Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2013-2014 Cobra Youth Series

2013-2014 Y12 Women's Saber Points List
7 events - Top 3 in each category recognized on June 8. Y8 and Mixed Events (Y10 Epee, Y10 Saber, Y12 Epee) will be posted at Club.
  • Fencers earn the inverse of their placement, plus one. For example, first place in a 30 person event gets 31 points. Second place gets 30 points, and last place gets 1
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Cobra Region 3 RYC (Regional Youth Circuit)
Sep 29, 2013
Y12 Women's Saber
Cobra Youth #2 (Y8-Y14)
Oct 20, 2013
Y12 Women's Saber
Cobra Youth #3 (Y8-Y14)
Dec 8, 2013
Y12 Women's Saber
7th Annual Barbara Lynch Charity RYC - Region 3
Dec 22, 2013
Y12 Women's Saber
Cobra Youth #5 (Y8-Y14)
Mar 2, 2014
Y12 Women's Saber
Cobra Regional Youth Circuit (Region 3) (Youth #6)
Apr 6, 2014
Y12 Women's Saber
Cobra Youth #7 (Y8-Y14)
Jun 8, 2014
Y12 Women's Saber
1 Meierovich, Sophie : MANHATTAN 66 10 (3rd) 5 (7th) 9 (5th) 10 (3rd) 9 (5th) 11 (5th) 12 (7th)
2 Bienvenu, Juiszelle : MANHATTAN 60 8 (5th) 9 (3rd) 11 (3rd) 8 (5th) 6 (8th) 2 (14th) 16 (3rd)
3T Rowland, Pearl : WWPHSS 57 9 (3rd) 11 (3rd) 11 (3rd) 13 (3rd) 13 (6th)
3T Levitis, Danielle : MANHATTAN 57 12 (2nd) 10 (3rd) 12 (2nd) 9 (7th) 14 (5th)
5 Seck, Chejsa-Kaili : WESTBROOK 55 13 (1st) 12 (1st) 13 (1st) 17 (2nd)
6 McVey, Mimi : COBRA 39 4 (9th) 7 (5th) 5 (9th) 4 (10th) 10 (6th) 9 (10th)
7 Whang-DONOTUSE, Rebecca : MANHATTAN 30 12 (1st) 18 (1st)
8T DeOcampo, Jordan Alexa : COBRA FC 26 6 (7th) 6 (6th) 6 (8th) 5 (9th) 3 (16th)
8T Parker, Abigale : AFFA 26 11 (2nd) 15 (1st)
10 Payamps, Annabel : COBRA FC 24 5 (8th) 11 (1st) 1 (13th) 7 (7th)
11 Lada, Samantha : COBRA FC 22 8 (6th) 14 (2nd)
12 Wasilczyk, Natalia : BERGEN FC 20 7 (6th) 7 (7th) 6 (7th)
13 Ching, Sapphira : OFS 16 6 (10th) 10 (9th)
14 Chushko, Amelie : SFC 15 8 (6th) 7 (9th)
15T Parris, Gillian : UNAT 11 11 (8th)
15T Lavrich, Olwen : BERGEN FC 11 1 (12th) 10 (2nd)
15T Palmer, Kristen : WESTBROOK 11 11 (3rd)
15T Bansal, Avika : BERGEN FC 11 3 (11th) 8 (8th)
15T Witek, Sophie : DURKAN FA 11 11 (2nd)
20 Owens, Celine : MANHATTAN 10 10 (3rd)
21T Bianco, Jessica : FC 9 4 (8th) 5 (8th)
21T Bianco, Diana : FENCERS 9 1 (11th) 3 (10th) 5 (14th)
23T Van Atta, Grace : BERGEN FC 8 4 (10th) 4 (12th)
23T Levitis, Danielle : MANHATTAN 8 8 (11th)
25T Siragusa, Charlotte : MANHATTAN 7 7 (6th)
25T Yun, Maya : AFFA 7 7 (12th)
25T Cottingham, Alison Josephine : WESTBROOK 7 4 (9th) 3 (11th)
28 Rotunda, Kate : MONTCLR HS 6 6 (13th)
29T Gallagher, Hope : MANHATTAN 5 5 (11th)
29T Cohen, Dianna : LILOV FA 5 2 (12th) 3 (13th)
31 Weber, Juliana : MEDEO FC 4 4 (15th)
32T Yang, Kaitlyn : MANHATTAN 3 3 (9th)
32T Duffany, Taylor : CRC D'ESC 3 2 (11th) 1 (15th)
32T Golden, Briana : MSFA 3 3 (10th)
35T Stone, Hava : MANHATTAN 2 2 (11th)
35T Greenspon, Lily : MANHATTAN 2 2 (10th)
35T Amir, Hanna : ATLANTIC 2 2 (12th)
35T Binstock, Mari : FC 2 2 (17th)
39T Hulseburg, Kaitlyn : SEBASTIANI 1 1 (13th)
39T Gordon, Rachel : CHESAPEAKE 1 1 (12th)
39T Ravetz, Lindsay : FC 1 1 (18th)