Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2013-2014 GMD Champlain Cup

2013-2014 Saber Points List
  • Every participant in every event earns one participation point.
  • In addition, the top 80% earn bonus points.
  • Each place earns one bonus point less than the next higher place.
  • 1st place bonus depends on the strength of the event:
  • A4, A3, B3, A2/B3: 32 pts.
  • A2, B2, C3, A2/C3, B2/C3: 24 pts.
  • B1: 20 pts.
  • C1, C2: 16 pts.
  • D1: 12 pts.
  • E1: 6 pts.
  • Exceptions:
  • D&Under events: 3 pts to 1st place, 2 pts to second place.
  • E&Under events: 3 pts to 1st place, 2 pts to second place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender: 3 pts to 1st place, 2 pts to second place.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 2013 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 28, 2013
Senior Mixed Saber
October Open and Youth
Oct 19, 2013
Senior Mixed Saber
Upper Valley Holiday Open and E
Dec 8, 2013
Senior Mixed Saber
Groundhog Open
Feb 1, 2014
Senior Mixed Saber
21st Annual Middlebury Open
Mar 1, 2014
Senior Mixed Saber
GMDSpring D Meet
Apr 26, 2014
D & Under Senior Mixed Saber
GMD Summer National Qualifiers
Apr 27, 2014
C & Under Senior Men's Saber
1 Harris, David : SC 24 6 (2nd) 6 (2nd) 12 (6th)
2T Parker, David : SCATFC 22 7 (1st) 15 (3rd)
2T Michell, Bailey : IFC 22 7 (1st) 15 (3rd)
4 Horak, David : UVFC 18 1 (6th) 5 (3rd) 8 (10th) 1 (6th) 3 (1st)
5T D'Souza, Charlie : UNAT 17 5 (3rd) 5 (3rd) 6 (12th) 1 (3rd)
5T Ford, Tyler : UNAT 17 17 (1st)
7 Meagher, Roderick : UNAT 16 16 (2nd)
8 King, Zachary : SC 15 5 (3rd) 7 (1st) 3 (1st)
9T Schuppe, Raymond : VFA 13 1 (7th) 2 (6th) 2 (6th) 7 (11th) 1 (3rd)
9T Higgins, Liam D : SFC 13 13 (5th)
11 Harris, Keegan : UVFC 12 11 (7th) 1 (10th)
12 Li, Brenda : MIDD 10 10 (8th)
13 Forrest, Allison : MIDD 9 9 (9th)
14 Baskin, Isaac : CDFS 7 7 (1st)
15T Hobbs, Thomas : SC 6 5 (3rd) 1 (3rd)
15T Novotny, John : VFA 6 6 (2nd)
15T Redman, Jan : BSC-NY 6 6 (2nd)
18T Archambeau, Charles : MIDD 5 5 (13th)
18T Briccetti, Peter : CONCORD 5 5 (3rd)
18T Halpert, Benjamin : CDFS 5 5 (3rd)
18T Sullivan, Conor : UNAT 5 5 (3rd)
22 Rivkin, Amanda : SC 4 3 (5th) 1 (7th)
23T Amir-Kabirian, Shayan : SC 3 1 (12th) 2 (2nd)
23T Lupe, Brendyn : CDFS 3 3 (5th)
23T Shale, Maddy : SC 3 3 (5th)
23T Staats, F Lloyd : CVFC 3 3 (5th)
27T Sidell, Philip : VFA 2 1 (14th) 1 (5th)
27T Brisson, Jack : UNAT 2 1 (11th) 1 (6th)
27T Staats, Sam : CVFC 2 1 (10th) 1 (9th)
27T Barry, Dominick : CDFS 2 2 (6th)
27T Horak, Paul : UVFC 2 1 (5th) 1 (4th)
27T Rivait, Birk : SC 2 2 (2nd)
33T Jones, Michael : CDFS 1 1 (8th)
33T Corbett, John : UNAT 1 1 (15th)
33T Crawford, Eliot : SC 1 1 (9th)
33T Shigo, Nick : SC 1 1 (7th)
33T Jones, Augustine : CDFS 1 1 (7th)
33T Garrity, Connell : UVFC 1 1 (8th)
33T Barry, George : CDFS 1 1 (8th)
33T Francis, Samuel : UMBS 1 1 (14th)
33T Terninko, John : SFC 1 1 (16th)
33T Dambrowski, Anne : BSC-NY 1 1 (17th)
33T West, Elizabeth : BVFA 1 1 (8th)
33T Goodwin, Jane : HAV 1 1 (13th)
33T Gehan, Daniel : WFA 1 1 (15th)
33T Murphy, Denis : UNAT 1 1 (11th)
33T Yamada, Connor : SCATFC 1 1 (7th)
33T Fallon, Zachary : AUFC 1 1 (9th)