Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2013-2014 Cobra Youth Series

2013-2014 Y12 Men's Foil Points List
7 events - Top 3 in each category recognized on June 8. Y8 and Mixed Events (Y10 Epee, Y10 Saber, Y12 Epee) will be posted at Club.
  • Fencers earn the inverse of their placement, plus one. For example, first place in a 30 person event gets 31 points. Second place gets 30 points, and last place gets 1
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Cobra Region 3 RYC (Regional Youth Circuit)
Sep 29, 2013
Y12 Men's Foil
Cobra Youth #2 (Y8-Y14)
Oct 20, 2013
Y12 Men's Foil
Cobra Youth #3 (Y8-Y14)
Dec 8, 2013
Y12 Men's Foil
7th Annual Barbara Lynch Charity RYC - Region 3
Dec 22, 2013
Y12 Men's Foil
Cobra Youth #5 (Y8-Y14)
Mar 2, 2014
Y12 Men's Foil
Cobra Regional Youth Circuit (Region 3) (Youth #6)
Apr 6, 2014
Y12 Men's Foil
Cobra Youth #7 (Y8-Y14)
Jun 8, 2014
Y12 Men's Foil
1 Peters, Nathan : FREEHOLD 80 10 (23rd) 16 (3rd) 12 (6th) 12 (12th) 16 (7th) 14 (12th)
2 Wang, Calvin : ZFA 76 27 (6th) 10 (9th) 5 (13th) 17 (7th) 17 (6th)
3 Sjostedt, Jacob : TIGERZ FA 75 31 (2nd) 20 (3rd) 24 (2nd)
4T Blutt, Emerson : MANHATTAN 73 20 (13th) 15 (3rd) 21 (3rd) 17 (9th)
4T Emmer, Chase : VFC 73 11 (8th) 11 (7th) 18 (6th) 15 (9th) 18 (8th)
6 Johnson, Aidan : FC 71 8 (11th) 13 (11th) 18 (6th) 21 (2nd) 11 (15th)
7T Vanni, Filippo : BBFC 69 16 (17th) 2 (17th) 6 (12th) 14 (10th) 16 (8th) 15 (11th)
7T Ouellette, David : 5T FC 69 12 (21st) 17 (2nd) 20 (3rd) 20 (6th)
9T Lutar, Lucas : FAW 60 16 (2nd) 21 (3rd) 23 (3rd)
9T Bobrow, Ansel : RFC 60 12 (7th) 10 (8th) 19 (5th) 19 (5th)
11T Reals, Alden : FENCERS 49 16 (3rd) 21 (3rd) 12 (14th)
11T Prilutsky, David : PREMIER FC 49 18 (15th) 16 (8th) 15 (8th)
13 Flanagan, James : FAW 47 13 (5th) 21 (3rd) 13 (13th)
14 Szapary, Tristan : FAP 46 24 (9th) 9 (9th) 13 (11th)
15 Toro, Alejandro : ZFA 45 23 (1st) 22 (1st)
16 Shafaie, Kaveh : FREEHOLD 44 28 (5th) 16 (10th)
17 Glover, James : FREEHOLD 43 15 (9th) 9 (15th) 19 (7th)
18 Hodges, Carter : MANHATTAN 41 19 (14th) 22 (2nd)
19 Zeid, Raad : MANHATTAN 40 23 (10th) 17 (7th)
20T Craley, Thomas : CANDLEWOOD 36 13 (20th) 3 (15th) 11 (13th) 9 (14th)
20T Friedman, Garrett : FC 36 13 (6th) 23 (3rd)
22T Ma, Alexander : MFA 35 25 (8th) 10 (14th)
22T Ding, Andrew : FC 35 18 (1st) 17 (1st)
24T Li, Brandon : MFA 32 32 (1st)
24T Liao, James : FC 32 8 (16th) 3 (20th) 21 (5th)
26T Paik, Hyun : FENCERS 30 30 (3rd)
