Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2013-2014 San Diego Cup

2013-2014 Junior Men's Epee Points List
  • L * (N - R + 1)^C / N Where:
  • N = # of participants
  • R = Finishing Place
  • L = Level (L= 2 for E Event; 3 for D, 4 for C, 5 for B, and 6 for A
  • C = 1.6
Rank Fencer Points For Rank San Diego Cup - High School Foil and Epee
Nov 3, 2013
Junior (U20) Men's Epee
San Diego Cup - Junior Sabre and Junior Epee
Nov 24, 2013
Junior (U20) Men's Epee
San Diego Cup - Jr. Foil, Epee and Saber
Mar 16, 2014
Junior (U20) Men's Epee
San Diego Cup - Jr. Foil, Epee and Saber
Mar 30, 2014
Junior (U20) Mixed Epee
San Diego Cup- Junior Foil, Sabre, Epee
May 4, 2014
Junior (U20) Men's Epee
1 Calderon, Pablo : SDFC 65 13 (3rd) 17 (3rd) 5 (5th) 22 (3rd) 8 (2nd)
2 Nagle, John : SDFC 61 16 (1st) 21 (1st) 7 (3rd) 17 (5th)
3 Cooke, Dillon : U.C.S.D. 54 19 (2nd) 8 (2nd) 27 (1st)
4 England, Michael : UNAT 38 13 (3rd) 5 (10th) 1 (10th) 15 (6th) 4 (6th)
5 Calderon, Diego : SDFC 37 10 (5th) 13 (5th) 7 (3rd) 7 (3rd)
6 Mondaca, Carlos : UNAT 33 24 (2nd) 9 (1st)
7T Viejobueno, Carlos : SDFC 19 5 (9th) 9 (9th) 5 (5th)
7T Kong, Martin : TTFC 19 1 (15th) 6 (9th) 3 (7th) 6 (11th) 3 (8th)
9 Webster, Ross : UCR 17 17 (3rd)
10 Soderberg, Alex : UCSD 15 6 (8th) 9 (7th)
11 Heinmets, Rein : CABRILLO 14 14 (2nd)
12 Park, Thomas Junseo : BB-FC 13 4 (10th) 3 (12th) 3 (13th) 3 (7th)
13T Saidane, Zachary : SDFC 11 11 (8th)
13T Wreschinsky, Max : LHFA 11 2 (12th) 4 (11th) 3 (8th) 1 (15th) 1 (10th)
15 Sapiro, Wyatt : NOFEAR 9 9 (1st)
16T Miller, Jakob : TTFC 8 1 (14th) 7 (3rd)
16T Driker, Aleksei : SPARTAK 8 8 (6th)
16T Fuller, George : UCSBFC 8 8 (10th)
19 Lay, William : TTFC 7 7 (7th)
20 Lim, Calvin : LAIFC 6 4 (6th) 2 (9th)
21 Carney, John D : ENC 5 5 (12th)
22 Genovese, Michael : UNAT 4 2 (13th) 2 (13th)
23 Driker, Noah : SPARTAK 3 3 (11th)
24T Celli, Dean : GOLUBITSKY 2 2 (14th)
24T Schaefer, Alex : FORTUNE 2 2 (9th)
24T Bland, William : LHFA 2 1 (14th) 1 (12th)
27T Vildosola, Eugenio : CCHS 1 1 (16th)
27T Lim, Matthew : LAIFC 1 1 (11th)