Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2013-2014 Cobra Youth Series

2013-2014 Y12 Men's Saber Points List
7 events - Top 3 in each category recognized on June 8. Y8 and Mixed Events (Y10 Epee, Y10 Saber, Y12 Epee) will be posted at Club.
  • Fencers earn the inverse of their placement, plus one. For example, first place in a 30 person event gets 31 points. Second place gets 30 points, and last place gets 1
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Cobra Region 3 RYC (Regional Youth Circuit)
Sep 29, 2013
Y12 Men's Saber
Cobra Youth #2 (Y8-Y14)
Oct 20, 2013
Y12 Men's Saber
Cobra Youth #3 (Y8-Y14)
Dec 8, 2013
Y12 Men's Saber
7th Annual Barbara Lynch Charity RYC - Region 3
Dec 22, 2013
Y12 Men's Saber
Cobra Youth #5 (Y8-Y14)
Mar 2, 2014
Y12 Men's Saber
Cobra Regional Youth Circuit (Region 3) (Youth #6)
Apr 6, 2014
Y12 Men's Saber
Cobra Youth #7 (Y8-Y14)
Jun 8, 2014
Y12 Men's Saber
1 Belser, Bryce : WESTBROOK 162 26 (1st) 25 (1st) 18 (1st) 16 (2nd) 22 (3rd) 27 (3rd) 28 (1st)
2 Levitt, Benjamin : BERGEN FC 137 21 (6th) 17 (9th) 17 (2nd) 15 (3rd) 18 (7th) 25 (5th) 24 (5th)
3 Bivins III, George : MANHATTAN 117 25 (2nd) 23 (3rd) 17 (1st) 24 (1st) 28 (2nd)
4 Osoliniec, Victor : COBRA FC 107 24 (3rd) 20 (6th) 16 (3rd) 23 (2nd) 24 (6th)
5 Bacon, Elias : MANHATTAN 94 19 (8th) 9 (17th) 11 (7th) 20 (5th) 23 (7th) 12 (17th)
6 Mika, Casper : AFFA 93 18 (9th) 13 (6th) 12 (6th) 27 (3rd) 23 (6th)
7 Hof, Jonathan : COBRA FC 92 6 (21st) 14 (12th) 12 (7th) 8 (10th) 15 (10th) 17 (13th) 20 (9th)
8 Molina, Nicholas : COBRA FC 88 20 (7th) 23 (3rd) 16 (3rd) 13 (5th) 16 (14th)
9 Chan, Zachary : BERGEN FC 69 22 (5th) 18 (8th) 14 (5th) 15 (15th)
10 Lobo-Berg, Gabriel : MANHATTAN 64 10 (9th) 10 (8th) 22 (3rd) 22 (8th)
11 Guzman, R J : INTEGRITY 63 8 (19th) 29 (1st) 26 (3rd)
12 Gladbach, Michael : COBRA FC 61 12 (15th) 12 (14th) 6 (13th) 5 (20th) 20 (10th) 6 (23rd)
13 Han, Nicholas : BERGEN FC 58 15 (3rd) 21 (9th) 22 (7th)
14 Kanagala, Adhvik : AFFA 52 16 (11th) 13 (13th) 14 (16th) 9 (20th)
15 Walker, Robert Connor : COBRA FC 43 16 (10th) 5 (14th) 6 (12th) 1 (24th) 10 (20th) 5 (24th)
16 Hwang, Michael Y : MORR HILLS 42 2 (25th) 5 (21st) 9 (9th) 11 (19th) 15 (14th)
17 Calabro, Ben : NYACK 33 9 (18th) 10 (16th) 14 (11th)
18 Elings-Hayme, Roscoe : SHERIDAN 31 13 (17th) 18 (11th)
19 Berens, Simon : MANHATTAN 28 16 (9th) 12 (18th)
