Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2012-2013 Champlain Cup

2012-2013 Saber Points List
  • Every participant in every event earns one participation point.
  • In addition, the top 80% earn bonus points.
  • Each place earns one bonus point less than the next higher place.
  • 1st place bonus depends on the strength of the event:
  • A4, A3, B3, A2/B3: 32 pts.
  • A2, B2, C3, A2/C3, B2/C3: 24 pts.
  • B1: 20 pts.
  • C1, C2: 16 pts.
  • D1: 12 pts.
  • E1: 6 pts.
  • Exceptions:
  • D&Under events: 3 pts to 1st place, 2 pts to second place.
  • E&Under events: 3 pts to 1st place, 2 pts to second place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender: 3 pts to 1st place, 2 pts to second place.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank 2012 Fall Foliage Classic
Sep 29, 2012
Senior Mixed Saber
October Open and Youth
Oct 20, 2012
Senior Mixed Saber
2013 Groundhog Open
Feb 2, 2013
Senior Mixed Saber
20th annual Middlebury Open
Mar 2, 2013
Senior Mixed Saber
UVFC "Spring Into Action" D and Youth
Apr 20, 2013
D & Under Senior Mixed Saber
GMD Spring Fling, aka Summer National Qualifiers
Apr 21, 2013
C & Under Senior Men's Saber
1 Parker, David : SCATFC 18 6 (2nd) 1 (1st) 7 (1st) 3 (1st) 1 (3rd)
2 Harris, David : SC 17 5 (3rd) 7 (7th) 2 (2nd) 3 (1st)
3T Yu, Ethan : DUKE UNIV 15 12 (2nd) 1 (3rd) 2 (2nd)
3T Marr, Clayton : CMU FC 15 6 (2nd) 8 (6th) 1 (5th)
5T Ford, Tyler : BSC-NY 13 13 (1st)
5T Schuppe, Raymond : VFA 13 5 (3rd) 5 (3rd) 1 (15th) 1 (7th) 1 (5th)
7T Terninko, John : SFC 11 11 (3rd)
7T Rosenthal, Paul : SHERIDAN 11 11 (3rd)
9 Schuppe, Sharon : CARLTON FC 10 5 (3rd) 5 (9th)
10 Richard, Cedric : RFC 9 9 (5th)
11 King, Zachary : SC 7 7 (1st)
12 Meagher, Roderick : BSC-NY 6 6 (8th)
13T Higgins, Liam D : SFC 5 4 (10th) 1 (3rd)
13T Horak, David : HFA 5 3 (11th) 1 (10th) 1 (6th)
15 Staats, Sam : CVFC 4 1 (2nd) 3 (5th)
16T Paroline, Micah : VFA 3 2 (6th) 1 (14th)
16T Wolfe, John : SFC 3 3 (5th)
16T Staats, Charlotte : CVFC 3 1 (3rd) 2 (6th)
19T Redman, Jan : BSC-NY 2 2 (12th)
19T Rivkin, Amanda : SC 2 1 (8th) 1 (15th)
19T Lamoreaux, Julie : VFA 2 1 (8th) 1 (17th)
19T Hobbs, Thomas : SC 2 1 (11th) 1 (4th)
23T Gehan, Daniel : WFA 1 1 (7th)
23T Dambrowski, Anne : BSC-NY 1 1 (13th)
23T Lorang, Kim : CDFS 1 1 (13th)
23T Baker, Marley : SC 1 1 (9th)
23T Stevens, Sunshine : BENN 1 1 (8th)
23T Sanborn, Ian : VFA 1 1 (16th)
23T Yamada, Connor : SCATFC 1 1 (7th)
23T Freedman, Gerry : CDFS 1 1 (6th)
23T Staats, Lloyd : CVFC 1 1 (3rd)
23T Jones, Caroline : VFA 1 1 (7th)
23T Timian, Joseph : UVFC 1 1 (14th)
23T Harris, Keegan : UVFC 1 1 (12th)