Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2013-2014 San Diego Cup

2013-2014 Senior Men's Saber Points List
  • L * (N - R + 1)^C / N Where:
  • N = # of participants
  • R = Finishing Place
  • L = Level (L= 2 for E Event; 3 for D, 4 for C, 5 for B, and 6 for A
  • C = 1.6
Rank Fencer Points For Rank San Diego Cup - 3W Open #1 + D&Under Foil
Sep 15, 2013
Mixed Saber
San Diego Cup - 3W Open #2
Oct 27, 2013
Mixed Saber
San Diego Cup - 3W Open #3 + D&Under Saber
Jan 12, 2014
Mixed Saber
San Diego Cup - 3W Open #4
Feb 9, 2014
Mixed Saber
San Diego Cup - 3W Open #5
Apr 6, 2014
Mixed Saber
San Diego Cup - 3W Open #6 + D&Under Epee
May 11, 2014
Mixed Saber
San Diego Cup - 3W Open #7
Jun 8, 2014
Mixed Saber
1 Mendoza, Marc : SDFC 83 36 (1st) 39 (3rd) 8 (1st)
2 Musgrave, Walter : SDFC 80 34 (2nd) 32 (6th) 7 (2nd) 7 (1st)
3 Abilay, Bryson : SPARTAK 51 22 (8th) 29 (7th)
4 Tibbitts, Travis : UNAT 44 44 (1st)
5 Nydam, Barron : SPARTAK 41 41 (2nd)
6T Hanna, Jacob : CABRILLO 39 17 (11th) 16 (14th) 6 (2nd)
6T Alvarez, Jarod : LAGUNA 39 15 (12th) 17 (13th) 7 (2nd)
6T Dickinson, Drew : U.C.S.D. 39 39 (3rd)
9 Shevchuk, Gleb : GSA 36 11 (15th) 25 (9th)
10 Bergstedt, Zachary : SPARTAK 35 28 (5th) 7 (20th)
11 Meckling, Peter : UNAT 34 34 (5th)
12 Runyan, Joshua : SPARTAK 33 26 (6th) 7 (1st)
13T Chen, Nicholas : UCB 32 32 (3rd)
13T Zeiss, Jacob : AGFC 32 32 (3rd)
15 Shevchuk, Daniel : GSA 26 9 (16th) 14 (15th) 3 (6th)
16T Cornejo, Jeffrey : S D'ASARO 24 24 (7th)
16T Lee, Theodore : GSA 24 6 (19th) 12 (16th) 6 (1st)
18 Baran, Timothy Adam : NELLYA 21 21 (11th)
19 Leonelli, Alexandre : U.C.S.D. 20 20 (9th)
20 Hollander, David : CDL 19 9 (18th) 3 (5th) 5 (3rd) 2 (6th)
21 O'Hanlon, Niall : LAGUNA 18 18 (10th)
22 Richardson, Troy : AGFC 17 12 (14th) 2 (7th) 3 (5th)
23 Chen, Nicholas : UCB 14 14 (13th)
24 Granet, Elijah : UNAT 10 5 (3rd) 5 (3rd)
25 Zitelli, Phillip : SOUTHCST 9 5 (3rd) 4 (3rd)
26T Gillcrist, James : U.C.S.D. 8 8 (19th)
26T Deak, Max : LJFA 8 8 (1st)
28 Lara, Alfred : OFA 6 6 (2nd)
29T Madrid, Kevin : GSA 5 5 (3rd)
29T Marquez, Ethan : UCDFC 5 5 (3rd)
29T Jones, Alexander L. : AGFC 5 5 (3rd)
29T Zitelli, Bruce : SOUTHCST 5 1 (7th) 4 (3rd)
29T Fox, Charles R : GSA 5 2 (5th) 2 (7th) 1 (8th)
34 Naranjo, Daniel E. : TCFC MN 4 4 (21st)
35T Dobrzanski, Lucas : KAFF 3 3 (22nd)
35T Khichenko, Alexey : UNAT 3 3 (6th)
35T Warburg, Zachary : CABRILLO 3 3 (5th)
38 Zitelli, Phillip : SCFC 2 2 (24th)
39T Davis, Neil : CABRILLO 1 1 (8th)
39T Luo, Jim : TTFC 1 1 (8th)