Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2013-2014 Cobra Youth Series

2013-2014 Y14 Men's Epee Points List
7 events - Top 3 in each category recognized on June 8. Y8 and Mixed Events (Y10 Epee, Y10 Saber, Y12 Epee) will be posted at Club.
  • Fencers earn the inverse of their placement, plus one. For example, first place in a 30 person event gets 31 points. Second place gets 30 points, and last place gets 1
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Cobra Region 3 RYC (Regional Youth Circuit)
Sep 29, 2013
Y14 Men's Epee
Cobra Youth #2 (Y8-Y14)
Oct 20, 2013
Y14 Mixed Epee
Cobra Youth #3 (Y8-Y14)
Dec 8, 2013
Y14 Men's Epee
7th Annual Barbara Lynch Charity RYC - Region 3
Dec 22, 2013
Y14 Men's Epee
Cobra Youth #5 (Y8-Y14)
Mar 2, 2014
Y14 Men's Epee
Cobra Regional Youth Circuit (Region 3) (Youth #6)
Apr 6, 2014
Y14 Men's Epee
Cobra Youth #7 (Y8-Y14)
Jun 8, 2014
Y14 Men's Epee
1 Mangini, Ryan : MEDEO FC 113 15 (13th) 17 (2nd) 9 (11th) 13 (3rd) 19 (5th) 20 (7th) 20 (1st)
2 Griffiths, Ryan : NYAC 99 19 (1st) 15 (1st) 22 (2nd) 25 (2nd) 18 (3rd)
3 Hyslop, Jack : PURDUE 93 16 (12th) 13 (6th) 14 (6th) 14 (2nd) 12 (12th) 24 (3rd)
4 Matthews, Graham : MEDEO FC 89 22 (6th) 11 (5th) 18 (6th) 24 (3rd) 14 (7th)
5 Yatvitskiy, Jacob : MEDEO FC 75 20 (8th) 12 (7th) 21 (3rd) 12 (15th) 10 (11th)
6 Nieves, Juan Carlos : COBRA FC 54 12 (16th) 11 (8th) 4 (16th) 10 (14th) 17 (10th)
7 Rodell, Hunter : MORRIS FC 53 4 (15th) 13 (7th) 11 (13th) 14 (13th) 11 (10th)
8 Flaherty, Aimon : FAP 49 27 (1st) 22 (5th)
9T Mecke, Cedric : NYAC 43 26 (2nd) 17 (3rd)
9T Ryjikov, Benjamin : FAW 43 10 (9th) 17 (3rd) 16 (11th)
9T Maguire, John : NYACK 43 18 (2nd) 8 (8th) 17 (7th)
12T Spiteri, Gareth : NYAC 40 21 (7th) 19 (8th)
12T Dinallo, Robert : FENCERS 40 8 (12th) 15 (9th) 8 (19th) 9 (12th)
14 Brown, Dillon : WBNY 36 15 (5th) 21 (6th)
15 Luck, Desmond : COBRA 31 3 (25th) 6 (13th) 6 (14th) 3 (13th) 6 (18th) 3 (24th) 4 (17th)
16T Mancini, Christopher : ISLAND NY 29 18 (10th) 11 (9th)
16T Baldwin, Dylan : FENCERS 29 16 (3rd) 13 (8th)
18 Sozer, Jon : SBFC 27 11 (16th) 16 (5th)
19T FitzGibbon, Sean : UNAT 26 9 (19th) 3 (13th) 14 (10th)
19T Toltus, Gabriel : FAW 26 14 (5th) 12 (8th)
19T Candreva, Hunter : NYAC 26 26 (1st)
22T Oberschmidt, Dane : MEDEO FC 25 16 (8th) 9 (18th)
22T Sinai, Nathan : FAP 25 25 (3rd)
22T Trujillo, Andres : OFC 25 25 (3rd)
25T Frueh, Samuel : DF 23 23 (5th)
25T Chmut, Anton : NYFA 23 23 (1st)
27T Chilana, Udaypaul : BOSTON COL 22 7 (9th) 15 (6th)
27T Deitz, Michael : FREEHOLD 22 14 (14th) 8 (13th)
29T Basok, Daniel : FAW 21 5 (15th) 13 (11th) 3 (18th)
29T Taffin, Alec : ATLANTIC 21 21 (3rd)
31T Yung, Zheng : MEDEO FC 20 7 (13th) 13 (3rd)
31T Shell, Daniel : MEDEO FC 20 10 (10th) 10 (6th)
33T Hsing, Lucas : FC 19 19 (9th)
33T Mogilevich, Michael : NYFA 19 4 (12th) 15 (12th)
33T Gordon, Jacob : CHESAPEAKE 19 19 (2nd)
36T Lee, Simon : FAW 18 18 (1st)
36T DeRossi, Stefan : DURKAN FA 18 18 (3rd)
36T Stier, Kenneth : GUTKOVSKIY 18 18 (9th)
39T Lee, William : FC 17 17 (11th)
39T Park, Chang Jun : FAW 17 8 (20th) 3 (16th) 6 (10th)
41T Werrell, Jack : MORRIS FC 16 4 (23rd) 12 (9th)
41T Soomro, Zulfi : FAW 16 16 (3rd)
43T Bekker, Sam : NYU 14 4 (20th) 10 (17th)
43T Ma, Anthony : MFA 14 5 (23rd) 9 (7th)
45 Haddad, Justin : DCFC 13 13 (15th)
46T Chilana, Savitoz : PHX 11 5 (11th) 6 (15th)
46T Gibson, Tristan : FAW 11 11 (17th)
48 Obregon, Emilio : ZFA 10 10 (18th)
49 Abdill, Josh : NJFA 9 9 (15th)
50T Hoffer, Zachary : DURKAN FA 7 7 (20th)
50T Morales, Xavier : WBNY 7 7 (21st)
50T Alano, William : NYFA 7 7 (17th)
50T Zhang, Matthew : TIGERZ FA 7 5 (19th) 2 (25th)
54T Stein, Andrew : FAP 6 6 (22nd)
54T Eidinoff, Max : UNAT 6 6 (21st)
56 Wu, Evan : NSFC 5 5 (16th)
57T Lane, Connor : MEDEO FC 4 4 (24th)
57T Kahaner, Alejandro : WBNY 4 2 (26th) 2 (19th)
59T Matthews, Amogh : NYACK 3 3 (17th)
59T Hession, Brecon : COBRA FC 3 3 (21st)
61 Droar, Theodore : MEDEO FC 2 2 (18th)
62T Adolphe, Benjamin : FSA 1 1 (15th)
62T Phillips, Ethan : MONTCLR HS 1 1 (23rd)
62T Bellandi, Lucas : LILOV FA 1 1 (19th)
62T Friedman, Gavin : NSFC 1 1 (27th)
62T Kang, Michael : RFC 1 1 (20th)
62T Sanders, Wyatt : LILOV FA 1 1 (26th)