Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2013-2014 Cobra Youth Series

2013-2014 Y14 Men's Saber Points List
7 events - Top 3 in each category recognized on June 8. Y8 and Mixed Events (Y10 Epee, Y10 Saber, Y12 Epee) will be posted at Club.
  • Fencers earn the inverse of their placement, plus one. For example, first place in a 30 person event gets 31 points. Second place gets 30 points, and last place gets 1
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Cobra Region 3 RYC (Regional Youth Circuit)
Sep 29, 2013
Y14 Men's Saber
Cobra Youth #2 (Y8-Y14)
Oct 20, 2013
Y14 Men's Saber
Cobra Youth #3 (Y8-Y14)
Dec 8, 2013
Y14 Men's Saber
7th Annual Barbara Lynch Charity RYC - Region 3
Dec 22, 2013
Y14 Men's Saber
Cobra Youth #5 (Y8-Y14)
Mar 2, 2014
Y14 Men's Saber
Cobra Regional Youth Circuit (Region 3) (Youth #6)
Apr 6, 2014
Y14 Men's Saber
Cobra Youth #7 (Y8-Y14)
Jun 8, 2014
Y14 Men's Saber
1 Belser, Bryce : WESTBROOK 110 20 (15th) 11 (13th) 9 (9th) 16 (18th) 17 (3rd) 24 (5th) 13 (12th)
2 Lobrow, Alex : AFFA 108 30 (5th) 27 (7th) 27 (2nd) 24 (1st)
3 Wisniowski, Michal : AFFA 102 23 (12th) 12 (6th) 28 (6th) 13 (7th) 26 (3rd)
4 Bivins III, George : MANHATTAN 99 18 (17th) 19 (5th) 21 (13th) 15 (5th) 26 (3rd)
5 Walker, Dalton : COBRA 87 9 (15th) 16 (2nd) 12 (22nd) 17 (3rd) 28 (1st) 5 (20th)
6 Polinski, Adrian : MANHATTAN 85 34 (1st) 31 (3rd) 20 (5th)
7 Park, Justin : BERGEN FC 75 26 (9th) 12 (12th) 15 (3rd) 22 (3rd)
8 Levitt, Benjamin : BERGEN FC 72 15 (20th) 16 (8th) 4 (14th) 9 (11th) 10 (19th) 18 (7th)
9 Liu, William : FASJ 69 24 (11th) 21 (3rd) 24 (10th)
10 Oh, Jason : MANHATTAN 68 32 (3rd) 17 (1st) 19 (15th)
11 Stone, Ben : MANHATTAN 65 33 (2nd) 32 (2nd)
12 Chu, Cameron : MANHATTAN 61 25 (10th) 10 (8th) 26 (8th)
13 Prevey-Sullivan, Owen : MOREHOUSE 58 21 (14th) 22 (2nd) 15 (19th)
14 Quist, Cole : COBRA 54 3 (32nd) 7 (17th) 3 (15th) 7 (27th) 19 (10th) 15 (10th)
15 Gets, Matthew : BERGEN FC 53 28 (7th) 25 (9th)
16T Han, Nicholas : BERGEN FC 52 11 (23rd) 11 (9th) 21 (8th) 9 (16th)
16T Natanov, David : LILOV FA 52 13 (5th) 19 (1st) 20 (9th)
18T Possick, Owen : AFFA 49 12 (23rd) 14 (10th) 2 (16th) 6 (28th) 2 (18th) 7 (22nd) 6 (19th)
18T DeVivo, Richard : LILOV FA 49 14 (6th) 18 (11th) 17 (8th)
20 Sevostyanov, Stepan : MANHATTAN 48 15 (9th) 14 (20th) 19 (6th)
21 Swartz, Roscoe : BERGEN FC 45 22 (13th) 23 (6th)
22 Bacon, Samuel : MOREHOUSE 43 10 (10th) 22 (7th) 11 (14th)
23 Guzman, R J : INTEGRITY 40 12 (8th) 16 (13th) 12 (13th)
24 Kim, Brian : BERGEN FC 38 5 (13th) 4 (16th) 15 (14th) 14 (11th)
25 Molina, Nicholas : COBRA FC 37 18 (6th) 10 (24th) 9 (20th)
26 Saron, Mitchell : BERGEN FC 33 33 (1st)
27 Solomon, Daniel : MISSION FC 32 32 (3rd)