20T Filimonov, Nicholas : MANHATTAN 27 8 (11th) 19 (6th)
20T Lortkipanidze, Nickoloz : MOREHOUSE 27 27 (2nd)
22 Santana, Hudson : THRUST 26 26 (3rd)
23 Espildora, Alex : AFFA 25 4 (15th) 2 (23rd) 19 (11th)
24T Sevostyanov, Stepan : MANHATTAN 24 24 (3rd)
24T Nadile, Henry : MOREHOUSE 24 8 (18th) 16 (13th)
24T Kim, Stephen : MANHATTAN 24 24 (2nd)
24T Owens, William : MANHATTAN 24 17 (10th) 7 (12th)
24T Wood, Elden : MANHATTAN 24 13 (12th) 4 (26th) 7 (22nd)
29 Garrelick, David : LILOV FA 23 11 (8th) 12 (13th)
30T Wyche, Scott : MOREHOUSE 22 10 (17th) 2 (16th) 10 (19th)
30T Lobrow, Maximilian : AFFA 22 3 (27th) 19 (10th)
32T Lortkipanidze, Nickoloz : MOREHOUSE 21 21 (5th)
32T Richards II, Julian : BERGEN FC 21 21 (8th)
34 Gye, Paul : BERGEN FC 20 19 (7th) 1 (18th)
35 Auray, Phileas : REDSTAR 18 18 (12th)
36 Yeung, Matthew : FC 17 17 (12th)
37T Ayash, Brendan John : RFC 15 15 (12th)
37T Moll, Teddy : GUTKOVSKIY 15 15 (11th)
39T Sheng, Jonathan : MANHATTAN 14 14 (15th)
39T Shim, Matthew : NYACK 14 14 (13th)
39T Best, Lorenzo : COBRA FC 14 11 (15th) 3 (16th)
42T Kadyan, Vikram : COBRA FC 13 7 (20th) 6 (20th)
42T Miller, Jacob : VIRGNIA AF 13 13 (14th)
44T Fishkin, Gabriel : UNAT 11 11 (16th)
44T Ding, Jeffrey : MORRIS FC 11 6 (19th) 5 (25th)
44T Catalanotto, Matthew : FC 11 11 (18th)
44T Lilov, Neil : LILOV FA 11 11 (14th)
44T Moszczynski, Adam : AFFA 11 4 (22nd) 7 (11th)
49 Stoddard, Colby : LILOV FA 10 10 (15th)
50T Shankwalkar, Ahan : FCMC 9 9 (16th)
50T Min, Spencer : LILOV FA 9 9 (10th)
50T Lin, John : SFC 9 9 (21st)
53T Dudkin, Samuel : MANHATTAN 8 5 (20th) 3 (27th)
53T Shi, Eric : LILOV FA 8 8 (17th)
53T Sanfilippo-Scherer, Alexander : FCMC 8 8 (22nd)
53T Giles, Jeremy : INTEGRITY 8 8 (21st)
57T Kosoy, Gregory : MANHATTAN 7 7 (18th)
57T Fox, Matthew : FCMC 7 7 (23rd)
57T Azmi, Mazyar : TOP FC 7 7 (19th)
57T Yun, Andrew : BERGEN FC 7 2 (17th) 5 (13th)
61 Han, Eric : ST PETERS 5 5 (22nd)
62T Gefell, Andrew P. : RFC 4 4 (23rd)
62T Sun, Michael : BERGEN FC 4 4 (14th)
62T Christiano, Louis : ATLANTIC 4 1 (26th) 3 (22nd)
62T Kahn, Zachary : FC 4 4 (25th)
66T Pardo, Andrew : MSFA 3 3 (24th)
66T Siragusa, Maximus : MANHATTAN 3 3 (15th)
66T Barnett, Adam : CANDLEWOOD 3 3 (23rd)
66T Denner, Lysander : MOREHOUSE 3 3 (26th)
70 Fievet, Lucas : FC 2 2 (27th)
71T Wolfe-McGuire, George : TIM MOREHO 1 1 (28th)
71T Joyce, Garrett : COBRA FC 1 1 (25th)
71T Leonardi, Pierce : BSC-NY 1 1 (17th)