26T Ding, Allan : MFA 30 30 (3rd)
28 Wang, Brian : MFA 26 26 (7th)
29 Woods, Jack : VFC 25 25 (1st)
30 Atwood, Roderick : FSC 24 6 (13th) 5 (19th) 13 (10th)
31 Lesnikov, Kirel : BBFC 23 23 (1st)
32T Liu, Niles : IFABOSTON 22 22 (11th)
32T Yi, Isaac B. : TOP FC 22 15 (18th) 7 (11th)
32T Binder, Zachary : FAW 22 22 (2nd)
35 Liu, Patrick : IFABOSTON 21 21 (12th)
36T Dowling, Oliver : MORRIS FC 19 7 (12th) 6 (18th) 6 (20th)
36T Evans, Cameron : FAW 19 11 (22nd) 8 (18th)
38T Sattar, Abdul : AIF 18 4 (15th) 4 (20th) 2 (22nd) 8 (18th)
38T Zusin, Zachary : FAW 18 18 (5th)
40 Baime, Ian : FAP 17 17 (16th)
41T Traugot, Braden : MANHATTAN 15 5 (19th) 10 (16th)
41T Selendy, Max : MANHATTAN 15 15 (3rd)
43T Oursler, Jack : MANHATTAN 14 14 (9th)
43T Kopits, Laszlo : NAFAN 14 14 (10th)
43T Sheng, Robert : BOSTON FC 14 14 (19th)
43T Buchan, Andrew : ATLANTIC 14 14 (5th)
47T Chitu, Julian : RAFA 12 12 (11th)
47T Hossfeld, Finn : FAW 12 12 (12th)
49T Sledeski, Andrew : MFA 11 11 (13th)
49T Shi, Victor : BFC 11 11 (12th)
51T Kasi, Sanjay : GUTKOVSKIY 10 10 (13th)
51T Tummings, C.J. : PEEKSKILL 10 10 (14th)
53T Sunkavalli, Arnav : FREEHOLD 9 9 (24th)
53T Rajesh, Sibhy : PREMIER FC 9 9 (17th)
53T Lee, Chris : TOP FC 9 9 (15th)
53T Bae, Anthony : FC 9 9 (10th)
53T Post, Jason : FENCERS 9 3 (16th) 6 (18th)
58T Orsagh, Henry : RFC 8 8 (16th)
58T Hu, Oliver : MFA 8 8 (25th)
58T Ritchie, Luke : HOMEWD F.C 8 8 (15th)
58T Lau, Kasper : UNAT 8 8 (10th)
62T Yang, Adam : OLYMPIAFC 7 7 (26th)
62T Perkins, Matthew : FREEHOLD 7 2 (31st) 5 (21st)
62T Ra, Daniel : FENCERS 7 7 (17th)
62T Savitz, Miles : NAFAN 7 7 (17th)
62T Wang, Jonathan : ATLANTIC 7 7 (16th)
67T Liao, Alex : CANDLEWOOD 6 6 (17th)
67T Schmidt, Denton : FREEHOLD 6 6 (27th)
67T Leier, Tom : BRKLYN FC 6 3 (21st) 3 (23rd)
70T Ramdas, Marco : UNAT 5 5 (14th)
70T Spiro, Julian : FAP 5 5 (18th)
70T Clark, William : FAP 5 5 (28th)
73T Pardo, Michael : MSFA 4 4 (29th)
73T Wu, David : AIF 4 4 (22nd)
73T Coplon, Amitai : FAP 4 2 (16th) 2 (22nd)
73T Cotlar, Joshua : MANCHEN AF 4 4 (14th)
73T Muller, Charlie : BRKLYN FC 4 4 (20th)
73T Lockwood, Owen : FC 4 4 (19th)
79T Khaitov, Daniel : GUTKOVSKIY 3 3 (23rd)
79T Thevenot, Blaise : COBRA FC 3 3 (30th)
79T Eisenstein, Theodore : FAP 3 3 (21st)
82T Serck-Hanssen, Peter : HOMEWD F.C 2 2 (21st)
82T Sposato, Luke : CANDLEWOOD 2 1 (23rd) 1 (22nd)
84T Citrano, Vanya : COBRA FC 1 1 (17th)
84T Jung, Michael : PREMIER FC 1 1 (18th)