28 Greenberg, Andrew : NJFA 31 31 (3rd)
29 Chu, Devin : MANHATTAN 30 13 (22nd) 17 (17th)
30T Price, Jack S. : BERGEN FC 29 29 (5th)
30T Witek, Bernard : UNAT 29 29 (6th)
32 Baldi, Ryan : H3 27 27 (8th)
33 DiMolfetta, David : MANHATTAN 24 11 (7th) 13 (21st)
34T Osoliniec, Victor : COBRA 23 23 (2nd)
34T Muniz, Jonathan Javier : COBRA FC 23 23 (11th)
34T Buteau, Mitchell : MANHATTAN 23 23 (1st)
37T Lortkipanidze, Guram : MOREHOUSE 22 22 (3rd)
37T Petway, Justin : WESTBROOK 22 22 (12th)
37T Kaufman, Bradley : SHERIDAN 22 6 (29th) 16 (9th)
40 Lortkipanidze, Nickoloz : MOREHOUSE 21 21 (3rd)
41 Lee, Daniel Jong Hun : TOP FC 20 20 (14th)
42T Gavieta, Matthew : ISLAND NY 19 19 (16th)
42T Szanto, Michael : HUB CITY 19 8 (27th) 8 (10th) 3 (22nd)
42T Lobo-Berg, Gabriel : MANHATTAN 19 1 (33rd) 5 (15th) 13 (16th)
45T Kiriakidi, Fedor : RFC 18 18 (16th)
45T Lei, Darren : MEDEO FC 18 18 (2nd)
47T Halpert, Benjamin : CDFS 17 17 (18th)
47T Kim, Stephen : MANHATTAN 17 17 (7th)
47T Roger, Noah : THRUST 17 11 (24th) 6 (18th)
47T Fotiyev, Alan : SFC 17 17 (12th)
51T Calabro, James : THRUST 16 2 (33rd) 8 (16th) 6 (14th)
51T Jin, William : ISLAND NY 16 16 (19th)
53T Quinton, Jared : HUB CITY 15 15 (3rd)
53T Kim, Sean : MANHATTAN 15 7 (11th) 8 (26th)
55T Fields, Malcolm : AFFA 14 14 (15th)
55T Russell, Aidan : THRUST 14 14 (21st)
57T Thaxton, Matthew : SHERIDAN 13 5 (24th) 8 (17th)
57T Covais, Mark : NYACK 13 13 (11th)
59 Carr, Oliver : ESCRIMEUR 12 12 (17th)
60 Kelly, Brendan : FCMC 11 11 (18th)
61T Richards II, Julian : BERGEN FC 10 10 (15th)
61T Santana, Hudson : THRUST 10 10 (14th)
61T Doctor, Zachary : ISLAND FA 10 10 (25th)
64T Ayash, Brendan John : RFC 9 9 (26th)
64T Chopra, Raghav : SHERIDAN 9 2 (27th) 7 (18th)
64T Handen, Brian : SALLE MARQ 9 6 (12th) 3 (31st)
64T Bacon, Elias : MANHATTAN 9 3 (17th) 4 (25th) 2 (23rd)
64T Bordak-Roseman, Christian : CBA 9 9 (25th)
69T Hofenbitzer, Connor : FCMC 8 8 (21st)
69T Luczkow, Arman : FC 8 8 (12th)
71T Filimonov, Nicholas : MANHATTAN 7 7 (13th)
71T Bhatt, Shiv : FCMC 7 7 (22nd)
71T Lawler, Colin : FAP-NORTH 7 7 (28th)
74T Gordon, Jacob : CHESAPEAKE 5 5 (29th)
74T Jacobson, Matthew : SFC 5 5 (30th)
74T Kopp, Eric : NYACK 5 5 (19th)
77T Golas, Brandon : AFFA 4 4 (30th)
77T Grube, Sterling : THRUST 4 4 (20th)
77T Nadile, Henry : MOREHOUSE 4 4 (21st)
77T Cho, Brian : BERGEN FC 4 4 (31st)
81T Marsden, Jack : MEDEO FC 3 3 (21st)
81T Monteverde, Matthew : MEDEO FC 3 3 (26th)
81T Sun, Michael : BERGEN FC 3 3 (31st)
84T Kaufman, Benjamin : NYACK 2 2 (22nd)
84T Pope-Bayne, Jason : SPP 2 1 (23rd) 1 (19th)
86T Anderson, Nicholas : FCMC 1 1 (28th)
86T Chun, Linus : FC 1 1 (24th)
86T He, Aaron : MORRIS FC 1 1 (17th)
86T Chan, Zachary : BERGEN FC 1 1 (34th)