Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2013-2014 San Diego Cup

2013-2014 Y14 Men's Foil Points List
  • L * (N - R + 1)^C / N Where:
  • N = # of participants
  • R = Finishing Place
  • L = Level (L= 2 for E Event; 3 for D, 4 for C, 5 for B, and 6 for A
  • C = 1.6
Rank Fencer Points For Rank RYC SDFC Challenge (Region IV)
Oct 19, 2013
Y14 Men's Foil
San Diego Youth
Dec 1, 2013
Y14 Mixed Foil
San Diego Cup - Y10, Y12, Y14 Foil and Epee
Feb 23, 2014
Y14 Mixed Foil
San Diego Cup - Y10, Y12, Y14 Foil and Epee
Mar 23, 2014
Y14 Mixed Foil
San Diego Cup - Y10, Y12, Y14 Foil, Epee, Sabre
Apr 6, 2014
Y14 Mixed Foil
San Diego Cup - Y10, Y12, Y14 Foil and Epee
May 18, 2014
Y14 Mixed Foil
1 Josafat, Kyle : LHFA 17 2 (17th) 5 (2nd) 3 (3rd) 4 (2nd) 3 (2nd)
2T Vicini, Luca : TTFC 10 5 (7th) 3 (5th) 2 (2nd)
2T Chiang, Will : MFA 10 6 (6th) 4 (3rd)
2T Gao, William : TTFC 10 7 (3rd) 3 (1st)
5 Appel, Troy : TTFC 9 1 (20th) 4 (1st) 4 (3rd)
6T Arnold, Oscar : TTFC 8 4 (9th) 4 (3rd)
6T Yee, Maxwell : LAIFC 8 8 (1st)
8T Snytsheuvel, John Evan : GOLUBITSKY 7 7 (3rd)
8T Nakamura, Alexander : TTFC 7 3 (12th) 2 (9th) 2 (5th)
8T Louie, Bryce : LAIFC 7 7 (2nd)
8T Magaril, Dan : TTFC 7 4 (11th) 3 (3rd)
12 Lin, Adam : GOLUBITSKY 6 6 (5th)
13T Kwok, Christopher C. : OHIO ST U 5 5 (8th)
13T Roel, Julian : TTFC 5 5 (1st)
15T Preusch, Andrew : GRYPHON 4 4 (10th)
15T Williams, Jack : GRYPHON 4 2 (16th) 2 (3rd)
15T Wreschinsky, Max : LHFA 4 1 (20th) 3 (6th)
18T Genovese, Michael : UNAT 3 1 (22nd) 2 (7th)
18T Martin, Gregory : LHFA 3 3 (5th)
18T Johnston, Conner : CDL 3 1 (25th) 1 (8th) 1 (6th)
18T Wong, Anthony : AHFC 3 3 (15th)
18T Bruce, Daniel : TTFC 3 2 (7th) 1 (5th)
18T Rovere, Dante : SOUTHCST 3 3 (13th)
24T Morelos, Alfredo : CDL 2 1 (11th) 1 (7th)
24T Hofmeister, Zach : LHFA 2 1 (13th) 1 (8th)
24T Justin, Michael A. : SOUTHCST 2 2 (19th)
24T Chiang, Alexander : MTEAM OC 2 2 (3rd)
24T Sattler, Fred : S D'ASARO 2 2 (18th)
29T Zoss, Saeed : SDFC 1 1 (10th)
29T Greene, Brendan : AFC 1 1 (23rd)
29T Raveendren, Vidhur : UNAT 1 1 (7th)
29T Connell, Sean : LHFA 1 1 (10th)
29T Hamilton, Levi : TSFA 1 1 (26th)
29T Gimlin, Spencer : SDFC 1 1 (23rd)