Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2013-2014 San Diego Cup

2013-2014 Junior Men's Foil Points List
  • L * (N - R + 1)^C / N Where:
  • N = # of participants
  • R = Finishing Place
  • L = Level (L= 2 for E Event; 3 for D, 4 for C, 5 for B, and 6 for A
  • C = 1.6
Rank Fencer Points For Rank San Diego Cup - High School Foil and Epee
Nov 3, 2013
Junior (U20) Men's Foil
San Diego Youth
Dec 1, 2013
Junior (U20) Men's Foil
San Diego Cup - Jr. Foil, Epee and Saber
Mar 16, 2014
Junior (U20) Men's Foil
San Diego Cup - Jr. Foil, Epee and Saber
Mar 30, 2014
Junior (U20) Men's Foil
San Diego Cup- Junior Foil, Sabre, Epee
May 4, 2014
Junior (U20) Men's Foil
1 Cooke, Dillon : U.C.S.D. 55 22 (1st) 8 (1st) 16 (1st) 9 (1st)
2 Edelstein, Ryan : STEVENS IN 40 20 (2nd) 5 (3rd) 15 (2nd)
3 Madan, Nikhil : TTFC 35 18 (3rd) 8 (2nd) 9 (1st)
4 Appel, Troy : TTFC 33 6 (11th) 13 (3rd) 7 (3rd) 7 (3rd)
5 England, Michael : UNAT 23 7 (10th) 2 (7th) 5 (10th) 5 (5th) 4 (6th)
6 Deans, Sam : TTFC 20 13 (6th) 7 (2nd)
7T Josafat, Kyle : LHFA 18 1 (16th) 3 (6th) 7 (8th) 4 (6th) 3 (7th)
7T Roel, Julian : TTFC 18 18 (3rd)
7T Gao, William : TTFC 18 10 (5th) 8 (2nd)
10 Moradi, Eamon : LHFA 16 8 (9th) 8 (7th)
11 Ettouati, Alexandre : TTFC 15 15 (5th)
12T Lim, Calvin : LAIFC 14 9 (6th) 5 (5th)
12T Webster, Ross : UCR 14 11 (7th) 3 (5th)
14 Lim, Matthew : LAIFC 13 13 (3rd)
15T Heinmets, Rein : CABRILLO 10 10 (8th)
15T Celli, Dean : GOLUBITSKY 10 4 (13th) 5 (3rd) 1 (10th)
17T Mulmat, Bruce : TTFC 7 7 (3rd)
17T Saidane, Zachary : SDFC 7 7 (3rd)
19T Johnston, Conner : LFA 6 6 (9th)
19T Morelos, Alfredo : CDL 6 2 (14th) 2 (9th) 2 (9th)
19T Johnston, Conner : CDL 6 3 (7th) 3 (8th)
22T Magaril, Dan : TTFC 5 5 (12th)
22T Xing, Yifei : CCHS 5 1 (15th) 3 (8th) 1 (10th)
24T Toczylowski, Joe : CCHS 4 3 (12th) 1 (12th)
24T Cooney, Thomas : LHFA 4 4 (11th)
24T Kang, Jinmook : TTFC 4 3 (14th) 1 (8th)
27 Sweeney, Bradley : CCHS 3 1 (16th) 1 (11th) 1 (11th)
28T Huls, Gregory : CABRILLO 2 2 (15th)
28T Bruce, Daniel : TTFC 2 2 (13th)
30T Opiela, Casey : CCHS 1 1 (12th)
30T Wreschinsky, Max : LHFA 1 1 (9th)
30T Genovese, Michael : UNAT 1 1 (17th)