixed Events (Y10 Epee, Y10 Saber, Y12 Epee) will be posted at Club.
  • Fencers earn the inverse of their placement, plus one. For example, first place in a 30 person event gets 31 points. Second place gets 30 points, and last place gets 1
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Cobra Region 3 RYC (Regional Youth Circuit)
Sep 29, 2013
Y14 Women's Epee
Cobra Youth #2 (Y8-Y14)
Oct 20, 2013
Y14 Mixed Epee
Cobra Youth #3 (Y8-Y14)
Dec 8, 2013
Y14 Women's Epee
7th Annual Barbara Lynch Charity RYC - Region 3
Dec 22, 2013
Y14 Women's Epee
Cobra Youth #5 (Y8-Y14)
Mar 2, 2014
Y14 Women's Epee
Cobra Regional Youth Circuit (Region 3) (Youth #6)
Apr 6, 2014
Y14 Women's Epee
1 Mangano, Ariana : NYAC 28 11 (2nd) 9 (1st) 8 (1st)
2 Gao, Emily : NSFC 26 10 (3rd) 8 (11th) 8 (2nd)
3 Bindas, Blodwen : DURKAN FA 19 2 (11th) 5 (5th) 6 (3rd) 6 (3rd)
4 Baylor, Danielle : NYACK 18 9 (10th) 7 (3rd) 2 (7th)
5T Gill, Kaitlyn : FAW 12 5 (14th) 7 (3rd)
5T Komar, Sofia : MEDEO FC 12 12 (1st)
7 Tanibajeva, Rachel : WESTBROOK 11 5 (8th) 6 (3rd)
8 Navarro, Ava : FENCERS 10 10 (3rd)
9 Meng, Macy : FC 9 3 (10th) 6 (3rd)
10T Adams Kim, Madeline : FAP 8 8 (5th)
10T Candreva, Greta : NYAC 8 8 (1st)
12T Santsevich, Katherine : MEDEO FC 7 7 (12th)
12T Haddad, Alexandra : DCFC 7 7 (6th)
14T Bhalla-Ladd, India : CHEVY CHS 6 6 (7th)
14T Chiu, Michelle : NSFC 6 3 (2nd) 3 (7th)
16T Kang, Irene : NYACK 4 3 (6th) 1 (8th)
16T McCarthy, Grace : GUTKOVSKIY 4 2 (17th) 2 (3rd)
16T Ploch, Madelyn : NAFAN 4 4 (5th)
16T Rezac, Antonia : MEDEO FC 4 4 (5th)
16T Lau, Joanna : NSFC 4 4 (9th)
16T Merk, Mallory E.T. : BCAF 4 4 (6th)
22T Dolgonos, Melanie : NYFA 3 3 (6th)
22T Igoe, Nirali : POFC 3 1 (12th) 2 (8th)
24T Pazos, Natalia : FAW 2 2 (7th)
24T Liverant, Jordan : NYFA 2 2 (3rd)
26T Moon, Claire : TOP FC 1 1 (9th)
26T Bistis, Brittany : FSC 1 1 (8th)