Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 NYAC Mercury Cup

2012-2013 Saber Points List
  • Using USFA Div1 points chart.
  • Fencer's total is comprised of their top 2 points earnings.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank NYAC Sabre Open
Nov 3, 2012
Senior Mixed Saber
NYAC Sabre Open
Jan 5, 2013
Senior Mixed Saber
NYAC Sabre Open
Feb 23, 2013
Senior Mixed Saber
NYAC Sabre Open
Apr 27, 2013
Senior Mixed Saber
1 Igoe, Ben : POFC 2000 1000 (1st) 1000 (1st)
2 Fischl, Andrew : NYAC 1850 1000 (1st) 850 (4th)
3 Linaldi, Andres : NYAC 1840 920 (2nd) 520 (12th) 920 (2nd) 850 (4th)
4 Metryka, Karol : UNAT 1770 850 (3rd) 700 (5th) 920 (2nd)
5 Radev, Edward : NYAC 1545 695 (6th) 850 (3rd)
6 Gokea, Rienzi : NYAC 1545 850 (4th) 530 (10th) 695 (6th)
7 Burgunder, Quinten : DURKAN FA 1540 330 (21st) 850 (4th) 690 (7th)
8 Szczesniak, Michael : AFFA 1390 690 (7th) 690 (7th) 700 (5th)
9 Uhry, Arabella E. F. : WESTBROOK 1050 700 (5th) 350 (17th)
10 Bergman, Thomas : NYU 1050 535 (9th) 515 (13th)
11 Biernacki, Maciej : DURKAN FA 1045 345 (18th) 700 (5th)
12 Cohen, Richard : NYAC 1045 350 (17th) 295 (28th) 695 (6th)
13 Arts, Christopher J : NYAC 1040 330 (21st) 285 (30th) 530 (10th) 510 (14th)
14 Bak, Mikolaj : NYU 1030 530 (10th) 500 (16th)
15 Bak, Daniel : NYAC 1000 1000 (1st)
16 Spear, Jeff : NYAC 920 920 (2nd)
17 Witek, Bernard : CHAPELHILL 880 345 (18th) 535 (9th)
18 Lewicki, Matthew : PSU 850 850 (3rd)
19 Mandel, Adam : BOSTON FC 850 850 (3rd)
20 Teng, Stephan : WESTBROOK 810 510 (14th) 300 (27th)
21 Teng, Josiah : WESTBROOK 785 505 (15th) 280 (31st)
22 Efstathiou, Evangelos : CAMBRIDGE 695 695 (6th)
23 Kim, Andrew : WW-P SOUTH 690 690 (7th)
24 Michel, Violet : ZETA 685 685 (8th)
25 Perrin, Jean-Christophe : UNAT 685 685 (8th)
26 Dwyer, Ian : GRISTMILL 685 685 (8th)
27 Booth, Zaheer : WESTBROOK 685 685 (8th)
28 Roselli, Alfredo : FC 610 335 (20th) 275 (32nd)
29 Thompson, Khalil : UNAT 535 535 (9th)
30 Gokea, Siegfried : NYAC 535 535 (9th)
31 Kovacs, Robert : NYAC 530 530 (10th)
32 Mitchell, Idris : WESTBROOK 525 525 (11th)
33 Witek, Sophie : DURKAN FA 525 525 (11th)
34 Rourke, Cailan : ISLAND FA 525 525 (11th)
35 Chartouni, Joseph : NYAC 525 525 (11th)
36 Cuomo, Valentina : NYAC 520 520 (12th)
37 Peak, Joon : UCHICAG 520 520 (12th)
38 Miller, Ian : NYAC 515 515 (13th)
39 Cepak, Paul : BERGEN FC 515 515 (13th)
40 Gorloff, Alexander : BERGEN FC 510 510 (14th)
41 DeVito, Brad : UNAT 505 505 (15th)
42 Yuen, Monica : UNAT 505 505 (15th)
43 Szumilo, Olivia : POL-AM FS 500 500 (16th)
44 Sanders, Howard : DURKAN FA 500 500 (16th)
45 Morozov, Masha : NYAC 350 350 (17th)
46 Wong, Marisa : SHERIDAN 345 345 (18th)
47 Chow, Jordan : FAW 340 340 (19th)
48 Hast, Kern R : MANHATTAN 340 340 (19th)
49 Brajdic, Joseph : WESTBROOK 335 335 (20th)
50 Polinski, Christian : TSS 325 325 (22nd)
51 Ling, Jennifer : FASJ 325 325 (22nd)
52 Edwards, Jackson : WESTBROOK 320 320 (23rd)
53 Szumilo, Adrian : POL-AM FS 320 320 (23rd)
54 Marchelitis, Daniel : TSS 315 315 (24th)
55 Loft, Benjamin : FC 310 310 (25th)
56 Cotter, Liam : WESTBROOK 305 305 (26th)
57 Melnitsky, Halli : MOE 290 290 (29th)